Duluth, MN
7/11/2018











YMCA Sidewalk Shuffle
5k Results
Duluth, MN  7/11/2018
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com
Results based off of gun time


Place Time     Bib  Name               Sex Category
===== =======  ==== ================== === ========

  1. 1:17:59 Saturn Systems Sprin(  19:30)
==============================
  1    17:11    186 Nathan Gieske       M M 
  2    18:41    190 Adam Schwartz-Lowe  M M 
  3    20:48    188 Joshua Muhich       M M 
  4    21:19    187 Aaron Hislop        M M 
  5 (  25:51)   189 Kyle Odonnell       M M 

  2. 1:29:22 LHB Team 1          (  22:21)
==============================
  1    18:33    115 Steve Hohenstein    M C 
  2    21:43    119 Matt Settergren     M C 
  3    24:24    118 Mitch Rosendahl     M C 
  4    24:42    117 Jess Polus          F C 
  5 (  31:50)   116 Barb Jutila         F C 

  3. 1:33:43 AMSOIL 1            (  23:26)
==============================
  1    21:16     15 Amber Gurske        F C 
  2    21:48     17 Mark Nyholm         M C 
  3    24:36     16 Clay McCarthy       M C 
  4    26:03     14 Rollie Everson      M C 

  4. 1:35:12 Barr Team B         (  23:48)
==============================
  1    21:25     28 Martin Bevis        M M 
  2    21:36     32 Vinson Williams     M M 
  3    24:56     30 Jere Mohr           M M 
  4    27:15     29 John Kubiak         M M 
  5 (  28:38)    31 Randy Paul          M M 

  5. 1:36:36 UBMS                (  24:09)
==============================
  1    22:05    242 Mark Muthami        M C 
  2    23:36    239 Brant Erickson      M C 
  3    24:30    240 Isaiah Foster       M C 
  4    26:25    243 Johnette Oshund     F C 
  5 (  32:55)   241 Arianna Griak       F C 

  6. 1:40:32 Duluth Fire         (  25:08)
==============================
  1    21:50     80 Dylan Mills         M M 
  2    22:39     78 Matt Beck           M M 
  3    24:37     79 Kevin Haney         M M 
  4    31:26     82 Matt Swanson        M M 

  7. 1:41:16 Barr Team A         (  25:19)
==============================
  1    22:53     23 Brian Bellmore      M C 
  2    24:22     27 Brenna Rantala      F C 
  3    26:15     24 Eric Dott           M C 
  4    27:46     25 Rebecca Eiden       F C 
  5 (  34:22)    26 Alina Heydt         F C 

  8. 1:42:45 CSS Saints 1        (  25:42)
==============================
  1    20:38     66 Zach Via            M C 
  2    26:17     67 Taylor Williams     F C 
  3    27:55     65 Laurajae Johnson    F C 
  4    27:55     63 Amanda Abrahamson   F C 
  5 (  29:41)    64 Alicia Cyr          F C 

  9. 1:43:19 US Bank             (  25:50)
==============================
  1    19:13    282 Eric Kiekow         M M 
  2    24:40    285 Ben Botnen          M M 
  3    29:43    286 Tony Miller         M M 
  4    29:43    284 Daniel Legg         M M 
  5 (  34:54)   283 Brett Hiemenz       M M 

 10. 1:43:22 City Awesomeness    (  25:51)
==============================
  1    21:37     50 Nathan Lacoursiere  M C 
  2    21:56     52 Howard Smith        M C 
  3    29:36     49 Kathy Carver        F C 
  4    30:13     48 Shelley Anderson    F C 
  5 (  52:58)    51 Laura Regan         F C 

 11. 1:43:51 The Jack Rabbits    (  25:58)
==============================
  1    25:04    214 Will Gedde          M C 
  2    25:28    216 Chris Stenberg      M C 
  3    25:28    215 Jen Rosnau          F C 
  4    27:51    217 Libby Zamback       F C 
  5 (  33:13)   213 Cathi Austin        F C 

 12. 1:46:30 Republic Bank 2     (  26:38)
==============================
  1    20:06    174 Tim McShane         M C 
  2    24:13    169 Jason Hollenbach    M C 
  3    28:51    178 Barry Wilson        M C 
  4    33:20    171 Vikky Jewel         F C 

 13. 1:46:54 You Can't Hurry Love(  26:44)
==============================
  1    22:21    247 Keven Johnson       M C 
  2    25:59    248 Maggie Johnson      F C 
  3    27:04    246 Kennedy Johnson     F C 
  4    31:30    249 Stephanie Johnson   F C 
  5 (  36:00)   245 Laura Jacobson      F C 

 14. 1:46:58 Duluth YMCA 1       (  26:45)
==============================
  1    22:41     83 Pk Calengor         F C 
  2    24:08     86 Austin Klingsporn   M C 
  3    27:31     85 Carly Hansen        F C 
  4    32:38     87 Elizabeth Peterson  F C 
  5 (  46:44)    84 Elizabeth Deerman   F C 

 15. 1:47:54 St. Luke's 1        (  26:59)
==============================
  1    24:35    197 Ryan Miller         M C 
  2    25:32    198 Matt Mulliner       M C 
  3    26:39    196 Michael Meller      M C 
  4    31:08    199 Jessica Stauber     F C 
  5 (  47:28)   254 Erica Koski         F C 

 16. 1:51:33 Ledger Runners      (  27:54)
==============================
  1    24:42    111 Amy Buse            F C 
  2    24:50    113 George Patronus     M C 
  3    27:04    114 Whitney Sundquist   F C 
  4    34:57    110 Zomi Bloom          F C 
  5 (  39:03)   112 Andrea Mistelske    F C 

 17. 1:53:18 Daniel's Family     (  28:20)
==============================
  1    25:03     76 Luke Sydow          M C 
  2    25:16     73 Erika Heins         F C 
  3    31:09     74 Daniel Sydow        M C 
  4    31:50     75 Elise Sydow         F C 
  5 (  31:51)    77 Steve Sydow         M C 

 18. 1:53:46 Duluth YMCA 2       (  28:27)
==============================
  1    22:10     90 Blake Peters        M C 
  2    22:43     88 Tracy Christensen   F C 
  3    28:35     92 Robert Walterich    M C 
  4    40:18     89 Liz Mertens         F C 
  5 (  40:59)    91 Laura Raichel       F C 

 19. 1:55:19 AMSOIL 2            (  28:50)
==============================
  1    23:00     19 Jacob Raddatz       M M 
  2    29:53     18 Brett Granmo        M M 
  3    31:13     21 Bill Archibald      M M 
  4    31:13     20 Michael Rodeghiero  M M 

 20. 1:57:41 Against All Odds    (  29:26)
==============================
  1    25:21     13 Ryan Underwood      M C 
  2    28:09     10 Heather Johnson     F C 
  3    28:10      9 Greg Johnson        M C 
  4    36:01     12 Renae Rowenhorst    F C 
  5 (  39:00)     8 Charles Gornik      M C 

 21. 2:02:46 Involta             (  30:42)
==============================
  1    23:37    101 Nate Wisehart       M C 
  2    27:03     99 Amy Schwartz-Lowe   F C 
  3    33:03     98 Parker Prewit       M C 
  4    39:03     97 Lucas Mistelske     M C 
  5 (  43:06)   100 Julia Wisehart      F C 

 21. 2:02:46 North Shore Bank    (  30:42)
==============================
  1    24:25    151 Jonathan Thompson   M C 
  2    28:50    148 Cyndi Hanson        F C 
  3    33:39    275 Tami Sipola         F C 
  4    35:52    149 Angela Miller       F C 
  5 (  43:24)   150 Patricia Stolee     F C 

 23. 2:02:51 Barr Team D         (  30:43)
==============================
  1    24:39     41 Meg Pierce-Walsh    F F 
  2    29:27     39 Mary Krull          F F 
  3    33:30     38 Sheryl Filby Williams F F 
  4    35:15     42 Carla Welsh         F F 
  5 (  50:28)    40 Keely Pearson       F F 

 24. 2:03:45 Saturn Systems Shuff(  30:57)
==============================
  1    28:46    180 Amy Haney           F C 
  2    30:10    185 Nathaniel Saamanen  M C 
  3    31:52    184 Kristofer Nelson    M C 
  4    32:57    183 Michelle Laurion    F C 
  5 (  42:55)   181 Tracy Hansen        F C 

 25. 2:05:04 Team Tribune        (  31:16)
==============================
  1    26:55    205 Christa Lawler      F C 
  2    32:15    206 Amy Trethewey       F C 
  3    32:15    207 Megan Wedel         F C 
  4    33:39    204 Brooks Johnson      M C 
  5 (  41:09)   203 Peter Baumann       M C 

 26. 2:05:33 The Gators          (  31:24)
==============================
  1    21:20    209 Nathan Ferrando     M C 
  2    30:10    210 Mike Holden         M C 
  3    32:27    208 Sarah Elizabeth     F C 
  4    41:36    211 Krista Martin       F C 
  5 (  44:58)   212 Michelle Starry     F C 

 27. 2:15:14 Piping Hot          (  33:49)
==============================
  1    26:09    161 Laura Seitz         F F 
  2    30:10    158 Mary Kay Byers      F F 
  3    31:48    159 Jennifer Gist       F F 
  4    47:07    162 Joann Tenpas        F F 
  5 (  47:07)   160 Susan Krenz         F F 

 28. 2:16:29 Barr Team C         (  34:08)
==============================
  1    25:01     35 Darren Preiner      M M 
  2    31:00     34 Mark Plemel         M M 
  3    34:38     36 Al Reich            M M 
  4    45:50     33 Erik Boleman        M M 

 29. 2:19:13 LHB Team 2          (  34:49)
==============================
  1    29:09    123 David Polson        M C 
  2    29:21    120 Adam Beissel        M C 
  3    33:52    122 John Lawless        M C 
  4    46:51    121 Megan Goplin        F C 

 30. 2:22:02 Number Crunchers    (  35:31)
==============================
  1    19:22    152 Tim Bradshaw        M C 
  2    22:00    157 Zak Sharp           M C 
  3    50:20    155 Sherry Michau       F C 
  4    50:20    156 Jess Natus          F C 
  5 (  52:07)   153 Joni Calvary        F C 

 31. 2:27:11 City HR Rocks!      (  36:48)
==============================
  1    23:17     59 Angel Hohenstein    F F 
  2    28:24     60 Mary Holliday       F F 
  3    47:45     58 Keely Downs         F F 
  4    47:45     61 Diane Schlossin     F F 

 32. 2:33:18 Barr Team E         (  38:20)
==============================
  1    26:21     44 Ryan Erickson       M C 
  2    40:35     46 Kaitlin Johnson     F C 
  3    40:35     45 Kristi Heikkila     F C 
  4    45:47     47 Katie Kaylor        F C 
  5 (  45:50)    43 Lynette Carney      F C 

 33. 2:37:24 50's Friday         (  39:21)
==============================
  1    24:19      5 Andy Wheeler        M C 
  2    24:27      2 Patrick Heffernan   M C 
  3    54:19      4 Tiffany Tomassoni   F C 
  4    54:19      1 Chelsea Grandmaison F C 
  5 (  54:58)     3 Hannah Stevens      F C 

 34. 2:37:59 City Hall "All Stars(  39:30)
==============================
  1    30:54     57 Alec Wilkas         M C 
  2    33:25     56 Cary Schmies        M C 
  3    46:50     55 Stina Lapaugh       F C 
  4    46:50     53 Ragan Balzer        F C 
  5 (  46:53)    54 Gunnar Johnson      M C 

 35. 2:38:53 Scrambled Legs      (  39:44)
==============================
  1    28:09    194 Natalie White       F C 
  2    34:50    192 Rose Henkel         F C 
  3    47:57    195 Tyler Yngsdal       M C 
  4    47:57    193 Dan Hinzmann        M C 

 36. 2:41:31 National Rural Healt(  40:23)
==============================
  1    28:08    144 Dan Herstad         M C 
  2    28:08    143 Kaisha Graham       F C 
  3    52:37    142 Maddy Bloomstrand   F C 
  4    52:38    145 Keely Lonetto       F C 
  5 (1:00:03)   146 Robbie Nadeau       F C 

 37. 2:53:19 KSG Team Shuffle    (  43:20)
==============================
  1    29:45    107 Naomi Vagts         F C 
  2    39:42    104 Greg Goldman        M C 
  3    51:56    105 Jake Kuschke        M C 
  4    51:56    108 Amanda Vanneste     F C 
  5 (  51:56)   106 Linda Saloum        F C 

 38. 2:55:21 Little Y            (  43:51)
==============================
  1    25:05    127 Chamiah Banks       F C 
  2    46:57    130 Lakiya Wright       F C 
  3    51:15    129 Aunisty Wright      F C 
  4    52:04    128 Meghan Lozinski     F C 

 39. 2:57:34 UBM 3               (  44:24)
==============================
  1    30:30    237 Melissa Stillwell   F F 
  2    44:09    234 Adele Hartwick      F F 
  3    49:42    236 Anne Robinson       F F 
  4    53:13    238 Barb Stranko        F F 
  5 (  53:13)   265 Terry Tetzlaff      F F 

 40. 3:00:12 Scrambled Legs & Ham(  45:03)
==============================
  1    45:03    264 Deb Labarre         F F 
  2    45:03    259 Tara Swenson        F F 
  3    45:03    262 Kathleen Layne      F F 
  4    45:03    258 Dana Ludwig         F F 
  5 (  47:28)   263 Erin Wiig           F F 

 41. 3:13:31 Republic Bank 3     (  48:23)
==============================
  1    44:43    175 Sarah Muller        F F 
  2    44:43    176 Jeanne Nolan        F F 
  3    48:47    179 Karen Worth         F F 
  4    55:18    177 Doreen Stahlbusch   F F 
  5 (  56:17)   173 Jamie Marset        F F 

 42. 3:15:57 The Tortoises       (  49:00)
==============================
  1    43:01    222 April Warner        F C 
  2    50:54    218 Kayla Anderson      F C 
  3    50:54    221 Cindie Olson        F C 
  4    51:08    219 John Furry          M C 
  5 (1:02:24)   220 Kim Martin          F C 

 43. 3:16:24 UBM 2               (  49:06)
==============================
  1    44:09    231 Carrie Landman      F F 
  2    48:23    232 Halsey Morris       F F 
  3    50:19    233 Ann Marie Olson     F F 
  4    53:33    230 Janet Koehne        F F 
  5 (  59:49)   229 Michelle Juntunen   F F 

 44. 3:16:45 UBM 1               (  49:12)
==============================
  1    48:22    226 Matt Blake          M C 
  2    48:22    227 Ross Burns          M C 
  3    49:42    225 Rachel Bergen       F C 
  4    50:19    224 Kristina Arch       F C 
  5 (  59:50)   228 Devon Fredrickson   M C 

 45. 3:21:01 Elite               (  50:16)
==============================
  1    45:44    279 Dan Hruska          M C 
  2    45:44    278 Melissa Demuth      F C 
  3    54:46    281 Nicole Tiderman     F C 
  4    54:47    277 Wing Chen           M C 
  5 (  56:30)   280 Eric Hobben         M C