Duluth, MN
8/11/2018











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Bike Duluth Festival - Downhill SEED HEAT - Female
Spirit Mountain, Duluth, MN  8/12/17
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com

Place  Bib Name                S Age City           St Time
=====  === =================== = === ============== == ========
    1  157 Lisa Brown          F  32 Lake Crystal   MN  2:53.65 
    2  352 Becca Somerville    F  14 Fall Creek     WI  3:09.01 
    3  159 Dee Bartlam         F  49 Duluth         MN  3:49.54 
    4  189 Kari Gates          F  40 Staples        MN  3:54.98 
    5  119 Lexie Hendricks     F  23 Duluth         MN  6:56.64 

 

                                                                                                                                  Page 1
Bike Duluth Festival - Downhill SEED HEAT - Male
Spirit Mountain, Duluth, MN  8/12/17
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com

Place  Bib Name                S Age City           St Time
=====  === =================== = === ============== == ========
    1  364 Sean Odonnell       M  22 Rochester      MN  2:16.74 
    2  355 Ethan Ahlbrecht     M  28 Buffalo        MN  2:20.08 
    3  105 Sam Kemp            M  22 Duluth         MN  2:24.96 
    4  100 Brad Jalonen        M  32 Negaunee       MI  2:25.94 
    5  357 Ethan Braaten       M  26 Duluth         MN  2:27.12 
    6  361 Justin Hammack      M  32 Duluth         MN  2:28.88 
    7  112 Kyle Marsh          M  25 Hoton              2:28.92 
    8  143 Justin Kelm         M  23 Minneapolis    MN  2:29.66 
    9  160 Ben Broten          M  41 Nowthen        MN  2:31.19 
   10  130 Jamie Vieira        M  36 Kamloops       BC  2:32.31 
   11  186 Casey Krueger       M  34 Copper Harbor  MI  2:32.92 
   12  196 Jorgen Hamann       M  23 Medford        WI  2:34.46 
   13  366 Adrian Rojas        M  25 Minneapolis    MN  2:34.76 
   14  358 Adam Wenzel         M  24 Albuquerque    NM  2:34.84 
   15  136 Samuel Hayden       M  22 Duluth         MN  2:36.34 
   16  101 Zechariah McCarthy  M  28 Marquette      MI  2:36.67 
   17  363 Nick Anger          M  26 Madison        WI  2:37.66 
   18  362 Kyle Miller         M  20 White Bear Lak MN  2:37.84 
   19  309 Alex Watkins        M  25 Osseo          MN  2:42.89 
   20  365 Eli Huntzinger      M  15 Mass           MI  2:43.17 
   21  153 Tyler Engberg       M  32 Wyoming        MN  2:49.72 
   22  359 Ethan Van Zee       M  15 Ham Lake       MN  2:51.00 
   23  368 Hank McEvoy         M  21 Duluth         MN  2:52.13 
   24  110 Patrick Heal        M  24 Madison        WI  2:52.61 
   25  351 Sam Somerville      M  16 Fall Creek     WI  2:53.02 
   26  353 Matthew Gabbei      M  27 Sun Prairie    WI  2:54.43 
   27  131 Ben Urbanski        M  36 Rosslyn        ON  2:56.94 
   28  283 Joey Deibele        M  14 Duluth         MN  3:04.97 
   29  263 Mitch Kent          M  24 Eau Claire     WI  3:13.62 
   30  108 Tom Glomski         M  29 Slinger        WI  3:38.62 
   31  269 Joshua Johnson      M  25 Houghton       MI  4:15.18 
   32  254 Tyler Menucci       M  25 Roseau         MN  4:43.82 
   33  367 Alex Rohde          M  26 Superior       WI  4:46.90 
   34  200 John Henry Morrison M  15 Duluth         MN  6:07.26 
   35  183 Adam Fairbanks      M  18 Hermantown     MN  6:22.57