Minnesota Gran Fondo -
Lakeville, MN
5/6/2012

race logo










					
                    Minnesota Gran Fondo - May 6, 2012
                        Age Group Results - 50 Mile




================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

    1 Katie Hruby-Schmidt      Fisher         MN  27 F   3:20:05 
    2 Amanda Williams          Mankato        MN  28 F   3:48:47 


================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

    1 Samantha Nienow          Bagley         MN  30 F   2:45:05 
    2 Rebecca Layman           Bagley         MN  32 F   2:45:36 
    3 Jennifer White           Albertville    MN  39 F   3:16:18 
    4 Carrie Lueck             Apple Valley   MN  33 F   3:52:22 


================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

    1 Rachel Jahnke            Minneapolis    MN  40 F   3:27:00 
    2 Renae Stephens           Brainerd       MN  40 F   3:43:25 
    3 Mitzy Johnson            Mankato        MN  48 F   3:44:41 
    4 Pamela Balthazor         Minneapolis    MN  42 F   4:00:00 
    5 Joann Fazekas            Grand Forks    ND  45 F   4:29:08 
    6 Kris Belden-Adams        Eden Prairie   MN  41 F   4:58:38 


================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

    1 Laurie Payton            Mendota Height MN  53 F   3:27:53 
    2 Joan Rohde               North Oaks     MN  57 F   4:29:51 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

    1 Kevin Krueger            Minneapolis    MN  28 M   2:35:53 
    2 Michael Ruschman         Minneapolis    MN  22 M   2:47:10 
    3 Barrett Willard          Cloquet        MN  29 M   2:54:06 
    4 John Hendrickson         Bemidji        MN  29 M   2:55:40 
    5 Eric Schmidt             Fisher         MN  29 M   3:19:52 
    6 Karl Gilbertson          St Paul        MN  23 M   3:22:29 
    7 Francis Joseph Garsulao  Richfield      MN  25 M   3:59:34 
    8 Lucas Johnson            Minneapolis    MN  26 M   6:37:21 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

    1 David Snider             Minneapolis    MN  35 M   2:39:40 
    2 Rod Tarrago              Woodbury       MN  39 M   2:43:08 
    3 Dan Johnson              Mankato        MN  33 M   3:04:28 
    4 Curt Bakken              Eden Prairie   MN  38 M   3:09:08 
    5 Paul Berggren            Redwood Falls  MN  33 M   3:12:03 
    6 Jason Wood               Minneapolis    MN  33 M   3:13:05 
    7 Michael Peterson         Minneapolis    MN  35 M   3:13:07 
    8 Todd Martin              Minneapolis    MN  39 M   3:13:07 
    9 Wesley Pfeifer           Minneapolis    MN  37 M   3:19:58 
   10 Trevor Stein             Murillo        ON  39 M   3:23:03 
   11 Jake Shevik              Rosemount      MN  30 M   3:23:21 
   12 Chris Elder              Woodbury       MN  35 M   3:23:51 
   13 Lhagyal Serdok           Minneapolis    MN  36 M   3:51:51 
   14 Nathan Lueck             Apple Valley   MN  34 M   3:52:23 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

    1 Kevin Sliva              Maple Grove    MN  41 M   2:37:27 
    2 Leroy Marchand           Lonsdale       MN  49 M   2:41:21 
    3 Tom Dowdle               Woodbury       MN  43 M   2:43:22 
    4 Greg Kurowski            Victoria       MN  49 M   2:43:22 
    5 Troy Hedgecock           Saint Louis Pa MN  44 M   2:45:35 
    6 Perry Tuggle             Brooklyn Park  MN  47 M   2:47:13 
    7 John Mack                Saint Paul     MN  47 M   2:53:52 
    8 Nelson Zamora            Woodbury       MN  48 M   2:56:17 
    9 Bruce Tait               Minneapolis    MN  48 M   2:58:38 
   10 Tim Tourtillotte         Columbia Heigh MN  43 M   3:08:19 
   11 Jim Ringuette            Minneapolis    MN  41 M   3:09:07 
   12 Scott Roschi             Apple Valley   MN  42 M   3:10:20 
   13 Matt Pete                Minneapolis    MN  43 M   3:13:11 
   14 James Ferguson           Madison        WI  42 M   3:13:12 
   15 Mike Scheurich           Anoka          MN  47 M   3:14:35 
   16 Alan Blair               Saint Paul     MN  45 M   3:31:48 
   17 Troy Johnson             Lakeville      MN  45 M   3:35:00 
   18 Gordon Collin Jr         Brooklyn Park  MN  49 M   3:44:48 
   19 Coleman Carter           Chanhassen     MN  43 M   3:47:41 
   20 Tim Skogen               St. Louis Park MN  43 M   3:51:21 
   21 Joel Arp                 Minneapolis    MN  43 M   4:00:24 
   22 Brad Fields              East Bethel    MN  42 M   4:07:42 
   23 James Peterson           Fergus Falls   MN  43 M   4:12:43 
   24 Chad Thompson            Victoria       MN  42 M   4:21:32 
   25 Troy Meyer               Victoria       MN  46 M   4:21:40 
   26 Jjoe Demeules            Big Lake       MN  48 M   4:25:13 
   27 Ernest Weidner           Minneapolis    MN  45 M   5:37:17 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

    1 Eric Vandenberg          Austin         MN  51 M   2:27:22 
    2 Chuck Nostedt                               50 M   2:36:28 
    3 Michael Gonzales         Lakeville      MN  53 M   2:54:05 
    4 Michael Carter           Rosemount      MN  53 M   2:59:24 
    5 Greg Demuth              Grand Rapids   MN  51 M   3:00:31 
    6 David Koehser            Minneapolis    MN  56 M   3:00:32 
    7 Bruce Mosher             Pine City      MN  51 M   3:00:41 
    8 John Groezinger          Minneapolis    MN  52 M   3:06:03 
    9 James Arenberg           Farmington     MN  54 M   3:08:17 
   10 Fred Deutsch             Watertown      SD  55 M   3:14:09 
   11 Reid Gilbertson          Lake Elmo      MN  56 M   3:22:30 
   12 Craig Anderson           Plymouth       MN  57 M   3:22:47 
   13 Jerry Falk               Lakeville      MN  55 M   3:23:59 
   14 Tim Fazekas              Tower City     ND  53 M   3:26:30 
   15 Tony Payton              Mendota Height MN  54 M   3:27:52 
   16 Allen Grazzini           Lakeville      MN  56 M   3:38:37 
   17 Tom Mork                 Lakeville      MN  56 M   3:38:38 
   18 Thomas Johnson           Mankato        MN  50 M   3:44:39 
   19 Dwayne Hess              Farmington     MN  52 M   3:45:32 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

    1 Tim Mulloy               Oshkosh        WI  62 M   2:54:01 
    2 Wells Anderson           St. Louis Park MN  62 M   3:01:58 
    3 Peter Rue                Eden Prairie   MN  60 M   3:05:48 
    4 Pete Zaal                Wayzata        MN  68 M   3:17:03 
    5 Robert Mattson           Apple Valley   MN  60 M   3:38:41 
    6 James Callanan           Edina          MN  65 M   3:39:09 
    7 Bruce Peterson           Edina          MN  62 M   3:43:29 
    8 Robert Angleson          Hudson         WI  63 M   4:19:23 
    9 William Rose             Minneapolis    MN  61 M   4:54:17 
   10 Raymond Davidson         Saint Cloud    MN  69 M   5:02:48 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER
================================================================================

    1 Robert Tschabrun         Stanley        WI  70 M   2:51:04