Big Climb For Cures -
Minneapolis, MN
4/21/2012

race logo










					                                                
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Big Climb For Cures  -  Team Results - 57 Floors
                                5th Street Towers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                                             April 21, 2012
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
     
  1. 46:20.4 ETrain                                  (11:35.1)
==================================================
  1   8:48.8  Alysha Smith F                          8 (16:40.9) Emma Voigt F                       
  2  11:59.5  Sabrina Smith F                         9 (19:50.2) Stephen McKenna M                  
  3  12:35.5  Dyllan Dietz M                         10 (20:26.0) Eric Scott M                       
  4  12:56.6  Logan Voigt M                          11 (20:47.8) Lisa Voigt F                       
  5 (13:40.7) Devin Dietz M                          12 (21:09.4) Erica Scott F                      
  6 (13:54.7) Konner McKenna M                       13 (21:25.4) Joy Smith F                        
  7 (15:21.0) Drake Dietz M                      
     
  2. 47:55.4 Flight Club                             (11:58.9)
==================================================
  1  10:43.3  PJ Theisen M                            8 (15:28.1) Lacie Cunningham F                 
  2  12:23.5  Cole Christenson M                      9 (15:35.3) Cara Christenson F                 
  3  12:23.9  Clark Olsen M                          10 (16:19.4) Molly Bubach F                     
  4  12:24.7  Brandon Doherty M                      11 (16:36.2) Brendan Bubach M                   
  5 (13:43.1) Eric Schoch M                          12 (17:24.4) Meghan Doherty F                   
  6 (15:04.1) Scot Dewitz M                          13 (20:52.6) Mike Zweibohmer M                  
  7 (15:04.1) Sean Tallant M                     
     
  3. 50:33.0 Team Shaw - Step by Step                (12:38.3)
==================================================
  1   8:42.3  Kyle Cannon M                           6 (20:03.2) Elisabeth Luke F                   
  2  11:57.0  Nathan Haines M                         7 (20:43.3) John Luke M                        
  3  12:29.2  Danielle Purcell F                      8 (21:57.7) Cambria Copeland F                 
  4  17:24.5  Chad Shaw M                             9 (23:25.0) Jeanne Morizio F                   
  5 (19:03.1) Vickie Shaw F                      
     
  4. 52:38.8 M3 Minnesota Mountaineers on a Mission  (13:09.7)
==================================================
  1  12:37.6  Brad Vick M                             7 (16:01.7) Melissa Wagner F                   
  2  12:41.2  Michelle Kelly F                        8 (16:16.5) Katy Wells F                       
  3  13:34.2  Andrew Davis M                          9 (17:31.0) Cassandra Hibbard F                
  4  13:45.8  Anne Jaeger F                          10 (17:55.6) Brandi Maahs F                     
  5 (14:06.1) Scott Erhardt M                    
  6 (14:51.1) Mark Hartmann M                    
     
  5. 55:01.9 Love This Life                          (13:45.5)
==================================================
  1  12:22.6  paula claussen F                        5 (18:14.6) Tessa Cunningham F                 
  2  12:31.0  Danielle Decker F                       6 (24:05.9) Lisa Kastanek F                    
  3  13:28.2  Carl Seagren M                     
  4  16:40.1  Jill Vardsveen F                   
     
  6. 57:10.0 MNAPOA                                  (14:17.5)
==================================================
  1  13:05.7  Phuong Chung M                          4  15:11.6  Tong Yang M                        
  2  14:24.8  Chou Yang M                        
  3  14:27.9  Chelsey Swanson F                  
     
  7. 57:24.1 YBL Edina Team                          (14:21.1)
==================================================
  1  12:55.2  AJ Card M                               4  16:17.9  Derek Lauson M                     
  2  13:47.4  Henry Madison M                    
  3  14:23.6  Joe Lauson M                       
     
  8. 63:47.8 Andover Fire Stair Devils               (15:57.0)
==================================================
  1  13:03.6  Kevin Koschak M                         4  18:03.1  John Hale M                        
  2  15:16.9  Kevin McNallan M                   
  3  17:24.2  James Thomas M                     
     
  9. 74:50.7 MUCR Climbing for a Cure                (18:42.7)
==================================================
  1  13:16.7  Lance Brock M                           4  27:24.4  Katie Mackedanz F                  
  2  15:41.6  Aaron Martin M                          5 (27:26.3) Ashley Engh F                      
  3  18:28.0  T.J. Sheldon F                     
     
 10. 76:45.9 The Blood Savers                        (19:11.5)
==================================================
  1  18:39.9  Allie Wilde F                           5 (19:40.6) Tammy Fredrickson F                
  2  18:59.6  Ashley Jones F                          6 (23:41.1) Rachel Bryant F                    
  3  19:25.9  Emily Darrell F                    
  4  19:40.5  Candace Falk F