Anoka, MN
10/25/2018











                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2018

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    21  Mounds View               (  15:48.7  1:19:03.2   0:37.4)
========================================
  1      1  Austin Streit 12                    15:27.9
  2      2  Lukas Hessini 12                    15:34.3
  3      4  Finn Sokolowski 11                  15:56.4
  4      5  Will Sacay 11                       15:59.3
  5      9  Alec Nelson 11                      16:05.3
  6   ( 13) Elliot McArthur  8                  16:19.0
  7   ( 16) Nehemiah Gaim 12                    16:33.5

  2.    78  St. Michael-Albertville   (  16:24.0  1:22:00.0   1:18.2)
========================================
  1      3  Carter Knaus 12                     15:35.0
  2     11  Jonah Breuer 12                     16:08.8
  3     18  Luke Peterson 12                    16:34.4
  4     22  Caden Nordberg  9                   16:48.6
  5     24  Kyle Swenson 11                     16:53.2
  6   ( 25) Joey Driver 10                      16:56.4
  7   ( 27) Tyler Bartholomew 12                17:04.5

  3.    85  Maple Grove               (  16:33.3  1:22:46.5   1:01.9)
========================================
  1      6  Cj Young 11                         16:03.4
  2      8  Charles Caven 11                    16:04.9
  3     20  Huxley Nyabwari 11                  16:44.0
  4     23  Xander Ostaffe 12                   16:48.9
  5     28  Patrick McLean 11                   17:05.3
  6   ( 45) Ashton Walz 11                      17:31.8
  7   ( 68) Matthew Hosmann  9                  17:55.5

  4.   157  Champlin Park             (  17:03.4  1:25:16.6   1:06.7)
========================================
  1     14  Connor Preston 11                   16:26.3
  2     17  Dontae Johnson 11                   16:34.1
  3     38  Danny Kloeppner 12                  17:19.8
  4     40  Ben Fischer 10                      17:23.4
  5     48  Eoin Keran 12                       17:33.0
  6   ( 67) Jack Nightingale 11                 17:54.0
  7   ( 70) Mark Scheller 11                    17:58.6

  5.   172  Osseo                     (  17:06.2  1:25:30.9   1:31.0)
========================================
  1      7  Mackinon Mokoro 11                  16:04.0
  2     32  Olie Abate 11                       17:08.8
  3     34  Ryan McNamara 11                    17:10.4
  4     47  Cole Harcey 10                      17:32.7
  5     52  Eli Peterson 11                     17:35.0
  6   ( 78) Gabe Benton 11                      18:08.8
  7   ( 98) Eli Hoff 12                         19:01.6

  6.   178  Centennial                (  17:10.3  1:25:51.2   1:21.9)
========================================
  1     15  Jonathan Pattie  9                  16:29.9
  2     19  Thomas Marrah 12                    16:43.9
  3     39  Erik Blossom 11                     17:20.9
  4     41  Adam Namyst 12                      17:24.7
  5     64  Landen Liu  9                       17:51.8
  6   ( 73) Aiden Sherer  9                     18:06.9
  7   ( 79) Carsen Johnson 11                   18:12.2

  7.   187  Irondale                  (  17:09.3  1:25:46.5   1:30.8)
========================================
  1     10  Jeff Sandkuhler 12                  16:05.9
  2     33  Felix Ongara  9                     17:10.2
  3     37  Kalid Danko  9                      17:17.2
  4     53  Simon Alexander 10                  17:36.5
  5     54  David Fluth 11                      17:36.7
  6   ( 58) Declan Rodefeld 10                  17:44.9
  7   ( 76) Ben Schley 12                       18:08.2

  8.   201  Blaine                    (  17:14.6  1:26:13.0   1:43.7)
========================================
  1     12  Nicholas Jacobson 12                16:09.8
  2     30  Tyler Anderson 11                   17:07.3
  3     43  Shane Blake 12                      17:28.3
  4     50  Sergio Barreto-Espinoza 11          17:34.1
  5     66  Nathan Smith 11                     17:53.5
  6   ( 83) Jeremiah Tomandl 11                 18:19.0
  7   ( 92) Joey Delaria  9                     18:41.4

  9.   207  Rogers                    (  17:21.4  1:26:46.7   1:34.3)
========================================
  1     21  Alex Heidorn 10                     16:45.5
  2     29  Thomas Glad 11                      17:06.9
  3     31  Ethan Anderson 12                   17:07.4
  4     42  Jacob Dirschel 12                   17:27.1
  5     84  Joseph Clauson 11                   18:19.8
  6   (100) Lucas Bistodeau (welle) 12          19:31.6
  7   (101) Brandon Lubke 11                    19:31.6

 10.   212  Coon Rapids               (  17:25.0  1:27:04.9   0:40.1)
========================================
  1     26  Noah Christiansen 11                17:04.2
  2     36  Reed Smith 11                       17:11.7
  3     44  Andre Kemboi 10                     17:30.7
  4     49  Peyton Martinek  8                  17:34.0
  5     57  Nick Jorgenson 12                   17:44.3
  6   ( 63) Isaac Johnson 11                    17:50.3
  7   ( 65) Levi Taylor 12                      17:52.2

 11.   277  Anoka                     (  17:42.4  1:28:31.8   0:17.0)
========================================
  1     46  Blake Fuller 10                     17:31.9
  2     51  Jacob Toay 12                       17:34.6
  3     59  Ryan Behnke-Nead 10                 17:47.8
  4     60  Elijah Grabinske 10                 17:48.6
  5     61  Colby Sandstrom 12                  17:48.9
  6   ( 62) Noah Johnson 12                     17:49.4
  7   ( 69) Joshua Meinert 12                   17:56.1

 12.   322  Spring Lake Park          (  17:52.1  1:29:20.5   1:09.8)
========================================
  1     35  Owen Erickson 10                    17:11.0
  2     56  Don Pham 10                         17:41.8
  3     72  George Gerard 11                    17:59.7
  4     74  Henry Brooks 10                     18:07.2
  5     85  Collin Lief  9                      18:20.8
  6   ( 87) Griffin Gaspersich  8               18:22.6
  7   ( 88) Zachary Anderson  9                 18:22.7

 13.   420  St. Anthony Village       (  18:26.7  1:32:13.2   0:46.3)
========================================
  1     71  Weston Russel  8                    17:59.3
  2     75  James Frigstad 11                   18:07.6
  3     90  Davin Dahl 11                       18:40.3
  4     91  Colman Halstead  8                  18:40.4
  5     93  Jadon Skinner  8                    18:45.6
  6   ( 95) Alex Bjork  8                       18:47.4
  7   ( 96) Milo Keyes  9                       18:53.5

 14.   448  Park Center               (  18:39.5  1:33:17.4   1:07.7)
========================================
  1     80  Josh Reed 11                        18:12.8
  2     86  Joel Nathe 11                       18:21.6
  3     89  Jason Somers 10                     18:36.2
  4     94  Nathan Courchane 10                 18:46.3
  5     99  Drew Paape  8                       19:20.5
  6   (104) Tayvion Sanders  8                  19:58.5
  7   (105) Cole Beattie 10                     20:00.8

 15.   454  Fridley                   (  19:39.1  1:38:15.5   3:38.6)
========================================
  1     55  Connor McCoy 11                     17:38.1
  2     81  Mike Yocum 12                       18:14.8
  3    103  Eric Dean  9                        19:55.3
  4    107  Eli Nelson  9                       21:10.6
  5    108  Matthew Deboer 10                   21:16.7
  6   (109) Blake Berger  9                     21:21.0
  7   (110) Graham Hoglund 12                   21:37.0

 16.   464  Totino-Grace              (  19:09.8  1:35:48.8   2:23.7)
========================================
  1     77  John Nord 10                        18:08.3
  2     82  Marshall Loveland 10                18:15.7
  3     97  Christopher Hadzima 10              19:00.0
  4    102  Aaron Miller 10                     19:52.8
  5    106  Matthew Arens  9                    20:32.0




                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 25, 2018

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  497 Austin Streit              12 Mounds View               15:27.9  4:59 
    2   2  491 Lukas Hessini              12 Mounds View               15:34.3  5:01 
    3   1  546 Carter Knaus               12 St. Michael-Albertville   15:35.0  5:01 
    4   3  496 Finn Sokolowski            11 Mounds View               15:56.4  5:08 
    5   4  495 Will Sacay                 11 Mounds View               15:59.3  5:09 
    6   1  488 Cj Young                   11 Maple Grove               16:03.4  5:11 
    7   1  503 Mackinon Mokoro            11 Osseo                     16:04.0  5:11 
    8   2  480 Charles Caven              11 Maple Grove               16:04.9  5:11 
    9   5  494 Alec Nelson                11 Mounds View               16:05.3  5:11 
   10   1  478 Jeff Sandkuhler            12 Irondale                  16:05.9  5:11 
   11   2  542 Jonah Breuer               12 St. Michael-Albertville   16:08.8  5:12 
   12   1  430 Nicholas Jacobson          12 Blaine                    16:09.8  5:13 
   13   6  492 Elliot McArthur             8 Mounds View               16:19.0  5:16 
   14   1  451 Connor Preston             11 Champlin Park             16:26.3  5:18 
   15   1  440 Jonathan Pattie             9 Centennial                16:29.9  5:19 
   16   7  490 Nehemiah Gaim              12 Mounds View               16:33.5  5:20 
   17   2  446 Dontae Johnson             11 Champlin Park             16:34.1  5:20 
   18   3  548 Luke Peterson              12 St. Michael-Albertville   16:34.4  5:21 
   19   2  438 Thomas Marrah              12 Centennial                16:43.9  5:24 
   20   3  484 Huxley Nyabwari            11 Maple Grove               16:44.0  5:24 
   21   1  521 Alex Heidorn               10 Rogers                    16:45.5  5:24 
   22   4  547 Caden Nordberg              9 St. Michael-Albertville   16:48.6  5:25 
   23   4  485 Xander Ostaffe             12 Maple Grove               16:48.9  5:25 
   24   5  549 Kyle Swenson               11 St. Michael-Albertville   16:53.2  5:27 
   25   6  544 Joey Driver                10 St. Michael-Albertville   16:56.4  5:28 
   26   1  453 Noah Christiansen          11 Coon Rapids               17:04.2  5:30 
   27   7  541 Tyler Bartholomew          12 St. Michael-Albertville   17:04.5  5:30 
   28   5  483 Patrick McLean             11 Maple Grove               17:05.3  5:31 
   29   2  520 Thomas Glad                11 Rogers                    17:06.9  5:31 
   30   2  426 Tyler Anderson             11 Blaine                    17:07.3  5:31 
   31   3  516 Ethan Anderson             12 Rogers                    17:07.4  5:31 
   32   2  498 Olie Abate                 11 Osseo                     17:08.8  5:32 
   33   2  476 Felix Ongara                9 Irondale                  17:10.2  5:32 
   34   3  502 Ryan McNamara              11 Osseo                     17:10.4  5:32 
   35   1  527 Owen Erickson              10 Spring Lake Park          17:11.0  5:32 
   36   2  460 Reed Smith                 11 Coon Rapids               17:11.7  5:33 
   37   3  472 Kalid Danko                 9 Irondale                  17:17.2  5:34 
   38   3  448 Danny Kloeppner            12 Champlin Park             17:19.8  5:35 
   39   3  435 Erik Blossom               11 Centennial                17:20.9  5:35 
   40   4  445 Ben Fischer                10 Champlin Park             17:23.4  5:36 
   41   4  439 Adam Namyst                12 Centennial                17:24.7  5:37 
   42   4  519 Jacob Dirschel             12 Rogers                    17:27.1  5:37 
   43   3  428 Shane Blake                12 Blaine                    17:28.3  5:38 
   44   3  457 Andre Kemboi               10 Coon Rapids               17:30.7  5:39 
   45   6  487 Ashton Walz                11 Maple Grove               17:31.8  5:39 
   46   1  418 Blake Fuller               10 Anoka                     17:31.9  5:39 
   47   4  500 Cole Harcey                10 Osseo                     17:32.7  5:39 
   48   5  447 Eoin Keran                 12 Champlin Park             17:33.0  5:39 
   49   4  458 Peyton Martinek             8 Coon Rapids               17:34.0  5:40 
   50   4  427 Sergio Barreto-Espinoza    11 Blaine                    17:34.1  5:40 
   51   2  425 Jacob Toay                 12 Anoka                     17:34.6  5:40 
   52   5  504 Eli Peterson               11 Osseo                     17:35.0  5:40 
   53   4  471 Simon Alexander            10 Irondale                  17:36.5  5:41 
   54   5  473 David Fluth                11 Irondale                  17:36.7  5:41 
   55   1  468 Connor McCoy               11 Fridley                   17:38.1  5:41 
   56   2  531 Don Pham                   10 Spring Lake Park          17:41.8  5:42 
   57   5  456 Nick Jorgenson             12 Coon Rapids               17:44.3  5:43 
   58   6  477 Declan Rodefeld            10 Irondale                  17:44.9  5:43 
   59   3  417 Ryan Behnke-Nead           10 Anoka                     17:47.8  5:44 
   60   4  419 Elijah Grabinske           10 Anoka                     17:48.6  5:44 
   61   5  423 Colby Sandstrom            12 Anoka                     17:48.9  5:45 
   62   6  420 Noah Johnson               12 Anoka                     17:49.4  5:45 
   63   6  455 Isaac Johnson              11 Coon Rapids               17:50.3  5:45 
   64   5  437 Landen Liu                  9 Centennial                17:51.8  5:45 
   65   7  461 Levi Taylor                12 Coon Rapids               17:52.2  5:46 
   66   5  433 Nathan Smith               11 Blaine                    17:53.5  5:46 
   67   6  449 Jack Nightingale           11 Champlin Park             17:54.0  5:46 
   68   7  481 Matthew Hosmann             9 Maple Grove               17:55.5  5:47 
   69   7  421 Joshua Meinert             12 Anoka                     17:56.1  5:47 
   70   7  452 Mark Scheller              11 Champlin Park             17:58.6  5:48 
   71   1  539 Weston Russel               8 St. Anthony Village       17:59.3  5:48 
   72   3  529 George Gerard              11 Spring Lake Park          17:59.7  5:48 
   73   6  442 Aiden Sherer                9 Centennial                18:06.9  5:50 
   74   4  524 Henry Brooks               10 Spring Lake Park          18:07.2  5:50 
   75   2  534 James Frigstad             11 St. Anthony Village       18:07.6  5:51 
   76   7  479 Ben Schley                 12 Irondale                  18:08.2  5:51 
   77   1  554 John Nord                  10 Totino-Grace              18:08.3  5:51 
   78   6  499 Gabe Benton                11 Osseo                     18:08.8  5:51 
   79   7  436 Carsen Johnson             11 Centennial                18:12.2  5:52 
   80   1  513 Josh Reed                  11 Park Center               18:12.8  5:52 
   81   2  470 Mike Yocum                 12 Fridley                   18:14.8  5:53 
   82   2  552 Marshall Loveland          10 Totino-Grace              18:15.7  5:53 
   83   6  434 Jeremiah Tomandl           11 Blaine                    18:19.0  5:54 
   84   5  518 Joseph Clauson             11 Rogers                    18:19.8  5:54 
   85   5  530 Collin Lief                 9 Spring Lake Park          18:20.8  5:55 
   86   2  511 Joel Nathe                 11 Park Center               18:21.6  5:55 
   87   6  528 Griffin Gaspersich          8 Spring Lake Park          18:22.6  5:55 
   88   7  523 Zachary Anderson            9 Spring Lake Park          18:22.7  5:55 
   89   3  515 Jason Somers               10 Park Center               18:36.2  6:00 
   90   3  533 Davin Dahl                 11 St. Anthony Village       18:40.3  6:01 
   91   4  536 Colman Halstead             8 St. Anthony Village       18:40.4  6:01 
   92   7  429 Joey Delaria                9 Blaine                    18:41.4  6:01 
   93   5  540 Jadon Skinner               8 St. Anthony Village       18:45.6  6:03 
   94   4  509 Nathan Courchane           10 Park Center               18:46.3  6:03 
   95   6  532 Alex Bjork                  8 St. Anthony Village       18:47.4  6:03 
   96   7  538 Milo Keyes                  9 St. Anthony Village       18:53.5  6:05 
   97   3  551 Christopher Hadzima        10 Totino-Grace              19:00.0  6:07 
   98   7  501 Eli Hoff                   12 Osseo                     19:01.6  6:08 
   99   5  512 Drew Paape                  8 Park Center               19:20.5  6:14 
  100   6  517 Lucas Bistodeau (welle)    12 Rogers                    19:31.6  6:18 
  101   7  522 Brandon Lubke              11 Rogers                    19:31.6  6:18 
  102   4  553 Aaron Miller               10 Totino-Grace              19:52.8  6:24 
  103   3  463 Eric Dean                   9 Fridley                   19:55.3  6:25 
  104   6  514 Tayvion Sanders             8 Park Center               19:58.5  6:26 
  105   7  507 Cole Beattie               10 Park Center               20:00.8  6:27 
  106   5  550 Matthew Arens               9 Totino-Grace              20:32.0  6:37 
  107   4  469 Eli Nelson                  9 Fridley                   21:10.6  6:49 
  108   5  464 Matthew Deboer             10 Fridley                   21:16.7  6:51 
  109   6  462 Blake Berger                9 Fridley                   21:21.0  6:53 
  110   7  466 Graham Hoglund             12 Fridley                   21:37.0  6:58