Baxter, MN
8/26/2018


DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 129 (70 men, 59 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:28:57

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
28 Wade Cruser M 31 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 129 1 / 70 1 / 5 31:15 26.9 MPH
140 Andrew Zabel M 38 Sartell MN 2 / 129 2 / 70 1 / 10 31:38 26.6 MPH
162 Josh Blankenheim M 38 Duluth MN 3 / 129 3 / 70 2 / 10 32:24 25.9 MPH
43 Jim Graif M 56 Elk River MN 4 / 129 4 / 70 1 / 12 34:02 24.7 MPH
116 Eben Spencer M 39 Apple Valley MN 5 / 129 5 / 70 3 / 10 35:24 23.7 MPH
118 Brian Storhaug M 27 Alexandria MN 6 / 129 6 / 70 1 / 9 35:29 23.7 MPH
30 Jonathan Delaney M 22 Golden Valley MN 7 / 129 7 / 70 1 / 4 36:10 23.2 MPH
157 Jack Hennen M 18 Cambridge MN 8 / 129 8 / 70 1 / 5 36:17 23.2 MPH
163 Riant Northway M 36 Lake Shore MN 9 / 129 9 / 70 4 / 10 36:40 22.9 MPH
66 Corey Kuglin M 27 Brainerd MN 10 / 129 10 / 70 2 / 9 36:51 22.8 MPH
4 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi F 40 Baxter MN 11 / 129 1 / 59 1 / 6 37:30 22.4 MPH
92 Cassie Piepkorn F 36 Baxter MN 12 / 129 2 / 59 1 / 6 37:56 22.1 MPH
17 Jacob Brusehaver M 27 Baxter MN 13 / 129 11 / 70 3 / 9 38:09 22.0 MPH
96 Scott Ransom M 58 Brainerd MN 14 / 129 12 / 70 2 / 12 38:18 21.9 MPH
65 David Knack M 55 Prior Lake MN 15 / 129 13 / 70 3 / 12 38:19 21.9 MPH
39 Arthur Elmer M 25 Frisco CO 16 / 129 14 / 70 4 / 9 38:19 21.9 MPH
82 Jason Neumann M 36 St. Augusta MN 17 / 129 15 / 70 5 / 10 39:07 21.5 MPH
106 Craig Schroeder M 35 Dayton MN 18 / 129 16 / 70 6 / 10 39:49 21.1 MPH
45 Michael Graif M 61 Byron MN 19 / 129 17 / 70 1 / 3 40:06 21.0 MPH
41 Mitchell Ergen M 25 Saint Cloud MN 20 / 129 18 / 70 5 / 9 40:10 20.9 MPH
113 Justin Skoglund M 37 Fort Ripley MN 21 / 129 19 / 70 7 / 10 40:14 20.9 MPH
126 Lance Westerlund M 43 St. Stephen MN 22 / 129 20 / 70 1 / 5 40:18 20.8 MPH
31 Scott Dezurik M 50 Avon MN 23 / 129 21 / 70 1 / 4 40:21 20.8 MPH
77 Mandy Melby F 31 Baxter MN 24 / 129 3 / 59 1 / 4 40:25 20.8 MPH
13 Brian Boehmer M 36 Sauk Rapids MN 25 / 129 22 / 70 1 / 6 40:31 20.7 MPH
138 Sherry Wright F 49 Baxter MN 26 / 129 4 / 59 1 / 10 40:47 20.6 MPH
73 Quinlen Marshall M 20 Saint Cloud MN 27 / 129 23 / 70 2 / 4 40:52 20.6 MPH
70 Simone Lundquist F 15 Maple Grove MN 28 / 129 5 / 59 1 / 7 41:02 20.5 MPH
101 Nole Robertson M 15 Brainerd MN 29 / 129 24 / 70 2 / 5 41:37 20.2 MPH
23 Bil Burns M 61 Moorhead MN 30 / 129 25 / 70 2 / 3 41:40 20.2 MPH
130 Jon Willgohs M 50 Staples MN 31 / 129 26 / 70 2 / 4 41:50 20.1 MPH
29 Joel Dahlin M 41 Sartell MN 32 / 129 27 / 70 2 / 5 41:52 20.1 MPH
37 Stacy Eichinger F 49 Loveland CO 33 / 129 6 / 59 2 / 10 41:55 20.0 MPH
85 Anita Pagel F 56 Woodbury MN 34 / 129 7 / 59 1 / 5 42:09 19.9 MPH
5 Randy Back M 59 Superior WI 35 / 129 28 / 70 4 / 12 42:12 19.9 MPH
50 Lisa Hines F 55 Waite Park MN 36 / 129 8 / 59 2 / 5 42:13 19.9 MPH
131 Nat Willgohs M 48 Cloquet MN 37 / 129 29 / 70 1 / 6 42:13 19.9 MPH
64 Scott Kissner M 30 Saint Augusta MN 38 / 129 30 / 70 2 / 5 42:33 19.7 MPH
99 Scott Remiger M 44 Lakeville MN 39 / 129 31 / 70 3 / 5 42:35 19.7 MPH
42 Stephanie Etterman F 53 East Gull Lake MN 40 / 129 9 / 59 1 / 7 42:44 19.7 MPH
117 Brent Stafford M 48 Nisswa Mn TX 41 / 129 32 / 70 2 / 6 42:51 19.6 MPH
123 Jamie Wallace F 18 Baxter MN 42 / 129 10 / 59 2 / 7 42:52 19.6 MPH
159 Cameron Wagner M 14 Hutchinson MN 43 / 129 33 / 70 3 / 5 42:54 19.6 MPH
71 Marissa Mahowald F 41 Sartell MN 44 / 129 11 / 59 2 / 6 43:09 19.5 MPH
119 Micheal Thompson M 59 St. Paul MN 45 / 129 34 / 70 5 / 12 43:12 19.5 MPH
18 Kelsi Brusehaver F 26 Baxter MN 46 / 129 12 / 59 1 / 8 43:24 19.4 MPH
164 Claire Swanson F 41 Wayzata MN 47 / 129 13 / 59 3 / 6 44:00 19.1 MPH
52 Jane Hutzol F 53 Arvilla ND 48 / 129 14 / 59 2 / 7 44:01 19.1 MPH
141 Rachel Zimmerman F 29 Golden Valley MN 49 / 129 15 / 59 2 / 8 44:09 19.0 MPH
2 Jackie Anderson F 49 Horace ND 50 / 129 16 / 59 3 / 10 44:24 18.9 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]