Simply Pink Truly Teal -
Detroit Lakes, MN
5/12/2012

race logo










					                          SIMPLY PINK TRULY TEAL
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                               May 12, 2012
                                  10 MILE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   6012 Christina Floding           F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:11:58  7:12 
    2   1/6    6018 Jeremy Sheeley              M   Glyndon            MN 1:15:02  7:31 
    3   2/19   6007 Gretchen Slavicek           F   Rochert            MN 1:21:06  8:07 
    4   3/19   6019 Heather Schlagel            F   West Fargo         ND 1:25:20  8:32 
    5   2/6    6017 Jay Taylor                  M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:25:49  8:35 
    6   3/6    6015 Brent Hanson                M   Perham             MN 1:28:08  8:49 
    7   4/6    6001 Will Haapala                M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:29:15  8:56 
    8   4/19   6013 Krista Sheeley              F   Glyndon            MN 1:33:01  9:19 
    9   5/6    6020 Ben Riewer                  M   Frazee             MN 1:34:26  9:27 
   10   6/6    6009 Tim Teragawa                M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:35:51  9:36 
   11   5/19   6016 Sara Hanson                 F   Perham             MN 1:36:32  9:40 
   12   6/19   6010 Julie Whitworth             F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:36:39  9:40 
   13   7/19   6003 Laverne Moltzan             F   Frazee             MN 1:38:56  9:54 
   14   8/19   6014 Sharon Roethel              F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:41:16 10:08 
   15   9/19   6025 April Olson                 F   Perham             MN 1:42:18 10:14 
   16  10/19   6011 Melissa Lunak               F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:45:12 10:32 
   17  11/19   6026 Kjersten Hunt               F   New York Mills     MN 1:45:50 10:35 
   18  12/19   6023 Judy Jacobs                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:48:24 10:51 
   19  13/19   6021 Jen Renner                  F   Audubon            MN 1:49:26 10:57 
   20  14/19   6022 Kjerstin Swenson            F   Audubon            MN 1:49:26 10:57 
   21  15/19   6004 Kathy Olich                 F   Rochert            MN 1:49:39 10:58 
   22  16/19   6008 Erica Sullivan              F   Sartell            MN 1:52:44 11:17 
   23  17/19   6006 Jan Schmitz                 F   Vergas             MN 1:52:52 11:18 
   24  18/19   6024 Sara Evert                  F   Sabin              MN 2:04:40 12:28 
   25  19/19   6002 Sheree Lenz                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN 2:08:51 12:54 

=======================================================================================
MALE 10 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jeremy Sheeley              M   Glyndon            MN 1:15:02 
    2 Jay Taylor                  M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:25:49 
    3 Brent Hanson                M   Perham             MN 1:28:08 
    4 Will Haapala                M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:29:15 
    5 Ben Riewer                  M   Frazee             MN 1:34:26 
    6 Tim Teragawa                M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:35:51 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 10 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Christina Floding           F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:11:58 
    2 Gretchen Slavicek           F   Rochert            MN 1:21:06 
    3 Heather Schlagel            F   West Fargo         ND 1:25:20 
    4 Krista Sheeley              F   Glyndon            MN 1:33:01 
    5 Sara Hanson                 F   Perham             MN 1:36:32 
    6 Julie Whitworth             F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:36:39 
    7 Laverne Moltzan             F   Frazee             MN 1:38:56 
    8 Sharon Roethel              F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:41:16 
    9 April Olson                 F   Perham             MN 1:42:18 
   10 Melissa Lunak               F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:45:12 
   11 Kjersten Hunt               F   New York Mills     MN 1:45:50 
   12 Judy Jacobs                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:48:24 
   13 Jen Renner                  F   Audubon            MN 1:49:26 
   14 Kjerstin Swenson            F   Audubon            MN 1:49:26 
   15 Kathy Olich                 F   Rochert            MN 1:49:39 
   16 Erica Sullivan              F   Sartell            MN 1:52:44 
   17 Jan Schmitz                 F   Vergas             MN 1:52:52 
   18 Sara Evert                  F   Sabin              MN 2:04:40 
   19 Sheree Lenz                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN 2:08:51 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  99 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Jeremy Sheeley              M   Glyndon            MN 1:15:02 
    2 Jay Taylor                  M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:25:49 
    3 Brent Hanson                M   Perham             MN 1:28:08 
    4 Will Haapala                M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:29:15 
    5 Ben Riewer                  M   Frazee             MN 1:34:26 
    6 Tim Teragawa                M   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:35:51 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  99 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Christina Floding           F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:11:58 
    2 Gretchen Slavicek           F   Rochert            MN 1:21:06 
    3 Heather Schlagel            F   West Fargo         ND 1:25:20 
    4 Krista Sheeley              F   Glyndon            MN 1:33:01 
    5 Sara Hanson                 F   Perham             MN 1:36:32 
    6 Julie Whitworth             F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:36:39 
    7 Laverne Moltzan             F   Frazee             MN 1:38:56 
    8 Sharon Roethel              F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:41:16 
    9 April Olson                 F   Perham             MN 1:42:18 
   10 Melissa Lunak               F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:45:12 
   11 Kjersten Hunt               F   New York Mills     MN 1:45:50 
   12 Judy Jacobs                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN 1:48:24 
   13 Jen Renner                  F   Audubon            MN 1:49:26 
   14 Kjerstin Swenson            F   Audubon            MN 1:49:26 
   15 Kathy Olich                 F   Rochert            MN 1:49:39 
   16 Erica Sullivan              F   Sartell            MN 1:52:44 
   17 Jan Schmitz                 F   Vergas             MN 1:52:52 
   18 Sara Evert                  F   Sabin              MN 2:04:40 
   19 Sheree Lenz                 F   Detroit Lakes      MN 2:08:51 

Total Registered:                        26
Total Number of Finishers:               25
Number of Male   Finishers:               6
Number of Female Finishers:              19
Did not finish race or did not start:     1