Saint Paul, MN
10/24/2018











                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2018

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    15  Stillwater Area           (  17:08.3  1:25:41.3   0:46.8)
========================================
  1      1  Ethan Selph 11                      16:34.9
  2      2  Jon Roux  9                         17:12.4
  3      3  Jack Hesse-Withbroe 10              17:14.6
  4      4  Adrik Kraftson  9                   17:17.7
  5      5  Dylan Olson 12                      17:21.7
  6   (  6) Daniel Beletsky 11                  17:21.8
  7   (  8) Sterling Follis 12                  17:35.2

  2.    63  Rosemount                 (  17:45.4  1:28:46.8   0:29.1)
========================================
  1      7  Owen Benson 12                      17:30.2
  2     11  Cole Adams  9                       17:39.1
  3     14  Denzel Obuobisah 11                 17:48.7
  4     15  Zach Zimmer 12                      17:49.5
  5     16  Micah Beise  9                      17:59.3
  6   ( 18) Lucas Hanley 12                     18:03.5
  7   ( 21) Jack Labatte 12                     18:07.8

  3.    80  Roseville Area            (  17:56.3  1:29:41.3   0:29.6)
========================================
  1     10  Jimmy Olson  9                      17:38.7
  2     12  Bennett Harrison-Michaels  8        17:43.2
  3     17  Dan Lee 12                          18:03.5
  4     19  Colby Zupancich 11                  18:07.6
  5     22  Dominick Berthiaume 11              18:08.3
  6   ( 25) Matt Belin 10                       18:13.9
  7   ( 31) Brandon Vo  8                       18:26.3

  4.   129  White Bear Lake Area      (  18:14.7  1:31:13.5   0:54.0)
========================================
  1      9  Ernie Mattson  9                    17:37.8
  2     26  Zach Thomas 10                      18:15.3
  3     27  Adam Bear 12                        18:17.3
  4     33  Robert Walsh 11                     18:31.3
  5     34  Jordan Haag 11                      18:31.8
  6   ( 35) Ben Kroll 12                        18:33.6
  7   ( 38) Ben Misgen 11                       18:40.5

  5.   141  St. Paul Highland Park    (  18:20.8  1:31:43.7   1:00.9)
========================================
  1     13  Lance Georgeson  8                  17:44.4
  2     23  Quincy Altman 12                    18:12.1
  3     30  Otto Schmidt 10                     18:24.5
  4     36  Ben Martin  8                       18:37.4
  5     39  Will Altman 11                      18:45.3
  6   ( 43) Alex Pfankuch  9                    18:53.2
  7   ( 47) Joshua Hoang 10                     18:58.9

  6.   180  St. Paul Central          (  18:37.7  1:33:08.2   0:34.4)
========================================
  1     28  Liam Kennedy 11                     18:18.1
  2     32  Bryan Le 12                         18:30.1
  3     37  Simon Rhode 11                      18:39.7
  4     41  Eli McCormick 12                    18:47.8
  5     42  Jacob Lowry 12                      18:52.5
  6   ( 49) Samuel Robertson  9                 19:07.5
  7   ( 51) Nathan Schultz 12                   19:13.2

  7.   229  Woodbury                  (  18:58.0  1:34:49.6   0:22.3)
========================================
  1     40  Arun Madurai 11                     18:46.1
  2     45  Henry Scheit 12                     18:56.5
  3     46  Joshua Baston 11                    18:56.8
  4     48  Calvin Stepan 11                    19:01.8
  5     50  Charles Anderson 11                 19:08.4
  6   ( 59) Quinton McDonough 12                20:04.1
  7   ( 63) Ryan Holt 10                        20:20.8

  8.   229  St. Paul Como Park        (  19:22.3  1:36:51.3   2:33.5)
========================================
  1     20  Kalid Ali 10                        18:07.7
  2     29  Shukur Bati 10                      18:20.3
  3     52  Dylan Aarness  9                    19:26.2
  4     62  Yahyah Adan 12                      20:15.9
  5     66  Vinnie Diaz 12                      20:41.2
  6   ( 69) Sig Isaacson  8                     20:56.1
  7   ( 70) Rais Jafer  9                       21:12.3

  9.   230  Mahtomedi                 (  19:19.2  1:36:36.0   1:40.7)
========================================
  1     24  Ismail Bah 10                       18:13.4
  2     44  Joe Newman 12                       18:54.8
  3     53  Ryan Malvey  9                      19:43.2
  4     54  Alex Jurney 12                      19:50.5
  5     55  Cole Armitage  8                    19:54.1
  6   ( 56) Owen Affolter  9                    19:56.2
  7   ( 61) Chris Benson  9                     20:14.5

 10.   324  Tartan                    (  20:41.1  1:43:25.4   1:49.2)
========================================
  1     57  Ian Pawlenty 12                     19:57.9
  2     58  Sam Meyer 12                        20:01.1
  3     60  Aidan Latterell 10                  20:05.9
  4     73  Andrew Lyon 12                      21:33.4
  5     76  Owen Dingle-Horan 11                21:47.1
  6   ( 79) Juancarlos Evert  8                 22:11.7
  7   ( 84) Adam Wersonske 12                   22:39.6

 11.   356  St. Paul Washington Tech  (  21:16.9  1:46:24.4   1:48.8)
========================================
  1     64  Ethan Tolo 10                       20:21.1
  2     65  Tay Ku Htoo 10                      20:35.8
  3     74  Hassen Hassen 12                    21:37.2
  4     75  Pao Xiong 10                        21:40.4
  5     78  Safwan Takar 10                     22:09.9
  6   ( 80) Devin Holeman 12                    22:15.1
  7   ( 82) Kahun Vue  9                        22:22.4

 12.   370  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  21:36.1  1:48:00.3   1:50.9)
========================================
  1     67  Sam Nelson 12                       20:46.9
  2     71  Isaac Johnson 11                    21:12.8
  3     72  Connor Lee 10                       21:30.9
  4     77  Ian Weninger 12                     21:51.9
  5     83  John Gaertner 11                    22:37.8
  6   ( 86) Ethan Thompson 11                   23:26.8

 13.   409  North                     (  22:37.2  1:53:05.7   2:41.8)
========================================
  1     68  Frederick Heaser  8                 20:50.4
  2     81  Axel Brown  8                       22:18.5
  3     85  Renya Lam 12                        22:55.7
  4     87  Aaron Lindorfer 10                  23:28.9
  5     88  Dylan Anacleto 11                   23:32.2
  6   ( 89) Kyle Gilday 10                      24:22.8
  7   ( 90) Lucas Peterson 10                   24:38.6




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 24, 2018

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ethan Selph                11 Stillwater Area           16:34.9  5:21 
    2    2 Jon Roux                    9 Stillwater Area           17:12.4  5:33 
    3    3 Jack Hesse-Withbroe        10 Stillwater Area           17:14.6  5:33 
    4    4 Adrik Kraftson              9 Stillwater Area           17:17.7  5:34 
    5    5 Dylan Olson                12 Stillwater Area           17:21.7  5:36 
    6    6 Daniel Beletsky            11 Stillwater Area           17:21.8  5:36 
    7    7 Owen Benson                12 Rosemount                 17:30.2  5:39 
    8    8 Sterling Follis            12 Stillwater Area           17:35.2  5:40 
    9    9 Ernie Mattson               9 White Bear Lake Area      17:37.8  5:41 
   10      Charlie Franke             11 Stillwater Area           17:38.4  5:41 
   11   10 Jimmy Olson                 9 Roseville Area            17:38.7  5:41 
   12   11 Cole Adams                  9 Rosemount                 17:39.1  5:41 
   13   12 Bennett Harrison-Michae     8 Roseville Area            17:43.2  5:43 
   14   13 Lance Georgeson             8 St. Paul Highland Park    17:44.4  5:43 
   15   14 Denzel Obuobisah           11 Rosemount                 17:48.7  5:44 
   16   15 Zach Zimmer                12 Rosemount                 17:49.5  5:45 
   17   16 Micah Beise                 9 Rosemount                 17:59.3  5:48 
   18   17 Dan Lee                    12 Roseville Area            18:03.5  5:49 
   19   18 Lucas Hanley               12 Rosemount                 18:03.5  5:49 
   20   19 Colby Zupancich            11 Roseville Area            18:07.6  5:51 
   21   20 Kalid Ali                  10 St. Paul Como Park        18:07.7  5:51 
   22   21 Jack Labatte               12 Rosemount                 18:07.8  5:51 
   23   22 Dominick Berthiaume        11 Roseville Area            18:08.3  5:51 
   24   23 Quincy Altman              12 St. Paul Highland Park    18:12.1  5:52 
   25      Robert Degonda             10 Stillwater Area           18:13.3  5:52 
   26   24 Ismail Bah                 10 Mahtomedi                 18:13.4  5:52 
   27   25 Matt Belin                 10 Roseville Area            18:13.9  5:53 
   28      Jordan Eiselt              11 Stillwater Area           18:14.8  5:53 
   29      Jonah Johnson              10 Stillwater Area           18:15.0  5:53 
   30   26 Zach Thomas                10 White Bear Lake Area      18:15.3  5:53 
   31   27 Adam Bear                  12 White Bear Lake Area      18:17.3  5:54 
   32   28 Liam Kennedy               11 St. Paul Central          18:18.1  5:54 
   33      Owen Kiser                 11 Stillwater Area           18:19.1  5:54 
   34   29 Shukur Bati                10 St. Paul Como Park        18:20.3  5:55 
   35      Bayley Foster              11 Stillwater Area           18:20.6  5:55 
   36      Ryan Kilibarda              8 Stillwater Area           18:21.1  5:55 
   37      Daniel Newman              11 Stillwater Area           18:23.7  5:56 
   38      Anders Roback              10 Rosemount                 18:24.3  5:56 
   39   30 Otto Schmidt               10 St. Paul Highland Park    18:24.5  5:56 
   40   31 Brandon Vo                  8 Roseville Area            18:26.3  5:57 
   41      Matthew Condon              9 Rosemount                 18:26.6  5:57 
   42   32 Bryan Le                   12 St. Paul Central          18:30.1  5:58 
   43   33 Robert Walsh               11 White Bear Lake Area      18:31.3  5:58 
   44   34 Jordan Haag                11 White Bear Lake Area      18:31.8  5:58 
   45   35 Ben Kroll                  12 White Bear Lake Area      18:33.6  5:59 
   46      Connor Kapfer              11 Stillwater Area           18:36.8  6:00 
   47   36 Ben Martin                  8 St. Paul Highland Park    18:37.4  6:00 
   48      Jonny Saldin                9 Stillwater Area           18:38.2  6:00 
   49      Cam Eiselt                  8 Stillwater Area           18:38.8  6:01 
   50   37 Simon Rhode                11 St. Paul Central          18:39.7  6:01 
   51      Elkane Mooh                11 Rosemount                 18:40.0  6:01 
   52   38 Ben Misgen                 11 White Bear Lake Area      18:40.5  6:01 
   53      Caeden Albrecht            10 Stillwater Area           18:41.1  6:01 
   54      Tristan Karls              12 White Bear Lake Area      18:41.2  6:01 
   55      Alexander Hulteen           9 Stillwater Area           18:42.5  6:02 
   56      Mason Vagle                 9 Stillwater Area           18:42.9  6:02 
   57      Ryan Potter                 9 Stillwater Area           18:44.1  6:02 
   58   39 Will Altman                11 St. Paul Highland Park    18:45.3  6:03 
   59   40 Arun Madurai               11 Woodbury                  18:46.1  6:03 
   60   41 Eli McCormick              12 St. Paul Central          18:47.8  6:03 
   61      Sion Muhumure              12 Roseville Area            18:51.4  6:05 
   62   42 Jacob Lowry                12 St. Paul Central          18:52.5  6:05 
   63   43 Alex Pfankuch               9 St. Paul Highland Park    18:53.2  6:05 
   64      Joe Fischbach              12 Rosemount                 18:54.2  6:06 
   65      Ethan Hunter               12 White Bear Lake Area      18:54.3  6:06 
   66      Tristan Smith              11 Stillwater Area           18:54.6  6:06 
   67   44 Joe Newman                 12 Mahtomedi                 18:54.8  6:06 
   68      Noah Anderson              12 White Bear Lake Area      18:55.2  6:06 
   69   45 Henry Scheit               12 Woodbury                  18:56.5  6:06 
   70   46 Joshua Baston              11 Woodbury                  18:56.8  6:06 
   71      Joey Quick                 12 Roseville Area            18:56.9  6:06 
   72      Luke Bethke                11 Stillwater Area           18:57.7  6:07 
   73      Eli Doran                   9 Rosemount                 18:58.6  6:07 
   74   47 Joshua Hoang               10 St. Paul Highland Park    18:58.9  6:07 
   75      Peter Grace                11 Stillwater Area           19:00.5  6:08 
   76   48 Calvin Stepan              11 Woodbury                  19:01.8  6:08 
   77      Sam Elletson               10 Stillwater Area           19:03.1  6:08 
   78      Brendan Griffin             9 White Bear Lake Area      19:04.0  6:09 
   79      Theo Sage-Martinsan        11 St. Paul Highland Park    19:04.2  6:09 
   80      George Grunklee            11 Rosemount                 19:06.7  6:10 
   81   49 Samuel Robertson            9 St. Paul Central          19:07.5  6:10 
   82   50 Charles Anderson           11 Woodbury                  19:08.4  6:10 
   83      Michael Fronczak           10 Stillwater Area           19:10.2  6:11 
   84      Hayden Weddell             10 White Bear Lake Area      19:10.3  6:11 
   85      Tony Perfetti              10 White Bear Lake Area      19:10.7  6:11 
   86   51 Nathan Schultz             12 St. Paul Central          19:13.2  6:12 
   87      Perry Lutter               10 St. Paul Central          19:13.7  6:12 
   88      Jake Richards              11 Rosemount                 19:14.3  6:12 
   89      Ross Boldus                 9 Rosemount                 19:14.5  6:12 
   90      Max Kranz                  11 Rosemount                 19:15.4  6:12 
   91      Matthias Klinkner           9 Rosemount                 19:17.0  6:13 
   92      Evan Stills                12 St. Paul Central          19:17.1  6:13 
   93      Patrick Walsh              10 Stillwater Area           19:17.4  6:13 
   94      Leif Klarqvist             10 Roseville Area            19:18.3  6:13 
   95      Max Vagle                   9 Stillwater Area           19:20.5  6:14 
   96      Daniel Guille              10 Rosemount                 19:20.6  6:14 
   97      Garrett Marr               10 Roseville Area            19:21.1  6:14 
   98      Charlie Pearson             9 Roseville Area            19:23.1  6:15 
   99      Niklas Barrett             10 Rosemount                 19:23.4  6:15 
  100      Davis Isom                  8 St. Paul Highland Park    19:23.4  6:15 
  101      Cody Johnson                9 Rosemount                 19:24.6  6:15 
  102      Luke Williams               7 White Bear Lake Area      19:25.8  6:16 
  103   52 Dylan Aarness               9 St. Paul Como Park        19:26.2  6:16 
  104      Sean Loesch                11 Rosemount                 19:26.6  6:16 
  105      Hayden Haag                 9 Roseville Area            19:26.8  6:16 
  106      Tyler Johnson              11 Stillwater Area           19:29.3  6:17 
  107      Jack Dzik                  12 St. Paul Central          19:29.8  6:17 
  108      Avery Farmer               12 St. Paul Highland Park    19:29.9  6:17 
  109      Levi Gregg                 12 Stillwater Area           19:36.5  6:19 
  110      Sam Tiedke                 10 Stillwater Area           19:37.4  6:19 
  111      Bennett Magnuson           12 Rosemount                 19:42.1  6:21 
  112      Anders Lind                11 St. Paul Central          19:42.5  6:21 
  113   53 Ryan Malvey                 9 Mahtomedi                 19:43.2  6:21 
  114      Kolby Bachmier             10 White Bear Lake Area      19:47.1  6:23 
  115      Harry Maakestad             9 Roseville Area            19:48.0  6:23 
  116   54 Alex Jurney                12 Mahtomedi                 19:50.5  6:24 
  117      Adam Wolf                   9 Roseville Area            19:51.7  6:24 
  118      Jack Johnson               12 St. Paul Highland Park    19:52.9  6:24 
  119      Bailey Godfrey             10 White Bear Lake Area      19:53.3  6:25 
  120      Thomas Meyer               12 Stillwater Area           19:53.9  6:25 
  121      Aidan Alme                 11 St. Paul Highland Park    19:54.0  6:25 
  122   55 Cole Armitage               8 Mahtomedi                 19:54.1  6:25 
  123   56 Owen Affolter               9 Mahtomedi                 19:56.2  6:25 
  124      Marcus Clements             9 St. Paul Central          19:56.4  6:26 
  125      Max Reemtsma                8 St. Paul Highland Park    19:57.3  6:26 
  126      Nathan Roth                12 Stillwater Area           19:57.6  6:26 
  127      Sam Johnson                12 Rosemount                 19:57.7  6:26 
  128   57 Ian Pawlenty               12 Tartan                    19:57.9  6:26 
  129      Jackson Jedlicka           11 Rosemount                 19:58.3  6:26 
  130      Ian Boylan                 12 St. Paul Highland Park    19:58.9  6:26 
  131      Duncan Reyburn              9 St. Paul Central          19:59.0  6:26 
  132      Evan Foster                10 Rosemount                 19:59.5  6:27 
  133      Gerardo Juan-Castellano     9 Roseville Area            19:59.5  6:27 
  134      Jacob Simons               11 Rosemount                 19:59.7  6:27 
  135      Braden Hubert               9 Roseville Area            20:00.5  6:27 
  136   58 Sam Meyer                  12 Tartan                    20:01.1  6:27 
  137      Nathaniel Otis              9 Roseville Area            20:01.8  6:27 
  138      Josh Zimmer                11 Stillwater Area           20:02.9  6:28 
  139   59 Quinton McDonough          12 Woodbury                  20:04.1  6:28 
  140      Alex Brown                  9 White Bear Lake Area      20:04.6  6:28 
  141      Charles Ostegren            9 St. Paul Central          20:04.6  6:28 
  142   60 Aidan Latterell            10 Tartan                    20:05.9  6:29 
  143      Carter Menne                8 Roseville Area            20:06.2  6:29 
  144      Bennett Wagenman            9 Roseville Area            20:07.9  6:29 
  145      Ryan Terry                  8 St. Paul Highland Park    20:08.5  6:29 
  146      Elijah Wallace             11 Roseville Area            20:08.9  6:30 
  147      Caleb Anderson              7 White Bear Lake Area      20:09.7  6:30 
  148      Ryan Weiss                 10 Stillwater Area           20:11.7  6:30 
  149   61 Chris Benson                9 Mahtomedi                 20:14.5  6:31 
  150   62 Yahyah Adan                12 St. Paul Como Park        20:15.9  6:32 
  151      Isaac Suoja                11 Mahtomedi                 20:20.1  6:33 
  152   63 Ryan Holt                  10 Woodbury                  20:20.8  6:33 
  153   64 Ethan Tolo                 10 St. Paul Washington Tech  20:21.1  6:34 
  154      Atticus Dell               10 Stillwater Area           20:22.8  6:34 
  155      John O'Connell             11 Woodbury                  20:23.7  6:34 
  156      Landon Garner              10 St. Paul Central          20:24.0  6:34 
  157      Alexander Davis            10 Roseville Area            20:24.3  6:35 
  158      Ashton Nelson               9 White Bear Lake Area      20:25.8  6:35 
  159      Jonah Cran                 10 White Bear Lake Area      20:26.0  6:35 
  160      Andre Hodder               11 Roseville Area            20:28.1  6:36 
  161      Brady Landon                8 Roseville Area            20:28.5  6:36 
  162      Henry Kelzenberg           11 Stillwater Area           20:29.6  6:36 
  163      Josh Framke                12 Stillwater Area           20:30.4  6:37 
  164      Maceo Young                 8 Roseville Area            20:30.9  6:37 
  165      Blair Koontz               12 St. Paul Central          20:31.7  6:37 
  166      Cameron Estes              10 Rosemount                 20:32.0  6:37 
  167      Owen Zupancich              7 Roseville Area            20:32.9  6:37 
  168      Carter Moenning            11 Stillwater Area           20:33.0  6:37 
  169      Alex Smrstick               9 Rosemount                 20:33.5  6:37 
  170      David Michalowicz          10 Woodbury                  20:35.3  6:38 
  171   65 Tay Ku Htoo                10 St. Paul Washington Tech  20:35.8  6:38 
  172      Stephen Tolentino          11 Woodbury                  20:36.5  6:38 
  173      Sawyer Collins              7 White Bear Lake Area      20:36.8  6:39 
  174   66 Vinnie Diaz                12 St. Paul Como Park        20:41.2  6:40 
  175      Sam Ek                     11 Stillwater Area           20:41.6  6:40 
  176      Garreth Corbett            11 White Bear Lake Area      20:44.0  6:41 
  177      John Kirschling             7 White Bear Lake Area      20:45.1  6:41 
  178      Dylan Vicario               7 Roseville Area            20:45.3  6:41 
  179      Severin Holm               11 St. Paul Central          20:45.5  6:41 
  180      Elliot Miller               7 St. Paul Highland Park    20:46.8  6:42 
  181      Austin Werra               10 White Bear Lake Area      20:46.8  6:42 
  182   67 Sam Nelson                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:46.9  6:42 
  183      Tanner Hoel                 7 White Bear Lake Area      20:48.4  6:42 
  184      Adam Maguire               11 Roseville Area            20:49.4  6:43 
  185   68 Frederick Heaser            8 North                     20:50.4  6:43 
  186      Roger Abercrombie          12 Rosemount                 20:52.2  6:44 
  187      Calvin Fortman              9 White Bear Lake Area      20:53.4  6:44 
  188      Calvin Weier                7 White Bear Lake Area      20:54.4  6:44 
  189      Benjamin Anschutz          10 Woodbury                  20:56.1  6:45 
  190   69 Sig Isaacson                8 St. Paul Como Park        20:56.1  6:45 
  191      Kevin Barringer             9 Rosemount                 20:56.7  6:45 
  192      Micheal Turley             12 Mahtomedi                 20:58.1  6:45 
  193      Alex Gilley                11 Rosemount                 20:58.2  6:45 
  194      Thomas O'Malley            10 Stillwater Area           20:58.7  6:46 
  195      Noah McCreight              9 Roseville Area            20:59.5  6:46 
  196      Justin Topp                11 Woodbury                  21:06.7  6:48 
  197   70 Rais Jafer                  9 St. Paul Como Park        21:12.3  6:50 
  198   71 Isaac Johnson              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:12.8  6:50 
  199      Nick Veness                12 Rosemount                 21:14.6  6:51 
  200      Alex Sell                   9 Rosemount                 21:15.6  6:51 
  201      Justin Taylor               8 St. Paul Highland Park    21:15.7  6:51 
  202      Mateo Mea-Melendez          9 St. Paul Highland Park    21:17.5  6:52 
  203      Tony Baston                 7 Woodbury                  21:23.8  6:54 
  204      Owen Hamer                 12 Roseville Area            21:25.8  6:54 
  205      Frankie Barnard             8 St. Paul Como Park        21:26.7  6:55 
  206      Soren Sackreiter            9 St. Paul Como Park        21:26.8  6:55 
  207      Brady Hines                 9 Rosemount                 21:27.4  6:55 
  208      Felix Hengelfelt           10 St. Paul Central          21:27.4  6:55 
  209      Max Nelson                  9 Mahtomedi                 21:27.8  6:55 
  210      Drew Wetterlind             9 Rosemount                 21:30.8  6:56 
  211   72 Connor Lee                 10 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:30.9  6:56 
  212      Elex Tell                   9 Mahtomedi                 21:31.4  6:56 
  213      Nathan Harbinson           10 Mahtomedi                 21:32.3  6:56 
  214      Thomas Park                 9 Roseville Area            21:33.2  6:57 
  215   73 Andrew Lyon                12 Tartan                    21:33.4  6:57 
  216      Alex Rome                  10 Woodbury                  21:34.0  6:57 
  217      Atticus James               7 St. Paul Central          21:35.9  6:58 
  218      Hamilton Mbu               12 White Bear Lake Area      21:36.1  6:58 
  219      Cory Kurkowski             10 Roseville Area            21:36.2  6:58 
  220      Max Siqueland              10 St. Paul Central          21:36.5  6:58 
  221      Julian Toso                10 Roseville Area            21:37.1  6:58 
  222   74 Hassen Hassen              12 St. Paul Washington Tech  21:37.2  6:58 
  223      Spencer Lathrop            10 Mahtomedi                 21:38.0  6:58 
  224      Henry Barsanti              9 St. Paul Central          21:38.8  6:59 
  225      Adam Belden                 9 St. Paul Central          21:39.5  6:59 
  226   75 Pao Xiong                  10 St. Paul Washington Tech  21:40.4  6:59 
  227      Josh Olsen                 10 White Bear Lake Area      21:43.2  7:00 
  228   76 Owen Dingle-Horan          11 Tartan                    21:47.1  7:01 
  229      Cameron Curtis              9 White Bear Lake Area      21:48.9  7:02 
  230      Evan Bergstrom              9 St. Paul Central          21:49.3  7:02 
  231      Diego Backman               7 St. Paul Highland Park    21:51.4  7:03 
  232      Preston West                7 White Bear Lake Area      21:51.7  7:03 
  233   77 Ian Weninger               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:51.9  7:03 
  234      Kevin Torstenson            8 St. Paul Como Park        21:53.9  7:03 
  235      Austin Brekken              9 Rosemount                 21:55.0  7:04 
  236      Owen Tonneson              12 St. Paul Central          21:55.9  7:04 
  237      Cole Moen                   9 Woodbury                  21:58.0  7:05 
  238      Otto Gaulke                12 Roseville Area            21:59.0  7:05 
  239      Michael Duthie             11 Woodbury                  21:59.1  7:05 
  240      Isaac Cronin                9 Roseville Area            22:03.1  7:06 
  241      Kyle Stevens                9 Mahtomedi                 22:04.2  7:07 
  242      Anders Mork                 8 St. Paul Humboldt         22:05.5  7:07 
  243      Quinn Walker               11 Roseville Area            22:06.6  7:07 
  244      Aaron Reiser               11 Roseville Area            22:08.5  7:08 
  245      Changyoon Byun             12 Roseville Area            22:09.4  7:08 
  246   78 Safwan Takar               10 St. Paul Washington Tech  22:09.9  7:09 
  247      Jens Mikkelsen              9 Roseville Area            22:09.9  7:09 
  248      Tom Wilson                  9 Woodbury                  22:10.5  7:09 
  249   79 Juancarlos Evert            8 Tartan                    22:11.7  7:09 
  250   80 Devin Holeman              12 St. Paul Washington Tech  22:15.1  7:10 
  251   81 Axel Brown                  8 North                     22:18.5  7:11 
  252      Ian Ottaviani               8 White Bear Lake Area      22:20.6  7:12 
  253      Brandy Merino               9 White Bear Lake Area      22:20.6  7:12 
  254      Joel Rodich                11 Roseville Area            22:21.6  7:12 
  255   82 Kahun Vue                   9 St. Paul Washington Tech  22:22.4  7:13 
  256      Alex Kniefel                9 Rosemount                 22:23.1  7:13 
  257      Ethan Parker                7 White Bear Lake Area      22:23.4  7:13 
  258      John Schaefer              10 Stillwater Area           22:23.9  7:13 
  259      Andrew Brekken              9 Rosemount                 22:24.0  7:13 
  260      David Engelsrud             9 Woodbury                  22:24.7  7:13 
  261      Dominic Romportl           10 Stillwater Area           22:26.4  7:14 
  262      Thomas Nymoen              10 Roseville Area            22:31.5  7:15 
  263      Dylan Knight                7 White Bear Lake Area      22:33.8  7:16 
  264   83 John Gaertner              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:37.8  7:17 
  265   84 Adam Wersonske             12 Tartan                    22:39.6  7:18 
  266      Josh Murphy                 7 Tartan                    22:43.9  7:19 
  267      Jonathon Horn              11 Woodbury                  22:44.3  7:20 
  268      Nicholas Wolsky             8 Woodbury                  22:44.4  7:20 
  269      Nathan Behrens             11 Roseville Area            22:46.3  7:20 
  270      Wyatt Peterson              7 White Bear Lake Area      22:47.2  7:21 
  271      Jack Roers                  9 Roseville Area            22:49.1  7:21 
  272      Daniel Haas                 9 Roseville Area            22:50.1  7:21 
  273      Trent Splittstoesser-Da     9 Roseville Area            22:51.8  7:22 
  274   85 Renya Lam                  12 North                     22:55.7  7:23 
  275      Henry Floyd                 9 Woodbury                  22:57.8  7:24 
  276      Adolpho Jara               12 Stillwater Area           22:58.3  7:24 
  277      Touger Yang                 9 St. Paul Washington Tech  23:02.3  7:25 
  278      Xander Jacobsen             8 St. Paul Como Park        23:09.1  7:28 
  279      John Franklin              11 Stillwater Area           23:10.1  7:28 
  280      Ellis Perniel               8 Roseville Area            23:10.7  7:28 
  281      Ryan Schabert               9 Hill-Murray               23:12.0  7:29 
  282      Soren Peterson              7 Roseville Area            23:12.5  7:29 
  283      Alex Cowles                 8 St. Paul Humboldt         23:13.6  7:29 
  284      Cael Cookman                9 St. Paul Como Park        23:17.0  7:30 
  285      Max Abramson                7 Roseville Area            23:17.6  7:30 
  286      Joe Mensen                 10 Hill-Murray               23:19.4  7:31 
  287      Alex Waibel                10 Woodbury                  23:22.0  7:32 
  288      Joe Gorton                  8 St. Paul Humboldt         23:22.6  7:32 
  289      Cooper Noot                12 Roseville Area            23:25.0  7:33 
  290   86 Ethan Thompson             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:26.8  7:33 
  291      Caden Kipfmueller           8 St. Paul Highland Park    23:27.8  7:34 
  292   87 Aaron Lindorfer            10 North                     23:28.9  7:34 
  293      Jing Lin                   10 Roseville Area            23:29.1  7:34 
  294      Owen Larsen                 7 Roseville Area            23:30.4  7:34 
  295   88 Dylan Anacleto             11 North                     23:32.2  7:35 
  296      Henry Bergman               9 Roseville Area            23:33.9  7:36 
  297      Joe Condon                 10 Woodbury                  23:34.4  7:36 
  298      Maxwell Canestraro         11 Woodbury                  23:35.0  7:36 
  299      Ian Cran                    7 White Bear Lake Area      23:36.0  7:36 
  300      Trevor Walton               9 White Bear Lake Area      23:36.7  7:36 
  301      Kieran Keel                11 Mahtomedi                 23:38.3  7:37 
  302      Ethan O'Neill              10 St. Paul Central          23:43.1  7:39 
  303      Nick Bell                  10 Mahtomedi                 23:44.6  7:39 
  304      Casey Hagen                 9 Mahtomedi                 23:58.3  7:43 
  305      William Kwapick            11 Roseville Area            24:00.8  7:44 
  306      Cooper Swenson              9 Stillwater Area           24:05.5  7:46 
  307      Gregory Mueller            12 St. Paul Central          24:18.0  7:50 
  308      Kyle Tsujimoto              9 St. Paul Central          24:18.9  7:50 
  309      Max Willkom                 9 Roseville Area            24:21.6  7:51 
  310      Alex Lopez                 12 Tartan                    24:21.7  7:51 
  311   89 Kyle Gilday                10 North                     24:22.8  7:51 
  312      Alan Moua                  11 St. Paul Washington Tech  24:23.7  7:52 
  313      Kjell Olmanson              8 Roseville Area            24:24.1  7:52 
  314      William Shaw                9 Stillwater Area           24:27.3  7:53 
  315      Logan Wilson               10 Woodbury                  24:29.8  7:54 
  316      Brad Niemeyer              10 Woodbury                  24:30.7  7:54 
  317      Jacob Bloom                10 Stillwater Area           24:33.3  7:55 
  318      Grady Jerdee               11 Stillwater Area           24:33.4  7:55 
  319   90 Lucas Peterson             10 North                     24:38.6  7:56 
  320      Santino Decroy              9 St. Paul Harding          24:40.6  7:57 
  321      Oliver Yelk                12 St. Paul Central          24:40.9  7:57 
  322      Austin Webb                 9 White Bear Lake Area      24:44.1  7:58 
  323      Henry Haselmann             9 White Bear Lake Area      24:46.4  7:59 
  324      Eoin McVey                 10 St. Paul Central          24:48.2  7:59 
  325      Tristan Pawlenty           11 Tartan                    24:50.6  8:00 
  326      Cha Moua                    9 St. Paul Washington Tech  24:51.6  8:01 
  327      Luke Burney                10 North                     24:59.3  8:03 
  328      Thony Moua                 10 St. Paul Washington Tech  25:00.4  8:03 
  329      Evan Helgen                11 Roseville Area            25:04.4  8:05 
  330      Matthew Farmer              9 Rosemount                 25:05.3  8:05 
  331      Ethan Hagel                 9 Woodbury                  25:11.4  8:07 
  332      David Wang                 11 Roseville Area            25:12.9  8:07 
  333      Mack Jorgensen              7 Roseville Area            25:14.5  8:08 
  334      Alexander Reisdorf          9 Roseville Area            25:18.3  8:09 
  335      Tyler Bell                 10 Mahtomedi                 25:20.2  8:10 
  336      Oliver Heisel               7 Roseville Area            25:21.6  8:10 
  337      Andrew Hansen              10 Roseville Area            25:28.4  8:12 
  338      Nels Anderson               7 Roseville Area            25:29.4  8:13 
  339      Darius Pouladian            9 St. Paul Central          26:01.5  8:23 
  340      Grayson Cox                 8 Roseville Area            26:03.9  8:24 
  341      Eric Wolsfeld              10 Hill-Murray               26:06.5  8:25 
  342      James Moo                  12 St. Paul Washington Tech  26:09.5  8:26 
  343      Jason Bull                 10 St. Paul Washington Tech  26:10.0  8:26 
  344      Elliot Weiblen              8 Roseville Area            26:11.8  8:26 
  345      Raymond Dean                9 St. Paul Central          27:03.5  8:43 
  346      Matt Crain                 10 Stillwater Area           27:04.5  8:43 
  347      Blake Korf                  9 Tartan                    27:28.0  8:51 
  348      Benjamin Kane              12 St. Paul Central          27:54.5  8:59 
  349      James Brown                10 St. Paul Harding          27:57.6  9:00 
  350      Malcolm Fares               9 St. Paul Central          29:18.7  9:27 
  351      Alee Xiong                 10 St. Paul Washington Tech  29:32.3  9:31 
  352      Austin McCoole             11 Woodbury                  30:54.2  9:57 
  353      Louis Gaulke                7 Roseville Area            32:00.8 10:19 
  354      Francisco Anorve Perez     11 St. Paul Washington Tech  33:21.3 10:45