Detroit Lakes, MN
9/6/2018











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Alexandria                (  21:13.2  1:46:06.0   1:07.7)
========================================
  1      2  Jaelyn Miller                   20:52.6
  2      3  Caitlin Bright                  20:53.1
  3      4  Aleah Miller                    21:00.1
  4      5  Bethany Miller                  21:19.9
  5      9  Stormy Hegg                     22:00.3
  6   ( 10) Heavyn Bordak                   22:02.9
  7   ( 12) Taelor Dummer                   22:22.0

  2.    86  Shanley                   (  22:40.2  1:53:20.7   3:23.8)
========================================
  1      1  Anna Bernhardt                  20:20.9
  2     15  Ashley Hansen                   22:27.2
  3     20  Maria Sornsin                   23:10.9
  4     24  Olivia Johnson                  23:37.0
  5     26  Sadey Koch                      23:44.7
  6   ( 27) Audrey Beauchamp                23:46.1
  7   ( 28) Lilja Jurva                     23:50.6

  3.    89  Fergus Falls              (  23:00.3  1:55:01.5   2:45.5)
========================================
  1      8  Aspen Rohde                     21:55.7
  2     11  Emily Nuss                      22:14.3
  3     16  Ainsley Hansen                  22:27.5
  4     25  Berit Skogen                    23:42.8
  5     29  Sierra Hatlewick                24:41.2
  6   ( 32) Makenna Stenstrom               24:46.5
  7   ( 34) Ellia Soydara                   24:54.4

  4.   118  Pelican Rapids            (  23:41.8  1:58:29.0   3:56.3)
========================================
  1     13  Abby Syverson                   22:22.6
  2     14  Maddie Guler                    22:23.6
  3     17  Ellie Johnson                   22:30.9
  4     33  Rachael Guler                   24:53.0
  5     41  Lily Williams                   26:18.9
  6   ( 47) Olivia Kleinschmidt             27:45.7
  7   ( 51) Hannah Richardson               30:02.9

  5.   129  Lake Park-Audubon         (  23:58.9  1:59:54.1   4:30.4)
========================================
  1      7  Taytum Nelson                   21:37.9
  2     22  Beth Schauer                    23:20.0
  3     23  Grace Schauer                   23:28.9
  4     37  Maria Schauer                   25:19.0
  5     40  Laura Schauer                   26:08.3
  6   ( 42) Gracie Johnson                  26:41.4

  6.   143  Thief River Falls         (  24:26.2  2:02:10.7   6:03.6)
========================================
  1      6  Jerzie Finstad                  21:33.1
  2     18  Dru Harbott                     22:35.7
  3     36  Brooklyn Brouse                 25:02.7
  4     38  Abigail Semanko                 25:22.5
  5     45  Elaina Ballard                  27:36.7
  6   ( 50) Eleanor Brickson                29:22.3
  7   ( 53) Marissa Mehrkens                33:11.9

  7.   162  Detroit Lakes             (  25:03.2  2:05:15.7   4:42.6)
========================================
  1     19  Kaitlyn Jorgenson               22:40.7
  2     21  Katie McConkey                  23:18.7
  3     35  Kennedy Hegg                    24:56.9
  4     43  Morgan Kvebak                   26:56.1
  5     44  Kaylee McMichael                27:23.3
  6   ( 46) Samantha Collins                27:39.3
  7   ( 48) Emma Tieken                     27:50.2

  8.   201  Hawley H.S.               (  26:54.0  2:14:29.7   5:38.0)
========================================
  1     30  Victoria Branden                24:44.1
  2     31  Mia Tickel                      24:44.6
  3     39  Kira Thompson                   25:51.7
  4     49  Kirsten Cook                    28:47.2
  5     52  Faith Justesen                  30:22.1
  6   ( 54) Sophie Helgeson                 33:40.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     893 Anna Bernhardt            9 Shanley                   20:20.9  6:33 
    2   1/7     528 Jaelyn Miller             7 Alexandria                20:52.6  6:44 
    3   2/7     503 Caitlin Bright           11 Alexandria                20:53.1  6:44 
    4   3/7     526 Aleah Miller              9 Alexandria                21:00.1  6:46 
    5   4/7     527 Bethany Miller           11 Alexandria                21:19.9  6:52 
    6   1/7     963 Jerzie Finstad           11 Thief River Falls         21:33.1  6:57 
    7   1/6     795 Taytum Nelson             8 Lake Park-Audubon         21:37.9  6:58 
    8   1/2     731 Megan Danielson          12 Frazee                    21:55.2  7:04 
    9   1/7     703 Aspen Rohde               7 Fergus Falls              21:55.7  7:04 
   10   5/7     511 Stormy Hegg              12 Alexandria                22:00.3  7:05 
   11   6/7     501 Heavyn Bordak            11 Alexandria                22:02.9  7:06 
   12   2/7     700 Emily Nuss               10 Fergus Falls              22:14.3  7:10 
   13   7/7     506 Taelor Dummer            10 Alexandria                22:22.0  7:12 
   14   1/7     865 Abby Syverson            11 Pelican Rapids            22:22.6  7:13 
   15   2/7     859 Maddie Guler             11 Pelican Rapids            22:23.6  7:13 
   16   2/7     902 Ashley Hansen            11 Shanley                   22:27.2  7:14 
   17   3/7     696 Ainsley Hansen            9 Fergus Falls              22:27.5  7:14 
   18   3/7     861 Ellie Johnson            11 Pelican Rapids            22:30.9  7:15 
   19   2/7     965 Dru Harbott               8 Thief River Falls         22:35.7  7:17 
   20   1/7     638 Kaitlyn Jorgenson         8 Detroit Lakes             22:40.7  7:18 
   21   3/7     916 Maria Sornsin            12 Shanley                   23:10.9  7:28 
   22   2/7     645 Katie McConkey           10 Detroit Lakes             23:18.7  7:31 
   23   2/6     799 Beth Schauer              9 Lake Park-Audubon         23:20.0  7:31 
   24   3/6     801 Grace Schauer            10 Lake Park-Audubon         23:28.9  7:34 
   25   4/7     905 Olivia Johnson           11 Shanley                   23:37.0  7:37 
   26   2/2     737 Braylee Riewer	           9 Frazee                    23:40.2  7:38 
   27   4/7     708 Berit Skogen             12 Fergus Falls              23:42.8  7:38 
   28   5/7     907 Sadey Koch               12 Shanley                   23:44.7  7:39 
   29   6/7     892 Audrey Beauchamp          9 Shanley                   23:46.1  7:39 
   30   7/7     906 Lilja Jurva              11 Shanley                   23:50.6  7:41 
   31   5/7     697 Sierra Hatlewick         10 Fergus Falls              24:41.2  7:57 
   32   1/6     760 Victoria Branden         12 Hawley H.S.               24:44.1  7:58 
   33   2/6     771 Mia Tickel               10 Hawley H.S.               24:44.6  7:58 
   34   6/7     710 Makenna Stenstrom        11 Fergus Falls              24:46.5  7:59 
   35   4/7     860 Rachael Guler            10 Pelican Rapids            24:53.0  8:01 
   36   7/7     709 Ellia Soydara             9 Fergus Falls              24:54.4  8:01 
   37   3/7     636 Kennedy Hegg             11 Detroit Lakes             24:56.9  8:02 
   38   3/7     961 Brooklyn Brouse          10 Thief River Falls         25:02.7  8:04 
   39   4/6     805 Maria Schauer            12 Lake Park-Audubon         25:19.0  8:09 
   40   4/7     967 Abigail Semanko          12 Thief River Falls         25:22.5  8:11 
   41   3/6     769 Kira Thompson             9 Hawley H.S.               25:51.7  8:20 
   42   5/6     803 Laura Schauer             7 Lake Park-Audubon         26:08.3  8:25 
   43   5/7     867 Lily Williams             9 Pelican Rapids            26:18.9  8:29 
   44   6/6     789 Gracie Johnson            9 Lake Park-Audubon         26:41.4  8:36 
   45   4/7     639 Morgan Kvebak             8 Detroit Lakes             26:56.1  8:41 
   46   1/2     885 McKenzie Johnson         10 Richland 44               27:13.4  8:46 
   47   5/7     646 Kaylee McMichael         12 Detroit Lakes             27:23.3  8:49 
   48   5/7     958 Elaina Ballard           10 Thief River Falls         27:36.7  8:54 
   49   6/7     631 Samantha Collins         10 Detroit Lakes             27:39.3  8:55 
   50   6/7     862 Olivia Kleinschmidt       9 Pelican Rapids            27:45.7  8:57 
   51   7/7     650 Emma Tieken              10 Detroit Lakes             27:50.2  8:58 
   52   4/6     761 Kirsten Cook              9 Hawley H.S.               28:47.2  9:16 
   53   6/7     960 Eleanor Brickson          9 Thief River Falls         29:22.3  9:28 
   54   7/7     864 Hannah Richardson        10 Pelican Rapids            30:02.9  9:41 
   55   2/2     884 Bailey Adams             12 Richland 44               30:12.4  9:44 
   56   5/6     765 Faith Justesen           11 Hawley H.S.               30:22.1  9:47 
   57   7/7     966 Marissa Mehrkens         12 Thief River Falls         33:11.9 10:42 
   58   6/6     764 Sophie Helgeson          12 Hawley H.S.               33:40.7 10:51