Anoka, MN
10/25/2018











                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2018

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    15  St. Michael-Albertville   (  18:20.9  1:31:44.2   0:47.7)
========================================
  1      1  Ali Weimer  9                       17:50.0
  2      2  Katie Sigerud  9                    18:10.9
  3      3  Mia Salas 12                        18:32.6
  4      4  Anna Belair 11                      18:33.0
  5      5  Jessica Immer 10                    18:37.7
  6   (  7) Paige McAloon 11                    18:45.2
  7   ( 21) Ashlyn McClintock 10                19:47.3

  2.    93  Mounds View               (  19:35.6  1:37:57.8   1:34.7)
========================================
  1      8  Morgan Dahl 11                      18:46.2
  2     12  Tollie Jackson  8                   19:15.4
  3     19  Taylor Isabel  8                    19:38.0
  4     22  Kieran Meyer  9                     19:57.3
  5     32  Olivia Hoyhtya  9                   20:20.9
  6   ( 37) Dani Miller 12                      20:36.2
  7   ( 42) Sarah Miller 12                     20:45.8

  3.   113  Maple Grove               (  19:54.9  1:39:34.5   0:41.5)
========================================
  1     16  Norah Trost  9                      19:32.1
  2     18  Christina Bolcer 11                 19:37.6
  3     24  Avery Erickson 10                   20:04.8
  4     26  Lindsey Young  9                    20:06.4
  5     29  Amelia Voss  9                      20:13.6
  6   ( 41) Lauren Tillman 11                   20:45.5
  7   ( 47) Sarah Wilcox  9                     20:56.4

  4.   148  Osseo                     (  20:03.4  1:40:16.7   2:37.0)
========================================
  1      6  Lex Davis  9                        18:41.4
  2     10  Gabriella Baltes  9                 19:12.2
  3     28  Jules Davis  7                      20:12.5
  4     46  Becca Luebke 12                     20:52.2
  5     58  Maria Hoff  8                       21:18.4
  6   ( 59) Jazmyn Christen  9                  21:18.5
  7   ( 61) London Luehman  8                   21:31.6

  5.   157  Centennial                (  20:19.2  1:41:36.0   1:01.0)
========================================
  1     20  Gracie Stoks  9                     19:40.2
  2     27  Lauren Swanson  9                   20:10.1
  3     33  Grace Johnson 11                    20:27.9
  4     38  Jodi Anderson 10                    20:36.6
  5     39  Abby Wood  7                        20:41.2
  6   ( 40) McKendra Long 12                    20:43.3
  7   ( 52) Tatum Leibke  9                     21:06.5

  6.   167  Blaine                    (  20:19.5  1:41:37.2   1:47.7)
========================================
  1     13  Kelsey Huver  9                     19:21.7
  2     17  Shalom Sulungaine  8                19:37.0
  3     35  Stephanie Lewis 12                  20:30.0
  4     49  Isabelle Scully 10                  20:59.1
  5     53  Brianna Bergerson 12                21:09.4
  6   ( 67) Adriana Potts  9                    21:47.1
  7   ( 82) Baylie Heller 12                    22:49.0

  7.   203  Rogers                    (  20:40.5  1:43:22.2   1:10.2)
========================================
  1     25  Anna Eich 10                        20:05.4
  2     31  Clara Glad  8                       20:17.4
  3     36  Anna Cargill  9                     20:33.8
  4     54  Mikaela Hetchler  8                 21:10.0
  5     57  Nicole Beutz 12                     21:15.6
  6   ( 69) Sara Parent 11                      21:56.0
  7   ( 77) Gretta Jensen 11                    22:28.6

  8.   235  Anoka                     (  20:56.2  1:44:40.7   3:27.8)
========================================
  1     11  Alli Becker 12                      19:13.7
  2     15  Kaelyn Nelson  7                    19:25.1
  3     63  Ingrid Norquist  8                  21:37.1
  4     65  Alexandra Bragg 11                  21:43.3
  5     81  Larissa Minshull 10                 22:41.5
  6   ( 86) Sarah Redepenning  8                22:58.4
  7   ( 95) Julie Schimetz 12                   24:46.1

  9.   237  Spring Lake Park          (  21:18.5  1:46:32.4   5:41.5)
========================================
  1     14  Kaitlyn Finnegan  9                 19:22.0
  2     23  Jenna Terrio 11                     19:59.0
  3     43  Autumn Vandentop 10                 20:48.3
  4     60  Claire Vandentop 10                 21:19.6
  5     97  Sidney Wallraff 12                  25:03.5
  6   ( 98) Grace Tewalt 12                     25:04.2
  7   ( 99) Brianna Ward  9                     25:16.4

 10.   262  St. Anthony Village       (  21:09.6  1:45:47.8   1:18.0)
========================================
  1     34  Samantha Solboe  8                  20:28.0
  2     45  Natalie Zielsdorf  9                20:49.5
  3     55  Kathryn Skinner 10                  21:11.1
  4     62  Laura Carter  9                     21:33.2
  5     66  Emery Hutchison 12                  21:46.0
  6   ( 70) Brynn Bossen  9                     21:58.4
  7   ( 76) Anna Manson 12                      22:27.1

 11.   283  Irondale                  (  21:26.1  1:47:10.5   3:17.9)
========================================
  1      9  Elizabeth Vanloon  9                19:11.4
  2     50  Hannah Teff 10                      21:01.6
  3     71  Mackenzie Martin 10                 22:01.6
  4     75  Emily Ellingson  8                  22:26.6
  5     78  Laura Hardwick 11                   22:29.3
  6   ( 84) Kari McKay 11                       22:52.7
  7   ( 92) Zella Fruzyna 12                    24:18.0

 12.   321  Coon Rapids               (  21:46.6  1:48:53.0   1:42.9)
========================================
  1     44  Sarah Eichstadt 11                  20:49.0
  2     51  Ilsa Hoaglund 10                    21:04.4
  3     73  Rebekah Weimholt 11                 22:08.9
  4     74  Akala Lowe  9                       22:18.8
  5     79  Lilah Gilyard  9                    22:31.9
  6   ( 88) Erika Jenkins 10                    23:07.2
  7   ( 90) Zoe Hoaglund 10                     23:33.4

 13.   325  Champlin Park             (  21:45.7  1:48:48.5   1:56.2)
========================================
  1     48  Atley Schreiner 10                  20:57.6
  2     56  Emily Lindell 11                    21:14.3
  3     64  Maggie Grossman 10                  21:39.2
  4     72  Amelia Lund 12                      22:03.6
  5     85  Erin Reardon 10                     22:53.8
  6   ( 91) Sydney Crandall 12                  23:40.6

 14.   375  Park Center               (  22:42.1  1:53:30.5   4:22.7)
========================================
  1     30  Elizabeth Mattson 12                20:15.7
  2     80  Brooke Bierbaum 11                  22:32.5
  3     83  Ava Krolnik  8                      22:49.8
  4     89  Maddie Beaver 12                    23:14.1
  5     93  Jennifer Mikkola 11                 24:38.4
  6   ( 96) Anna Tollefson 11                   25:01.9

 15.   450  Fridley                   (  24:29.4  2:02:26.7   4:55.9)
========================================
  1     68  Anna Couwenhoven  9                 21:49.9
  2     87  Amayramy Ruiz Barrios  8            23:03.2
  3     94  Aayah Abdul-Wahid 10                24:44.4
  4    100  Grace Brant 10                      26:03.4
  5    101  Greta McCoy  9                      26:45.8




Incomplete Teams:

Totino-Grace             
         Emilie Meyer 10, Kiley Wahlin 10, Alaina Jesh 10


                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2018

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  413 Ali Weimer                  9 St. Michael-Albertville   17:50.0  5:45 
    2    2  412 Katie Sigerud               9 St. Michael-Albertville   18:10.9  5:52 
    3    3  411 Mia Salas                  12 St. Michael-Albertville   18:32.6  5:59 
    4    4  407 Anna Belair                11 St. Michael-Albertville   18:33.0  5:59 
    5    5  408 Jessica Immer              10 St. Michael-Albertville   18:37.7  6:00 
    6    6  369 Lex Davis                   9 Osseo                     18:41.4  6:01 
    7    7  409 Paige McAloon              11 St. Michael-Albertville   18:45.2  6:03 
    8    8  357 Morgan Dahl                11 Mounds View               18:46.2  6:03 
    9    9  347 Elizabeth Vanloon           9 Irondale                  19:11.4  6:11 
   10   10  366 Gabriella Baltes            9 Osseo                     19:12.2  6:11 
   11   11  290 Alli Becker                12 Anoka                     19:13.7  6:12 
   12   12  360 Tollie Jackson              8 Mounds View               19:15.4  6:12 
   13   13  301 Kelsey Huver                9 Blaine                    19:21.7  6:14 
   14   14  390 Kaitlyn Finnegan            9 Spring Lake Park          19:22.0  6:14 
   15   15  294 Kaelyn Nelson               7 Anoka                     19:25.1  6:15 
   16       415 Emilie Meyer               10 Totino-Grace              19:30.1  6:17 
   17   16  353 Norah Trost                 9 Maple Grove               19:32.1  6:18 
   18   17  306 Shalom Sulungaine           8 Blaine                    19:37.0  6:19 
   19   18  349 Christina Bolcer           11 Maple Grove               19:37.6  6:20 
   20   19  359 Taylor Isabel               8 Mounds View               19:38.0  6:20 
   21   20  313 Gracie Stoks                9 Centennial                19:40.2  6:20 
   22   21  410 Ashlyn McClintock          10 St. Michael-Albertville   19:47.3  6:23 
   23   22  362 Kieran Meyer                9 Mounds View               19:57.3  6:26 
   24   23  392 Jenna Terrio               11 Spring Lake Park          19:59.0  6:26 
   25   24  350 Avery Erickson             10 Maple Grove               20:04.8  6:28 
   26   25  386 Anna Eich                  10 Rogers                    20:05.4  6:28 
   27   26  356 Lindsey Young               9 Maple Grove               20:06.4  6:29 
   28   27  314 Lauren Swanson              9 Centennial                20:10.1  6:30 
   29   28  368 Jules Davis                 7 Osseo                     20:12.5  6:31 
   30   29  354 Amelia Voss                 9 Maple Grove               20:13.6  6:31 
   31   30  379 Elizabeth Mattson          12 Park Center               20:15.7  6:32 
   32   31  387 Clara Glad                  8 Rogers                    20:17.4  6:32 
   33   32  358 Olivia Hoyhtya              9 Mounds View               20:20.9  6:33 
   34   33  308 Grace Johnson              11 Centennial                20:27.9  6:36 
   35   34  405 Samantha Solboe             8 St. Anthony Village       20:28.0  6:36 
   36   35  303 Stephanie Lewis            12 Blaine                    20:30.0  6:36 
   37   36  385 Anna Cargill                9 Rogers                    20:33.8  6:38 
   38   37  363 Dani Miller                12 Mounds View               20:36.2  6:38 
   39   38  307 Jodi Anderson              10 Centennial                20:36.6  6:38 
   40   39  315 Abby Wood                   7 Centennial                20:41.2  6:40 
   41   40  311 McKendra Long              12 Centennial                20:43.3  6:41 
   42   41  352 Lauren Tillman             11 Maple Grove               20:45.5  6:41 
   43   42  364 Sarah Miller               12 Mounds View               20:45.8  6:41 
   44   43  394 Autumn Vandentop           10 Spring Lake Park          20:48.3  6:42 
   45   44  325 Sarah Eichstadt            11 Coon Rapids               20:49.0  6:42 
   46   45  406 Natalie Zielsdorf           9 St. Anthony Village       20:49.5  6:43 
   47   46  372 Becca Luebke               12 Osseo                     20:52.2  6:44 
   48   47  355 Sarah Wilcox                9 Maple Grove               20:56.4  6:45 
   49   48  323 Atley Schreiner            10 Champlin Park             20:57.6  6:45 
   50   49  305 Isabelle Scully            10 Blaine                    20:59.1  6:46 
   51   50  346 Hannah Teff                10 Irondale                  21:01.6  6:47 
   52   51  328 Ilsa Hoaglund              10 Coon Rapids               21:04.4  6:47 
   53   52  309 Tatum Leibke                9 Centennial                21:06.5  6:48 
   54   53  298 Brianna Bergerson          12 Blaine                    21:09.4  6:49 
   55   54  388 Mikaela Hetchler            8 Rogers                    21:10.0  6:49 
   56   55  404 Kathryn Skinner            10 St. Anthony Village       21:11.1  6:50 
   57   56  320 Emily Lindell              11 Champlin Park             21:14.3  6:51 
   58   57  384 Nicole Beutz               12 Rogers                    21:15.6  6:51 
   59   58  370 Maria Hoff                  8 Osseo                     21:18.4  6:52 
   60   59  367 Jazmyn Christen             9 Osseo                     21:18.5  6:52 
   61   60  395 Claire Vandentop           10 Spring Lake Park          21:19.6  6:52 
   62   61  373 London Luehman              8 Osseo                     21:31.6  6:56 
   63   62  399 Laura Carter                9 St. Anthony Village       21:33.2  6:57 
   64   63  295 Ingrid Norquist             8 Anoka                     21:37.1  6:58 
   65   64  319 Maggie Grossman            10 Champlin Park             21:39.2  6:59 
   66   65  291 Alexandra Bragg            11 Anoka                     21:43.3  7:00 
   67   66  401 Emery Hutchison            12 St. Anthony Village       21:46.0  7:01 
   68   67  304 Adriana Potts               9 Blaine                    21:47.1  7:01 
   69   68  336 Anna Couwenhoven            9 Fridley                   21:49.9  7:02 
   70   69  389 Sara Parent                11 Rogers                    21:56.0  7:04 
   71   70  398 Brynn Bossen                9 St. Anthony Village       21:58.4  7:05 
   72   71  344 Mackenzie Martin           10 Irondale                  22:01.6  7:06 
   73   72  321 Amelia Lund                12 Champlin Park             22:03.6  7:07 
   74   73  333 Rebekah Weimholt           11 Coon Rapids               22:08.9  7:08 
   75   74  332 Akala Lowe                  9 Coon Rapids               22:18.8  7:11 
   76   75  341 Emily Ellingson             8 Irondale                  22:26.6  7:14 
   77   76  402 Anna Manson                12 St. Anthony Village       22:27.1  7:14 
   78   77 2613 Gretta Jensen              11 Rogers                    22:28.6  7:15 
   79   78  343 Laura Hardwick             11 Irondale                  22:29.3  7:15 
   80   79  326 Lilah Gilyard               9 Coon Rapids               22:31.9  7:16 
   81   80  376 Brooke Bierbaum            11 Park Center               22:32.5  7:16 
   82   81  293 Larissa Minshull           10 Anoka                     22:41.5  7:19 
   83       416 Kiley Wahlin               10 Totino-Grace              22:46.1  7:20 
   84   82  300 Baylie Heller              12 Blaine                    22:49.0  7:21 
   85   83  378 Ava Krolnik                 8 Park Center               22:49.8  7:21 
   86   84  345 Kari McKay                 11 Irondale                  22:52.7  7:22 
   87   85  322 Erin Reardon               10 Champlin Park             22:53.8  7:23 
   88   86  296 Sarah Redepenning           8 Anoka                     22:58.4  7:24 
   89   87  338 Amayramy Ruiz Barrios       8 Fridley                   23:03.2  7:26 
   90   88  330 Erika Jenkins              10 Coon Rapids               23:07.2  7:27 
   91   89  375 Maddie Beaver              12 Park Center               23:14.1  7:29 
   92       414 Alaina Jesh                10 Totino-Grace              23:18.6  7:31 
   93   90  329 Zoe Hoaglund               10 Coon Rapids               23:33.4  7:35 
   94   91  318 Sydney Crandall            12 Champlin Park             23:40.6  7:38 
   95   92  342 Zella Fruzyna              12 Irondale                  24:18.0  7:50 
   96   93  380 Jennifer Mikkola           11 Park Center               24:38.4  7:56 
   97   94  334 Aayah Abdul-Wahid          10 Fridley                   24:44.4  7:58 
   98   95  297 Julie Schimetz             12 Anoka                     24:46.1  7:59 
   99   96  382 Anna Tollefson             11 Park Center               25:01.9  8:04 
  100   97  396 Sidney Wallraff            12 Spring Lake Park          25:03.5  8:04 
  101   98  393 Grace Tewalt               12 Spring Lake Park          25:04.2  8:05 
  102   99  397 Brianna Ward                9 Spring Lake Park          25:16.4  8:09 
  103  100  335 Grace Brant                10 Fridley                   26:03.4  8:24 
  104  101  337 Greta McCoy                 9 Fridley                   26:45.8  8:37