Earth Day Half Marathon -
St. Cloud, MN
4/21/2012

race logo










					                                                                                                                              Page 1
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 21, 2012
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St Time    
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= 
    1   1/43   3035 Over 30 Drink             M   Chris Duffy           Jed Friedrich         Red Wing           MN 1:20:55 
    2   2/43   3080 Team Gazelle              M   Johnathan Hess        Montana Davis         Bloomington        MN 1:26:31 
    3   1/67   3078 PoJo                      X   Mattia Hendrickson    Preston Zimny         Little Falls       MN 1:27:12 
    4   3/43   3049 Gardan Flober             M   Daniel Flo            Gary Weber            St. Louis Park     MN 1:29:16 
    5   4/43   3017 stepbrothers              M   Lee Brown             Eric Holten           Maple              WI 1:30:50 
    6   2/67   3127 Burning Tires             X   Kelley Lewis          Andrew Thill          Barnesville        MN 1:33:51 
    7   5/43   3054 Team Shake and Bake       M   Zachary Fremder       Richy Yin             Bloomington        MN 1:36:50 
    8   6/43   3240 Team Not Awesome          M   Eric Wourms           William Sackett       Grand Rapids       MN 1:38:32 
    9   1/116  3038 Teachers Rock!            F   Heather Ebnet         Sara Eibes            Saint Cloud        MN 1:39:07 
   10   3/67   3031 Delaneys                  X   Krystal Delaney       Nick Delaney          South Haven        MN 1:41:28 
   11   7/43   3171 Paschke brothers          M   Will Paschke          Jon Paschke           Sartell            MN 1:42:29 
   12   4/67   3199 Pill Pushers              X   Rick Senn             Holly Senn            Sartell            MN 1:42:57 
   13   5/67   3229 Wasson                    X   Jessica Wasson        Matthew Wasson        St. Cloud          MN 1:43:03 
   14   6/67   3189 Run Rudolph Run           X   Adam Rudolph          Ashley Rudolph        Sauk Rapids        MN 1:43:32 
   15   7/67   3146 Mick                      X   Alysia Mick           Travis Mick           St. Joseph         MN 1:43:59 
   16   8/43   3183 Slow Rollers              M   James Rasmussen       Drew Rasmussen        Maple Grove        MN 1:44:12 
   17   9/43   3093 More Cowbell!             M   Steven Isaacson       Shawn Wensel          Cold Spring        MN 1:44:19 
   18   2/116  3002 Whirling Dervishes        F   Izzy Anderson         Esther Banaian        St. Cloud          MN 1:44:27 
   19   8/67   3065 Team Grabinski            X   Jes Grabinski         Michael Grabinski     Sauk Rapids        MN 1:44:34 
   20  10/43   3094 D & J Fast Factory        M   David Janaszak        Jeff Brekken          Sauk Rapids        MN 1:45:01 
   21  11/43   3067 Surley                    M   Ryan Granroth         Chris Campbell        Sartell            MN 1:45:53 
   22   9/67   3196 Summerstrand Striders     X   Vanessa Schultz       Steven Schultz        St Cloud           MN 1:46:07 
   23  10/67   3165 Iceland                   X   Alison Nesler         Dan Nesler            Minneapolis        MN 1:46:13 
   24   3/116  3192 Team Awesome              F   Tessa Salisbury       Veronica Sackett      Grand Rapids       MN 1:46:32 
   25   4/116  3215 Back In Action            F   Alissa Theis          Amanda Duffy          Sauk Rapids        MN 1:47:15 
   26  12/43   3069 Kritzeck Krushers         M   Andy Gray             Jesse Perry           St Cloud           MN 1:47:21 
   27  11/67   3223 Tschida Rebels            X   Tim Tschida           Kelly Berscheit       Baxter             MN 1:47:57 
   28   5/116  3232 M&M's                     F   Melissa Welle         Mary Klimek           Melrose            MN 1:48:20 
   29  13/43   3210 Stuck with Me             M   Charlie Stuck         Jack Brandes          St. Cloud          MN 1:48:35 
   30  12/67   3012 The Hillman Whores        X   Amber Bishop          Brandon Hillman       Savage             MN 1:49:20 
   31  14/43   3161 The Muffin Men            M   Daniel Mushel         Austin Olson          Cushing            MN 1:50:20 
   32   6/116  3231 Wegscheid/Dummer          F   Jill Wegscheid        Eileen Dummer         Hutchinson         MN 1:50:23 
   33   7/116  3234 Jess & Ann                F   Jessica Wendling      Ann Schwartz          Dassel             MN 1:50:40 
   34   8/116  3081 The Runners               F   Catie Hill            Melissa Greene        St. Cloud          MN 1:51:06 
   35  13/67   3096 2 Pack                    X   Dani Janski           Jesse Rothfork        South Haven        MN 1:51:23 
   36   9/116  3048 Awesome                   F   Keli Fernholz         Kris Lawrence         Rice               MN 1:51:25 
   37  15/43   3089 Misters Poopy Pants       M   John Hoven            Ben Buchin            Woodbury           MN 1:51:35 
   38  16/43   3182 This one's for Gerry      M   Wayne Ramler          Tim Ramler            Waite Park         MN 1:51:37 
   39  17/43   3117 Koranda's                 M   Zach Koranda          Robert Koranda        Saint Cloud        MN 1:51:55 
   40  14/67   3030 Can I get Freys with that X   Abby Delaney          Justin Frey           Saint Paul         MN 1:52:39 
   41  15/67   3134 M&M                       X   Matt Losinski         Maureen Mullikin      Crystal            MN 1:52:41 
   42  10/116  3043 Sandy and Jenn            F   Jennifer Ellering     Sandy Rasmussen       Melrose            MN 1:52:59 
   43  11/116  3063 WTF (Witness the Fitness) F   Sara Girard           Annie Mahoney         Hutchinson         MN 1:53:00 
   44  12/116  3115 The Hot Mama's            F   Amanda Klug           Lindsay Love          Sauk Rapids        MN 1:53:06 
   45  16/67   3185 Musky Freaks              X   Joe Renner            Alyssa Nokk           Big Lake           MN 1:53:15 
   46  18/43   3104 Bane of Arthropods        M   Tim Johnson           Andy Johnson          Becker             MN 1:53:43 
   47  13/116  3178 Taco Amigas               F   Allie Powell          Kayla Bartels         St.Cloud           MN 1:53:48 
   48  19/43   3179 Half Fast                 M   Joe Prom              Brent Schloe          Saint Cloud        MN 1:54:19 
   49  17/67   3166 Newman                    X   Natalie Newman        Steve Newman          Montrose           MN 1:54:36 
   50  20/43   3033 Got The Runs              M   Jim Dewaard           Clint Lentner         Sartell            MN 1:54:54 
   51  14/116  3074 Got the Runs              F   Desi Hartman          Jill Haram            Bloomington        MN 1:55:00 
   52  18/67   3163 nelson                    X   Joshua Nelson         Angie Nelson          Saint Cloud        MN 1:55:04 
   53  21/43   3209 OGREs-OldGuysRunningExtra M   Todd Steinke          Brad Heck             Saint Cloud        MN 1:55:10 
   54  19/67   3113 High kickers              X   Jennifer Kick         Scott Schamber        Princeton          MN 1:55:28 
   55  15/116  3025 Edina Realty Ladies       F   Kim Coudron           Jennifer Edling       Monticello         MN 1:55:29 

                                                                                                                              Page 2
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 21, 2012
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St Time    
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= 
   56  20/67   3092 Chetsy                    X   Chad Ingersoll        Elizabeth Vukas       Minneapolis        MN 1:55:45 
   57  22/43   3014 Blommel                   M   Scott Blommel         Nicholas Blommel      Waite Park         MN 1:56:16 
   58  16/116  3222 Ay Ay Captains            F   Jenny Tran            Aleisha Schultz       Saint Cloud        MN 1:56:17 
   59  21/67   3059 The Geier's               X   Natalie Geier         Justin Geier          Big Lake           MN 1:57:00 
   60  22/67   3045 Cuckooheads               X   Amanda Engelking      Jeff Steil            Sartell            MN 1:57:09 
   61  17/116  3126 Cookies                   F   Valerie Lauermann     Lisa Harren           Sartell            MN 1:57:10 
   62  23/43   3160 Murphy                    M   Mike Murphy           Erik Ellingboe        Saint Cloud        MN 1:57:12 
   63  18/116  3128 L Squared                 F   Kayla Lieser          Chelsea Lieser        Monticello         MN 1:57:21 
   64  23/67   3235 The Red Team              X   Dustin Wenz           Natalie Wenz          St. Cloud          MN 1:57:28 
   65  24/67   3201 The Blue Team             X   Corey Shouse Tourino  Christina Shouse Tour St. Joseph         MN 1:57:28 
   66  25/67   3150 It's Miller Time!         X   Jonathan Miller       Emily Miller          Foley              MN 1:58:12 
   67  26/67   3130 Court and Tyler           X   Courtney Lindblom     Tyler Lindblom        St. Cloud          MN 1:58:16 
   68  27/67   3004 Austin                    X   Spencer Austin        Emilly Austin         Rock Rapids        IA 1:58:41 
   69  28/67   3097 Beauty and the Beast      X   Jeff Janssen          Karen Janssen         St. Cloud          MN 1:59:08 
   70  24/43   3119 Team Kritzeck             M   Adam Kritzeck         Andy Kritzeck         Cambridge          MN 1:59:09 
   71  25/43   3110 Old and Older             M   Thomas Keene          Arthur Hermes         Alexandria         MN 1:59:21 
   72  19/116  3064 Happy Feet                F   Ramona Gottwalt       Nancy Hartung         Royalton           MN 1:59:26 
   73  20/116  3095 Tranquil Force            F   Julie Janaszak        Alisha Janaszak       Sauk Rapids        MN 1:59:32 
   74  21/116  3184 Louis/Reeck               F   Carla Reeck           Stacy Louis           Saint Cloud        MN 1:59:40 
   75  22/116  3237 Whitworth/Dahlberg        F   Julie Whitworth       Michelle Dahlberg     Detroit Lakes      MN 1:59:45 
   76  29/67   3108 Keating                   X   Shane Keating         Mary Keating          Foley              MN 1:59:49 
   77  23/116  3102 Concrete Warriors         F   Meegan Johnson        Sarah Simpson         Buffalo            MN 1:59:55 
   78  30/67   3047 Ferkinhoff                X   Karen Ferkinhoff      Lyle Ferkinhoff       St. Cloud          MN 1:59:56 
   79  24/116  3180 Racek/Daleidan            F   Adrianne Racek        Jillian Daleidan      West Fargo         ND 1:59:57 
   80  25/116  3214 Gilly all stars           F   Michelle Termplin     Hannah Spiczka        Foley              MN 2:00:10 
   81  26/116  3088 HOLTHAUS/ MACKEDANZ       F   Angel Holthaus        Amanda MacKedanz      Richmond           MN 2:00:29 
   82  31/67   3176 SoulMates                 X   Sara Pohlman          Robin Pohlman         Little Falls       MN 2:00:51 
   83  27/116  3114 RojoMojo                  F   Mari Kivisto          Sara Rojas            Deerwood           MN 2:00:52 
   84  32/67   3109 Displaced Cubs Fans       X   Sara Keefe            Mike Keefe            Grand Meadow       MN 2:00:56 
   85  28/116  3174 The Piepbombs             F   Jennifer Piepgras     Mona Bommersbach      Foreston           MN 2:01:25 
   86  33/67   3207 A & J Steil               X   Janelle Steil         Andrew Steil          St. Cloud          MN 2:01:37 
   87  34/67   3103 McJ                       X   Michael Johnson       Erin McMahon          Foley              MN 2:01:42 
   88  35/67   3217 Squash Monkey and Sis     X   Josh Theis            Katie Theis           Sauk Rapids        MN 2:01:43 
   89  26/43   3213 tacls                     M   Christopher Tacl      Christophe Tacl       Saint Cloud        MN 2:01:57 
   90  29/116  3216 7 Kids Later              F   Jolene Theis          Jessica Andresen      Sauk Rapids        MN 2:02:14 
   91  30/116  3129 Nikki & Shelby            F   Shelby Lieser         Nikki Laudenbach      Clear Lake         MN 2:02:15 
   92  31/116  3003 Slow and Steady           F   Mary Asche            Megan Copeland        Morris             MN 2:02:21 
   93  32/116  3055 Friesen-Ims               F   Rachelle Friesen      Monica Ims            St. Cloud          MN 2:02:52 
   94  33/116  3177 Sole Sisters              F   Dianne Pohlmann       Melissa Kirkvold      Golden Valley      MN 2:03:00 
   95  34/116  3010 Lorax K Team              F   Jill Benda            Corrie Wiechmann      Becker             MN 2:03:11 
   96  35/116  3208 Para Runners              F   Cindy Steinke         Steff Lindgren        Saint Cloud        MN 2:03:20 
   97  36/116  3164 English Teachers Are Awes F   Michele Nelson        Erin Roe              St. Joseph         MN 2:03:23 
   98  37/116  3040 Jessica and Lori          F   Lori Eich             Jessica Rogholt       Sauk Rapids        MN 2:03:35 
   99  38/116  3167 2 Fast 2 Furious          F   Kathy Nguyen          Mandy Hesse           St. Cloud          MN 2:03:46 
  100  39/116  3169 Razz Matazz               F   Kassie Olson          Krisie Widvey         Sauk Rapids        MN 2:04:13 
  101  40/116  3228 Walsh/Pederson            F   Becky Walsh           Sandra Pederson       Miltona            MN 2:04:20 
  102  41/116  3230 S&L                       F   Leah Watzke           Sara Nelson           Hutchinson         MN 2:04:40 
  103  42/116  3061 Gertken/Douvier           F   Carrie Gertken        Trisha Douvier        Sartell            MN 2:04:42 
  104  27/43   3172 Mon-stars                 M   Josh Patnode          Jordan Patnode        Sauk Rapids        MN 2:05:08 
  105  36/67   3147 Team Middendorf           X   Alice Middendorf      Brian Middendorf      Little Falls       MN 2:05:39 
  106  43/116  3125 Hoofers                   F   Pam Larson            Linda Hoof            Hector             MN 2:06:01 
  107  44/116  3021 Run4 ADD...Squirrel!      F   Anne Chisholm         Lynette Laroque       Grand Rapids       MN 2:06:02 
  108  45/116  3243 Hot Mammas                F   Christine Zapzalka    Jane Kedrowski        Little Falls       MN 2:06:09 
  109  28/43   3238 Grease Lightning          M   Nicholas Wiger        Brian Davis           Sauk Rapids        MN 2:06:10 
  110  46/116  3042 TEAM ENERGY               F   Allison Eide          Shannon Munro         Fort Frances       ON 2:06:11 

                                                                                                                              Page 3
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 21, 2012
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St Time    
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= 
  111  29/43   3206 Team Steffen              M   Bob Steffen           Eric Steffen          Sauk Rapids        MN 2:06:14 
  112  47/116  3083 KitKat                    F   Tracy Hodel           Katie Luberda         Becker             MN 2:06:32 
  113  37/67   3159 We are the Murphs         X   Matt Murphy           Julie Murphy          Sartell            MN 2:06:44 
  114  48/116  3082 1984 Rocks                F   Denae Hiltner         Cindy Leen            St Cloud           MN 2:06:55 
  115  38/67   3120 Tit for Tat               X   Denell Kruse          Jesse Belschner       Sartell            MN 2:07:01 
  116  39/67   3149 Milbauer                  X   Wendy Milbauer        Michael Milbauer      St Cloud           MN 2:07:06 
  117  30/43   3211 Kid n Play                M   Aaron Sufka           Mike Moilanen         Saint Cloud        MN 2:07:15 
  118  31/43   3075 Brothers Gotta Hug        M   Jeff Hauser           Ryan Nothnagel        Saint Augusta      MN 2:07:24 
  119  40/67   3029 Insanely in Love          X   Randy Dehmer          Jenny Holland-Dehmer  Elk River          MN 2:07:24 
  120  49/116  3053 Super Sisters             F   Jenny Freiberg        Jody Froeschle        Rochester          MN 2:07:25 
  121  50/116  3140 M&Ms run                  F   Madison Martin        Mary Lindell          St. Cloud          MN 2:07:34 
  122  51/116  3188 The Average               F   Sara Rossow           Amy Anderson          Mora               MN 2:07:49 
  123  52/116  3079 Erica and Kristen         F   Erica Henke           Kristen Ingram        Brainerd           MN 2:07:50 
  124  53/116  3022 Pogatchnik/Christie       F   Denise Christie       Monica Pogatchnik     Sauk Rapids        MN 2:08:03 
  125  54/116  3151 The Pumpers               F   Kristin Miller        Jill Kemper           Sauk Rapids        MN 2:08:11 
  126  41/67   3144 The Winners               X   Michael Meemken       Laura Meemken         Saint Cloud        MN 2:08:15 
  127  55/116  3170 Rad Runners               F   Rachel Olson          Bailey Bischoff       Big Lake           MN 2:08:30 
  128  42/67   3023 Mr. and Mrs. Porn         X   Al Coleman            Becky Coleman         Maple Grove        MN 2:08:46 
  129  56/116  3212 Swenson Sistas            F   Courtney Swenson      Emily Swenson         Zumbrota           MN 2:09:06 
  130  43/67   3015 Team Blum                 X   Nicole Blum           Dan Blum              Sauk Rapids        MN 2:09:23 
  131  32/43   3037 Laurel Road MadMen        M   Scott Duncan          Joe Vos               Saint Joseph       MN 2:09:24 
  132  57/116  3148 Shooting Stars            F   Karen Middendorf      Krista Rainer         Sartell            MN 2:09:27 
  133  58/116  3060 Copy Queens               F   Emily Gerads          Aleisha Theisen       Sartell            MN 2:09:38 
  134  59/116  3106 Team Kilimanjaro          F   Elizabeth Kampa       Katie Decker          Elk River          MN 2:09:43 
  135  60/116  3168 O'Donnell/Wolf            F   Kristen O'Donnell     Kristin Wolf          St. Joseph         MN 2:09:50 
  136  61/116  3034 Two for the Road          F   Barb Doering          Kara Neubarth         Hutchinson         MN 2:10:02 
  137  44/67   3135 Tamroy                    X   Tammy Luecke          Jeffrey Ry McDonald   Maple Grove        MN 2:10:26 
  138  62/116  3123 ENERGY WILD               F   Jackie Lampi-Hughes   Tanya Hughes          Fort Frances       ON 2:10:26 
  139  63/116  3142 Team Fastonista           F   Jasmine Mastroianna   Jill Andel            Sartell            MN 2:10:30 
  140  64/116  3138 Carla and Jen             F   Carla Markowski       Jennifer Yerxa        Dryden             ON 2:10:31 
  141  65/116  3016 We Can Relay!             F   Mackenzie Bolf        Heather Klever        Hermantown         MN 2:10:31 
  142  45/67   3137 LandoSam                  X   Brandon Manderscheid  Samantha Stone        Coon Rapids        MN 2:10:44 
  143  46/67   3056 Tanner's Team             X   John Fuls             Julie Williams        Sauk Rapids        MN 2:10:49 
  144  47/67   3155 team beast mode           X   Casondra Mrozek       Christophe Schiewe    Waite Park         MN 2:10:53 
  145  66/116  3122 MK Fast Factory           F   Kristen Lahr          Mary Jo Magee         Saint Cloud        MN 2:11:09 
  146  67/116  3091 Mom Squad 2               F   Kris Illies           Jody Bertram          Cold Spring        MN 2:11:11 
  147  68/116  3241 Solely For Fun            F   Debra Yliniemi        Kirsten Yocum         Little Falls       MN 2:11:12 
  148  69/116  3027 Little Butterflies        F   Katie Culshaw         Amy Leger             Maplewood          MN 2:11:12 
  149  70/116  3077 We Got the Runs           F   Becky Heitkamp        Deb Scheidt           Becker             MN 2:11:17 
  150  71/116  3046 Mom Squad 1               F   Michelle Evenson      Andrea Dingmann       Cold Spring        MN 2:11:20 
  151  72/116  3245 ZWILLING GIRLS!           F   Holly Zwilling        Heidi Reitmeier       Watkins            MN 2:11:23 
  152  73/116  3198 Team Cupcake              F   Jill Seiler           Amy Optaz             Albany             MN 2:11:34 
  153  74/116  3158 Energy Boosters           F   Julie Murphy          Viktoria Nyari        Becker             MN 2:12:19 
  154  75/116  3236 Hot Mommas Too            F   Shannon White         Chrystal Berg         Big Lake           MN 2:12:36 
  155  76/116  3141 Double Trouble            F   Denise Massmann       Deanna Braun          Sauk Rapids        MN 2:12:37 
  156  77/116  3118 Busta                     F   Carol Krippner        Denise Molesky        Kimball            MN 2:12:50 
  157  33/43   3112 Kenning                   M   Ray Kenning           Mitchell Pelzer       Kimball            MN 2:13:06 
  158  78/116  3111 Kenney                    F   Piper Kenney          Kari Pelzer           Edina              MN 2:13:07 
  159  48/67   3024 The Young and The Restles X   Thomas Como           Sandi Mulliner        Saint Cloud        MN 2:13:14 
  160  49/67   3086 Cocoa                     X   Susie Holien          Steve Scharfe         Rushford           MN 2:13:44 
  161  50/67   3087 Little Falls              X   Harnath Holmes        Kristie Roach         Little Falls       MN 2:14:02 
  162  79/116  3152 TNT                       F   Tara Miller           Nicole Smith          Big Lake           MN 2:14:08 
  163  80/116  3028 The Last 2 DeFrance Siste F   Cassie Defrance       Kari Defrance         Swanville          MN 2:14:09 
  164  81/116  3225 Classy and sassy          F   Veronica Villeneuve   Rose Villeneuve       St Cloud           MN 2:14:16 
  165  82/116  3005 The Lorax K Team          F   Anna Babler           Megan Borkoski        Becker             MN 2:14:42 

                                                                                                                              Page 4
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 21, 2012
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St Time    
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= 
  166  34/43   3018 Two Wild and Crazy Guys   M   Mike Carlson          Gary Skeate           St. Cloud          MN 2:14:46 
  167  51/67   3204 Skeater                   X   Amy Skeate Carlson    Adam Skeate           St. Cloud          MN 2:14:47 
  168  52/67   3203 Cheeseheads               X   Tanya Siltanen        Eric Zuleger          St. Cloud          MN 2:14:48 
  169  83/116  3220 Friends on the Run        F   Tracy Torgerson       Denise Morgan         Sauk Rapids        MN 2:15:07 
  170  84/116  3145 Scrap Sisters             F   Cathy Mehelich        Angie Byars           Becker             MN 2:15:35 
  171  35/43   3013 Knuckle Draggers          M   Jeff Blaschko         Mark Komro            New Prague         MN 2:15:45 
  172  53/67   3136 Madcup Runners            X   Jamie Madson          Megan Cupery          Delano             MN 2:16:05 
  173  54/67   3133 Lommel                    X   Janet Lommel          Jerry Brannan         Kimball            MN 2:16:15 
  174  36/43   3032 Good Enough For a Governm M   Ross Demant           Corey Boyer           Becker             MN 2:16:15 
  175  55/67   3219 Tomford/Kraemer           X   Troy Tomford          Jeanne Kraemer        Melrose            MN 2:16:19 
  176  56/67   3200 Shack Attack              X   Jason Shack           Natasha Shack         Fort Frances       ON 2:16:25 
  177  85/116  3090 Coffee Crew               F   Mindy Hurrle          Wendy Bartlette       Kimball            MN 2:16:37 
  178  37/43   3131 Rapids Relay              M   Nathan Lindner        Ryan Debay            Grand Rapids       MN 2:16:46 
  179  57/67   3156 Kenyan Crushers           X   Toby Munro            Carla Larson          Fort Frances       ON 2:16:50 
  180  86/116  3039 Eggheads                  F   Jennifer Eggebrecht   Amanda Eggebrecht     Saint Cloud        MN 2:17:19 
  181  87/116  3173 Peterson and Timko-Olson  F   Jennifer Peterson     Erica Timko Olson     Sauk Rapids        MN 2:17:30 
  182  88/116  3139 Bennies be Fast           F   Lauren Marston        Caroline Smith        St. Joseph         MN 2:17:47 
  183  89/116  3036 CC                        F   Christy Duncan        Catherine Bauman      Bloomington        MN 2:17:47 
  184  90/116  3205 Smith/Korynta             F   Danielle Smith        Laura Korynta         Walker             MN 2:18:16 
  185  58/67   3026 Team Ramrod               X   Sarah Crompton        Peter Holupchinski    St. Paul           MN 2:18:18 
  186  38/43   3008 NATY                      M   Lucas Banta           Collin Krueger        Cyrus              MN 2:18:26 
  187  91/116  3009 Saved by The Bells        F   Julie Bell            Heather Bell          Little Falls       MN 2:18:54 
  188  39/43   3051 Aaron/Adam                M   Aaron Frank           Adam Zimmer           St. Cloud          MN 2:18:58 
  189  59/67   3073 Hangry                    X   Shaun Hare            Tracy Hare            Otsego             MN 2:19:06 
  190  92/116  3226 Lotta Henry               F   Michelle Voit         Julie Athman          Sauk Rapids        MN 2:19:12 
  191  93/116  3195 Blondie and Mom           F   Carol Schulte         Elizabeth Walek       Sartell            MN 2:19:25 
  192  94/116  3076 Wining Runners            F   Rachel Heikkila       Shelly Gaab           St Cloud           MN 2:19:42 
  193  95/116  3085 Kraemer Lake Queens       F   Mary Holan            Jo Schmit             St. Joseph         MN 2:19:57 
  194  96/116  3098 Rupperts Runners          F   Kayleen Jensen        Deanna Broten         Hutchinson         MN 2:20:26 
  195  40/43   3175 Fast & Slow               M   Cary Pogatchnik       David Pogatchnik      St. Cloud          MN 2:20:26 
  196  60/67   3107 Kampa Kruisers            X   Kimberly Kampa        Anthony Kampa         Milaca             MN 2:20:57 
  197  97/116  3221 Hot Mommas                F   Jessica Trager        Beth Larsen           Milan              MN 2:21:01 
  198  98/116  3050 Foxy Hoppers              F   Lisa Fox              Erin Hoppe            Cohasset           MN 2:22:28 
  199  99/116  3062 Gilly Girls               F   Katherine Gillen      Pam Gilhousen         Grand Rapids       MN 2:22:28 
  200  61/67   3227 Drew & Christine          X   Christine Voth        Drew Shaman           Saint Paul         MN 2:23:30 
  201  62/67   3202 Siers                     X   Brenda Siers          Matthew Siers         St. Cloud          MN 2:24:18 
  202 100/116  3084 It seemed like a good ide F   Kristi Hoefer         Jessica Anhorn        St Cloud           MN 2:24:35 
  203 101/116  3001 Rockin Runners!           F   Reggie Adams          Lydia Hoffman         St Cloud           MN 2:24:43 
  204  41/43   3068 Terex                     M   Dallas Gravelle       Todd Witherill        Bigfork            MN 2:24:44 
  205 102/116  3193 crest and colgate         F   Missy Scepaniak       Kim Kron              Sartell            MN 2:25:04 
  206 103/116  3242 Team Brindi               F   Mandi Yoder           Brigett Hippen        Braham             MN 2:25:38 
  207  63/67   3058 J and C                   X   James Galland         Cindy Galland         Hastings           MN 2:26:36 
  208  42/43   3057 Grumpy Old Men            M   Marty Gaab            Rich Schimenek        Darrell            MN 2:28:21 
  209  64/67   3181 MidnyteFlyers             X   Kenneth Rakke         Tamara Rakke          Foley              MN 2:30:05 
  210 104/116  3194 Bulldog Runners           F   Lynnette Schillewaert Teri Khamdamov        Becker             MN 2:30:15 
  211 105/116  3218 OMG....WTF                F   Beverley Thomson      Kim Roy               Fort Frances       ON 2:31:33 
  212  65/67   3143 KKMeemken                 X   Kate Meemken          Kurt Meemken          Saint Cloud        MN 2:34:33 
  213 106/116  3007 Fast and the FANZious     F   Hannah Balfanz        Nancy Balfanz         Hinesburg          VT 2:35:41 
  214  66/67   3153 Tying the Knot            X   Erin Miner            Nicholas Boden        Coon Rapids        MN 2:36:51 
  215 107/116  3233 Just here to finish       F   Valerie Wells         Jessica Will          Inver Grove Height MN 2:37:18 
  216 108/116  3072 Hockey Moms Break N Away  F   Nicole Hahn           Jennifer Telecky      Stewart            MN 2:37:26 
  217 109/116  3157 Sole Sistas               F   Amy Murphy            Emily Harren          Foley              MN 2:38:31 
  218 110/116  3020 Blockheads                F   Renee Chapa           Lacey Block           Sauk Rapids        MN 2:39:05 
  219 111/116  3190 Ruppert-Casper            F   Christine Ruppert     Beth Casper           Hutchinson         MN 2:41:03 
  220 112/116  3244 BFF                       F   Malynda Zuleger       Shiloh Rees           St. Cloud          MN 2:41:10 

                                                                                                                              Page 5
                                                           EARTH DAY RUN
                                            St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                                          April 21, 2012
                                                   RELAY RESULTS: HALF MARATHON

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                 Div Runners                                     City               St Time    
===== ======== ==== ========================= === ===================== ===================== ================== == ======= 
  221  67/67   3239 TEAM WILLEY               X   Glen Willey           Heather Willey        Maple Lake         MN 2:42:14 
  222 113/116  3041 Don't Judge               F   Sarah Eichers         Justina Henry         Sauk Rapids        MN 2:42:18 
  223 114/116  3101 Lindsey and Angie         F   Lindsey Johnson       Angie Holmvig         Blaine             MN 2:43:03 
  224  43/43   3105 Craig and Phil            M   Craig Jullie          Phil Kvern            New Hope           MN 2:47:59 
  225 115/116  3071 Team First Timers         F   Robin Groetsch        Tina Daiker           Saint Cloud        MN 2:49:12 
  226 116/116  3066 Buttercup                 F   Julie Granberg        Melanie Kieley        Saint Cloud        MN 2:56:56