Simply Pink Truly Teal -
Detroit Lakes, MN
5/12/2012

race logo










					                          SIMPLY PINK TRULY TEAL
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                               May 12, 2012
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/42    121 Matt Walberg                M   Wahpeton           ND   17:53  5:46 
    2   2/42    162 Gary Eipperle               M   Saint Cloud        MN   19:15  6:12 
    3   1/185   193 Nicole Gunderson            F   Baxter             MN   19:30  6:17 
    4   3/42     34 Jeffrey Gailfus             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:18  6:32 
    5   4/42      7 Randy Belehar               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:28  6:36 
    6   5/42     32 Ben Gailfus                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:31  6:36 
    7   6/42    229 Aaron Johnson               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:43  6:40 
    8   2/185    44 Jennifer Hamre              F   Lake Park          MN   20:48  6:42 
    9   7/42    170 Nick Listrom                M   Perham             MN   21:03  6:47 
   10   3/185   233 Misty Lamppa                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   21:10  6:49 
   11   8/42    141 Jonathan Danielson          M   Detroit Lakes      MN   21:41  6:59 
   12   9/42     74 Landon Mackner              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:23  7:13 
   13  10/42    142 Jeremy Mikel                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:41  7:18 
   14  11/42    114 Josh Zacharias              M   Frazee             MN   22:44  7:19 
   15  12/42    203 Leif Erickson               M   Frazee             MN   22:46  7:20 
   16  13/42    239 Jason Brogren               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:49  7:21 
   17  14/42    219 Blake Weber                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   23:00  7:25 
   18  15/42    220 Nathan Weber                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   23:00  7:25 
   19   4/185    51 Hannah Jahnke               F   Lake Park          MN   23:33  7:35 
   20   5/185    73 Angie Mack                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   24:10  7:47 
   21  16/42    174 Jason Ziegler               M   Frazee             MN   24:19  7:50 
   22   6/185   127 Jennifer Burnside           F   Waubun             MN   24:26  7:52 
   23   7/185    75 Rhonda Magel                F   Fargo              ND   24:47  7:59 
   24   8/185    39 Faith Haaland               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:04  8:04 
   25   9/185    85 Bridget Okeson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:09  8:06 
   26  10/185   155 Sherri Lehmann              F   Frazee             MN   25:36  8:15 
   27  17/42    159 Jason Zacharias             M   Richville          MN   25:43  8:17 
   28  18/42    191 Mike Setterholm             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:48  8:19 
   29  11/185   177 Darcy Mortenson             F   Frazee             MN   26:24  8:30 
   30  12/185   134 Terri Gigstead              F   Frazee             MN   26:29  8:32 
   31  19/42     35 Ross Gailfus                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:31  8:32 
   32  20/42     14 Brent Bristlin              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:43  8:36 
   33  13/185    16 Karla Brogren               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:52  8:39 
   34  21/42    115 Zac Zacharias               M   Ottertail          MN   26:55  8:40 
   35  14/185   132 Bobbi Bryngelson            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:55  8:40 
   36  15/185   228 Jo Johnson                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:59  8:41 
   37  16/185   211 Jessy Jepson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:00  8:42 
   38  17/185   230 Lisa Morgan                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:00  8:42 
   39  18/185    30 Ana Fleisher                F   Frazee             MN   27:09  8:45 
   40  22/42    138 Nicholas Donovan            M   Audubon            MN   27:14  8:46 
   41  19/185   144 Alexis Yliniemi             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:16  8:47 
   42  23/42    137 Jon Donovan                 M   Audubon            MN   27:25  8:50 
   43  20/185     6 Lisa Belehar                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:27  8:50 
   44  21/185    61 Brittany Krueger            F   Fargo              ND   27:33  8:52 
   45  24/42    226 Travis Ballard              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:35  8:53 
   46  22/185    79 Karen McKagan               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:43  8:56 
   47  23/185   215 Tarin Ladwig                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:50  8:58 
   48  25/42     60 Thomas Krabbe               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:54  8:59 
   49  24/185   123 Karlie Johnson              F   Forest Lake        MN   28:11  9:05 
   50  25/185     1 Marie Ackerman              F   Hawley             MN   28:27  9:10 
   51  26/42    143 Caeden Yliniemi             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   28:43  9:15 
   52  27/42    237 Kris Ostlie                 M   Vergas             MN   28:44  9:15 
   53  26/185    67 Wendy Lehmann               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   28:45  9:16 
   54  27/185    45 Theresa Hamre               F   Lake Park          MN   28:57  9:19 
   55  28/185   109 Annie Vigen                 F   Frazee             MN   29:01  9:21 
   56  29/185    98 Jamie Seeger                F   Moorhead           MN   29:04  9:22 
   57  30/185   135 Emily Gigstead              F   Frazee             MN   29:05  9:22 
   58  31/185   199 Cassie Kostka               F   Frazee             MN   29:11  9:24 
   59  28/42     49 Kurt Holland                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:27  9:29 
   60  32/185    89 Pam Pieper                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:27  9:29 
   61  33/185    57 Amy Kilde                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:43  9:34 
   62  34/185    58 Angela Kilde                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:43  9:34 
   63  35/185   232 Melony Taylor               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:57  9:39 
   64  36/185   130 Penny Jessop                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:01  9:40 
   65  37/185   131 Heather Kivi                F   Audubon            MN   30:02  9:40 
   66  38/185    86 Marcy Perleberg             F   Jamestown          ND   30:07  9:42 
   67  39/185   172 Margo Jensen                F   Ogema              MN   30:11  9:43 
   68  29/42    166 Jacob Hahn                  M   Frazee             MN   30:26  9:48 
   69  40/185   113 Cassie Zacharias            F   Frazee             MN   30:27  9:48 
   70  41/185   234 Katrina Okeson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:30  9:49 
   71  42/185   164 Julie Larson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:37  9:52 
   72  43/185    64 Brenda Lehmann              F   Rochert            MN   30:44  9:54 
   73  44/185   214 Chelsey Skrone              F   Fargo              ND   31:03 10:00 
   74  45/185   179 Brittany Larsen             F   Pelican Rapids     MN   31:12 10:03 
   75  46/185   183 Amber Hoehne                F   Frazee             MN   31:14 10:03 
   76  47/185   145 Lori Leichter               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:15 10:04 
   77  48/185   146 Dotz Johnson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:16 10:04 
   78  49/185    72 Erin Lindberg               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:52 10:16 
   79  50/185   175 Sheila Ziegler              F   Frazee             MN   32:09 10:21 
   80  51/185    65 Jen Lehmann                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   32:14 10:23 
   81  52/185   100 Courtney Sessa              F   Fargo              ND   32:34 10:29 
   82  30/42     38 Brett Gilbertson            M   Fargo              ND   32:49 10:34 
   83  53/185   238 Arlene Anderson             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   32:55 10:36 
   84  54/185    31 Sonia Fleisher              F   Frazee             MN   33:05 10:39 
   85  55/185   112 Jamon Wouters               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:05 10:39 
   86  56/185   101 Lynne Sullivan              F   Jamestown          ND   33:06 10:39 
   87  57/185     2 Angela Anderson             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:08 10:40 
   88  58/185   168 Daniele Denny               F   Wadena             MN   33:13 10:42 
   89  59/185   169 Sara Fox                    F   New York Mills     MN   33:13 10:42 
   90  60/185   180 Carlene Larson              F   Pelican Rapids     MN   33:22 10:45 
   91  61/185   133 Cheryl Bergien              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:23 10:45 
   92  62/185   157 Stephanie Jacobs            F   Mc Gregor          MN   33:24 10:45 
   93  63/185   223 Sharon Hensel               F   Frazee             MN   33:32 10:48 
   94  64/185    12 Emily Boelke                F   St. James          MN   33:38 10:50 
   95  65/185   140 Paula Kitzmann              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:50 10:54 
   96  66/185   165 Brina Smith                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:52 10:54 
   97  67/185   173 Sara Jacobson               F   Frazee             MN   33:55 10:55 
   98  68/185    10 Anna Berger                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:56 10:56 
   99  69/185   189 Lorrain Moore               F   Richwood           MN   34:31 11:07 
  100  70/185    29 Betsy Enger                 F   Lisbon             ND   34:54 11:14 
  101  71/185    71 Laura Lhotka                F   Ogema              MN   34:58 11:16 
  102  72/185   197 Josey Allen                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:10 11:20 
  103  31/42    195 Kevin Tinjum                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:11 11:20 
  104  73/185   196 Molly Tinjum                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:12 11:20 
  105  32/42    231 Price Taylor                M   Perham             MN   35:16 11:21 
  106  74/185   107 Kathy Turcotte              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:24 11:24 
  107  75/185   154 Megan Sorum                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:43 11:30 
  108  76/185   222 Thersa Rogstad              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:49 11:32 
  109  77/185   129 Mandy Rubenstein            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:59 11:35 
  110  78/185   148 Kristi Schreiber            F   Glyndon            MN   36:00 11:36 
  111  79/185    97 Kristi Schlauderaff         F   Detroit Lakes      MN   36:07 11:38 
  112  80/185    95 Meaghan Rowcliffe           F   Lake Park          MN   37:10 11:58 
  113  81/185    41 Hannah Halbakken            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   37:11 11:59 
  114  82/185    25 Amy Coley                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   37:18 12:01 
  115  83/185    78 Monica McCartney            F   Casselton          ND   37:24 12:03 
  116  84/185    70 Kami Lhotka                 F   Ogema              MN   37:51 12:11 
  117  85/185   136 Tammy Donovan               F   Audubon            MN   37:51 12:11 
  118  86/185     3 Deann Anderson              F   Frazee             MN   39:19 12:40 
  119  87/185    48 Tarri Hiemenz               F   Rochert            MN   39:37 12:45 
  120  88/185     4 Brooke Bahr                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   39:59 12:52 
  121  33/42    106 Josh Tucker                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   40:00 12:53 
  122  34/42     88 Nyal Peterson               M   Mahnomen           MN   40:06 12:55 
  123  89/185    87 Barbara Peterson            F   Mahnomen           MN   40:06 12:55 
  124  90/185    20 Michelle Butler             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   40:18 12:58 
  125  91/185   163 Jessica McArthur            F   Ogema              MN   40:24 13:01 
  126  92/185    46 Jean Hartl                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   41:10 13:15 
  127  93/185   110 Evan Westrum                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   41:41 13:25 
  128  94/185    76 Elise Martinson             F   Moorhead           MN   41:42 13:26 
  129  95/185   105 Sue Trnka                   F   Waubon             MN   41:48 13:28 
  130  96/185   156 Kami Olsen                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   42:01 13:32 
  131  97/185   224 Jody Ballard                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   42:07 13:34 
  132  35/42     68 James Lent                  M   Fargo              ND   42:41 13:45 
  133  98/185   124 Carol Mitchell              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   43:04 13:52 
  134  36/42    201 Michaell Lamon              M   West Fargo         ND   43:49 14:07 
  135  99/185   202 Kelsey Schmidt              F   West Fargo         ND   44:00 14:10 
  136 100/185    36 Missy Gatheridge            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   44:17 14:16 
  137 101/185   126 Marion Porter               F   Nevis              MN   44:21 14:17 
  138 102/185   213 Nancy Dykhoff               F   Erhard             MN   44:37 14:22 
  139  37/42    152 Jay Deraney                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   44:40 14:23 
  140 103/185   184 Sarah Fudge                 F   Frazee             MN   45:09 14:32 
  141 104/185   185 Susan Cigelske              F   Frazee             MN   45:09 14:32 
  142 105/185   225 Maryann Nelmark             F   Frazee             MN   45:24 14:37 
  143 106/185    59 Melissa Krabbe              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   45:58 14:48 
  144 107/185    56 Amber Kiefat                F   Moorhead           MN   45:59 14:48 
  145 108/185   151 Coleen Froke                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:42 15:02 
  146 109/185    28 Denise Eggebraaten          F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:43 15:02 
  147 110/185    62 Annmarie Lacher             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:43 15:03 
  148 111/185   181 Gail Jordan                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:44 15:03 
  149 112/185   182 Elizabeth Payne             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:45 15:03 
  150 113/185    33 Beth Gailfus                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:51 15:05 
  151 114/185    23 Hope Canham                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   47:10 15:11 
  152  38/42     24 Syd Canham                  M   Detroit Lakes      MN   47:10 15:11 
  153  39/42    150 Nathan Davis                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   49:04 15:48 
  154 115/185   149 Stacy Davis                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   49:06 15:48 
  155 116/185   212 Erin Bertel                 F   Fargo              ND   49:20 15:53 
  156 117/185   186 Caitlin Hemquist            F   Grand Forks        ND   50:27 16:15 
  157 118/185   216 Jordan Lane                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:29 16:15 
  158 119/185    47 Becky Herdegen              F   Moorhead           MN   50:33 16:17 
  159 120/185   147 Cindy Levin                 F   Fargo              ND   50:33 16:17 
  160 121/185    50 Jackie Ibach                F   Audubon            MN   50:34 16:17 
  161 122/185     8 Jill Bender                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:35 16:17 
  162 123/185    42 Deborah Hallisey            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:42 16:19 
  163 124/185    43 Karrigan Hallisey           F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:42 16:20 
  164 125/185     5 Jen Beck                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:47 16:21 
  165 126/185   187 Liz Shaner                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:01 16:26 
  166  40/42    188 Tyler Peterson              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:01 16:26 
  167 127/185   158 Stacey Larson               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:04 16:27 
  168 128/185    77 Jen Martinson               F   Moorhead           MN   51:08 16:28 
  169 129/185   111 Kelly Westrum               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:08 16:28 
  170 130/185     9 Sue Berg                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:19 16:31 
  171 131/185   227 Renee Fasteen               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:20 16:32 
  172 132/185    69 Debbie Lewis                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:26 16:34 
  173 133/185   194 Lisa Schoenborn             F   Mahnomen           MN   51:52 16:42 
  174 134/185    96 Jodi Roy                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:52 16:42 
  175 135/185    80 Carol Neisen                F   Mahnomen           MN   51:53 16:42 
  176 136/185    53 Darcy Johnson               F   Mesa               AZ   51:53 16:42 
  177 137/185    55 Jamie Kaiser                F   Lake Park          MN   51:53 16:42 
  178 138/185   125 Deb Axdahl                  F   Frazee             MN   51:54 16:43 
  179 139/185   103 Breann Trautman             F   Perham             MN   52:01 16:45 
  180 140/185   104 Michelle Trautman           F   Perham             MN   52:01 16:45 
  181 141/185    81 Angie Nelson                F   Lake Park          MN   52:01 16:45 
  182 142/185    17 Jenny Browning              F   Lake Park          MN   52:03 16:45 
  183 143/185   117 Nancy Lecleir               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   52:04 16:46 
  184 144/185   118 Ann Paskey-Hagerman         F   Detroit Lakes      MN   52:04 16:46 
  185 145/185    63 Margie Larson               F   Lake Park          MN   52:09 16:48 
  186 146/185   190 Lydia Moore                 F   Mahnomen           MN   52:42 16:58 
  187 147/185   221 Sharon Obrien               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:10 17:07 
  188 148/185   200 Amy Erickson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:11 17:07 
  189 149/185    22 Brittany Canham             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:19 17:10 
  190 150/185    93 Beth Ringwelski             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:21 17:11 
  191 151/185    11 Lacey Blauert               F   Fargo              ND   53:35 17:15 
  192 152/185    94 Dona Rosell                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:37 17:16 
  193 153/185    21 Breanna Canham              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:42 17:17 
  194 154/185    92 Karen Ringwelski            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:53 17:21 
  195 155/185   119 Georgette Maxfield          F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:23 17:31 
  196  41/42    120 Jordan Friestad             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:25 17:31 
  197 156/185   217 Alissa Lane                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:46 17:38 
  198 157/185   218 Kari Lane                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:46 17:38 
  199 158/185    84 Kayla Ohm                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:52 17:40 
  200 159/185   108 Rhonda Ueke                 F   Frazee             MN   54:52 17:40 
  201 160/185    13 Katie Boit                  F   Audubon            MN   54:54 17:41 
  202 161/185   209 Lisa Rambol                 F   Ramsey             MN   55:29 17:52 
  203 162/185   210 Laura McMartin              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   55:29 17:52 
  204 163/185   208 Gail McMartin               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   55:30 17:52 
  205 164/185   116 Laure Zirbel                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   56:00 18:02 
  206 165/185    27 Jo Downs                    F   Lake Park          MN   56:00 18:02 
  207 166/185    82 Shiela Nelson               F   Lake Park          MN   56:02 18:02 
  208 167/185   204 Sarah Badurek               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   56:55 18:19 
  209 168/185   205 Emily Olson                 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   56:56 18:20 
  210 169/185   206 Jean Olson                  F   Fosston            MN   56:56 18:20 
  211 170/185    99 Ann Seim                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:00 18:21 
  212 171/185    52 Christine Janke             F   Frazee             MN   57:12 18:25 
  213 172/185    54 Leslie Johnson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:12 18:25 
  214 173/185    40 Teri Haapala                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:13 18:25 
  215 174/185    26 Char Conn                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:45 18:35 
  216  42/42     19 Casey Butler                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:45 18:36 
  217 175/185   235 Nancy Schillinger           F   Baker              MT   57:53 18:38 
  218 176/185   161 Carol Kundo                 F   Frazee             MN   58:12 18:44 
  219 177/185    66 Ruthann Lehmann             F   Frazee             MN   58:13 18:45 
  220 178/185   176 Kelly Johnson               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   58:14 18:45 
  221 179/185   160 Kari Williams               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   58:15 18:45 
  222 180/185   102 Coleen Tietz                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   59:09 19:03 
  223 181/185   207 Jody Eidenshink             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   59:09 19:03 
  224 182/185   178 Brandi Schlauderaff         F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:01:15 19:43 
  225 183/185    83 Becky Obowa                 F   Mahnomen           MN 1:01:54 19:56 
  226 184/185   167 Barbara Aakre               F   Hawley             MN 1:02:29 20:07 
  227 185/185    90 Laurie Pinske               F   Mahnomen           MN 1:02:59 20:17 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matt Walberg                M   Wahpeton           ND   17:53 
    2 Gary Eipperle               M   Saint Cloud        MN   19:15 
    3 Jeffrey Gailfus             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:18 
    4 Randy Belehar               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:28 
    5 Ben Gailfus                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:31 
    6 Aaron Johnson               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:43 
    7 Nick Listrom                M   Perham             MN   21:03 
    8 Jonathan Danielson          M   Detroit Lakes      MN   21:41 
    9 Landon Mackner              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:23 
   10 Jeremy Mikel                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:41 
   11 Josh Zacharias              M   Frazee             MN   22:44 
   12 Leif Erickson               M   Frazee             MN   22:46 
   13 Jason Brogren               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:49 
   14 Blake Weber                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   23:00 
   15 Nathan Weber                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   23:00 
   16 Jason Ziegler               M   Frazee             MN   24:19 
   17 Jason Zacharias             M   Richville          MN   25:43 
   18 Mike Setterholm             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:48 
   19 Ross Gailfus                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:31 
   20 Brent Bristlin              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:43 
   21 Zac Zacharias               M   Ottertail          MN   26:55 
   22 Nicholas Donovan            M   Audubon            MN   27:14 
   23 Jon Donovan                 M   Audubon            MN   27:25 
   24 Travis Ballard              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:35 
   25 Thomas Krabbe               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:54 
   26 Caeden Yliniemi             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   28:43 
   27 Kris Ostlie                 M   Vergas             MN   28:44 
   28 Kurt Holland                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:27 
   29 Jacob Hahn                  M   Frazee             MN   30:26 
   30 Brett Gilbertson            M   Fargo              ND   32:49 
   31 Kevin Tinjum                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:11 
   32 Price Taylor                M   Perham             MN   35:16 
   33 Josh Tucker                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   40:00 
   34 Nyal Peterson               M   Mahnomen           MN   40:06 
   35 James Lent                  M   Fargo              ND   42:41 
   36 Michaell Lamon              M   West Fargo         ND   43:49 
   37 Jay Deraney                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   44:40 
   38 Syd Canham                  M   Detroit Lakes      MN   47:10 
   39 Nathan Davis                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   49:04 
   40 Tyler Peterson              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:01 
   41 Jordan Friestad             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:25 
   42 Casey Butler                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:45 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nicole Gunderson            F   Baxter             MN   19:30 
    2 Jennifer Hamre              F   Lake Park          MN   20:48 
    3 Misty Lamppa                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   21:10 
    4 Hannah Jahnke               F   Lake Park          MN   23:33 
    5 Angie Mack                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   24:10 
    6 Jennifer Burnside           F   Waubun             MN   24:26 
    7 Rhonda Magel                F   Fargo              ND   24:47 
    8 Faith Haaland               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:04 
    9 Bridget Okeson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:09 
   10 Sherri Lehmann              F   Frazee             MN   25:36 
   11 Darcy Mortenson             F   Frazee             MN   26:24 
   12 Terri Gigstead              F   Frazee             MN   26:29 
   13 Karla Brogren               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:52 
   14 Bobbi Bryngelson            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:55 
   15 Jo Johnson                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:59 
   16 Jessy Jepson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:00 
   17 Lisa Morgan                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:00 
   18 Ana Fleisher                F   Frazee             MN   27:09 
   19 Alexis Yliniemi             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:16 
   20 Lisa Belehar                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:27 
   21 Brittany Krueger            F   Fargo              ND   27:33 
   22 Karen McKagan               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:43 
   23 Tarin Ladwig                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:50 
   24 Karlie Johnson              F   Forest Lake        MN   28:11 
   25 Marie Ackerman              F   Hawley             MN   28:27 
   26 Wendy Lehmann               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   28:45 
   27 Theresa Hamre               F   Lake Park          MN   28:57 
   28 Annie Vigen                 F   Frazee             MN   29:01 
   29 Jamie Seeger                F   Moorhead           MN   29:04 
   30 Emily Gigstead              F   Frazee             MN   29:05 
   31 Cassie Kostka               F   Frazee             MN   29:11 
   32 Pam Pieper                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:27 
   33 Amy Kilde                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:43 
   34 Angela Kilde                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:43 
   35 Melony Taylor               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:57 
   36 Penny Jessop                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:01 
   37 Heather Kivi                F   Audubon            MN   30:02 
   38 Marcy Perleberg             F   Jamestown          ND   30:07 
   39 Margo Jensen                F   Ogema              MN   30:11 
   40 Cassie Zacharias            F   Frazee             MN   30:27 
   41 Katrina Okeson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:30 
   42 Julie Larson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:37 
   43 Brenda Lehmann              F   Rochert            MN   30:44 
   44 Chelsey Skrone              F   Fargo              ND   31:03 
   45 Brittany Larsen             F   Pelican Rapids     MN   31:12 
   46 Amber Hoehne                F   Frazee             MN   31:14 
   47 Lori Leichter               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:15 
   48 Dotz Johnson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:16 
   49 Erin Lindberg               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:52 
   50 Sheila Ziegler              F   Frazee             MN   32:09 
   51 Jen Lehmann                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   32:14 
   52 Courtney Sessa              F   Fargo              ND   32:34 
   53 Arlene Anderson             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   32:55 
   54 Sonia Fleisher              F   Frazee             MN   33:05 
   55 Jamon Wouters               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:05 
   56 Lynne Sullivan              F   Jamestown          ND   33:06 
   57 Angela Anderson             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:08 
   58 Daniele Denny               F   Wadena             MN   33:13 
   59 Sara Fox                    F   New York Mills     MN   33:13 
   60 Carlene Larson              F   Pelican Rapids     MN   33:22 
   61 Cheryl Bergien              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:23 
   62 Stephanie Jacobs            F   Mc Gregor          MN   33:24 
   63 Sharon Hensel               F   Frazee             MN   33:32 
   64 Emily Boelke                F   St. James          MN   33:38 
   65 Paula Kitzmann              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:50 
   66 Brina Smith                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:52 
   67 Sara Jacobson               F   Frazee             MN   33:55 
   68 Anna Berger                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   33:56 
   69 Lorrain Moore               F   Richwood           MN   34:31 
   70 Betsy Enger                 F   Lisbon             ND   34:54 
   71 Laura Lhotka                F   Ogema              MN   34:58 
   72 Josey Allen                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:10 
   73 Molly Tinjum                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:12 
   74 Kathy Turcotte              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:24 
   75 Megan Sorum                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:43 
   76 Thersa Rogstad              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:49 
   77 Mandy Rubenstein            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:59 
   78 Kristi Schreiber            F   Glyndon            MN   36:00 
   79 Kristi Schlauderaff         F   Detroit Lakes      MN   36:07 
   80 Meaghan Rowcliffe           F   Lake Park          MN   37:10 
   81 Hannah Halbakken            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   37:11 
   82 Amy Coley                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   37:18 
   83 Monica McCartney            F   Casselton          ND   37:24 
   84 Kami Lhotka                 F   Ogema              MN   37:51 
   85 Tammy Donovan               F   Audubon            MN   37:51 
   86 Deann Anderson              F   Frazee             MN   39:19 
   87 Tarri Hiemenz               F   Rochert            MN   39:37 
   88 Brooke Bahr                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   39:59 
   89 Barbara Peterson            F   Mahnomen           MN   40:06 
   90 Michelle Butler             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   40:18 
   91 Jessica McArthur            F   Ogema              MN   40:24 
   92 Jean Hartl                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   41:10 
   93 Evan Westrum                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   41:41 
   94 Elise Martinson             F   Moorhead           MN   41:42 
   95 Sue Trnka                   F   Waubon             MN   41:48 
   96 Kami Olsen                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   42:01 
   97 Jody Ballard                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   42:07 
   98 Carol Mitchell              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   43:04 
   99 Kelsey Schmidt              F   West Fargo         ND   44:00 
  100 Missy Gatheridge            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   44:17 
  101 Marion Porter               F   Nevis              MN   44:21 
  102 Nancy Dykhoff               F   Erhard             MN   44:37 
  103 Sarah Fudge                 F   Frazee             MN   45:09 
  104 Susan Cigelske              F   Frazee             MN   45:09 
  105 Maryann Nelmark             F   Frazee             MN   45:24 
  106 Melissa Krabbe              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   45:58 
  107 Amber Kiefat                F   Moorhead           MN   45:59 
  108 Coleen Froke                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:42 
  109 Denise Eggebraaten          F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:43 
  110 Annmarie Lacher             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:43 
  111 Gail Jordan                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:44 
  112 Elizabeth Payne             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:45 
  113 Beth Gailfus                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   46:51 
  114 Hope Canham                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   47:10 
  115 Stacy Davis                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   49:06 
  116 Erin Bertel                 F   Fargo              ND   49:20 
  117 Caitlin Hemquist            F   Grand Forks        ND   50:27 
  118 Jordan Lane                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:29 
  119 Becky Herdegen              F   Moorhead           MN   50:33 
  120 Cindy Levin                 F   Fargo              ND   50:33 
  121 Jackie Ibach                F   Audubon            MN   50:34 
  122 Jill Bender                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:35 
  123 Deborah Hallisey            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:42 
  124 Karrigan Hallisey           F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:42 
  125 Jen Beck                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   50:47 
  126 Liz Shaner                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:01 
  127 Stacey Larson               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:04 
  128 Jen Martinson               F   Moorhead           MN   51:08 
  129 Kelly Westrum               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:08 
  130 Sue Berg                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:19 
  131 Renee Fasteen               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:20 
  132 Debbie Lewis                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:26 
  133 Lisa Schoenborn             F   Mahnomen           MN   51:52 
  134 Jodi Roy                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:52 
  135 Carol Neisen                F   Mahnomen           MN   51:53 
  136 Darcy Johnson               F   Mesa               AZ   51:53 
  137 Jamie Kaiser                F   Lake Park          MN   51:53 
  138 Deb Axdahl                  F   Frazee             MN   51:54 
  139 Breann Trautman             F   Perham             MN   52:01 
  140 Michelle Trautman           F   Perham             MN   52:01 
  141 Angie Nelson                F   Lake Park          MN   52:01 
  142 Jenny Browning              F   Lake Park          MN   52:03 
  143 Nancy Lecleir               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   52:04 
  144 Ann Paskey-Hagerman         F   Detroit Lakes      MN   52:04 
  145 Margie Larson               F   Lake Park          MN   52:09 
  146 Lydia Moore                 F   Mahnomen           MN   52:42 
  147 Sharon Obrien               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:10 
  148 Amy Erickson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:11 
  149 Brittany Canham             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:19 
  150 Beth Ringwelski             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:21 
  151 Lacey Blauert               F   Fargo              ND   53:35 
  152 Dona Rosell                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:37 
  153 Breanna Canham              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:42 
  154 Karen Ringwelski            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   53:53 
  155 Georgette Maxfield          F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:23 
  156 Alissa Lane                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:46 
  157 Kari Lane                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:46 
  158 Kayla Ohm                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:52 
  159 Rhonda Ueke                 F   Frazee             MN   54:52 
  160 Katie Boit                  F   Audubon            MN   54:54 
  161 Lisa Rambol                 F   Ramsey             MN   55:29 
  162 Laura McMartin              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   55:29 
  163 Gail McMartin               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   55:30 
  164 Laure Zirbel                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   56:00 
  165 Jo Downs                    F   Lake Park          MN   56:00 
  166 Shiela Nelson               F   Lake Park          MN   56:02 
  167 Sarah Badurek               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   56:55 
  168 Emily Olson                 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   56:56 
  169 Jean Olson                  F   Fosston            MN   56:56 
  170 Ann Seim                    F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:00 
  171 Christine Janke             F   Frazee             MN   57:12 
  172 Leslie Johnson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:12 
  173 Teri Haapala                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:13 
  174 Char Conn                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:45 
  175 Nancy Schillinger           F   Baker              MT   57:53 
  176 Carol Kundo                 F   Frazee             MN   58:12 
  177 Ruthann Lehmann             F   Frazee             MN   58:13 
  178 Kelly Johnson               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   58:14 
  179 Kari Williams               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   58:15 
  180 Coleen Tietz                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   59:09 
  181 Jody Eidenshink             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   59:09 
  182 Brandi Schlauderaff         F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:01:15 
  183 Becky Obowa                 F   Mahnomen           MN 1:01:54 
  184 Barbara Aakre               F   Hawley             MN 1:02:29 
  185 Laurie Pinske               F   Mahnomen           MN 1:02:59 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  99 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Matt Walberg                M   Wahpeton           ND   17:53 
    2 Gary Eipperle               M   Saint Cloud        MN   19:15 
    3 Jeffrey Gailfus             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:18 
    4 Randy Belehar               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:28 
    5 Ben Gailfus                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:31 
    6 Aaron Johnson               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   20:43 
    7 Nick Listrom                M   Perham             MN   21:03 
    8 Jonathan Danielson          M   Detroit Lakes      MN   21:41 
    9 Landon Mackner              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:23 
   10 Jeremy Mikel                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:41 
   11 Josh Zacharias              M   Frazee             MN   22:44 
   12 Leif Erickson               M   Frazee             MN   22:46 
   13 Jason Brogren               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   22:49 
   14 Blake Weber                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   23:00 
   15 Nathan Weber                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   23:00 
   16 Jason Ziegler               M   Frazee             MN   24:19 
   17 Jason Zacharias             M   Richville          MN   25:43 
   18 Mike Setterholm             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:48 
   19 Ross Gailfus                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:31 
   20 Brent Bristlin              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:43 
   21 Zac Zacharias               M   Ottertail          MN   26:55 
   22 Nicholas Donovan            M   Audubon            MN   27:14 
   23 Jon Donovan                 M   Audubon            MN   27:25 
   24 Travis Ballard              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:35 
   25 Thomas Krabbe               M   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:54 
   26 Caeden Yliniemi             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   28:43 
   27 Kris Ostlie                 M   Vergas             MN   28:44 
   28 Kurt Holland                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:27 
   29 Jacob Hahn                  M   Frazee             MN   30:26 
   30 Brett Gilbertson            M   Fargo              ND   32:49 
   31 Kevin Tinjum                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   35:11 
   32 Price Taylor                M   Perham             MN   35:16 
   33 Josh Tucker                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   40:00 
   34 Nyal Peterson               M   Mahnomen           MN   40:06 
   35 James Lent                  M   Fargo              ND   42:41 
   36 Michaell Lamon              M   West Fargo         ND   43:49 
   37 Jay Deraney                 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   44:40 
   38 Syd Canham                  M   Detroit Lakes      MN   47:10 
   39 Nathan Davis                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   49:04 
   40 Tyler Peterson              M   Detroit Lakes      MN   51:01 
   41 Jordan Friestad             M   Detroit Lakes      MN   54:25 
   42 Casey Butler                M   Detroit Lakes      MN   57:45 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  99 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Nicole Gunderson            F   Baxter             MN   19:30 
    2 Jennifer Hamre              F   Lake Park          MN   20:48 
    3 Misty Lamppa                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   21:10 
    4 Hannah Jahnke               F   Lake Park          MN   23:33 
    5 Angie Mack                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   24:10 
    6 Jennifer Burnside           F   Waubun             MN   24:26 
    7 Rhonda Magel                F   Fargo              ND   24:47 
    8 Faith Haaland               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:04 
    9 Bridget Okeson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:09 
   10 Sherri Lehmann              F   Frazee             MN   25:36 
   11 Darcy Mortenson             F   Frazee             MN   26:24 
   12 Terri Gigstead              F   Frazee             MN   26:29 
   13 Karla Brogren               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:52 
   14 Bobbi Bryngelson            F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:55 
   15 Jo Johnson                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   26:59 
   16 Jessy Jepson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:00 
   17 Lisa Morgan                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:00 
   18 Ana Fleisher                F   Frazee             MN   27:09 
   19 Alexis Yliniemi             F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:16 
   20 Lisa Belehar                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:27 
   21 Brittany Krueger            F   Fargo              ND   27:33 
   22 Karen McKagan               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:43 
   23 Tarin Ladwig                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   27:50 
   24 Karlie Johnson              F   Forest Lake        MN   28:11 
   25 Marie Ackerman              F   Hawley             MN   28:27 
   26 Wendy Lehmann               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   28:45 
   27 Theresa Hamre               F   Lake Park          MN   28:57 
   28 Annie Vigen                 F   Frazee             MN   29:01 
   29 Jamie Seeger                F   Moorhead           MN   29:04 
   30 Emily Gigstead              F   Frazee             MN   29:05 
   31 Cassie Kostka               F   Frazee             MN   29:11 
   32 Pam Pieper                  F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:27 
   33 Amy Kilde                   F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:43 
   34 Angela Kilde                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:43 
   35 Melony Taylor               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   29:57 
   36 Penny Jessop                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:01 
   37 Heather Kivi                F   Audubon            MN   30:02 
   38 Marcy Perleberg             F   Jamestown          ND   30:07 
   39 Margo Jensen                F   Ogema              MN   30:11 
   40 Cassie Zacharias            F   Frazee             MN   30:27 
   41 Katrina Okeson              F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:30 
   42 Julie Larson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   30:37 
   43 Brenda Lehmann              F   Rochert            MN   30:44 
   44 Chelsey Skrone              F   Fargo              ND   31:03 
   45 Brittany Larsen             F   Pelican Rapids     MN   31:12 
   46 Amber Hoehne                F   Frazee             MN   31:14 
   47 Lori Leichter               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:15 
   48 Dotz Johnson                F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:16 
   49 Erin Lindberg               F   Detroit Lakes      MN   31:52 
   50 Sheila Ziegler              F   Frazee             MN   32:09 

Total Registered:                       240
Total Number of Finishers:              227
Number of Male   Finishers:              42
Number of Female Finishers:             185
Did not finish race or did not start:    13