Duluth, MN
7/22/2018











                                                          BUZZ RYAN TRIATHLON
                                                Island Lake - Duluth, MN - July 22, 2018
                                               250 Yard Swim, 5 Mile Bike, 1.25 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2     103 Alan Dettmer            Grand Rapids       MN  46 M     3  2:31  1:01  0:45    2   14:35 20.6  0:45    4   10:09  8:08   28:43 
    2   1/6     121 Sarah Law               Grand Marais       MN  37 F     1  2:01  0:49  1:08    3   15:49 19.0  0:37    2    9:35  7:40   29:08 
    3   1/1     120 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  36 M     9  4:12  1:41  1:06    5   16:49 17.8  0:52    1    8:34  6:52   31:32 
    4   1/1     104 Amy Dettmer             Grand Rapids       MN  47 F    13  5:14  2:06  0:41    4   16:18 18.4  0:38    3    9:51  7:53   32:39 
    5   1/1      48 Karl Olson              Grand Marais       MN  40 M     5  3:37  1:27  1:16    7   17:51 16.8  0:54    6   12:11  9:45   35:47 
    6   2/6     111 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  35 F     7  4:05  1:38  1:24    8   18:18 16.4  1:17   13   13:43 10:58   38:45 
    7   1/1     125 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  72 F    11  4:47  1:55  1:50   10   18:46 16.0  1:44   11   13:18 10:38   40:23 
    8   2/2     105 Daniel Donovan          Saint Paul         MN  45 M    12  4:49  1:56  2:23   13   19:41 15.2  1:17   10   13:12 10:34   41:21 
    9   3/6     102 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  37 F    10  4:32  1:49  2:22    9   18:20 16.4  1:03   22   15:59 12:47   42:14 
   10   1/3     116 Elsa Keeler             Shoreview          MN  56 F    14  5:21  2:09  2:12   19   20:42 14.5  1:38   12   13:42 10:58   43:34 
   11   1/2     124 Jamie Lemahieu          Bovey              MN  28 F    17  6:46  2:43  1:36   15   20:26 14.7  0:32   15   14:30 11:36   43:48 
   12   2/2     114 Meagan Hoflock          Marshall           MN  29 F    15  5:33  2:13  2:04   20   21:00 14.3  0:35   16   15:00 12:00   44:09 
   13   1/1     113 Katie Hoflock           Plymouth           MN  24 F    23  9:43  3:54  2:07    1   13:19 22.5  0:57   28   18:07 14:29   44:10 
   14   4/6     129 Allison Sobczak         Saginaw            MN  35 F    21  8:41  3:29  2:26   17   20:41 14.5  0:34    8   12:44 10:12   45:05 
   15   1/1     119 Danielle Lamere         Saginaw            MN  30 F    22  8:42  3:29  2:21   18   20:42 14.5  0:36    9   12:45 10:12   45:05 
   16   1/2     107 Lee Doolittle           Superior           WI  15 M    24  9:50  3:56  3:36   12   19:27 15.4  0:34    5   11:51  9:29   45:17 
   17   1/2     110 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  50 M    20  7:54  3:10  2:24   16   20:28 14.7  1:06   17   15:20 12:16   47:09 
   18   1/1     130 Cassandra Stank         Superior           WI  16 F     2  2:07  0:51  1:43   26   26:54 11.2  0:51   21   15:44 12:35   47:16 
   19   1/1     118 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  67 F    19  7:38  3:04  2:46   22   21:42 13.8  1:01   19   15:38 12:31   48:43 
   20   5/6     101 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  36 F    16  6:37  2:39  3:04   14   19:54 15.1  1:13   29   18:31 14:49   49:18 
   21   1/1     128 Rod Nygard              Duluth             MN  59 M    28 14:05  5:38  3:36    6   17:44 16.9  2:05    7   12:28  9:59   49:58 
   22   2/2     117 Jonah Kroeplin          Foxboro            WI  14 M     8  4:06  1:39  2:38   27   27:01 11.1  0:49   20   15:43 12:35   50:16 
   23   6/6     134 Kayla Hertel            Duluth             MN  36 F     4  3:33  1:25  2:44   31   28:01 10.7  0:43   23   16:03 12:50   51:02 
   24   2/2     106 Dan Doolittle           Superior           WI  50 M    27 12:59  5:12  1:54   21   21:05 14.2  0:44   18   15:32 12:26   52:13 
   25   2/3     133 Peg Vanhouse            Duluth             MN  56 F    18  7:34  3:02  3:32   25   26:48 11.2  1:04   25   16:54 13:31   55:51 
   26   1/1     132 Patrick Vanhouse        Duluth             MN  23 M    25 10:33  4:13  3:32   30   27:20 11.0  0:33   26   16:54 13:32   58:51 
   27   1/2     109 Luke Doughty-Rosas      Duluth             MN  34 M    30 20:11  8:05  2:44   11   19:20 15.5  1:35   24   16:12 12:58   59:59 
   28   1/2     127 Dayle Nelson            Duluth             MN  51 F    29 16:48  6:43  2:32   23   22:21 13.4  1:02   27   18:06 14:29 1:00:48 
   29   2/2     131 Michele Tanguay         Thunder Bay        ON  52 F    26 12:23  4:58  2:57   29   27:11 11.0  1:49   30   21:32 17:14 1:05:49 
   30   3/3     126 Beth Nelson             Arden Hills        MN  59 F     6  3:47  1:31  3:40   24   23:04 13.0  1:14   31   35:17 28:14 1:07:00 
   31   2/2     112 Jacob Hoflock           Marshall           MN  30 M    31 23:40  9:28  2:06   28   27:09 11.0  0:36   14   14:12 11:22 1:07:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Sarah Law               Grand Marais       MN  37 F    2:01  0:49 
    2 Cassandra Stank         Superior           WI  16 F    2:07  0:51 
    3 Alan Dettmer            Grand Rapids       MN  46 M    2:31  1:01 
    4 Kayla Hertel            Duluth             MN  36 F    3:33  1:25 
    5 Karl Olson              Grand Marais       MN  40 M    3:37  1:27 
    6 Beth Nelson             Arden Hills        MN  59 F    3:47  1:31 
    7 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  35 F    4:05  1:38 
    8 Jonah Kroeplin          Foxboro            WI  14 M    4:06  1:39 
    9 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  36 M    4:12  1:41 
   10 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  37 F    4:32  1:49 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Katie Hoflock           Plymouth           MN  24 F   13:19 22.5 
    2 Alan Dettmer            Grand Rapids       MN  46 M   14:35 20.6 
    3 Sarah Law               Grand Marais       MN  37 F   15:49 19.0 
    4 Amy Dettmer             Grand Rapids       MN  47 F   16:18 18.4 
    5 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  36 M   16:49 17.8 
    6 Rod Nygard              Duluth             MN  59 M   17:44 16.9 
    7 Karl Olson              Grand Marais       MN  40 M   17:51 16.8 
    8 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  35 F   18:18 16.4 
    9 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  37 F   18:20 16.4 
   10 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  72 F   18:46 16.0 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  36 M    8:34  6:52 
    2 Sarah Law               Grand Marais       MN  37 F    9:35  7:40 
    3 Amy Dettmer             Grand Rapids       MN  47 F    9:51  7:53 
    4 Alan Dettmer            Grand Rapids       MN  46 M   10:09  8:08 
    5 Lee Doolittle           Superior           WI  15 M   11:51  9:29 
    6 Karl Olson              Grand Marais       MN  40 M   12:11  9:45 
    7 Rod Nygard              Duluth             MN  59 M   12:28  9:59 
    8 Allison Sobczak         Saginaw            MN  35 F   12:44 10:12 
    9 Danielle Lamere         Saginaw            MN  30 F   12:45 10:12 
   10 Daniel Donovan          Saint Paul         MN  45 M   13:12 10:34 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  103 Alan Dettmer            Grand Rapids       MN  46    1  2:31  1:01  0:45    1   14:35 20.6  0:45    2   10:09  8:08   28:43 
    2  120 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  36    4  4:12  1:41  1:06    2   16:49 17.8  0:52    1    8:34  6:52   31:32 
    3   48 Karl Olson              Grand Marais       MN  40    2  3:37  1:27  1:16    4   17:51 16.8  0:54    4   12:11  9:45   35:47 
    4  105 Daniel Donovan          Saint Paul         MN  45    5  4:49  1:56  2:23    7   19:41 15.2  1:17    6   13:12 10:34   41:21 
    5  107 Lee Doolittle           Superior           WI  15    7  9:50  3:56  3:36    6   19:27 15.4  0:34    3   11:51  9:29   45:17 
    6  110 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  50    6  7:54  3:10  2:24    8   20:28 14.7  1:06    8   15:20 12:16   47:09 
    7  128 Rod Nygard              Duluth             MN  59   10 14:05  5:38  3:36    3   17:44 16.9  2:05    5   12:28  9:59   49:58 
    8  117 Jonah Kroeplin          Foxboro            WI  14    3  4:06  1:39  2:38   10   27:01 11.1  0:49   10   15:43 12:35   50:16 
    9  106 Dan Doolittle           Superior           WI  50    9 12:59  5:12  1:54    9   21:05 14.2  0:44    9   15:32 12:26   52:13 
   10  132 Patrick Vanhouse        Duluth             MN  23    8 10:33  4:13  3:32   12   27:20 11.0  0:33   12   16:54 13:32   58:51 
   11  109 Luke Doughty-Rosas      Duluth             MN  34   11 20:11  8:05  2:44    5   19:20 15.5  1:35   11   16:12 12:58   59:59 
   12  112 Jacob Hoflock           Marshall           MN  30   12 23:40  9:28  2:06   11   27:09 11.0  0:36    7   14:12 11:22 1:07:42 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  121 Sarah Law               Grand Marais       MN  37    1  2:01  0:49  1:08    2   15:49 19.0  0:37    1    9:35  7:40   29:08 
    2  104 Amy Dettmer             Grand Rapids       MN  47    8  5:14  2:06  0:41    3   16:18 18.4  0:38    2    9:51  7:53   32:39 
    3  111 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  35    5  4:05  1:38  1:24    4   18:18 16.4  1:17    7   13:43 10:58   38:45 
    4  125 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  72    7  4:47  1:55  1:50    6   18:46 16.0  1:44    5   13:18 10:38   40:23 
    5  102 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  37    6  4:32  1:49  2:22    5   18:20 16.4  1:03   12   15:59 12:47   42:14 
    6  116 Elsa Keeler             Shoreview          MN  56    9  5:21  2:09  2:12   11   20:42 14.5  1:38    6   13:42 10:58   43:34 
    7  124 Jamie Lemahieu          Bovey              MN  28   12  6:46  2:43  1:36    8   20:26 14.7  0:32    8   14:30 11:36   43:48 
    8  114 Meagan Hoflock          Marshall           MN  29   10  5:33  2:13  2:04   12   21:00 14.3  0:35    9   15:00 12:00   44:09 
    9  113 Katie Hoflock           Plymouth           MN  24   17  9:43  3:54  2:07    1   13:19 22.5  0:57   16   18:07 14:29   44:10 
   10  129 Allison Sobczak         Saginaw            MN  35   15  8:41  3:29  2:26    9   20:41 14.5  0:34    3   12:44 10:12   45:05 
   11  119 Danielle Lamere         Saginaw            MN  30   16  8:42  3:29  2:21   10   20:42 14.5  0:36    4   12:45 10:12   45:05 
   12  130 Cassandra Stank         Superior           WI  16    2  2:07  0:51  1:43   17   26:54 11.2  0:51   11   15:44 12:35   47:16 
   13  118 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  67   14  7:38  3:04  2:46   13   21:42 13.8  1:01   10   15:38 12:31   48:43 
   14  101 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  36   11  6:37  2:39  3:04    7   19:54 15.1  1:13   17   18:31 14:49   49:18 
   15  134 Kayla Hertel            Duluth             MN  36    3  3:33  1:25  2:44   19   28:01 10.7  0:43   13   16:03 12:50   51:02 
   16  133 Peg Vanhouse            Duluth             MN  56   13  7:34  3:02  3:32   16   26:48 11.2  1:04   14   16:54 13:31   55:51 
   17  127 Dayle Nelson            Duluth             MN  51   19 16:48  6:43  2:32   14   22:21 13.4  1:02   15   18:06 14:29 1:00:48 
   18  131 Michele Tanguay         Thunder Bay        ON  52   18 12:23  4:58  2:57   18   27:11 11.0  1:49   18   21:32 17:14 1:05:49 
   19  126 Beth Nelson             Arden Hills        MN  59    4  3:47  1:31  3:40   15   23:04 13.0  1:14   19   35:17 28:14 1:07:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  107 Lee Doolittle           Superior           WI  15    2  9:50  3:56  3:36    1   19:27 15.4  0:34    1   11:51  9:29   45:17 
    2  117 Jonah Kroeplin          Foxboro            WI  14    1  4:06  1:39  2:38    2   27:01 11.1  0:49    2   15:43 12:35   50:16 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  130 Cassandra Stank         Superior           WI  16    1  2:07  0:51  1:43    1   26:54 11.2  0:51    1   15:44 12:35   47:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  132 Patrick Vanhouse        Duluth             MN  23    1 10:33  4:13  3:32    1   27:20 11.0  0:33    1   16:54 13:32   58:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  113 Katie Hoflock           Plymouth           MN  24    1  9:43  3:54  2:07    1   13:19 22.5  0:57    1   18:07 14:29   44:10 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  124 Jamie Lemahieu          Bovey              MN  28    2  6:46  2:43  1:36    1   20:26 14.7  0:32    1   14:30 11:36   43:48 
    2  114 Meagan Hoflock          Marshall           MN  29    1  5:33  2:13  2:04    2   21:00 14.3  0:35    2   15:00 12:00   44:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  109 Luke Doughty-Rosas      Duluth             MN  34    1 20:11  8:05  2:44    1   19:20 15.5  1:35    2   16:12 12:58   59:59 
    2  112 Jacob Hoflock           Marshall           MN  30    2 23:40  9:28  2:06    2   27:09 11.0  0:36    1   14:12 11:22 1:07:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  119 Danielle Lamere         Saginaw            MN  30    1  8:42  3:29  2:21    1   20:42 14.5  0:36    1   12:45 10:12   45:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  120 Brandon Law             Grand Marais       MN  36    1  4:12  1:41  1:06    1   16:49 17.8  0:52    1    8:34  6:52   31:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  121 Sarah Law               Grand Marais       MN  37    1  2:01  0:49  1:08    1   15:49 19.0  0:37    1    9:35  7:40   29:08 
    2  111 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  35    3  4:05  1:38  1:24    2   18:18 16.4  1:17    3   13:43 10:58   38:45 
    3  102 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  37    4  4:32  1:49  2:22    3   18:20 16.4  1:03    4   15:59 12:47   42:14 
    4  129 Allison Sobczak         Saginaw            MN  35    6  8:41  3:29  2:26    5   20:41 14.5  0:34    2   12:44 10:12   45:05 
    5  101 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  36    5  6:37  2:39  3:04    4   19:54 15.1  1:13    6   18:31 14:49   49:18 
    6  134 Kayla Hertel            Duluth             MN  36    2  3:33  1:25  2:44    6   28:01 10.7  0:43    5   16:03 12:50   51:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   48 Karl Olson              Grand Marais       MN  40    1  3:37  1:27  1:16    1   17:51 16.8  0:54    1   12:11  9:45   35:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  103 Alan Dettmer            Grand Rapids       MN  46    1  2:31  1:01  0:45    1   14:35 20.6  0:45    1   10:09  8:08   28:43 
    2  105 Daniel Donovan          Saint Paul         MN  45    2  4:49  1:56  2:23    2   19:41 15.2  1:17    2   13:12 10:34   41:21 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  104 Amy Dettmer             Grand Rapids       MN  47    1  5:14  2:06  0:41    1   16:18 18.4  0:38    1    9:51  7:53   32:39 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  110 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  50    1  7:54  3:10  2:24    1   20:28 14.7  1:06    1   15:20 12:16   47:09 
    2  106 Dan Doolittle           Superior           WI  50    2 12:59  5:12  1:54    2   21:05 14.2  0:44    2   15:32 12:26   52:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  127 Dayle Nelson            Duluth             MN  51    2 16:48  6:43  2:32    1   22:21 13.4  1:02    1   18:06 14:29 1:00:48 
    2  131 Michele Tanguay         Thunder Bay        ON  52    1 12:23  4:58  2:57    2   27:11 11.0  1:49    2   21:32 17:14 1:05:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  128 Rod Nygard              Duluth             MN  59    1 14:05  5:38  3:36    1   17:44 16.9  2:05    1   12:28  9:59   49:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  116 Elsa Keeler             Shoreview          MN  56    2  5:21  2:09  2:12    1   20:42 14.5  1:38    1   13:42 10:58   43:34 
    2  133 Peg Vanhouse            Duluth             MN  56    3  7:34  3:02  3:32    3   26:48 11.2  1:04    2   16:54 13:31   55:51 
    3  126 Beth Nelson             Arden Hills        MN  59    1  3:47  1:31  3:40    2   23:04 13.0  1:14    3   35:17 28:14 1:07:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  118 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  67    1  7:38  3:04  2:46    1   21:42 13.8  1:01    1   15:38 12:31   48:43 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  125 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  72    1  4:47  1:55  1:50    1   18:46 16.0  1:44    1   13:18 10:38   40:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         35
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     31
Number of Male   Finishers:               12
Number of Female Finishers:               19
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4