Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
4/1/2012

race logo










					
                Knoxville Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1    810 Shawanna White           Stone Mountain GA  32 2:58:09 
    2    210 Tina Eakin               Clarksville    TN  41 3:05:24 
    3    875 Rebecca McDowell         Knoxville      TN  24 3:10:02 
    4    694 Tammy Slusser            Monroeville    PA  46 3:10:39 
    5    437 Krista Layne             Opelika        AL  34 3:26:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1    538 Marsha Morton            Lafollette     TN  46 3:32:49 
    2    684 Jennifer Singh           Knoxville      TN  52 3:44:06 
    3     92 Virginia Brooks          Ila            GA  44 3:50:18 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1    116 Diane Campione           Grayslake      IL  55 4:00:02 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1    744 Marie Tedesco            Jonesborough   TN  63 4:47:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  19 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1    526 Lauren Mitchell          Dublin         OH  19 3:50:48 
    2    482 Lin Marzialo             Franklin       TN  18 4:11:56 
    3    622 Samantha Wilkins         Spring Grove,  IL  17 4:29:20 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    472 Amy Macintire            Knoxville      TN  24 3:36:13 
    2    773 Alison Umbarger          De Pere        WI  23 3:36:23 
    3    100 Mandy Ford               Knoxville      TN  23 3:39:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    402 Cherie Kern              Knoxville      TN  26 3:33:43 
    2    631 Rachel Rushworth-Holland Louisville     TN  25 3:43:13 
    3    791 Ashley Walsh             Winder         GA  25 3:45:56 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    782 Amy Viars                Powell         TN  33 3:28:03 
    2    537 Marissa Mortiboy         Apex           NC  32 3:33:45 
    3    604 Rachel Randall           Cordova        TN  34 3:44:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    804 Daphne Weyand            Taylors        SC  36 3:29:48 
    2    649 Holly Sayne                                 37 3:34:26 
    3    589 Gabrielle Popoff         Glenwood Sprin CO  35 3:38:49 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    721 Sarah Starling           Knoxville      TN  42 3:53:34 
    2    477 Kim Malonson             Marietta       GA  44 3:53:57 
    3    440 Kiki Lee                 Knoxville      TN  44 4:04:23 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    551 Kim Najjar               Longwood       FL  46 4:02:44 
    2    487 Leslie Mattern           Sevierville    TN  47 4:18:22 
    3    844 Chang-Hong Yu            Knoxville      TN  49 4:18:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    220 Monica Erb               Charlotte      NC  51 4:01:22 
    2    491 Julie McAllister         Corpus Christi TX  54 4:18:59 
    3    566 Libby Overholt           Morristown     TN  50 4:34:18 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    746 Becky Tener              Louisville     TN  55 4:14:46 
    2    554 Patsy Needham            Greenfield     IN  58 4:21:35 
    3    418 Peggy Kruspe             Murfreesboro   TN  55 4:26:18 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    687 Shirley Sirois           Clinton        TN  64 5:07:16 
    2    777 Sharon Vandyke           Pilgrims Knob  VA  63 5:10:35 
    3    605 Susan Randall            Cincinnati     OH  61 5:18:31 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    689 Phyllis Sizemore         Knoxville      TN  66 5:28:14 
    2     82 Barbara Brady            Livermore      CA  68 5:29:07 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================



                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1     45 Jynocel Basweti          Hebron         KY  25 2:29:24 
    2    214 Stewart Ellington                           37 2:32:16 
    3    416 Danny Kratzer            Maryville      TN  34 2:49:38 
    4    633 Grant Russo              Medina         OH  25 2:51:45 
    5    315 Eric Heintz              Chamblee       GA  31 2:55:10 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS   -      (3)
================================================================================

    1    552 Steve Najjar             Longwood       FL  47 3:04:00 
    2     86 Larry Brede                                 45 3:05:50 
    3    221 Mike Evans               Lino Lakes     MN  53 3:07:18 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS   -      (1)
================================================================================

    1    762 Robert Towne             Arlington      VA  59 3:23:26 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  form feed at end -      (1)
================================================================================

    1    200 Steve Driver             Mount Airy     NC  63 3:34:05 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  19 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1    596 David Proffitt           Maryville      TN  19 3:09:10 
    2     57 Evan Beierschmitt        Kingston       TN  18 3:13:10 
    3     55 Chase Beierschmitt       Oak Ridge      TN  18 3:24:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    381 Ben Jones                Chapel Hill    NC  21 2:56:47 
    2    811 Andrew Whitlow           Syracuse       NY  23 3:04:17 
    3    874 Joshua Brewer            Knoxville      TN  24 3:10:02 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    480 Phillip Martin           Oakwood        GA  25 3:09:19 
    2    519 Matt Miller              Dandridge      TN  28 3:13:11 
    3    700 Andrew Smith             Knoxville      TN  28 3:15:15 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    287 Caleb Guthmann           Goldsboro      NC  30 3:00:36 
    2    900 Brian Smith              Medford        MA  33 3:03:53 
    3    140 Adam Coatney-Schuler     Dayton         OH  34 3:13:31 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    612 Roderick Reeves          Waynesville    MO  38 2:57:17 
    2    130 Sung Ho Choi             Jacksonville   FL  36 3:00:28 
    3    452 Brian Lewis              Clinton        TN  39 3:07:52 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1    433 Clinton Lawhorne         Perry          MA  40 3:07:51 
    2    386 Raymond Jones            Greeneville    TN  40 3:10:51 
    3    345 Paul Horton              Maryville      TN  40 3:10:52 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    431 Nick Lavrik              Knoxville      TN  47 3:14:29 
    2     21 Bobby Aswell, Jr.        Cornelius      NC  49 3:15:07 
    3    156 Bob Cosby                Knoxville      TN  47 3:27:11 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    523 Dennis Miller            Oak Ridge      TN  50 3:24:08 
    2     72 Steve Bleuze             Maryville      TN  54 3:25:43 
    3    261 Robert Garris            Pilot Mountain NC  54 3:29:05 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     22 Dwight Atkins            Pilot Mountain NC  57 3:30:58 
    2    279 John Griffenhagen        Winston-Salem  NC  55 3:50:46 
    3    309 Ralph Harvey             Knoxville      TN  59 3:56:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1    591 Paul Posl                Marietta       GA  60 3:38:43 
    2    606 Jim Ratzenberger         Vienna         VA  63 3:42:56 
    3    317 Terry Hemminger          Pine Mountain  GA  60 4:00:26 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    688 Kenneth Sirois           Clinton        TN  65 3:57:17 
    2    613 Jack Reilly              Medina         OH  68 4:15:54 
    3     56 George Beitzel           Mount Joy      PA  67 4:18:35 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================

    1     99 David Bruce              New Smyrna Bea FL  70 4:16:45 
    2    393 Donald Holt              Knoxville      TN  71 5:03:31 
    3    167 John Creel               Brea           CA  76 5:11:01 


                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1   2523 Lilian Mariita           Hebron         KY  24 1:16:35 
    2   3981 Rolanda Bell             Karns          TN  24 1:22:02 
    3   3968 Emily Chaney             Huntington     WV  30 1:23:39 
    4   3705 Natasha Yaremczuk        Paris              31 1:24:34 
    5   2795 Kacey Nobert             Knoxville      TN  19 1:26:40 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS    40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1749 Cheri Fine               Atlanta        GA  47 1:33:25 
    2   1895 Missie Gregory                              40 1:39:43 
    3   2488 Svetlana Luttrell        Bluff City     TN  43 1:40:19 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   2775 Sheri Nemeth             Elizabethton   TN  53 1:44:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   3416 Roberta Thaxton          Bristol        TN  67 2:11:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3772 Haylie Smith             Knoxville      TN  13 2:41:53 
    2   3496 Brooke Underwood         Rockwood       TN  12 2:45:53 
    3   1274 Rachel Bryson            Athens         TN  14 3:39:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3747 Michelle Morin           Lusby          MD  19 1:35:32 
    2   3196 Leighanne Self           Knoxville      TN  19 1:40:28 
    3   2092 Abigail Holt             Knoxville      TN  19 1:44:05 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3018 Elizabeth Reeves         Chattanooga    TN  23 1:33:30 
    2   3600 Ashley West              Knoxville      TN  20 1:35:35 
    3   1700 Lindsay Evans            Johnson City   TN  20 1:38:34 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3680 Emily Wood               Jonesborough   TN  26 1:30:27 
    2   3613 Elizabeth Whelpley       Knoxville      TN  28 1:37:37 
    3   2350 Laura Krumenacker        Knoxville      TN  25 1:41:40 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2056 Alexa Hinton                                30 1:28:01 
    2   3384 Andee Swain                                 34 1:29:07 
    3   2770 Ashley Negangard         Christiansburg VA  30 1:29:25 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2628 Merrie McReynolds        Kingsport      TN  38 1:31:29 
    2   3359 Heather Stovall          Cookeville     TN  35 1:33:08 
    3   1950 Amy Hamilton             Lebanon        VA  35 1:36:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1077 Valerie Bachmann                            43 1:41:25 
    2   3501 Nadine Valco             Hilliard       OH  40 1:42:59 
    3   2415 Amy Leonard              Knoxville      TN  40 1:47:45 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2605 Cindy McGovern           Fort Wayne     IN  47 1:41:54 
    2   1823 Laura Gearhiser                             49 1:44:35 
    3   3895 Dorcas White             Valrico        FL  49 1:46:03 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2013 Karen Heath              Lawrenceville  GA  53 1:46:16 
    2   1410 Rhonnda Cloinger                            50 1:49:11 
    3   1897 Denel Greve              Knoxville      TN  51 1:50:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3013 Carol Reeb               Joliet         IL  55 2:00:39 
    2   1874 Liza Graves              Knoxville      TN  55 2:02:02 
    3   1345 Lisa Carroll             Knoxville      TN  56 2:02:19 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1612 Deborah Dorsey           Springfield    OH  62 2:17:06 
    2   2101 Flo Hopkins              Rockwood       TN  64 2:26:28 
    3   1134 Pauline Bellah           Knoxville      TN  63 2:35:03 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1580 Pat Denton               Knoxville      TN  69 2:20:16 
    2   2588 Kate McCullough          Knoxville      TN  66 2:34:07 
    3   3755 Martha Clabough          Knoxville      TN  69 2:47:38 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3570 Elizabeth Watkins        Starkville     MS  70 2:26:51 
    2   1103 Hazel Bardash            Crossville     TN  73 2:38:33 
    3   3619 Jennie Whited            Knoxville      TN  72 3:09:25 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  80 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================



                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE   -      (5)
================================================================================

    1   2307 Daniel Kirwa             Searcy         AR  25 1:06:33 
    2   1065 Adelaziz Atmani          Hebron         KY  30 1:06:35 
    3   3788 Scott Wietecha           Hendersonville TN  30 1:07:09 
    4   1092 Andy Baksa               Chattanooga    TN  28 1:10:20 
    5   2972 Kevin Quadruzzi          Indianapolis   IN  24 1:11:32 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS     -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   3726 Maxim Zobov              Hebron         KY  42 1:15:16 
    2   1752 Kevin Fitzgerald         Sevierville    TN  53 1:20:59 
    3   1826 Keith Gemeinhart                            42 1:22:18 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS   -      (1)
================================================================================

    1   1829 Bob George               Franklin       TN  51 1:30:48 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS   -      (1)
================================================================================

    1   2053 Jody Hinds               Maryville      TN  61 1:37:00 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3982 Brett Nabvarre           Trenton        MI  14 1:37:00 
    2   3782 Matt Bartels             Saginaw        MI  13 1:44:15 
    3   3001 Christopher Rayder       Collierville   TN  13 1:46:38 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1260 Neil Brown               Kingsport      TN  19 1:24:31 
    2   3183 Owen Schumacher          Seymour        TN  18 1:26:32 
    3   2112 Jacob Houston            Knoxville      TN  17 1:27:06 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2219 Andrew Jolley            Morristown     TN  23 1:25:11 
    2   3375 Peter Migun              Knoxville      TN  20 1:26:04 
    3   2301 Eric Kirchoff            Knoxville      TN  23 1:26:15 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1419 Ethan Coffey             Knoxville      TN  29 1:13:05 
    2   2642 Michael Mentz            Knoxville      TN  28 1:16:18 
    3   2533 Geoff Martin             Knoxville      TN  28 1:20:33 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1008 Bradley Adams            Knoxville      TN  34 1:15:59 
    2   1007 Bob Adams                Knoxville      TN  31 1:23:14 
    3   1257 Andy Broome              Knoxville      TN  31 1:27:16 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1031 Bond Almand              Maryville      TN  39 1:23:55 
    2   2201 Jonathan Johnson         Knoxville      TN  36 1:25:42 
    3   1127 Bill Beecher             Knoxville      TN  36 1:26:11 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1466 Thomas Cox               Corryton       TN  42 1:29:14 
    2   3884 Robby Hicks              Knoxville      TN  42 1:31:55 
    3    463 Brian Lawhern            Spring         TN  42 1:32:19 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3109 Doug Ross                Knoxville      TN  47 1:25:33 
    2   2353 Mark Kuhn                Hixson         TN  45 1:27:55 
    3   3882 Gary Adkins              Hixson         TN  47 1:29:20 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1710 Mark Ezzo                Knoxville      TN  51 1:33:24 
    2   2052 Keith Hill               Knoxville      TN  53 1:34:11 
    3   1316 Alan Caldwell            Ann Arbor      MI  54 1:34:12 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3648 Jeff Williamson          Knoxville      TN  55 1:40:02 
    2   1252 Walter Brockway          Knoxville      TN  55 1:43:08 
    3   3053 Glenn Richters                              58 1:44:52 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2017 Richard Hefner           Gastonia       NC  60 1:37:42 
    2   1389 Jeff Christian           Knoxville      TN  60 1:40:19 
    3   1073 Joe Axley                Athens         TN  61 1:46:32 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1483 Mark Cristy              Oak Ridge      TN  65 1:53:03 
    2   2640 Gary Melville            Mount Pleasant SC  67 2:03:15 
    3   1789 Bruce Fox                Knoxville      TN  67 2:03:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   1390 Dennis Christian         Nashville      TN  73 1:48:51 
    2   1508 Bob Cunningham           Knoxville      TN  74 1:49:52 
    3   2429 William Lingle           Oak Ridge      TN  70 1:59:31 
================================================================================
      male AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   2998 Charles Raper            Maryville      TN  75 2:05:37 
    2   2866 Tom Parker               Morristown     TN  75 2:27:25 
    3   3242 Raymond Simpson          Cleveland      TN  78 2:52:54 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  80 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================

    1    883 J.D. Lee                 Knoxville      TN  82 4:01:39 


                Knoxville 5K Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE   -      (3)
================================================================================

    1    891 Kathy Wolski             Knoxville      TN  46   18:52 
    2   5709 Patricia Smith           Fort Mitchell  AL  37   19:19 
    3   4485 Madeline Christian       Knoxville      TN  13   19:43 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5639 Joann Scott              Knoxville      TN  40   20:17 
    2   6143 Jennifer McKelvey        Maryville      TN  47   23:06 
    3   5598 Becca Russell            Knoxville      TN  44   23:50 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   4791 Laurie Gregory                              52   25:14 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   4683 Jeanne Fair              Knoxville      TN  61   30:22 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5698 Addison Smith            Knoxville      TN  10   22:18 
    2   4564 Lauren Croft             Madisonville   TN  13   22:56 
    3   4834 Avery Hamilton           Council Bluffs IA  11   23:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1    708 Natile Ritchie           Knoxville      TN  17   21:47 
    2   6200 Samantha Ferguson        Seymour        TN  17   23:22 
    3    889 Sarah Wilson             Maryville      TN  18   23:24 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3933 Camille Crumpton         Maryville      TN  21   21:07 
    2   3924 Shania Donihe            Lynn Garden    TN  20   24:30 
    3    849 Julika Mandryka          Tecumseh       MI  24   25:04 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3958 Beth Macinthine          Clarksville    TN  27   22:06 
    2   4643 Melissa Egley            Knoxville      TN  28   23:15 
    3   5018 Amanda Janicki           Knoxville      TN  26   25:29 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5403 Brandy Nothnagel         Blountville    TN  33   21:10 
    2   4986 Erin Hutchison Martin    Knoxville      TN  33   23:43 
    3   4867 Paige Harvey             Knoxville      TN  32   26:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   4345 Lisa Blum                Knoxville      TN  35   23:28 
    2   5844 Cheryl Triko             Knoxville      TN  39   26:47 
    3   4837 Erin Hamilton            Council Bluffs IA  37   27:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5598 Becca Russell            Knoxville      TN  44   23:50 
    2   5346 Lana Moore               Johnson City   TN  44   23:52 
    3   5662 Donna Shelton            Knoxville      TN  42   24:52 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5184 Angel Liberg             Elizabethtown  KY  45   25:29 
    2   2416 Lisa Leonard             Knoxville      TN  47   29:21 
    3   6175 Kelly Gibson             Knoxville      TN  45   30:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   4673 Cara Evans               Knoxville      TN  54   28:21 
    2   5722 Betty Sonnenfeldt        Knoxville      TN  54   29:06 
    3   5773 Melinda Sturgeon         Knoxville      TN  52   30:09 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5585 Deb Ross                 Knoxville      TN  55   26:04 
    2   4974 Caren Hughes             Knoxville      TN  55   26:40 
    3   4611 Mary Diver               Central Islip  NY  57   28:37 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5733 Trish Squires            Lawrenceburg   KY  63   35:09 
    2   5847 Sandra Tuck              Knoxville      TN  61   37:15 
    3   6125 Janet Chumney            Knoxville      TN  60   39:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6079 Diane Scarborough        Knoxville      TN  67   40:30 
    2   4996 Joyce Ingram             Rockwood       TN  68   41:00 
    3   4675 Linda Evans              Loudon         TN  66   43:25 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5936 Leah West                Maynardville   TN  70   56:33 
    2   6027 Kay Waters               Gaithersburg   MD  73   57:36 
    3   4947 Betty Hooker             Cuba           NY  73 1:10:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5788 Vivienne Symonds         Knoxville      TN  77   53:57 
    2   5869 Virginia Vaughan         Columbia       SC  77   58:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  80 - 84     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  85 - 89     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  90 - 94     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K  95 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================



                Knoxville 5K Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE   -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   3959 David Cheromei           Damascus       VA  32   15:45 
    2    892 Max Paquette             Knoxville      TN  27   16:03 
    3   6002 Eddie Wright             Oakridge       TN  39   17:50 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   4394 Ernie Brooks             Powell         TN  57   19:16 
    2   5981 Ray Wilson                                  46   19:34 
    3   4772 Andrew Gordon            Knoxville      TN  42   19:52 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   6199 Jay Bachmann             Knoxville      TN  51   20:52 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   4694 Steve Ferguson           Knoxville      TN  64   22:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5679 Michael Sia              Morristown     TN  14   19:18 
    2   6115 Carter Coughlin          Knoxville      TN  12   19:25 
    3   3931 Steve Sampson            Knoxville      TN  14   21:23 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   3904 Riley Webb               Cosby          TN  17   21:29 
    2    502 Nick Rader               Knoxville      TN  17   21:46 
    3   6044 Townes Bouchard-Dean     Kimberlin Heig TN  16   21:48 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5399 Kenta Nolin              Knoxville      TN  21   18:38 
    2    850 Jon Harrison             Asheville      NC  22   19:09 
    3    888 Christian Lewellyn       Oak Ridge      TN  21   20:07 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5874 Daniel Vielhaber         Knoxville      TN  26   19:47 
    2   4303 Eric Bennett             Knoxville      TN  27   21:52 
    3   6192 Mark Costantine          Knoxville      TN  25   22:51 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5596 Erick Russell            Kingston       TN  32   19:29 
    2   6169 Lundy Westley            Sevierville    TN  30   19:49 
    3   5011 Hunter Jackson           Knoxville      TN  33   20:45 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6189 Jeremy Smith             Knoxville      TN  35   20:37 
    2   4978 Scott Humiston           Knoxville      TN  35   20:39 
    3   5643 Sean Seaver              Longwood       FL  36   21:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5646 Cory Self                Sevierville    TN  43   21:35 
    2    887 Jeff Walls               Brevard        NC  40   22:02 
    3   5440 Brian Payne              Maryville      TN  40   22:22 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6075 Jeff Watson              Clinton        TN  45   23:51 
    2   4316 Doug Berube              Sevierville    TN  46   23:53 
    3   6028 Steve Hicks              Knoxville      TN  48   24:20 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5115 Chris Knight             Maryville      TN  52   23:31 
    2   5642 Calvin Scruggs           Athens         TN  50   24:40 
    3   5772 Gene Sturchio            Knoxville      TN  54   24:54 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5649 Chris Sentell                               56   21:45 
    2   4216 Dave Alderman                               57   23:25 
    3   4463 Tom Carter               Oak Ridge      TN  55   23:36 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5816 Stephen Thomas           Lenoir City    TN  60   22:51 
    2   4670 Bruce Etzler             Fort Wayne     IN  62   24:09 
    3   5734 Billy Squires            Lawrenceburg   KY  64   24:49 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   4515 Thomas Coffey            Wytheville     VA  65   23:52 
    2   4230 Doug Anderson            Alcoa          TN  69   29:13 
    3   6167 David Lantz              Maryville      TN  66   31:51 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   4546 Joe Cordero              Morristown     TN  74   26:06 
    2   6042 Jerry Wagley             Memphis        TN  71   35:23 
    3   5624 Jerome Saye              Harriman       TN  70   37:09 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   4408 Robert Brucken           Cleveland      OH  77   48:26 
    2   5789 Frederick Symonds        Knoxville      TN  78   53:58 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  80 - 84     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6177 Charles Kern                                82   31:10 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  85 - 89     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  90 - 94     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5695 John Smart               Knoxville      TN  93   52:15 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K  95 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================