Shell Lake, WI
7/28/2018











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Shell Lake Triathlon
0.3 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Shell Lake, WI  7/21/2018
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/11   175 Luke Beirl          M M30-39    2 11:47  1:15  0:34    1   34:30 26.1  0:50    1   21:49  7:17 1:09:28 
    2   2/11   177 Robert Stieber      M M30-39   10 14:05  1:29  0:19    2   37:24 24.1  0:20    7   25:25  8:29 1:17:31 
    3   3/11   104 Adam Atkins         M M30-39   13 14:44  1:33  1:05    5   40:30 22.2  0:33    4   25:06  8:22 1:21:56 
    4   1/7    150 Greg Pautsch        M M60-69   33 18:00  1:54  0:37    4   38:07 23.6  0:47    8   25:41  8:34 1:23:11 
    5   1/4    163 Christa Wille       F F20-29    8 13:55  1:28  1:16   13   44:34 20.2  0:49    5   25:09  8:23 1:25:40 
    6   1/7    151 Kathie Pautsch      F F50-59   23 16:23  1:44  0:51    7   41:36 21.6  0:54   14   26:30  8:50 1:26:12 
    7   1/3    142 Christopher Martins M M20-29    4 12:09  1:17  1:48   18   45:15 19.9  0:24   20   28:16  9:26 1:27:50 
    8   1/8    117 Andy Carl           M M50-59    5 12:19  1:18  1:16    9   42:48 21.0  1:13   27   30:25 10:09 1:27:59 
    9   1/6    122 Nicole Finstad      F F40-49   14 14:48  1:34  0:57   16   45:01 20.0  0:37   15   26:51  8:57 1:28:12 
   10   4/11   106 Eamon Bernardoni    M M30-39   24 16:33  1:45  1:42   10   42:49 21.0  1:10   13   26:26  8:49 1:28:38 
   11   1/7    164 Chris Wiswell       M M40-49    7 13:12  1:23  1:15    6   41:06 21.9  1:24   34   31:48 10:36 1:28:43 
   12   2/8    126 Jon Hailey          M M50-59   38 18:36  1:57  0:54    3   37:27 24.0  0:44   33   31:21 10:27 1:28:59 
   13   1/1    133 Jude Ingham         M M17-19   32 17:46  1:52  1:09   28   48:48 18.4  0:22    2   21:57  7:19 1:30:01 
   14   2/7    179 Brad Schenk         M M40-49   39 18:43  1:58  1:08   12   43:32 20.7  0:40   12   26:12  8:44 1:30:13 
   15   5/11   109 Arne Bostrom        M M30-39   42 19:12  2:01  1:55   22   47:09 19.1  0:35    3   21:58  7:20 1:30:46 
   16   2/7    170 Beth Emerson        F F50-59   34 18:07  1:54  1:31   11   43:01 20.9  1:08   16   27:15  9:05 1:31:00 
   17   1/6    136 Alexandra Jones     F F30-39    3 12:04  1:16  2:05   15   45:00 20.0  1:26   29   30:42 10:14 1:31:16 
   18   2/7    141 Marc Lybeck         M M60-69    6 12:48  1:21  1:30   14   44:54 20.0  1:14   32   30:56 10:19 1:31:20 
   19   2/6    157 Amy Stevens         F F40-49   27 17:08  1:48  2:06    8   42:40 21.1  0:39   24   29:41  9:54 1:32:11 
   20   2/3    125 Sam Grunklee        M M20-29   31 17:45  1:52  1:33   24   47:36 18.9  0:57    6   25:21  8:27 1:33:10 
   21   3/8    111 Gary Boughton       M M50-59   16 15:12  1:36  1:25   17   45:13 19.9  1:33   26   30:01 10:01 1:33:21 
   22   2/6    176 April Rasmussen     F F30-39   19 15:28  1:38  0:54   27   48:47 18.4  0:26   18   27:55  9:19 1:33:29 
   23   2/4    131 Rachel Hile-Broad   F F20-29   20 15:30  1:38  1:52   39   50:50 17.7  0:18   11   26:10  8:44 1:34:37 
   24   6/11   114 Ryan Burhite        M M30-39    9 14:01  1:29  2:08   32   49:49 18.1  0:30   22   28:43  9:35 1:35:10 
   25   3/7    152 Lisa Rippe          F F50-59   11 14:15  1:30  1:53   37   50:24 17.9  1:10   17   27:34  9:12 1:35:14 
   26   7/11   110 John Bostrom        M M30-39   36 18:11  1:55  0:43   36   50:24 17.9  0:22    9   25:55  8:39 1:35:33 
   27   3/7    159 Robert Varney       M M40-49   12 14:30  1:32  1:26   23   47:12 19.1  0:56   35   31:50 10:37 1:35:51 
   28   3/6    135 Sonja Johnsen       F F30-39   37 18:12  1:55  2:05   20   46:53 19.2  0:25   23   28:59  9:40 1:36:33 
   29   3/4    130 Maria Hauer         F F20-29   15 14:57  1:34  1:06   42   52:04 17.3  0:38   21   28:17  9:26 1:36:59 
   30   4/7    129 Andrew Harrington   M M40-49   41 18:47  1:59  1:43   40   50:59 17.7  0:30   10   26:04  8:42 1:38:01 
   31   4/6    174 Haley Stellmacher   F F30-39   26 17:00  1:47  1:13   29   49:02 18.4  1:04   25   29:52  9:58 1:38:09 
   32   3/7    137 Allan Jones         M M60-69   22 15:45  1:40  2:35   21   46:54 19.2  2:01   36   32:42 10:54 1:39:57 
   33   8/11   158 Patrick Swanson     M M30-39   29 17:22  1:50  2:31   33   49:54 18.0  0:25   30   30:47 10:16 1:40:57 
   34   9/11   138 Clayton Kaufer      M M30-39   18 15:21  1:37  2:18   31   49:26 18.2  1:02   38   33:04 11:02 1:41:10 
   35   4/8    166 Greg Gisvold        M M50-59   28 17:10  1:48  3:11   30   49:08 18.3  1:39   28   30:32 10:11 1:41:38 
   36  10/11   140 Erik Larson         M M30-39   45 19:45  2:05  1:37   25   48:11 18.7  0:25   40   33:14 11:05 1:43:11 
   37   5/7    101 Michael Anderson    M M40-49   35 18:09  1:55  1:19   26   48:23 18.6  1:14   49   35:36 11:52 1:44:39 
   38   5/8    146 Steven McMahon      M M50-59   21 15:42  1:39  2:00   19   46:36 19.3  2:19   53   38:13 12:45 1:44:47 
   39   1/1    178 Makayla Niggemann   F FU19     25 16:56  1:47  1:55   38   50:36 17.8  1:56   42   33:58 11:20 1:45:19 
   40   4/7    165 Steve Byrd          M M60-69   40 18:44  1:58  2:25   34   50:02 18.0  1:28   50   35:41 11:54 1:48:19 
   41   5/7    169 Mark Cooperrider    M M60-69   52 21:35  2:16  3:00   35   50:04 18.0  1:07   37   32:47 10:56 1:48:32 
   42   4/4    181 Karli Gross         F F20-29    1 10:30  1:07  5:31   48   57:34 15.6  4:07   39   33:11 11:04 1:50:51 
   43   6/7    156 Thaddeus Smith      M M40-49   17 15:16  1:37  1:59   54 1:02:43 14.4  0:54   31   30:47 10:16 1:51:38 
   44   1/3    173 Karyn Rasmussen     F F60-69   43 19:21  2:02  1:42   45   55:34 16.2  0:50   43   34:31 11:31 1:51:56 
   45   6/8    112 Bob Broad           M M50-59   49 21:05  2:13  3:10   43   54:07 16.6  0:34   47   35:16 11:46 1:54:11 
   46   2/3    145 Joyce Mattson       F F60-69   59 23:08  2:26  2:45   44   54:10 16.6  1:12   41   33:27 11:09 1:54:40 
   47   4/7    134 Cheryl Iverson      F F50-59   54 22:12  2:20  1:52   41   51:36 17.4  0:56   54   38:42 12:54 1:55:16 
   48   5/7    132 Melinda Hilton      F F50-59   50 21:13  2:14  1:48   51   58:32 15.4  0:50   51   35:44 11:55 1:58:06 
   49   5/6    124 Jennifer Goodman    F F30-39   53 21:41  2:17  4:08   58 1:04:17 14.0  0:26   19   28:02  9:21 1:58:32 
   50   6/7    147 Thomas Meister      M M60-69   48 21:04  2:13  2:55   52   58:53 15.3  0:52   48   35:23 11:48 1:59:05 
   51   3/6    171 Kim Shively         F F40-49   30 17:41  1:52  2:02   46   56:02 16.1  1:53   56   41:35 13:52 1:59:10 
   52   7/8    160 Tom Weed            M M50-59   61 24:04  2:32  4:20   47   56:44 15.9  0:44   46   34:56 11:39 2:00:45 
   53   3/3    154 Jonathan Seiden     M M20-29   57 22:41  2:23  3:13   49   58:17 15.4  0:23   52   36:17 12:06 2:00:49 
   54   6/6    172 Melissa Tuvngken    F F30-39   47 21:03  2:13  2:44   57 1:04:12 14.0  0:29   45   34:53 11:38 2:03:19 
   55   7/7    180 Pete Moen           M M60-69   63 26:21  2:46  3:13   53   59:28 15.1  0:38   44   34:37 11:33 2:04:15 
   56   8/8    127 James Hanson        M M50-59   62 26:19  2:46  3:43   50   58:30 15.4  1:42   55   40:49 13:37 2:11:01 
   57   3/3    118 Lynn Cherrier       F F60-69   44 19:30  2:03  2:36   56 1:03:39 14.1  0:46   62   46:56 15:39 2:13:25 
   58   6/7    107 Christine Bishop    F F50-59   60 23:46  2:30  2:47   55 1:03:13 14.2  1:15   57   42:26 14:09 2:13:25 
   59   4/6    119 Katharine Clark     F F40-49   56 22:31  2:22  5:51   63 1:06:13 13.6  0:25   61   45:12 15:04 2:20:09 
   60   5/6    149 Laura Pauers        F F40-49   55 22:25  2:21  7:40   61 1:04:45 13.9  1:56   59   43:46 14:36 2:20:31 
   61   7/7    162 David Wenten        M M40-49   46 19:56  2:06 13:07   59 1:04:37 13.9  2:06   58   43:30 14:30 2:23:13 
   62  11/11   123 Juan Flores         M M30-39   64 27:30  2:53  5:30   60 1:04:42 13.9  2:00   60   43:50 14:37 2:23:30 
   63   7/7    168 Kathyjo Zezza       F F50-59   51 21:26  2:15  3:27   64 1:08:05 13.2  5:19   63 1:03:00 21:00 2:41:13 
        6/6    155 Bridget Smith       F F40-49   58 23:05  2:26  4:53   62 1:05:52 13.7  6:05