Big Climb For Cures -
Minneapolis, MN
4/21/2012

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Big Climb For Cures  -  Individual Results  -  34 Floors
                           5th Street Towers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                                        April 21, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Place     Name                 Gender      Team                                 Time    Pace  
 ===== ======================== ====== ======================================== ======= ===== 

     1 Brandon Veber            M                                                5:32.7  0:10 
     2 Pj Theisen               M      Flight Club                               5:35.1  0:10 
     3 Brian Adams              M                                                5:39.9  0:10 
     4 Deborah Thomasson        F      Ybl Minnetonka Team                       5:52.4  0:11 
     5 Alysha Smith             F      Etrain                                    5:53.4  0:11 
     6 Kyle Cannon              M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                  6:00.2  0:11 
     7 Phil Baebenroth          M      Rcso                                      6:06.8  0:11 
     8 Renaldo Walker           M      Rcso                                      6:14.7  0:12 
     9 Marty Doll               M      Team Dollhouse                            6:15.1  0:12 
    10 Justin Luther            M      Team Dollhouse                            6:25.7  0:12 
    11 Nathan Haines            M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                  6:33.5  0:12 
    12 Brandon Doherty          M      Flight Club                               6:37.4  0:12 
    13 Clark Olsen              M      Flight Club                               6:39.3  0:12 
    14 Robert Gregor            M      The Dusty Airmen & Friends                6:42.5  0:12 
    15 Robert Erickson          M      Rcso                                      6:46.6  0:12 
    16 Dyllan Dietz             M      Etrain                                    6:48.2  0:12 
    17 Ryan Erhardt             M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    6:48.8  0:13 
    18 Sabrina Smith            F      Etrain                                    6:49.9  0:13 
    19 Dan Nielsen              M                                                6:52.2  0:13 
    20 Cole Christenson         M      Flight Club                               6:56.5  0:13 
    21 Matthew Bidgood          M      Ybl Edina                                 6:59.3  0:13 
    22 Aj Card                  M      Ybl Edina Team                            7:02.0  0:13 
    23 Michelle Kelly           F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    7:03.3  0:13 
    24 Logan Voigt              M      Etrain                                    7:11.2  0:13 
    25 Devin Dietz              M      Etrain                                    7:17.8  0:13 
    26 Kevin Koschak            M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                 7:18.5  0:13 
    27 David Vinje              M      Edina Emerging Leaders                    7:19.3  0:13 
    28 Brad Vick                M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    7:21.6  0:13 
    29 Jenelle Mazzie           F      M3                                        7:24.0  0:14 
    30 Jon Lewerer              M      Colorglocares                             7:24.3  0:14 
    31 Eric Schoch              M      Flight Club                               7:25.4  0:14 
    32 Kevin McNallan           M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                 7:38.5  0:14 
    33 Danielle Purcell         F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                  7:42.2  0:14 
    34 Phuong Chung             M      Mnapoa                                    7:53.8  0:14 
    35 Robert Masterson         M      Sara's Steppers                           7:55.3  0:14 
    36 Henry Madison            M      Ybl Edina Team                            7:56.2  0:14 
    37 Joe Lauson               M      Ybl Edina Team                            7:59.2  0:15 
    38 Jeffrey Hood             M      Fight Club                                8:00.9  0:15 
    39 Sean Tallant             M      Flight Club                               8:02.1  0:15 
    40 Carl Seagren             M      Love This Life                            8:06.5  0:15 
    41 Chou Yang                M      Mnapoa                                    8:08.3  0:15 
    42 Samuel Menne             M      Superman                                  8:10.0  0:15 
    43 Scott Erhardt            M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    8:11.0  0:15 
    44 Ken Fournier             M      Fight Club                                8:11.9  0:15 
    45 Danielle Decker          F      Love This Life                            8:14.8  0:15 
    46 Scot Dewitz              M      Flight Club                               8:15.8  0:15 
    47 Tong Yang                M      Mnapoa                                    8:22.4  0:15 
    48 Robert Harris            M      Mnopoa                                    8:30.5  0:16 
    49 Lance Brock              M      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                  8:30.8  0:16 
    50 Aaron Martin             M      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                  8:31.1  0:16 
    51 Julie Madison            F      Ybl - Edina                               8:32.1  0:16 
    52 Derek Lauson             M      Ybl Edina Team                            8:34.2  0:16 
    53 Joshua Smith             M      Colorglocares                             8:35.9  0:16 
    54 Jeff Collier             M      Wells Fargo Volunteers                    8:41.2  0:16 
    55 Drake Dietz              M      Etrain                                    8:46.2  0:16 
    56 Chelsey Swanson          F      Mnapoa                                    8:47.2  0:16 
    57 Desiree Ware             F      Cancer Bites                              8:47.9  0:16 
    58 Todd Bullinger           M                                                8:49.1  0:16 
    59 Cara Christenson         F      Flight Club                               8:50.2  0:16 
    60 Shannon Walling          F      Gale Climbers                             8:51.8  0:16 
    61 Andrew Davis             M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    8:52.0  0:16 
    62 Lacie Cunningham         F      Flight Club                               8:53.4  0:16 
    63 Molly Bubach             F      Flight Club                               8:54.1  0:16 
    64 Eric Sand                M      Gale Climbers                             8:54.9  0:16 
    65 Tiffany Bullinger        F      Working The Buns                          8:55.4  0:16 
    66 Patrick Beckler          M      Gale Climbers                             8:56.9  0:16 
    67 Gage Haug                M                                                8:58.4  0:16 
    68 Whitney Gale             F      Gale Climbers                             9:02.3  0:16 
    69 Konner McKenna           M      Etrain                                    9:05.0  0:17 
    70 Brendan Bubach           M      Flight Club                               9:05.9  0:17 
    71 Kevin Bidgood            M      Ybl Edina                                 9:06.8  0:17 
    72 Anne Jaeger              F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    9:07.3  0:17 
    73 Melissa Wagner           F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    9:11.7  0:17 
    74 Michelle Jaeger          F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    9:13.5  0:17 
    75 Chad Shaw                M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                  9:29.3  0:17 
    76 Paula Claussen           F      Love This Life                            9:34.8  0:17 
    77 Jordan Schmidt           M                                                9:35.7  0:17 
    78 James Thomas             M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                 9:40.1  0:18 
    79 John Hale                M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                 9:43.6  0:18 
    80 Julaina Anderson         F                                                9:44.8  0:18 
    81 Mark Hartmann            M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission    9:49.7  0:18 
    82 Oliver Thomasson         M      Ybl Minnetonka Team                       9:51.9  0:18 
    83 Kevin Schaehrer          M      Colorglocares                             9:54.0  0:18 
    84 Christopher Macy         M      Leaping Liens                             9:57.3  0:18 
    85 Robert Lien              M      Leaping Liens                            10:00.5  0:18 
    86 Daniel Grotefeld         M      Tower Of Power                           10:01.5  0:18 
    87 Jill Vardsveen           F      Love This Life                           10:02.9  0:18 
    88 Dan Walton               M      Amazing Grace                            10:02.9  0:18 
    89 Tessa Cunningham         F      Love This Life                           10:08.2  0:18 
    90 Jeffrey Cairns           M                                               10:13.6  0:19 
    91 Meghan Doherty           F      Flight Club                              10:14.4  0:19 
    92 Katy Wells               F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   10:17.6  0:19 
    93 Cassandra Hibbard        F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   10:20.8  0:19 
    94 Brody Zocher             M      Team Battlemode!                         10:24.8  0:19 
    95 Sara Reinholdz           F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   10:25.6  0:19 
    96 Drew Davis               M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   10:25.7  0:19 
    97 Nicolette Leustek        F      M3                                       10:30.0  0:19 
    98 Emily Hennen             F      Tower Of Power                           10:30.3  0:19 
    99 Andrew Simonson          M      Team Battlemode!                         10:33.6  0:19 
   100 Mike Zweibohmer          M      Flight Club                              10:34.4  0:19 
   101 Allie Wilde              F      The Blood Savers                         10:40.9  0:19 
   102 Felicia Brown            F      Cancer Bites                             10:41.0  0:19 
   103 Brandi Maahs             F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   10:42.6  0:19 
   104 Melanie Lien             F      Leaping Liens                            10:44.8  0:19 
   105 Krista Zweibohmer        F      Flight Club                              10:54.2  0:20 
   106 Jennifer Doll            F      Wells Fargo Volunteers                   10:56.8  0:20 
   107 Becky Langner            F                                               10:58.8  0:20 
   108 Grace Nurnberger         F                                               10:59.1  0:20 
   109 T.J. Sheldon             F      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 11:06.5  0:20 
   110 Jenny Wade               F      Leaping Liens                            11:08.0  0:20 
   111 Stephen McKenna          M      Etrain                                   11:18.1  0:20 
   112 Ashley Jones             F      The Blood Savers                         11:18.6  0:20 
   113 Sutton Smith             F      Colorglocares                            11:21.5  0:21 
   114 Emily Darrell            F      The Blood Savers                         11:23.3  0:21 
   115 Elizabeth Leustek        F      M3                                       11:24.8  0:21 
   116 Barbara Taylor           F      Tower Of Power                           11:25.1  0:21 
   117 Mikkel Gusenius          M      Working The Buns                         11:25.7  0:21 
   118 Heidi Gusenius           F      Working The Buns                         11:26.5  0:21 
   119 Tom Dessaint             M      Sara's Steppers                          11:28.6  0:21 
   120 Candace Falk             F      The Blood Savers                         11:34.2  0:21 
   121 Tammy Fredrickson        F      The Blood Savers                         11:35.5  0:21 
   122 Mike Zocher              M      Team Battlemode!                         11:44.2  0:21 
   123 Angie Zocher             F      Team Battlemode!                         11:48.1  0:21 
   124 Travis Quick             M      Goruck!!                                 11:55.5  0:22 
   125 Christine Johnson        F      Tower Of Power                           11:55.8  0:22 
   126 Brooke Jacobson          F      Leaping Liens                            12:00.8  0:22 
   127 Elisabeth Luke           F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 12:08.5  0:22 
   128 Melissa Baillie          F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   12:12.7  0:22 
   129 Kristina Shurson         F      Team Battlemode!                         12:13.8  0:22 
   130 Cambria Copeland         F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 12:17.2  0:22 
   131 John Luke                M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 12:17.3  0:22 
   132 Vickie Shaw              F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 12:22.6  0:22 
   133 Rachel Citsch            F      Love This Life                           12:24.3  0:22 
   134 Mary Menne               F      Superman                                 12:24.4  0:22 
   135 Martin Buffington        M      Wells Fargo Volunteers                   12:26.1  0:22 
   136 Kiley Nuernberg          F      Team Battlemode!                         12:33.0  0:23 
   137 Lisa Voigt               F      Etrain                                   12:35.0  0:23 
   138 Chris Ehlert             F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   12:38.3  0:23 
   139 Eric Scott               M      Etrain                                   12:56.9  0:23 
   140 Lisa Kastanek            F      Love This Life                           13:13.9  0:24 
   141 Katie Mackedanz          F      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 13:18.3  0:24 
   142 Ashley Engh              F      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 13:19.8  0:24 
   143 Lindsay Ferri Martin     F      Amazing Grace                            13:27.5  0:24 
   144 Emma Voigt               F      Etrain                                   13:28.3  0:24 
   145 Debbie Pauqette          F      Team Shaw                                13:30.6  0:24 
   146 Dustin Martin            M      Amazing Grace                            13:30.8  0:24 
   147 Jeanne Morizio           F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 13:43.3  0:25 
   148 Toni Nuernberg           F      Team Battlemode!                         13:47.5  0:25 
   149 Rita Simonson            F      Team Battlemode!                         13:57.3  0:25 
   150 Margaret Brandt          F      Etrain                                   14:01.1  0:25 
   151 Joy Smith                F      Etrain                                   14:02.7  0:25 
   152 Denise Dietz             F      Etrain                                   14:03.4  0:25 
   153 Amanda Brandon           F      Colorglocares                            14:05.3  0:25 
   154 Erica Scott              F      Etrain                                   14:06.5  0:25 
   155 Tyler Brandon            M      Colorglocares                            14:08.9  0:25 
   156 Emily Coughlin           F      Amazing Grace                            14:19.7  0:26 
   157 Pete Brandon             M      Colorglocares                            14:50.1  0:27 
   158 Patti Braathen           F      Sara's Steppers                          14:58.7  0:27 
   159 Rachel Bryant            F      The Blood Savers                         15:43.2  0:28 
   160 Michelle Goryl           F      Sara's Steppers                          16:10.3  0:29 
   161 Samantha Pachyak         F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   17:33.8  0:31 
   162 Courtney Olson           F      Flight Club                              17:43.5  0:32 
   163 Kaitlin Sharp            F      Fight Club                               18:18.1  0:33 
   164 Michael Bryant           M      The Blood Savers                         18:22.4  0:33 
   165 Shannon Cole             F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   18:28.1  0:33 
   166 Sarah Nichols            F      M3                                       19:27.3  0:35 
   167 Justin Grimm             M      Brave Charlotte                          21:13.9  0:38 
   168 Eric Roedel              M      Brave Charlotte                          21:23.7  0:38