Bismarck, ND
9/17/2011


DISTANCE 26.2 MILES
FINISHERS 170 (119 men, 51 women)
AVERAGE TIME 4:18:42

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall AG Place AG % AG Time
332 Matthew Adams M 23 Seward AK 1 / 170 1 / 170 83.8% 2:26:35
245 Karen Meraw F 26 Shelby Township MI 3 / 170 2 / 170 75.1% 3:00:08
307 Keith Straw M 56 Malvern PA 10 / 170 3 / 170 73.4% 2:47:20
293 Reesa Simmonds F 26 Winnipeg MB 5 / 170 4 / 170 72.9% 3:05:37
161 Paul Dunderland M 54 Bottineau ND 9 / 170 5 / 170 72.5% 2:49:15
154 Debbie Cropper F 50 Anchorage AK 20 / 170 6 / 170 71.8% 3:08:15
143 Leslie Brunette F 36 West Fargo ND 6 / 170 7 / 170 71.8% 3:08:21
131 Dean Bachmeier M 70 Minot ND 65 / 170 8 / 170 68.9% 2:58:08
272 Eric Polries M 32 Grand Forks ND 2 / 170 9 / 170 68.8% 2:58:27
124 Camie Anderson F 39 Bismarck ND 14 / 170 10 / 170 67.5% 3:20:12
260 Andy Nielsen M 28 Bismarck ND 4 / 170 11 / 170 66.9% 3:03:27
140 Ellen Brinkman F 54 Selma IN 70 / 170 12 / 170 66.6% 3:23:00
183 George Gura M 74 Rochester MN 92 / 170 13 / 170 66.4% 3:04:52
330 Ray Wohl M 41 West Fargo ND 8 / 170 14 / 170 65.7% 3:06:57
191 Keith Happel M 63 Bismarck ND 55 / 170 15 / 170 65.6% 3:07:14
210 Christopher Keller M 55 Minot ND 25 / 170 16 / 170 65.3% 3:08:05
193 Mary Haugrud F 50 Fergus Falls MN 57 / 170 17 / 170 65.1% 3:27:40
297 Jeff Steen M 29 Minot ND 7 / 170 18 / 170 64.2% 3:11:15
258 Paul Nelson M 41 Brooklyn NY 12 / 170 19 / 170 64.0% 3:11:52
202 Miranda Huffman F 24 Mandan ND 18 / 170 20 / 170 64.0% 3:31:20
248 Patti Minton F 54 Gainesville GA 84 / 170 21 / 170 63.6% 3:32:30
239 Glenn Mastel M 47 Fargo ND 17 / 170 22 / 170 63.3% 3:13:56
236 Richard Mangold M 57 Ottawa IL 51 / 170 23 / 170 63.1% 3:14:32
259 Paula Nett F 36 Lansford ND 22 / 170 24 / 170 63.1% 3:34:25
141 Tony Brinkman M 53 Selma IN 34 / 170 25 / 170 62.9% 3:15:07
314 James Toepke M 46 New Salem ND 16 / 170 26 / 170 62.8% 3:15:27
299 Angela Stevens F 27 Sioux Falls SD 21 / 170 27 / 170 62.6% 3:36:08
300 Thomas Stevens M 19 Bismarck ND 11 / 170 28 / 170 62.1% 3:17:47
298 Terry Stevahn M 51 Fargo ND 32 / 170 29 / 170 62.0% 3:18:09
171 Gary Geer M 44 Brooten MN 15 / 170 30 / 170 61.9% 3:18:21
123 Blair Anderson M 58 Wynyard SK 61 / 170 31 / 170 61.7% 3:18:55
311 Dennis Ternes M 26 Bismarck ND 13 / 170 32 / 170 61.0% 3:21:13
302 Lee Stock M 50 Green Bay WI 36 / 170 33 / 170 61.0% 3:21:19
253 Joette Muffler F 38 Waukesha WI 45 / 170 34 / 170 60.1% 3:45:09
232 Robert Lundgren M 49 Bismarck ND 39 / 170 35 / 170 59.9% 3:24:51
262 Michelle Nyhus F 30 Bismarck ND 37 / 170 36 / 170 59.9% 3:45:46
222 Kathy Lentz F 26 New England ND 38 / 170 37 / 170 59.9% 3:45:52
296 Daniel Stahl M 55 Washington Court H OH 63 / 170 38 / 170 59.7% 3:25:36
287 Isabelle Schweitzer F 58 Ithaca NY 135 / 170 39 / 170 59.5% 3:47:11
291 Kai Sharbono F 27 Coeur D'alene ID 44 / 170 40 / 170 59.0% 3:49:02
288 Tehra Scott F 36 Mitchell SD 53 / 170 41 / 170 58.8% 3:49:55
238 Paul Martin M 42 Lincoln ND 24 / 170 42 / 170 58.8% 3:28:49
301 Michael Stevenson M 52 Bismarck ND 58 / 170 43 / 170 58.8% 3:28:55
148 Scott Coe M 54 Portland OR 67 / 170 44 / 170 58.7% 3:29:11
252 Rosie Morrey F 32 Waverly IA 50 / 170 45 / 170 58.6% 3:50:36
125 Glen Anderson M 44 Kents Store MD 29 / 170 46 / 170 58.6% 3:29:36
212 Chung Yul Kim M 74 Houston TX 149 / 170 47 / 170 58.5% 3:29:47
149 Theodore Collins M 74 Seattle WA 151 / 170 48 / 170 58.1% 3:31:21
231 Matthew S Lukach M 35 East Grand Forks MN 19 / 170 49 / 170 58.0% 3:31:29
174 Dennis Gemar M 54 Fargo ND 73 / 170 50 / 170 57.9% 3:31:53
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]