Glenwood, MN
8/4/2018











                           MINNEWASKA TRIATHLON
                               Glenwood, MN
                              August 4, 2018
                 400 yd. swim, 11.1 mi. bike, 2.5 mi. run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex City             Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== =================== === === ================ ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/13   1567 Andrew Zabel         38 M   Sartell             4  5:51  1:28  1:02    1   26:16 25.4  0:43    1   14:21  5:45   48:11 
    2   1/5    1536 Corey Nygaard        23 M   South St. Paul      1  5:22  1:21  1:00    2   27:32 24.2  0:45    2   15:48  6:20   50:26 
    3   2/13   1557 Blake Steinbring     31 M   Alexandria         16  6:28  1:37  1:10    4   31:28 21.2  1:14    3   15:54  6:22   56:12 
    4   1/7    1541 Tom Pahl             42 M   Sauk Centre        26  6:45  1:42  1:27    3   30:31 21.8  0:49    6   17:08  6:51   56:39 
    5   2/5    1507 Breck Erickson       20 M   Willmar             5  5:52  1:28  1:08   10   32:46 20.3  0:41    5   16:54  6:46   57:20 
    6   3/13   1528 Mike Loween          39 M   Alexandria         24  6:42  1:41  1:32    5   31:36 21.1  0:56    7   17:13  6:53   57:58 
    7   3/5    1558 Colin Stemper        29 M   Falcon Heights     14  6:25  1:37  1:25    9   32:46 20.3  0:50    4   16:53  6:46   58:17 
    8   2/7    1527 William Lorenz       46 M   Benson             27  6:49  1:43  1:09    6   32:03 20.8  0:43   12   18:03  7:13   58:45 
    9   4/13   1530 Nick Mariotti        39 M   Fergus Falls        6  5:55  1:29  1:19   12   33:25 19.9  0:46   11   18:01  7:13   59:23 
   10   5/13   1581 Alex Blondeau        39 M   Fergus Falls       10  6:20  1:35  1:07   18   35:21 18.8  0:27   13   18:30  7:24 1:01:43 
   11   1/6    1518 Rob Jarvis           54 M   Buffalo            25  6:44  1:41  1:21   11   32:59 20.2  1:18   18   19:33  7:50 1:01:53 
   12   6/13   1539 Scott Oregman Crumb  35 M   Alexandria         57  7:35  1:54  1:29    8   32:43 20.4  0:45   26   20:38  8:15 1:03:07 
   13   1/5    1516 Angie Hop            47 F   Rosemount          22  6:40  1:40  0:57   13   34:05 19.5  1:16   29   20:58  8:24 1:03:54 
   14   1/8    1510 Rachel Gordon        33 F   Saint Paul         11  6:22  1:36  1:03   17   35:19 18.9  1:02   24   20:32  8:13 1:04:16 
   15   4/5    1559 Ross Swartz          26 M   Willmar            15  6:26  1:37  1:14   31   38:17 17.4  0:44    9   17:39  7:04 1:04:18 
   16   2/6    1543 Harold Pederson      58 M   Alexandria         66  8:44  2:11  2:13   14   34:28 19.3  1:22    8   17:37  7:03 1:04:22 
   17   7/13   1563 Isaiah Weber         38 M   Fergus Falls       34  6:58  1:45  2:06    7   32:19 20.6  1:54   34   21:45  8:42 1:05:01 
   18   3/7    1525 Kirk Langbehn        45 M   South Haven        18  6:32  1:38  1:16   16   34:57 19.1  1:39   31   21:27  8:35 1:05:49 
   19   1/5    1532 Pauline McJilton     51 F   St. Louis Park     38  7:03  1:46  1:24   21   36:47 18.1  1:10   25   20:35  8:14 1:06:55 
   20   1/2    1580 Gabe Pesta           16 M   Long Prairie       13  6:23  1:36  3:30   25   37:30 17.8  0:45   15   19:03  7:37 1:07:10 
   21   1/2    1562 Cameron Wagner       14 M   Hutchinson         17  6:30  1:38  1:08   27   37:45 17.6  0:37   30   21:16  8:31 1:07:15 
   22   1/8    1565 Madalyn Winger       21 F   Alexandria          2  5:38  1:25  1:42   32   38:53 17.1  1:03   22   20:14  8:06 1:07:28 
   23   4/7    1506 Joel Dahlin          41 M   Sartell            29  6:53  1:44  1:35   19   35:34 18.7  1:17   38   22:18  8:56 1:07:36 
   24   5/7    1505 Scott Colbeck        49 M   Fergus Falls       42  7:05  1:47  1:13   15   34:52 19.1  1:21   48   23:38  9:27 1:08:07 
   25   2/2    1542 Xavier Pahl          16 M   Sauk Centre        12  6:23  1:36  3:31   26   37:32 17.7  0:44   28   20:55  8:22 1:09:02 
   26   8/13   1531 Kevin Mason          31 M   Osakis             19  6:34  1:39  1:41   24   37:22 17.8  1:35   39   22:32  9:01 1:09:42 
   27   2/8    1551 Tiernan Shank        23 F   Fairway             3  5:48  1:27  2:40   41   42:15 15.8  1:11   10   17:54  7:10 1:09:46 
   28   3/6    1545 Lincoln Robinson     54 M   Sheldon            47  7:17  1:50  1:24   20   35:48 18.6  1:04   57   24:43  9:54 1:10:14 
   29   6/7    1502 James Brooks         49 M   Olivia             43  7:06  1:47  2:42   37   40:32 16.4  0:41   19   19:37  7:51 1:10:35 
   30   2/5    1555 Jill Silvernail      49 F   St. Cloud          60  7:44  1:56  1:38   34   40:06 16.6  1:16   20   19:56  7:59 1:10:39 
   31   3/8    1512 Olivia Haggerty      25 F   New Brighton       41  7:05  1:47  1:34   44   42:30 15.7  0:47   14   18:50  7:32 1:10:44 
   32   4/6    1544 Mardon Quandt        58 M   Annandale          40  7:05  1:47  1:28   28   37:52 17.6  2:01   41   23:01  9:13 1:11:24 
   33   2/5    1517 Jane Hutzol          53 F   Arvilla             9  6:20  1:35  2:04   23   37:21 17.8  1:45   54   23:58  9:35 1:11:25 
   34   5/6    1548 Tim Schoonhoven      59 M   Alexandria         65  8:39  2:10  1:39   22   37:03 18.0  0:57   50   23:41  9:29 1:11:57 
   35   2/8    1547 Carrie Schmidgall    38 F   Little Falls       46  7:10  1:48  2:15   35   40:11 16.6  1:27   35   21:51  8:45 1:12:51 
   36   4/8    1526 Beth Leipholtz       25 F   Miltona             8  6:13  1:34  1:37   47   43:53 15.2  1:05   23   20:25  8:10 1:13:10 
   37   9/13   1533 Tony Metcalf         39 M   Fergus Falls       28  6:52  1:43  2:02   40   41:47 15.9  1:09   32   21:39  8:40 1:13:25 
   38   3/5    1524 Gretchen Langbehn    41 F   South Haven        50  7:19  1:50  1:16   38   40:47 16.3  1:39   40   22:58  9:11 1:13:56 
   39   1/1    1511 Mark Hagen           65 M   Fargo              64  8:38  2:10  2:22   30   38:10 17.4  1:43   51   23:48  9:32 1:14:39 
   40   2/2    1568 Hudson Zabel         12 M   Sartell            32  6:57  1:45  1:52   49   44:47 14.9  0:50   27   20:49  8:20 1:15:13 
   41  10/13   1537 Rob O'Connell        37 M   New Brighton       39  7:04  1:46  2:55   36   40:16 16.5  1:59   44   23:13  9:18 1:15:24 
   42   5/5    1503 Adam Cich            24 M   Glenwood           67  8:46  2:12  2:13   29   38:02 17.5  2:32   55   23:59  9:36 1:15:30 
   43   4/5    1508 Amy Felling          42 F   Sauk Centre        59  7:37  1:55  1:50   45   43:45 15.2  0:59   33   21:42  8:41 1:15:51 
   44   1/6    1579 McKinley Weiers      17 F   Sauk Centre         7  6:11  1:33  1:50   43   42:25 15.7  0:31   59   25:16 10:07 1:16:10 
   45   3/5    1550 Lili Shank           59 F   Fairway            62  7:53  1:59  5:25   42   42:18 15.7  2:42   16   19:07  7:39 1:17:23 
   46   7/7    1556 Andy Skluzacek       42 M   Farmington         63  8:00  2:00  2:02   33   39:18 16.9  2:52   60   25:54 10:22 1:18:03 
   47   4/5    1535 Deborah Nelson       54 F   Seattle            35  6:58  1:45  1:55   48   44:44 14.9  1:28   46   23:29  9:24 1:18:32 
   48   3/8    1561 Nicki Vogt           38 F   Sauk Centre        44  7:07  1:47  2:39   50   44:48 14.9  0:45   47   23:37  9:27 1:18:53 
   49   4/8    1522 Danielle Kulzer-Dou  32 F   Glenwood           37  7:01  1:46  1:50   51   45:05 14.8  1:03   56   24:22  9:45 1:19:19 
   50   2/6    1552 Katelyn Siebert      17 F   Waconia            61  7:45  1:57  1:46   59   49:28 13.5  0:30   21   20:04  8:02 1:19:31 
   51  11/13   1546 Zachary Rohloff      30 M   Alexandria         36  7:01  1:45  2:31   39   41:40 16.0  0:59   63   28:03 11:14 1:20:12 
   52   5/8    1585 Allison Koosman      28 F   Appleton           49  7:18  1:50  1:39   57   48:47 13.7  0:34   37   21:57  8:47 1:20:13 
   53   3/6    1514 Julia Hoffmann       18 F   Starbuck           33  6:58  1:45  1:57   55   47:08 14.1  0:37   49   23:40  9:28 1:20:17 
   54   4/6    1560 Joelle Thorfinnson   19 F   Glenwood           58  7:35  1:54  2:53   53   45:45 14.6  1:14   43   23:11  9:17 1:20:36 
   55   6/8    1566 Katelyn Yoder        26 F   Glenwood           55  7:33  1:54  2:56   52   45:42 14.6  1:17   42   23:10  9:16 1:20:36 
   56  12/13   1501 Bijesh Amatya        32 M   St. Cloud          68 12:31  3:08  3:11   46   43:53 15.2  1:44   17   19:21  7:45 1:20:38 
   57   6/6    1553 Kurt Siebert         52 M   Waconia            54  7:32  1:53  1:50   56   48:20 13.8  0:54   58   25:13 10:06 1:23:46 
   58   5/8    1509 Nicole Fuller        31 F   Austin             30  6:53  1:44  2:11   54   46:04 14.5  1:08   64   28:31 11:25 1:24:45 
   59   5/5    1504 Jennifer Clear       45 F   Holdingford        45  7:09  1:48  2:32   64   52:56 12.6  0:34   36   21:53  8:46 1:25:02 
   60   5/6    1564 Tamara Weyer         17 F   Albany             23  6:41  1:41  3:01   62   52:09 12.8  1:09   52   23:49  9:32 1:26:47 
   61   6/6    1583 Morgan Platz         16 F   Holdingford        52  7:25  1:52  2:15   63   52:14 12.8  1:02   53   23:53  9:34 1:26:47 
   62   7/8    1554 Megan Siebert        23 F   Waconia            21  6:37  1:40  2:48   67   53:41 12.4  0:36   45   23:25  9:22 1:27:04 
   63   6/8    1540 Lynnette Ostendorf   32 F   Sauk Centre        20  6:36  1:39  2:31   61   51:17 13.0  0:51   61   26:48 10:44 1:28:02 
   64  13/13   1519 Chad Kemp            39 M   Champlin           31  6:55  1:44  2:30   65   52:57 12.6  1:40   65   28:51 11:33 1:32:51 
   65   5/5    1515 Lori Hofmann         52 F   Brooten            48  7:17  1:50  4:17   58   49:16 13.5  1:20   67   31:13 12:29 1:33:21 
   66   7/8    1529 Emily Malone         34 F   Glenwood           51  7:23  1:51  4:06   60   50:17 13.2  1:27   66   30:22 12:09 1:33:33 
   67   8/8    1513 Katie Hellickson     32 F   Brooten            53  7:28  1:52  4:03   66   53:39 12.4  0:54   62   27:41 11:05 1:33:44 
        8/8    1569 Julia Zappa          22 F   Roseville          56  7:34  1:54                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex City             Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== =================== === === ================ ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/13   1567 Andrew Zabel         38 M   Sartell             2  5:51  1:28  1:02    1   26:16 25.4  0:43    1   14:21  5:45   48:11 
    2   1/5    1536 Corey Nygaard        23 M   South St. Paul      1  5:22  1:21  1:00    2   27:32 24.2  0:45    2   15:48  6:20   50:26 
    3   2/13   1557 Blake Steinbring     31 M   Alexandria         10  6:28  1:37  1:10    4   31:28 21.2  1:14    3   15:54  6:22   56:12 
    4   1/7    1541 Tom Pahl             42 M   Sauk Centre        16  6:45  1:42  1:27    3   30:31 21.8  0:49    6   17:08  6:51   56:39 
    5   2/5    1507 Breck Erickson       20 M   Willmar             3  5:52  1:28  1:08   10   32:46 20.3  0:41    5   16:54  6:46   57:20 
    6   3/13   1528 Mike Loween          39 M   Alexandria         14  6:42  1:41  1:32    5   31:36 21.1  0:56    7   17:13  6:53   57:58 
    7   3/5    1558 Colin Stemper        29 M   Falcon Heights      8  6:25  1:37  1:25    9   32:46 20.3  0:50    4   16:53  6:46   58:17 
    8   2/7    1527 William Lorenz       46 M   Benson             17  6:49  1:43  1:09    6   32:03 20.8  0:43   11   18:03  7:13   58:45 
    9   4/13   1530 Nick Mariotti        39 M   Fergus Falls        4  5:55  1:29  1:19   12   33:25 19.9  0:46   10   18:01  7:13   59:23 
   10   5/13   1581 Alex Blondeau        39 M   Fergus Falls        5  6:20  1:35  1:07   16   35:21 18.8  0:27   12   18:30  7:24 1:01:43 
   11   1/6    1518 Rob Jarvis           54 M   Buffalo            15  6:44  1:41  1:21   11   32:59 20.2  1:18   15   19:33  7:50 1:01:53 
   12   6/13   1539 Scott Oregman Crumb  35 M   Alexandria         30  7:35  1:54  1:29    8   32:43 20.4  0:45   17   20:38  8:15 1:03:07 
   13   4/5    1559 Ross Swartz          26 M   Willmar             9  6:26  1:37  1:14   27   38:17 17.4  0:44    9   17:39  7:04 1:04:18 
   14   2/6    1543 Harold Pederson      58 M   Alexandria         34  8:44  2:11  2:13   13   34:28 19.3  1:22    8   17:37  7:03 1:04:22 
   15   7/13   1563 Isaiah Weber         38 M   Fergus Falls       22  6:58  1:45  2:06    7   32:19 20.6  1:54   23   21:45  8:42 1:05:01 
   16   3/7    1525 Kirk Langbehn        45 M   South Haven        12  6:32  1:38  1:16   15   34:57 19.1  1:39   21   21:27  8:35 1:05:49 
   17   1/2    1580 Gabe Pesta           16 M   Long Prairie        7  6:23  1:36  3:30   21   37:30 17.8  0:45   13   19:03  7:37 1:07:10 
   18   1/2    1562 Cameron Wagner       14 M   Hutchinson         11  6:30  1:38  1:08   23   37:45 17.6  0:37   20   21:16  8:31 1:07:15 
   19   4/7    1506 Joel Dahlin          41 M   Sartell            19  6:53  1:44  1:35   17   35:34 18.7  1:17   24   22:18  8:56 1:07:36 
   20   5/7    1505 Scott Colbeck        49 M   Fergus Falls       26  7:05  1:47  1:13   14   34:52 19.1  1:21   28   23:38  9:27 1:08:07 
   21   2/2    1542 Xavier Pahl          16 M   Sauk Centre         6  6:23  1:36  3:31   22   37:32 17.7  0:44   19   20:55  8:22 1:09:02 
   22   8/13   1531 Kevin Mason          31 M   Osakis             13  6:34  1:39  1:41   20   37:22 17.8  1:35   25   22:32  9:01 1:09:42 
   23   3/6    1545 Lincoln Robinson     54 M   Sheldon            28  7:17  1:50  1:24   18   35:48 18.6  1:04   32   24:43  9:54 1:10:14 
   24   6/7    1502 James Brooks         49 M   Olivia             27  7:06  1:47  2:42   30   40:32 16.4  0:41   16   19:37  7:51 1:10:35 
   25   4/6    1544 Mardon Quandt        58 M   Annandale          25  7:05  1:47  1:28   24   37:52 17.6  2:01   26   23:01  9:13 1:11:24 
   26   5/6    1548 Tim Schoonhoven      59 M   Alexandria         33  8:39  2:10  1:39   19   37:03 18.0  0:57   29   23:41  9:29 1:11:57 
   27   9/13   1533 Tony Metcalf         39 M   Fergus Falls       18  6:52  1:43  2:02   32   41:47 15.9  1:09   22   21:39  8:40 1:13:25 
   28   1/1    1511 Mark Hagen           65 M   Fargo              32  8:38  2:10  2:22   26   38:10 17.4  1:43   30   23:48  9:32 1:14:39 
   29   2/2    1568 Hudson Zabel         12 M   Sartell            21  6:57  1:45  1:52   34   44:47 14.9  0:50   18   20:49  8:20 1:15:13 
   30  10/13   1537 Rob O'Connell        37 M   New Brighton       24  7:04  1:46  2:55   29   40:16 16.5  1:59   27   23:13  9:18 1:15:24 
   31   5/5    1503 Adam Cich            24 M   Glenwood           35  8:46  2:12  2:13   25   38:02 17.5  2:32   31   23:59  9:36 1:15:30 
   32   7/7    1556 Andy Skluzacek       42 M   Farmington         31  8:00  2:00  2:02   28   39:18 16.9  2:52   34   25:54 10:22 1:18:03 
   33  11/13   1546 Zachary Rohloff      30 M   Alexandria         23  7:01  1:45  2:31   31   41:40 16.0  0:59   35   28:03 11:14 1:20:12 
   34  12/13   1501 Bijesh Amatya        32 M   St. Cloud          36 12:31  3:08  3:11   33   43:53 15.2  1:44   14   19:21  7:45 1:20:38 
   35   6/6    1553 Kurt Siebert         52 M   Waconia            29  7:32  1:53  1:50   35   48:20 13.8  0:54   33   25:13 10:06 1:23:46 
   36  13/13   1519 Chad Kemp            39 M   Champlin           20  6:55  1:44  2:30   36   52:57 12.6  1:40   36   28:51 11:33 1:32:51 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age Sex City             Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== =================== === === ================ ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5    1516 Angie Hop            47 F   Rosemount           9  6:40  1:40  0:57    1   34:05 19.5  1:16   10   20:58  8:24 1:03:54 
    2   1/8    1510 Rachel Gordon        33 F   Saint Paul          6  6:22  1:36  1:03    2   35:19 18.9  1:02    8   20:32  8:13 1:04:16 
    3   1/5    1532 Pauline McJilton     51 F   St. Louis Park     15  7:03  1:46  1:24    3   36:47 18.1  1:10    9   20:35  8:14 1:06:55 
    4   1/8    1565 Madalyn Winger       21 F   Alexandria          1  5:38  1:25  1:42    5   38:53 17.1  1:03    6   20:14  8:06 1:07:28 
    5   2/8    1551 Tiernan Shank        23 F   Fairway             2  5:48  1:27  2:40    9   42:15 15.8  1:11    1   17:54  7:10 1:09:46 
    6   2/5    1555 Jill Silvernail      49 F   St. Cloud          30  7:44  1:56  1:38    6   40:06 16.6  1:16    4   19:56  7:59 1:10:39 
    7   3/8    1512 Olivia Haggerty      25 F   New Brighton       16  7:05  1:47  1:34   12   42:30 15.7  0:47    2   18:50  7:32 1:10:44 
    8   2/5    1517 Jane Hutzol          53 F   Arvilla             5  6:20  1:35  2:04    4   37:21 17.8  1:45   24   23:58  9:35 1:11:25 
    9   2/8    1547 Carrie Schmidgall    38 F   Little Falls       19  7:10  1:48  2:15    7   40:11 16.6  1:27   12   21:51  8:45 1:12:51 
   10   4/8    1526 Beth Leipholtz       25 F   Miltona             4  6:13  1:34  1:37   14   43:53 15.2  1:05    7   20:25  8:10 1:13:10 
   11   3/5    1524 Gretchen Langbehn    41 F   South Haven        22  7:19  1:50  1:16    8   40:47 16.3  1:39   15   22:58  9:11 1:13:56 
   12   4/5    1508 Amy Felling          42 F   Sauk Centre        29  7:37  1:55  1:50   13   43:45 15.2  0:59   11   21:42  8:41 1:15:51 
   13   1/6    1579 McKinley Weiers      17 F   Sauk Centre         3  6:11  1:33  1:50   11   42:25 15.7  0:31   26   25:16 10:07 1:16:10 
   14   3/5    1550 Lili Shank           59 F   Fairway            32  7:53  1:59  5:25   10   42:18 15.7  2:42    3   19:07  7:39 1:17:23 
   15   4/5    1535 Deborah Nelson       54 F   Seattle            13  6:58  1:45  1:55   15   44:44 14.9  1:28   19   23:29  9:24 1:18:32 
   16   3/8    1561 Nicki Vogt           38 F   Sauk Centre        17  7:07  1:47  2:39   16   44:48 14.9  0:45   20   23:37  9:27 1:18:53 
   17   4/8    1522 Danielle Kulzer-Dou  32 F   Glenwood           14  7:01  1:46  1:50   17   45:05 14.8  1:03   25   24:22  9:45 1:19:19 
   18   2/6    1552 Katelyn Siebert      17 F   Waconia            31  7:45  1:57  1:46   24   49:28 13.5  0:30    5   20:04  8:02 1:19:31 
   19   5/8    1585 Allison Koosman      28 F   Appleton           21  7:18  1:50  1:39   22   48:47 13.7  0:34   14   21:57  8:47 1:20:13 
   20   3/6    1514 Julia Hoffmann       18 F   Starbuck           12  6:58  1:45  1:57   21   47:08 14.1  0:37   21   23:40  9:28 1:20:17 
   21   4/6    1560 Joelle Thorfinnson   19 F   Glenwood           28  7:35  1:54  2:53   19   45:45 14.6  1:14   17   23:11  9:17 1:20:36 
   22   6/8    1566 Katelyn Yoder        26 F   Glenwood           26  7:33  1:54  2:56   18   45:42 14.6  1:17   16   23:10  9:16 1:20:36 
   23   5/8    1509 Nicole Fuller        31 F   Austin             11  6:53  1:44  2:11   20   46:04 14.5  1:08   29   28:31 11:25 1:24:45 
   24   5/5    1504 Jennifer Clear       45 F   Holdingford        18  7:09  1:48  2:32   29   52:56 12.6  0:34   13   21:53  8:46 1:25:02 
   25   5/6    1564 Tamara Weyer         17 F   Albany             10  6:41  1:41  3:01   27   52:09 12.8  1:09   22   23:49  9:32 1:26:47 
   26   6/6    1583 Morgan Platz         16 F   Holdingford        24  7:25  1:52  2:15   28   52:14 12.8  1:02   23   23:53  9:34 1:26:47 
   27   7/8    1554 Megan Siebert        23 F   Waconia             8  6:37  1:40  2:48   31   53:41 12.4  0:36   18   23:25  9:22 1:27:04 
   28   6/8    1540 Lynnette Ostendorf   32 F   Sauk Centre         7  6:36  1:39  2:31   26   51:17 13.0  0:51   27   26:48 10:44 1:28:02 
   29   5/5    1515 Lori Hofmann         52 F   Brooten            20  7:17  1:50  4:17   23   49:16 13.5  1:20   31   31:13 12:29 1:33:21 
   30   7/8    1529 Emily Malone         34 F   Glenwood           23  7:23  1:51  4:06   25   50:17 13.2  1:27   30   30:22 12:09 1:33:33 
   31   8/8    1513 Katie Hellickson     32 F   Brooten            25  7:28  1:52  4:03   30   53:39 12.4  0:54   28   27:41 11:05 1:33:44 
        8/8    1569 Julia Zappa          22 F   Roseville          27  7:34  1:54                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1562 Cameron Wagner       14 M   Hutchinson          1  6:30  1:38  1:08    1   37:45 17.6  0:37    2   21:16  8:31 1:07:15 
    2 1568 Hudson Zabel         12 M   Sartell             2  6:57  1:45  1:52    2   44:47 14.9  0:50    1   20:49  8:20 1:15:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1580 Gabe Pesta           16 M   Long Prairie        2  6:23  1:36  3:30    1   37:30 17.8  0:45    1   19:03  7:37 1:07:10 
    2 1542 Xavier Pahl          16 M   Sauk Centre         1  6:23  1:36  3:31    2   37:32 17.7  0:44    2   20:55  8:22 1:09:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1579 McKinley Weiers      17 F   Sauk Centre         1  6:11  1:33  1:50    1   42:25 15.7  0:31    6   25:16 10:07 1:16:10 
    2 1552 Katelyn Siebert      17 F   Waconia             6  7:45  1:57  1:46    4   49:28 13.5  0:30    1   20:04  8:02 1:19:31 
    3 1514 Julia Hoffmann       18 F   Starbuck            3  6:58  1:45  1:57    3   47:08 14.1  0:37    3   23:40  9:28 1:20:17 
    4 1560 Joelle Thorfinnson   19 F   Glenwood            5  7:35  1:54  2:53    2   45:45 14.6  1:14    2   23:11  9:17 1:20:36 
    5 1564 Tamara Weyer         17 F   Albany              2  6:41  1:41  3:01    5   52:09 12.8  1:09    4   23:49  9:32 1:26:47 
    6 1583 Morgan Platz         16 F   Holdingford         4  7:25  1:52  2:15    6   52:14 12.8  1:02    5   23:53  9:34 1:26:47 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1536 Corey Nygaard        23 M   South St. Paul      1  5:22  1:21  1:00    1   27:32 24.2  0:45    1   15:48  6:20   50:26 
    2 1507 Breck Erickson       20 M   Willmar             2  5:52  1:28  1:08    3   32:46 20.3  0:41    3   16:54  6:46   57:20 
    3 1558 Colin Stemper        29 M   Falcon Heights      3  6:25  1:37  1:25    2   32:46 20.3  0:50    2   16:53  6:46   58:17 
    4 1559 Ross Swartz          26 M   Willmar             4  6:26  1:37  1:14    5   38:17 17.4  0:44    4   17:39  7:04 1:04:18 
    5 1503 Adam Cich            24 M   Glenwood            5  8:46  2:12  2:13    4   38:02 17.5  2:32    5   23:59  9:36 1:15:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1565 Madalyn Winger       21 F   Alexandria          1  5:38  1:25  1:42    1   38:53 17.1  1:03    3   20:14  8:06 1:07:28 
    2 1551 Tiernan Shank        23 F   Fairway             2  5:48  1:27  2:40    2   42:15 15.8  1:11    1   17:54  7:10 1:09:46 
    3 1512 Olivia Haggerty      25 F   New Brighton        5  7:05  1:47  1:34    3   42:30 15.7  0:47    2   18:50  7:32 1:10:44 
    4 1526 Beth Leipholtz       25 F   Miltona             3  6:13  1:34  1:37    4   43:53 15.2  1:05    4   20:25  8:10 1:13:10 
    5 1585 Allison Koosman      28 F   Appleton            6  7:18  1:50  1:39    6   48:47 13.7  0:34    5   21:57  8:47 1:20:13 
    6 1566 Katelyn Yoder        26 F   Glenwood            7  7:33  1:54  2:56    5   45:42 14.6  1:17    6   23:10  9:16 1:20:36 
    7 1554 Megan Siebert        23 F   Waconia             4  6:37  1:40  2:48    7   53:41 12.4  0:36    7   23:25  9:22 1:27:04 
      1569 Julia Zappa          22 F   Roseville           8  7:34  1:54                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1567 Andrew Zabel         38 M   Sartell             1  5:51  1:28  1:02    1   26:16 25.4  0:43    1   14:21  5:45   48:11 
    2 1557 Blake Steinbring     31 M   Alexandria          4  6:28  1:37  1:10    2   31:28 21.2  1:14    2   15:54  6:22   56:12 
    3 1528 Mike Loween          39 M   Alexandria          6  6:42  1:41  1:32    3   31:36 21.1  0:56    3   17:13  6:53   57:58 
    4 1530 Nick Mariotti        39 M   Fergus Falls        2  5:55  1:29  1:19    6   33:25 19.9  0:46    4   18:01  7:13   59:23 
    5 1581 Alex Blondeau        39 M   Fergus Falls        3  6:20  1:35  1:07    7   35:21 18.8  0:27    5   18:30  7:24 1:01:43 
    6 1539 Scott Oregman Crumb  35 M   Alexandria         12  7:35  1:54  1:29    5   32:43 20.4  0:45    7   20:38  8:15 1:03:07 
    7 1563 Isaiah Weber         38 M   Fergus Falls        9  6:58  1:45  2:06    4   32:19 20.6  1:54    9   21:45  8:42 1:05:01 
    8 1531 Kevin Mason          31 M   Osakis              5  6:34  1:39  1:41    8   37:22 17.8  1:35   10   22:32  9:01 1:09:42 
    9 1533 Tony Metcalf         39 M   Fergus Falls        7  6:52  1:43  2:02   11   41:47 15.9  1:09    8   21:39  8:40 1:13:25 
   10 1537 Rob O'Connell        37 M   New Brighton       11  7:04  1:46  2:55    9   40:16 16.5  1:59   11   23:13  9:18 1:15:24 
   11 1546 Zachary Rohloff      30 M   Alexandria         10  7:01  1:45  2:31   10   41:40 16.0  0:59   12   28:03 11:14 1:20:12 
   12 1501 Bijesh Amatya        32 M   St. Cloud          13 12:31  3:08  3:11   12   43:53 15.2  1:44    6   19:21  7:45 1:20:38 
   13 1519 Chad Kemp            39 M   Champlin            8  6:55  1:44  2:30   13   52:57 12.6  1:40   13   28:51 11:33 1:32:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1510 Rachel Gordon        33 F   Saint Paul          1  6:22  1:36  1:03    1   35:19 18.9  1:02    1   20:32  8:13 1:04:16 
    2 1547 Carrie Schmidgall    38 F   Little Falls        6  7:10  1:48  2:15    2   40:11 16.6  1:27    2   21:51  8:45 1:12:51 
    3 1561 Nicki Vogt           38 F   Sauk Centre         5  7:07  1:47  2:39    3   44:48 14.9  0:45    3   23:37  9:27 1:18:53 
    4 1522 Danielle Kulzer-Dou  32 F   Glenwood            4  7:01  1:46  1:50    4   45:05 14.8  1:03    4   24:22  9:45 1:19:19 
    5 1509 Nicole Fuller        31 F   Austin              3  6:53  1:44  2:11    5   46:04 14.5  1:08    7   28:31 11:25 1:24:45 
    6 1540 Lynnette Ostendorf   32 F   Sauk Centre         2  6:36  1:39  2:31    7   51:17 13.0  0:51    5   26:48 10:44 1:28:02 
    7 1529 Emily Malone         34 F   Glenwood            7  7:23  1:51  4:06    6   50:17 13.2  1:27    8   30:22 12:09 1:33:33 
    8 1513 Katie Hellickson     32 F   Brooten             8  7:28  1:52  4:03    8   53:39 12.4  0:54    6   27:41 11:05 1:33:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1541 Tom Pahl             42 M   Sauk Centre         2  6:45  1:42  1:27    1   30:31 21.8  0:49    1   17:08  6:51   56:39 
    2 1527 William Lorenz       46 M   Benson              3  6:49  1:43  1:09    2   32:03 20.8  0:43    2   18:03  7:13   58:45 
    3 1525 Kirk Langbehn        45 M   South Haven         1  6:32  1:38  1:16    4   34:57 19.1  1:39    4   21:27  8:35 1:05:49 
    4 1506 Joel Dahlin          41 M   Sartell             4  6:53  1:44  1:35    5   35:34 18.7  1:17    5   22:18  8:56 1:07:36 
    5 1505 Scott Colbeck        49 M   Fergus Falls        5  7:05  1:47  1:13    3   34:52 19.1  1:21    6   23:38  9:27 1:08:07 
    6 1502 James Brooks         49 M   Olivia              6  7:06  1:47  2:42    7   40:32 16.4  0:41    3   19:37  7:51 1:10:35 
    7 1556 Andy Skluzacek       42 M   Farmington          7  8:00  2:00  2:02    6   39:18 16.9  2:52    7   25:54 10:22 1:18:03 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1516 Angie Hop            47 F   Rosemount           1  6:40  1:40  0:57    1   34:05 19.5  1:16    2   20:58  8:24 1:03:54 
    2 1555 Jill Silvernail      49 F   St. Cloud           5  7:44  1:56  1:38    2   40:06 16.6  1:16    1   19:56  7:59 1:10:39 
    3 1524 Gretchen Langbehn    41 F   South Haven         3  7:19  1:50  1:16    3   40:47 16.3  1:39    5   22:58  9:11 1:13:56 
    4 1508 Amy Felling          42 F   Sauk Centre         4  7:37  1:55  1:50    4   43:45 15.2  0:59    3   21:42  8:41 1:15:51 
    5 1504 Jennifer Clear       45 F   Holdingford         2  7:09  1:48  2:32    5   52:56 12.6  0:34    4   21:53  8:46 1:25:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1518 Rob Jarvis           54 M   Buffalo             1  6:44  1:41  1:21    1   32:59 20.2  1:18    2   19:33  7:50 1:01:53 
    2 1543 Harold Pederson      58 M   Alexandria          6  8:44  2:11  2:13    2   34:28 19.3  1:22    1   17:37  7:03 1:04:22 
    3 1545 Lincoln Robinson     54 M   Sheldon             3  7:17  1:50  1:24    3   35:48 18.6  1:04    5   24:43  9:54 1:10:14 
    4 1544 Mardon Quandt        58 M   Annandale           2  7:05  1:47  1:28    5   37:52 17.6  2:01    3   23:01  9:13 1:11:24 
    5 1548 Tim Schoonhoven      59 M   Alexandria          5  8:39  2:10  1:39    4   37:03 18.0  0:57    4   23:41  9:29 1:11:57 
    6 1553 Kurt Siebert         52 M   Waconia             4  7:32  1:53  1:50    6   48:20 13.8  0:54    6   25:13 10:06 1:23:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1532 Pauline McJilton     51 F   St. Louis Park      3  7:03  1:46  1:24    1   36:47 18.1  1:10    2   20:35  8:14 1:06:55 
    2 1517 Jane Hutzol          53 F   Arvilla             1  6:20  1:35  2:04    2   37:21 17.8  1:45    4   23:58  9:35 1:11:25 
    3 1550 Lili Shank           59 F   Fairway             5  7:53  1:59  5:25    3   42:18 15.7  2:42    1   19:07  7:39 1:17:23 
    4 1535 Deborah Nelson       54 F   Seattle             2  6:58  1:45  1:55    4   44:44 14.9  1:28    3   23:29  9:24 1:18:32 
    5 1515 Lori Hofmann         52 F   Brooten             4  7:17  1:50  4:17    5   49:16 13.5  1:20    5   31:13 12:29 1:33:21 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1511 Mark Hagen           65 M   Fargo               1  8:38  2:10  2:22    1   38:10 17.4  1:43    1   23:48  9:32 1:14:39 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1578 Team Syvertson                    5  6:30  1:38  0:36    1   29:07 22.9  0:25    1   14:42  5:53   51:18 
           Mark Syvertson  Spencer Syvertson  Easton Syvertson 

    2 1577 Team Seevers                      3  6:11  1:33  0:57    2   32:44 20.3  0:25    2   15:47  6:19   56:02 
           Jodi Seevers  Jodi Seevers  David Seevers 

    3 1570 In It To Win It                   1  5:32  1:23  0:32    3   34:05 19.5  0:26    4   17:36  7:03   58:08 
           Jenna Rachey  Adam Saltmarsh  Kate O'brien 

    4 1584 Stanak-Collins-Massman            6  6:37  1:40  0:36    5   38:41 17.2  0:28    6   20:10  8:04 1:06:30 
           Dakota Stanak  Casandra Collins  Shane Massman 

    5 1576 Snyder Overshiner Health Manag    9  7:05  1:47  1:11    7   41:22 16.1  0:38    3   17:34  7:02 1:07:48 
           Paul  Overshiner  Ken  Snyder  Paul  Overshiner 

    6 1573 Mahoney / Zins                    8  6:50  1:43  0:54    4   37:40 17.7  0:40    9   24:29  9:48 1:10:31 
           Elizabeth Zins  Kelly Mahoney  Cheryl  Mahoney 

    7 1574 My Stellar Hair                   4  6:22  1:36  0:36    9   44:40 14.9  0:24    5   18:52  7:33 1:10:52 
           Stella Schirmers  Harry Dunn  Miah Shirmers 

    8 1582 Team Peterson                     7  6:38  1:40  0:56    8   44:05 15.1  0:39    8   21:49  8:44 1:14:05 
           Hannah Hoffmann  Ronda Peterson  Lisa Peterson 

    9 1575 Nelson Boyd Attorneys             2  6:06  1:32  0:50    6   41:20 16.1  0:49   10   25:15 10:06 1:14:18 
           Jeff  Boyd  Jeff  Boyd  Jo Bader 

   10 1571 Kathi Mary and Allison           10 10:55  2:44  0:48   10   45:27 14.7  0:32    7   21:03  8:25 1:18:43 
           Kathi Molitor  Mary  Borgerding  Allison  Norgren 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1 1578 Team Syvertson                 Mark Syvertson  Spencer Syvertson  Easton Syverts    1  6:30  1:38  0:36    1   29:07 22.9  0:25    1   14:42  5:53   51:18 
    2 1576 Snyder Overshiner Health Manag Paul  Overshiner  Ken  Snyder  Paul  Overshiner      2  7:05  1:47  1:11    2   41:22 16.1  0:38    2   17:34  7:02 1:07:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1 1582 Team Peterson                  Hannah Hoffmann  Ronda Peterson  Lisa Peterson       1  6:38  1:40  0:56    1   44:05 15.1  0:39    2   21:49  8:44 1:14:05 
    2 1571 Kathi Mary and Allison         Kathi Molitor  Mary  Borgerding  Allison  Norgren    2 10:55  2:44  0:48    2   45:27 14.7  0:32    1   21:03  8:25 1:18:43 

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1 1577 Team Seevers                   Jodi Seevers  Jodi Seevers  David Seevers            3  6:11  1:33  0:57    1   32:44 20.3  0:25    1   15:47  6:19   56:02 
    2 1570 In It To Win It                Jenna Rachey  Adam Saltmarsh  Kate O'brien           1  5:32  1:23  0:32    2   34:05 19.5  0:26    2   17:36  7:03   58:08 
    3 1584 Stanak-Collins-Massman         Dakota Stanak  Casandra Collins  Shane Massman       5  6:37  1:40  0:36    4   38:41 17.2  0:28    4   20:10  8:04 1:06:30 
    4 1573 Mahoney / Zins                 Elizabeth Zins  Kelly Mahoney  Cheryl  Mahoney       6  6:50  1:43  0:54    3   37:40 17.7  0:40    5   24:29  9:48 1:10:31 
    5 1574 My Stellar Hair                Stella Schirmers  Harry Dunn  Miah Shirmers          4  6:22  1:36  0:36    6   44:40 14.9  0:24    3   18:52  7:33 1:10:52 
    6 1575 Nelson Boyd Attorneys          Jeff  Boyd  Jeff  Boyd  Jo Bader                     2  6:06  1:32  0:50    5   41:20 16.1  0:49    6   25:15 10:06 1:14:18 

Total Individuals Registered:            74
Total Teams Registered:                  11
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    67
Total Number of Team Finishers:          10
Number of Male   Finishers:              36
Number of Female Finishers:              31
Did not finish race or did not start:     9