Fergus Falls, MN
7/27/2018











                                                       PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHON
                                                    Fergus Falls, MN - July 27, 2018
   



================================================================================================================================================
                         MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   54 Landon Zink             West Fargo         ND   9   24:49 
    2   23 Xander Knutson          Fergus Falls       MN   9   26:54 
    3   40 Christian Shouse        Fergus Falls       MN   9   27:08 
    4   65 Jayden Parence          Fergus Falls       MN   8   27:23 
    5    5 Gabe Carlson            Fergus Falls       MN   9   27:31 
    6   35 Sean Rufer              Fergus Falls       MN   7   27:36 
    7   46 Lucas Tuel              Fergus Falls       MN   7   28:27 
    8   36 Sullivan Rufer          Fergus Falls       MN   9   29:02 
    9   14 Max Glynn               Fargo              ND   9   31:34 
   10   51 Keaton Votava           Dalton             MN   8   31:40 
   11   58 Asher Carlson-Lee       Minneapolis        MN   8   32:13 
   12   28 Noah Oksendahl          Fargo              ND   8   32:28 
   13   64 Landon Noon             Fergus Falls       MN   7   32:36 
   14   10 Brady Freeland          Rogers             MN   9   34:40 
   15    6 Elijah Dicks            Dilworth           MN   9   34:56 
   16   17 Brayden Haugen          Fergus Falls       MN   8   35:25 
   17   13 Henry Glynn             Fargo              ND   7   37:44 
   18   20 Ty Jyrkas               Fergus Falls       MN   9   38:55 
   19   63 Lucas Johnson           Milbanks           SD   9   39:04 


================================================================================================================================================
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   38 Natalee Shearer         Fergus Falls       MN   9   28:56 
    2   33 Elsa Retzlaff           Fergus Falls       MN   8   29:14 
    3   15 Maggie Greenagel        Fergus Falls       MN   9   30:09 
    4   45 Alexis Thoma            Fergus Falls       MN   9   30:21 
    5   32 Elin Retzlaff           Fergus Falls       MN   7   30:46 
    6   44 Elly Stortroen          Fergus Falls       MN   7   31:05 
    7    3 Brynn Blondeau          Fergus Falls       MN   9   31:30 
    8   52 Brynn Yokom             Fargo              ND   9   31:49 
    9   59 Claire Duffy            Fergus Falls       MN   8   32:52 
   10   29 Zoey Petrick            Fergus Falls       MN   8   33:44 
   11   30 Corinne Rasmussen       Shakopee           MN   7   33:47 
   12   31 Kaitlyn Rasmussen       Shakopee           MN   9   34:03 
   13   12 Morgan Freeland         Rogers             MN   8   34:40 
   14   25 Samantha Lanners        Underwood          MN   8   36:05 
   15   42 Shelby Sloneker         Maple Plain        MN   8   39:46 
   16   49 Evelyn Versteeg         Richfield          MN   8   43:04 


================================================================================================================================================
                          MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 12
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   47 Matthew Tuel            Fergus Falls       MN  10   21:57 
    2   24 Matthew Knutson         Fergus Falls       MN  12   22:08 
    3   48 Milton Tungseth         Fergus Falls       MN  12   22:44 
    4   16 Henry Greenagel         Fergus Falls       MN  11   23:11 
    5   41 Nathan Shouse           Fergus Falls       MN  11   23:37 
    6   19 Lukas Hunziker          Berne                  10   23:50 
    7   27 Jaden Miller            Fergus Falls       MN  11   24:05 
    8   55 Carter Zink             West Fargo         ND  12   24:57 
    9   56 Chris Bjorge            Fargo              ND  11   27:35 
   10   26 Benjamin Lanners        Underwood          MN  10   28:52 
   11   57 Elijah Carlson-Lee      Minneapolis        MN  10   28:58 


================================================================================================================================================
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 12
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   18 Jocelynne Hoefs         Grand Forks        ND  10   21:40 
    2   21 Elizabeth Klinnert      Fergus Falls       MN  10   24:14 
    3   22 Ella Knutson            Fergus Falls       MN  10   25:10 
    4    7 Emma Dirkman            Underwood          MN  10   25:35 
    5    2 Grayce Anderson         Reiles Acres       ND  11   25:45 
    6   37 Hannah Scharnberg       Fergus Falls       MN  10   25:58 
    7   34 Mallory Romenesko       Chaska             MN  10   28:31 
    8    9 Mayah Fear              Fergus Falls       MN  11   28:55 
    9   53 Jayne Yokom             Fargo              ND  12   29:51 
   10   50 Estee Versteeg          Richfield          MN  10   30:35 
   11    8 Hannah Fear             Fergus Falls       MN  10   33:30 
   12   43 Sydney Sloneker         Maple Plain        MN  11   35:49 


================================================================================================================================================
                          MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15
               100 YARD SWIM - 4.5 MILE BIKE - 1.25 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   61 Jason Koehn             Parkers Prairie    MN  14   32:18 
    2   60 Justin Koehn            Parkers Prairie    MN  13   37:32 
    3   11 Drew Freeland           Rogers             MN  13   37:42 


================================================================================================================================================
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 15
               100 YARD SWIM - 4.5 MILE BIKE - 1.25 MILE RUN
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib  Name                    City              St Age   Time
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === =======
    1   62 Laura Johnson           Milbanks           SD  13   35:39 
    2   39 Kaylee Shearer          Fergus Falls       MN  15   38:18 


================================================================================================================================================
                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS:
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         64
Number of Male   Finishers:               33
Number of Female Finishers:               30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      1