Minnesota Gran Fondo -
Lakeville, MN
5/6/2012

race logo










					
                    Minnesota Gran Fondo - May 6, 2012
                       Individual Results - 100 Mile
                                Rate = MPH


     Place Name                    Gen Age City                Time    Rate    Gun Time 
     ===== ======================= === === =================== ======= ====    ======= 
         1 Mike Stensrud           M    51 Chahassen MN        4:40:29 21.4    4:40:52 
         2 David Shulman           M    44 Minneapolis MN      4:40:47 21.4    4:40:52 
         3 Charles Parsons         M    45 Minneapolis MN      4:43:04 21.2    4:43:11 
         4 Justin Kelly            M    41 Long Lake MN        4:43:07 21.2    4:43:14 
         5 Les Brunker             M    49 Edina MN            4:44:45 21.1    4:44:52 
         6 Jeff Shupe              M    44 Savage MN           4:50:21 20.7    4:50:27 
         7 Todd Cravens            M    51 Savage MN           4:50:21 20.7    4:50:26 
         8 Lyan Karger             M    38 Bemidji MN          4:57:28 20.2    4:57:36 
         9 Bryan Loecken           M    47 Richfield MN        4:59:28 20.0    4:59:55 
        10 Nick Watts              M    31 Saint Paul MN       4:59:47 20.0    4:59:56 
        11 Robert Ashton           M    46 Eagan MN            5:03:17 19.8    5:04:13 
        12 Evan Tweed              M    45 Lakeville MN        5:03:47 19.8    5:04:14 
        13 John Deering            M    46 Minneapolis MN      5:04:07 19.7    5:04:16 
        14 Alain Crosfield         M    47 Apple Valley MN     5:06:26 19.6    5:06:35 
        15 Christopher Rutten      M    29 Stillwater MN       5:07:34 19.5    5:36:17 
        16 Kevin Brooks            M    26 Maplewood MN        5:11:26 19.3    5:11:37 
        17 Michael Sandberg        M    42 Excelsior MN        5:11:47 19.2    5:12:06 
        18 Paul Dingels            M    46 Minneapolis MN      5:12:32 19.2    5:12:59 
        19 Mark Crowson            M    41 Saint Paul MN       5:15:13 19.0    5:15:29 
        20 Chris Simons            M    50 Eagan MN            5:17:05 18.9    6:15:14 
        21 Michael Pasdo           M    42 Minneapolis MN      5:17:24 18.9    5:17:34 
        22 Peter Grasse            M    56 Woodbury MN         5:19:06 18.8    5:19:22 
        23 Mark Elli               M    46 Edina MN            5:19:28 18.8    5:19:43 
        24 Daniel Sink             M    39 Minneapolis MN      5:20:22 18.7    5:20:49 
        25 James George            M    43 Minneapolis MN      5:20:37 18.7    5:20:49 
        26 Todd Black              M       Chanhassen MN       5:21:06 18.7    5:21:15 
        27 Clint Balfanz           M    38 Burnsville MN       5:23:04 18.6    5:23:11 
        28 Jason Brown             M    33 Long Prairie MN     5:23:14 18.6    5:23:33 
        29 Steve Lee               M    53 Apple Valley MN     5:24:07 18.5    6:00:54 
        30 Steve Martens           M       Kandiyohi MN        5:27:20 18.3    5:31:47 
        31 Mike Basin              M    34                     5:28:40 18.3    5:56:20 
        32 Christopher Tatton      M    35 Blaine MN           5:28:54 18.2    5:56:21 
        33 Reggie Rasmussen        M    36 Maplewood MN        5:29:04 18.2    5:29:22 
        34 Craig Knodle            M    51 Fergus Falls MN     5:29:09 18.2    5:29:23 
        35 Markus Bieber           M    42 North Oaks MN       5:29:18 18.2    5:29:30 
        36 Peter Swenson           M    43 North Oaks MN       5:29:19 18.2    5:29:30 
        37 William Harrison        M    41 Woodbury MN         5:29:20 18.2    5:29:31 
        38 John Abbott             M    45 Stillwater MN       5:29:21 18.2    5:29:31 
        39 Matthew Sonke           M    36 St. Louis Park MN   5:32:11 18.1    5:32:38 
        40 Caleb Von Vett          M    27 Minneapolis MN      5:36:21 17.8    5:36:53 
        41 Michael Albers          M    46 Lindstrom MN        5:36:56 17.8    5:37:11 
        42 Jeff Waffensmith        M    42 Noth Oaks MN        5:39:56 17.7    5:40:08 
        43 Brendan Bayers          M    26 Hopkins MN          5:40:13 17.6    5:47:58 
        44 Michael Watercott       M    31 Minneapolis MN      5:40:58 17.6    5:41:13 
        45 Kevin Ehlert            M    32 Minneapolis MN      5:41:58 17.5    5:42:08 
        46 William Welsh           M    45 Golden Valley MN    5:46:06 17.3    5:46:40 
        47 Tjorvi Perry            M    40 Eden Prairie MN     5:47:13 17.3    5:47:35 
        48 Lesley Perg             F    39 West Saint Paul MN  5:48:27 17.2    9:03:39 
        49 Nicholas Chan           M    29 Blaine MN           5:48:37 17.2    5:48:53 
        50 Jeff Netick             M    60 St. Paul MN         5:48:49 17.2    6:13:54 
        51 Richard Abrahamson      M    33 Belle Plaine MN     5:50:49 17.1    5:51:14 
        52 Kelly Hines             M    45 Big Lake MN         5:51:44 17.1    5:51:54 
        53 Stephen Bartos          M    41 St Paul MN          5:54:43 16.9    5:55:02 
        54 Drew Frakes             M    50 Saint Louis Park MN 5:57:08 16.8    6:07:15 
        55 Joe Cecere              M    41 Minneapolis MN      5:57:11 16.8    6:20:13 
        56 Evan Frakes             M    43 Eden Prairie MN     5:57:17 16.8    6:07:21 
        57 David Jones             M    50 Lakeville MN        5:57:54 16.8    5:58:17 
        58 Dan Sougstad            M       Mahtomedi MN        5:59:27 16.7    5:59:50 
        59 Jason Harms             M       Ortonville MN       6:02:00 16.6    6:02:36 
        60 Chase Wark              M    15 Zimmerman MN        6:02:19 16.6    6:02:36 
        61 Dan Deyoung             M    48 Issaquah WA         6:02:30 16.6    6:02:54 
        62 Peter Wendt             M    28 St Louis Park MN    6:04:58 16.4    6:05:23 
        63 Andrew Wilkey           M    42 Minnetonka MN       6:04:59 16.4    6:05:22 
        64 Scott Mason             M    43 Minnetonka MN       6:05:01 16.4    6:05:22 
        65 Nikolas Papazois        M    41 Bloomington MN      6:05:04 16.4    6:05:24 
        66 Richard Soderberg       M    44 Minneapolis MN      6:05:26 16.4    6:05:26 
        67 Tom Bendson             M    45 Minnetonka MN       6:06:47 16.4    6:07:08 
        68 Kathryn Jensen          F    48 St Paul MN          6:06:48 16.4    6:07:15 
        69 Hugh Holmstrom          M    32 Montrose MN         6:06:50 16.4    6:07:07 
        70 John Knapp              M    62 Minneapolis MN      6:09:42 16.2    6:09:49 
        71 Tom Lais                M    57 Maplewood MN        6:10:36 16.2    6:10:55 
        72 Craig Aasen             M    42 Vadnais Hgts MN     6:14:18 16.0    6:14:30 
        73 Matthew Zalusky         M    15 Chanhassen MN       6:14:47 16.0    6:15:03 
        74 Steven Jones            M    31 Minneapolis MN      6:17:00 15.9    6:19:22 
        75 Bradley Vergin          M    47 Eagan MN            6:17:32 15.9    6:18:04 
        76 Kevin Laux              M    24 Hopkins MN          6:19:57 15.8    8:12:19 
        77 Andre Rethman           M    51 West Des Moines IA  6:29:07 15.4    6:30:55 
        78 Mark Robbins            M    40 Red Wing MN         6:30:11 15.4    6:30:49 
        79 Unknown Rider                   Tag 12827           6:30:35 15.4    6:30:57 
        80 Thomas Cook             M    45 Mpls MN             6:30:52 15.4    6:39:52 
        81 Charles Vogt            M    63 Ankeny IA           6:34:02 15.2    6:54:18 
        82 Patrick Thielen         M    51 Lino Lakes MN       6:37:23 15.1    6:37:23 
        83 Bruce Kaardal           M    52 Redwood Falls MN    6:37:28 15.1    6:53:41 
        84 David Voigt             M    51 St. Paul MN         6:37:45 15.1    6:38:20 
        85 George Latus            M    40 Maple Grove MN      6:46:27 14.8    6:46:38 
        86 Richard Zabinski        M    47 Bloomington MN      6:50:24 14.6    7:06:02 
        87 Edvard Johnson          M    24 Shoreview MN        6:51:07 14.6    9:42:37 
        88 Bruce Jones             M    45 Sioux Falls SD      6:51:58 14.6    6:52:13 
        89 Matt Angleson           M    38 St Louis Park MN    6:53:59 14.5    6:55:40 
        90 Greg Soderberg          M    55 Eden Prairie MN     6:58:26 14.3    7:00:32 
        91 Michael Edgerly         M    58 Saint Paul MN       6:59:00 14.3    6:59:18 
        92 David Solomon           M    42 Shakopee MN         6:59:18 14.3    7:00:22 
        93 Koen Bastiaens          M    42 Eagan MN            7:01:43 14.2    7:13:01 
        94 Carson Glad             M    29 Wayzata MN          7:01:49 14.2    7:13:13 
        95 Robert Lingner          M    52 Minneapolis MN      7:02:09 14.2    7:18:08 
        96 Willem Bastiaens        M    43 Scandia MN          7:02:27 14.2    7:13:56 
        97 John Quackenbush        M    41 Saint Paul MN       7:03:24 14.2    7:04:21 
        98 Richard McNamara        M    42 Roseville MN        7:03:27 14.2    7:04:20 
        99 Steven Lee              M    49 Maple Grove MN      7:03:53 14.2    7:03:53 
       100 Curt Olson              M    42 St. Louis Park MN   7:04:00 14.2    7:15:24 
       101 Greg Cummins            M    65 Minneapolis MN      7:04:16 14.1    7:04:49 
       102 Cordell Devendorf       M    30 Minneapolis MN      7:05:00 14.1    7:05:21 
       103 Christopher Erickson    M    32 St. Paul MN         7:07:54 14.0    7:08:48 
       104 Erik Lund               M    24 Minneapolis MN      7:08:05 14.0    9:59:34 
       105 Amanda Willis           F    33 Saint Paul MN       7:13:44 13.8    8:04:24 
       106 Earl Kinkaid            M    54 Eagan MN            7:17:59 13.7    7:18:17 
       107 Joel Leger              M    41 Blaine MN           7:18:22 13.7    7:38:17 
       108 Doerr Scott             M    40 Osceola WI          7:18:48 13.7    7:38:44 
       109 Dharma Kodali           M    60 Plymouth MN         7:24:39 13.5    7:24:45 
       110 Leif Pistole            M    47 Hutchinson MN       7:26:46 13.4    7:32:07 
       111 Heather Kick-Abrahamson F    35 Belle Plaine MN     7:32:02 13.3    7:32:38 
       112 Tim Ferrell             M    40 Rochester MN        7:34:00 13.2    7:54:34 
       113 Barrie Rempel           M    60 Brainerd MN         7:42:14 13.0    7:42:49 
       114 Chris Flynn             M    44 Lakeville MN        7:44:04 12.9    7:44:26 
       115 Rodolfo Dy              M    55 Eden Prairie MN     7:58:35 12.5    8:03:10 
       116 William Manning         M    19 Edina MN            8:06:13 12.3    8:06:13 
       117 Eric Lagerquist         M    45 Saint Paul MN       8:35:32 11.6    8:38:15 
       118 Robert Dykoski          M    72 Mound MN            8:38:03 11.6    8:44:04 
       119 Brian Hjelt             M    35 Saint Paul MN       8:45:28 11.4    9:05:19 
       120 Rachel Borka            F    23 Elko MN             9:06:19 11.0    9:06:19 
       121 Dillon Stebbins         M    19 Savage MN           9:09:25 10.9    9:13:01