Big Climb For Cures -
Minneapolis, MN
4/21/2012

race logo










					                                                
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Big Climb For Cures  -  Team Results - 34 Floors
                                5th Street Towers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                                             April 21, 2012
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
     
  1. 25:48.3 Flight Club                             ( 6:27.1)
==================================================
  1   5:35.1  PJ Theisen M                            9 ( 8:53.4) Lacie Cunningham F                 
  2   6:37.4  Brandon Doherty M                      10 ( 8:54.1) Molly Bubach F                     
  3   6:39.3  Clark Olsen M                          11 ( 9:05.9) Brendan Bubach M                   
  4   6:56.5  Cole Christenson M                     12 (10:14.4) Meghan Doherty F                   
  5 ( 7:25.4) Eric Schoch M                          13 (10:34.4) Mike Zweibohmer M                  
  6 ( 8:02.1) Sean Tallant M                         14 (10:54.2) Krista Zweibohmer F                
  7 ( 8:15.8) Scot Dewitz M                          15 (17:43.5) Courtney Olson F                   
  8 ( 8:50.2) Cara Christenson F                 
     
  2. 26:42.7 ETrain                                  ( 6:40.7)
==================================================
  1   5:53.4  Alysha Smith F                          9 (12:35.0) Lisa Voigt F                       
  2   6:48.2  Dyllan Dietz M                         10 (12:56.9) Eric Scott M                       
  3   6:49.9  Sabrina Smith F                        11 (13:28.3) Emma Voigt F                       
  4   7:11.2  Logan Voigt M                          12 (14:01.1) Margaret Brandt F                  
  5 ( 7:17.8) Devin Dietz M                          13 (14:02.7) Joy Smith F                        
  6 ( 8:46.2) Drake Dietz M                          14 (14:03.4) Denise Dietz F                     
  7 ( 9:05.0) Konner McKenna M                       15 (14:06.5) Erica Scott F                      
  8 (11:18.1) Stephen McKenna M                  
     
  3. 29:24.7 M3 Minnesota Mountaineers on a Mission  ( 7:21.2)
==================================================
  1   6:48.8  Ryan Erhardt M                         11 (10:20.8) Cassandra Hibbard F                
  2   7:03.3  Michelle Kelly F                       12 (10:25.6) Sara Reinholdz F                   
  3   7:21.6  Brad Vick M                            13 (10:25.7) Drew Davis M                       
  4   8:11.0  Scott Erhardt M                        14 (10:42.6) Brandi Maahs F                     
  5 ( 8:52.0) Andrew Davis M                         15 (12:12.7) Melissa Baillie F                  
  6 ( 9:07.3) Anne Jaeger F                          16 (12:38.3) Chris Ehlert F                     
  7 ( 9:11.7) Melissa Wagner F                       17 (17:33.8) Samantha Pachyak F                 
  8 ( 9:13.5) Michelle Jaeger F                      18 (18:28.1) Shannon Cole F                     
  9 ( 9:49.7) Mark Hartmann M                    
 10 (10:17.6) Katy Wells F                       
     
  4. 29:45.2 Team Shaw - Step by Step                ( 7:26.3)
==================================================
  1   6:00.2  Kyle Cannon M                           6 (12:17.2) Cambria Copeland F                 
  2   6:33.5  Nathan Haines M                         7 (12:17.3) John Luke M                        
  3   7:42.2  Danielle Purcell F                      8 (12:22.6) Vickie Shaw F                      
  4   9:29.3  Chad Shaw M                             9 (13:43.3) Jeanne Morizio F                   
  5 (12:08.5) Elisabeth Luke F                   
     
  5. 31:31.6 YBL Edina Team                          ( 7:52.9)
==================================================
  1   7:02.0  AJ Card M                               4   8:34.2  Derek Lauson M                     
  2   7:56.2  Henry Madison M                    
  3   7:59.2  Joe Lauson M                       
     
  6. 33:11.7 MNAPOA                                  ( 8:18.0)
==================================================
  1   7:53.8  Phuong Chung M                          4   8:47.2  Chelsey Swanson F                  
  2   8:08.3  Chou Yang M                        
  3   8:22.4  Tong Yang M                        
     
  7. 34:20.7 Andover Fire Stair Devils               ( 8:35.2)
==================================================
  1   7:18.5  Kevin Koschak M                         4   9:43.6  John Hale M                        
  2   7:38.5  Kevin McNallan M                   
  3   9:40.1  James Thomas M                     
     
  8. 35:45.9 GALE CLIMBERS                           ( 8:56.5)
==================================================
  1   8:51.8  Shannon Walling F                       4   9:02.3  Whitney Gale F                     
  2   8:54.9  Eric Sand M                        
  3   8:56.9  Patrick Beckler M                  
     
  9. 35:59.0 Love This Life                          ( 8:59.8)
==================================================
  1   8:06.5  Carl Seagren M                          5 (10:08.2) Tessa Cunningham F                 
  2   8:14.8  Danielle Decker F                       6 (12:24.3) Rachel Citsch F                    
  3   9:34.8  paula claussen F                        7 (13:13.9) Lisa Kastanek F                    
  4  10:02.9  Jill Vardsveen F                   
     
 10. 37:15.7 ColorGloCares                           ( 9:19.0)
==================================================
  1   7:24.3  JON LEWERER M                           5 (14:05.3) Amanda Brandon F                   
  2   8:35.9  JOSHUA SMITH M                          6 (14:08.9) TYLER BRANDON M                    
  3   9:54.0  KEVIN SCHAEHRER M                       7 (14:50.1) PETE BRANDON M                     
  4  11:21.5  SUTTON SMITH F                     
     
 11. 41:26.7 MUCR Climbing for a Cure                (10:21.7)
==================================================
  1   8:30.8  Lance Brock M                           4  13:18.3  Katie Mackedanz F                  
  2   8:31.1  Aaron Martin M                          5 (13:19.8) Ashley Engh F                      
  3  11:06.5  T.J. Sheldon F                     
     
 12. 41:50.6 Leaping Liens                           (10:27.7)
==================================================
  1   9:57.3  Christopher Macy M                      4  11:08.0  Jenny Wade F                       
  2  10:00.5  Robert Lien M                           5 (12:00.8) Brooke Jacobson F                  
  3  10:44.8  Melanie Lien F                     
     
 13. 43:52.7 Tower of Power                          (10:58.2)
==================================================
  1  10:01.5  Daniel Grotefeld M                      4  11:55.8  Christine Johnson F                
  2  10:30.3  Emily Hennen F                     
  3  11:25.1  Barbara Taylor F                   
     
 14. 44:30.7 Team Battlemode!                        (11:07.7)
==================================================
  1  10:24.8  Brody Zocher M                          6 (12:33.0) Kiley Nuernberg F                  
  2  10:33.6  Andrew Simonson M                       7 (13:47.5) Toni Nuernberg F                   
  3  11:44.2  Mike Zocher M                           8 (13:57.3) Rita Simonson F                    
  4  11:48.1  Angie Zocher F                     
  5 (12:13.8) Kristina Shurson F                 
     
 15. 44:57.0 The Blood Savers                        (11:14.3)
==================================================
  1  10:40.9  Allie Wilde F                           5 (11:35.5) Tammy Fredrickson F                
  2  11:18.6  Ashley Jones F                          6 (15:43.2) Rachel Bryant F                    
  3  11:23.3  Emily Darrell F                         7 (18:22.4) Michael Bryant M                   
  4  11:34.2  Candace Falk F                     
     
 16. 48:46.1 M3                                      (12:11.6)
==================================================
  1   7:24.0  Jenelle Mazzie F                        4  19:27.3  Sarah Nichols F                    
  2  10:30.0  Nicolette Leustek F                
  3  11:24.8  Elizabeth Leustek F                
     
 17. 50:32.9 Sara's Steppers                         (12:38.3)
==================================================
  1   7:55.3  Robert Masterson M                      4  16:10.3  Michelle Goryl F                   
  2  11:28.6  Tom DesSaint M                     
  3  14:58.7  Patti Braathen F                   
     
 18. 51:20.9 AMAZING GRACE                           (12:50.3)
==================================================
  1  10:02.9  Dan Walton M                            4  14:19.7  Emily Coughlin F                   
  2  13:27.5  Lindsay Ferri Martin F             
  3  13:30.8  Dustin Martin M