Spicer, MN
1/19/2019











                           WINTERFEST FROZEN 5K
                            Zorbaz - Spicer, MN
                             January 19, 2019
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     415 Jonna Maas               30 F   Spicer             MN   21:49  7:02 
    2   1/2     531 Joel Otto                28 M   Willmar            MN   22:29  7:14 
    3   2/2     403 Jordan Knight            28 M   Willmar            MN   22:43  7:19 
    4   1/6     425 Steve Otto               41 M   Kerkhoven          MN   22:47  7:20 
    5   1/6     412 Matt Lind                32 M   Minneapolis        MN   22:53  7:22 
    6   1/3     416 Dean Madsen              49 M   New London         MN   23:02  7:25 
    7   1/10    541 Mary Larue               38 F   Willmar            MN   23:04  7:26 
    8   1/3     535 Elijah Heinen            12 M   Spicer             MN   23:50  7:41 
    9   1/11    376 Disa Daucsavage          43 F   New London         MN   23:59  7:44 
   10   1/8     525 Kaylee Voorhees          26 F   Benson             MN   24:05  7:45 
   11   2/8     414 Chelsea Lundberg         29 F   Holloway           MN   24:06  7:46 
   12   2/6     367 Bijesh B.J. Amatya       33 M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:12  7:48 
   13   1/6     536 Roger Heinen             58 M   New London         MN   24:18  7:50 
   14   1/7     430 Jen Rauk                 45 F   Northfield         MN   24:21  7:51 
   15   2/6     538 Tom Ost                  59 M   Spicer             MN   24:33  7:54 
   16   2/3     382 Isaac Eichhorst          14 M   Willmar            MN   24:34  7:55 
   17   2/9     539 Hannah Hannig            31 F   Spicer             MN   24:35  7:55 
   18   2/7     537 Tracy Ost                48 F   Spicer             MN   24:37  7:56 
   19   2/3     436 Scott Schindele          48 M   Willmar            MN   24:54  8:01 
   20   3/3     392 Hunter Grussing          13 M   Spicer             MN   24:56  8:02 
   21   1/5     450 John Vornholt            52 M   New London         MN   24:59  8:03 
   22   3/6     390 Stuart Giere             58 M   Spicer             MN   25:19  8:09 
   23   3/6     532 Dickson Centellas        32 M   Willmar            MN   25:30  8:13 
   24   1/3     393 Jason Halvorson          38 M   Redwood Falls      MN   26:07  8:25 
   25   1/3     526 Jay Lawton               61 M   Willmar            MN   26:08  8:25 
   26   3/9     406 Laura Kriese             34 F   Spicer             MN   26:10  8:26 
   27   2/10    441 Lindsey Taatjes          35 F   Raymond            MN   26:17  8:28 
   28   4/6     542 Jheyson Centellas        30 M   Willmar            MN   26:20  8:29 
   29   2/5     521 Jose Acosta              53 M   Clara City         MN   26:29  8:32 
   30   2/11    418 Maria Isabel Mera        43 F   Willmar            MN   26:46  8:37 
   31   2/6     381 Terry Driver             42 M   Litchfield         MN   26:48  8:38 
   32   3/5     529 Peter Iverslie           52 M   New London         MN   26:58  8:41 
   33   3/6     534 Brian Heinen             42 M   Spicer             MN   26:58  8:41 
   34   4/6     447 Steve Torkelson          44 M   Tracy              MN   27:02  8:42 
   35   1/1     379 Erica Dischino           23 F   Willmar            MN   27:15  8:47 
   36   5/6     516 Mike Leshuk              42 M   Willmar            MN   27:19  8:48 
   37   3/3     530 James Johnson            46 M   Willmar            MN   27:21  8:49 
   38   3/11    438 Lisa Slagter             41 F   Blomkest           MN   27:23  8:49 
   39   4/5     540 Paul Oswood              50 M   Willmar            MN   27:41  8:55 
   40   2/3     434 Jim Ruff                 63 M   Willmar            MN   27:49  8:58 
   41   3/3     543 Ali Zare                 62 M   New London         MN   27:49  8:58 
   42   1/3     544 Kitty Wille              60 F   Willmar            MN   28:08  9:04 
   43   5/6     380 Darin Ditterich          32 M   Olivia             MN   28:23  9:09 
   44   6/6     391 Ryan Grothem             33 M   Willmar            MN   28:28  9:10 
   45   6/6     368 Brian Barden             41 M   Cold Spring        MN   28:32  9:11 
   46   2/3     387 Linda Fixsen             61 F   Spicer             MN   28:41  9:14 
   47   5/5     372 Brett Boyum              51 M   Rosemount          MN   28:55  9:19 
   48   4/6     518 Mark Bredehoeft          57 M   Willmar            MN   29:08  9:23 
   49   5/6     524 Robin Reigstad           56 M   Willmar            MN   29:43  9:34 
   50   4/11    431 Melissa Reinhardt        41 F   Spicer             MN   29:48  9:36 
   51   3/7     395 Sheila Hellermann        46 F   Melrose            MN   30:18  9:46 
   52   3/10    439 Rebecca Slagter          35 F   Prinsburg          MN   30:21  9:46 
   53   3/8     375 Amanda Cook              29 F   Pennock            MN   30:29  9:49 
   54   5/11    528 Lisa Kompelien           44 F   Willmar            MN   30:30  9:49 
   55   4/9     419 Lindsey Meyer            34 F   Spicer             MN   30:56  9:58 
   56   1/3     519 Steve Erickson           65 M   Spicer             MN   31:00  9:59 
   57   4/10    383 Rachel Eichhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   31:19 10:05 
   58   5/9     385 Jenae Farnham            30 F   Duluth             MN   31:21 10:06 
   59   6/9     374 Jessica Cannon           30 F   Duluth             MN   31:21 10:06 
   60   4/7     449 Kendra Vanmeter          49 F   Spicer             MN   31:29 10:08 
   61   4/8     411 Rachel Lawton            25 F   Willmar            MN   31:36 10:11 
   62   6/11    397 Amy Isaacson             44 F   Willmar            MN   31:53 10:16 
   63   5/10    442 Aimee Tabaka             36 F   Walker             MN   32:18 10:24 
   64   2/3     389 Jonathan Fults           36 M   Saint Stephen      MN   32:41 10:32 
   65   7/9     371 Sarah Blom               34 F   Atwater            MN   33:00 10:38 
   66   1/1     423 Luther Opjorden          73 M   Milan              MN   33:06 10:40 
   67   5/8     533 Shantal Flores           27 F   Willmar            MN   33:19 10:44 
   68   1/3     427 Lynn Peterson            58 F   Hector             MN   33:24 10:45 
   69   2/3     517 John 0'Neill             67 M   Bird Island        MN   34:05 10:59 
   70   6/8     523 Nikki Neilson            25 F   Bird Island        MN   34:06 10:59 
   71   5/7     413 Maria Loerzel            45 F   Willmar            MN   34:11 11:01 
   72   7/11    453 Tonya Wittman            44 F   Willmar            MN   34:14 11:02 
   73   8/11    402 Beth Kannas              40 F   Willmar            MN   34:32 11:07 
   74   7/8     424 Candace Otto             28 F   Willmar            MN   34:57 11:15 
   75   1/4     522 Julie Osterfeld          50 F   Bird Island        MN   35:01 11:17 
   76   2/3     445 Colleen Thompson         58 F   Willmar            MN   35:18 11:22 
   77   6/10    410 Carrie Larso             39 F   Appleton           MN   35:57 11:35 
   78   6/7     432 Pamela Romo              47 F   Willmar            MN   36:35 11:47 
   79   1/2     409 Sharon Lapoint           70 F   Spicer             MN   36:48 11:51 
   80   7/10    455 Jennifer Wold            35 F   Spicer             MN   37:07 11:57 
   81   3/3     456 Ryan Wold                39 M   Spicer             MN   37:07 11:57 
   82   1/1     454 Alex Wold                 8 M   Spicer             MN   37:07 11:57 
   83   2/4     377 Julie Daugherty          53 F   New London         MN   37:20 12:01 
   84   3/3     437 Earline Schulstad        64 F   Willmar            MN   37:33 12:06 
   85   8/8     370 Jena Berget              26 F   Willmar            MN   37:48 12:10 
   86   9/11    452 Christa Williamson       41 F   Spicer             MN   37:52 12:11 
   87   6/6     527 Ken Grinsell             55 M   St Cloud           MN   39:36 12:45 
   88   1/1     398 Madison Isaacson         17 F   Willmar            MN   40:03 12:54 
   89   3/3     365 Roger Ahrenholz          67 M   Prinsburg          MN   42:16 13:37 
   90  10/11    421 Sara Muhlbauer           43 F   Oshkosh            WI   42:16 13:37 
   91   8/10    446 Corrine Torkelson        37 F   Tracy              MN   44:52 14:27 
   92   9/10    394 Jessica Halvorson        35 F   Atwater            MN   45:35 14:40 
   93   7/7     405 Karen Komulainen         46 F   Laporte            MN   46:30 14:58 
   94  10/10    417 Jessica Malterud         38 F   Laporte            MN   48:03 15:28 
   95   3/4     396 Lori Hofmann             52 F   Brooten            MN   48:13 15:32 
   96   3/3     443 Faye Teigland            56 F   Chanhassen         MN   48:14 15:32 
   97  11/11    407 Michelle Kuemper         44 F   Montevideo         MN   48:25 15:35 
   98   4/4     420 Joan Miller              51 F   Laporte            MN   48:35 15:38 
   99   8/9     404 Jenny Kolodji            34 F   Laporte            MN   51:18 16:31 
  100   9/9     448 Kari Townsdin            34 F   Walker             MN   51:18 16:31 
  101   2/2     520 Joyce Van Heuveln        80 F   Kerkhoven          MN   55:24 17:50 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joel Otto                28 M   Willmar            MN   22:29 
    2 Jordan Knight            28 M   Willmar            MN   22:43 
    3 Steve Otto               41 M   Kerkhoven          MN   22:47 
    4 Matt Lind                32 M   Minneapolis        MN   22:53 
    5 Dean Madsen              49 M   New London         MN   23:02 
    6 Elijah Heinen            12 M   Spicer             MN   23:50 
    7 Bijesh B.J. Amatya       33 M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:12 
    8 Roger Heinen             58 M   New London         MN   24:18 
    9 Tom Ost                  59 M   Spicer             MN   24:33 
   10 Isaac Eichhorst          14 M   Willmar            MN   24:34 
   11 Scott Schindele          48 M   Willmar            MN   24:54 
   12 Hunter Grussing          13 M   Spicer             MN   24:56 
   13 John Vornholt            52 M   New London         MN   24:59 
   14 Stuart Giere             58 M   Spicer             MN   25:19 
   15 Dickson Centellas        32 M   Willmar            MN   25:30 
   16 Jason Halvorson          38 M   Redwood Falls      MN   26:07 
   17 Jay Lawton               61 M   Willmar            MN   26:08 
   18 Jheyson Centellas        30 M   Willmar            MN   26:20 
   19 Jose Acosta              53 M   Clara City         MN   26:29 
   20 Terry Driver             42 M   Litchfield         MN   26:48 
   21 Peter Iverslie           52 M   New London         MN   26:58 
   22 Brian Heinen             42 M   Spicer             MN   26:58 
   23 Steve Torkelson          44 M   Tracy              MN   27:02 
   24 Mike Leshuk              42 M   Willmar            MN   27:19 
   25 James Johnson            46 M   Willmar            MN   27:21 
   26 Paul Oswood              50 M   Willmar            MN   27:41 
   27 Jim Ruff                 63 M   Willmar            MN   27:49 
   28 Ali Zare                 62 M   New London         MN   27:49 
   29 Darin Ditterich          32 M   Olivia             MN   28:23 
   30 Ryan Grothem             33 M   Willmar            MN   28:28 
   31 Brian Barden             41 M   Cold Spring        MN   28:32 
   32 Brett Boyum              51 M   Rosemount          MN   28:55 
   33 Mark Bredehoeft          57 M   Willmar            MN   29:08 
   34 Robin Reigstad           56 M   Willmar            MN   29:43 
   35 Steve Erickson           65 M   Spicer             MN   31:00 
   36 Jonathan Fults           36 M   Saint Stephen      MN   32:41 
   37 Luther Opjorden          73 M   Milan              MN   33:06 
   38 John 0'Neill             67 M   Bird Island        MN   34:05 
   39 Ryan Wold                39 M   Spicer             MN   37:07 
   40 Alex Wold                 8 M   Spicer             MN   37:07 
   41 Ken Grinsell             55 M   St Cloud           MN   39:36 
   42 Roger Ahrenholz          67 M   Prinsburg          MN   42:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jonna Maas               30 F   Spicer             MN   21:49 
    2 Mary Larue               38 F   Willmar            MN   23:04 
    3 Disa Daucsavage          43 F   New London         MN   23:59 
    4 Kaylee Voorhees          26 F   Benson             MN   24:05 
    5 Chelsea Lundberg         29 F   Holloway           MN   24:06 
    6 Jen Rauk                 45 F   Northfield         MN   24:21 
    7 Hannah Hannig            31 F   Spicer             MN   24:35 
    8 Tracy Ost                48 F   Spicer             MN   24:37 
    9 Laura Kriese             34 F   Spicer             MN   26:10 
   10 Lindsey Taatjes          35 F   Raymond            MN   26:17 
   11 Maria Isabel Mera        43 F   Willmar            MN   26:46 
   12 Erica Dischino           23 F   Willmar            MN   27:15 
   13 Lisa Slagter             41 F   Blomkest           MN   27:23 
   14 Kitty Wille              60 F   Willmar            MN   28:08 
   15 Linda Fixsen             61 F   Spicer             MN   28:41 
   16 Melissa Reinhardt        41 F   Spicer             MN   29:48 
   17 Sheila Hellermann        46 F   Melrose            MN   30:18 
   18 Rebecca Slagter          35 F   Prinsburg          MN   30:21 
   19 Amanda Cook              29 F   Pennock            MN   30:29 
   20 Lisa Kompelien           44 F   Willmar            MN   30:30 
   21 Lindsey Meyer            34 F   Spicer             MN   30:56 
   22 Rachel Eichhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   31:19 
   23 Jenae Farnham            30 F   Duluth             MN   31:21 
   24 Jessica Cannon           30 F   Duluth             MN   31:21 
   25 Kendra Vanmeter          49 F   Spicer             MN   31:29 
   26 Rachel Lawton            25 F   Willmar            MN   31:36 
   27 Amy Isaacson             44 F   Willmar            MN   31:53 
   28 Aimee Tabaka             36 F   Walker             MN   32:18 
   29 Sarah Blom               34 F   Atwater            MN   33:00 
   30 Shantal Flores           27 F   Willmar            MN   33:19 
   31 Lynn Peterson            58 F   Hector             MN   33:24 
   32 Nikki Neilson            25 F   Bird Island        MN   34:06 
   33 Maria Loerzel            45 F   Willmar            MN   34:11 
   34 Tonya Wittman            44 F   Willmar            MN   34:14 
   35 Beth Kannas              40 F   Willmar            MN   34:32 
   36 Candace Otto             28 F   Willmar            MN   34:57 
   37 Julie Osterfeld          50 F   Bird Island        MN   35:01 
   38 Colleen Thompson         58 F   Willmar            MN   35:18 
   39 Carrie Larso             39 F   Appleton           MN   35:57 
   40 Pamela Romo              47 F   Willmar            MN   36:35 
   41 Sharon Lapoint           70 F   Spicer             MN   36:48 
   42 Jennifer Wold            35 F   Spicer             MN   37:07 
   43 Julie Daugherty          53 F   New London         MN   37:20 
   44 Earline Schulstad        64 F   Willmar            MN   37:33 
   45 Jena Berget              26 F   Willmar            MN   37:48 
   46 Christa Williamson       41 F   Spicer             MN   37:52 
   47 Madison Isaacson         17 F   Willmar            MN   40:03 
   48 Sara Muhlbauer           43 F   Oshkosh            WI   42:16 
   49 Corrine Torkelson        37 F   Tracy              MN   44:52 
   50 Jessica Halvorson        35 F   Atwater            MN   45:35 
   51 Karen Komulainen         46 F   Laporte            MN   46:30 
   52 Jessica Malterud         38 F   Laporte            MN   48:03 
   53 Lori Hofmann             52 F   Brooten            MN   48:13 
   54 Faye Teigland            56 F   Chanhassen         MN   48:14 
   55 Michelle Kuemper         44 F   Montevideo         MN   48:25 
   56 Joan Miller              51 F   Laporte            MN   48:35 
   57 Jenny Kolodji            34 F   Laporte            MN   51:18 
   58 Kari Townsdin            34 F   Walker             MN   51:18 
   59 Joyce Van Heuveln        80 F   Kerkhoven          MN   55:24 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Alex Wold                 8 M   Spicer             MN   37:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Elijah Heinen            12 M   Spicer             MN   23:50 
    2 Isaac Eichhorst          14 M   Willmar            MN   24:34 
    3 Hunter Grussing          13 M   Spicer             MN   24:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Madison Isaacson         17 F   Willmar            MN   40:03 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Erica Dischino           23 F   Willmar            MN   27:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Joel Otto                28 M   Willmar            MN   22:29 
    2 Jordan Knight            28 M   Willmar            MN   22:43 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Kaylee Voorhees          26 F   Benson             MN   24:05 
    2 Chelsea Lundberg         29 F   Holloway           MN   24:06 
    3 Amanda Cook              29 F   Pennock            MN   30:29 
    4 Rachel Lawton            25 F   Willmar            MN   31:36 
    5 Shantal Flores           27 F   Willmar            MN   33:19 
    6 Nikki Neilson            25 F   Bird Island        MN   34:06 
    7 Candace Otto             28 F   Willmar            MN   34:57 
    8 Jena Berget              26 F   Willmar            MN   37:48 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Matt Lind                32 M   Minneapolis        MN   22:53 
    2 Bijesh B.J. Amatya       33 M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:12 
    3 Dickson Centellas        32 M   Willmar            MN   25:30 
    4 Jheyson Centellas        30 M   Willmar            MN   26:20 
    5 Darin Ditterich          32 M   Olivia             MN   28:23 
    6 Ryan Grothem             33 M   Willmar            MN   28:28 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Jonna Maas               30 F   Spicer             MN   21:49 
    2 Hannah Hannig            31 F   Spicer             MN   24:35 
    3 Laura Kriese             34 F   Spicer             MN   26:10 
    4 Lindsey Meyer            34 F   Spicer             MN   30:56 
    5 Jenae Farnham            30 F   Duluth             MN   31:21 
    6 Jessica Cannon           30 F   Duluth             MN   31:21 
    7 Sarah Blom               34 F   Atwater            MN   33:00 
    8 Jenny Kolodji            34 F   Laporte            MN   51:18 
    9 Kari Townsdin            34 F   Walker             MN   51:18 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Jason Halvorson          38 M   Redwood Falls      MN   26:07 
    2 Jonathan Fults           36 M   Saint Stephen      MN   32:41 
    3 Ryan Wold                39 M   Spicer             MN   37:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mary Larue               38 F   Willmar            MN   23:04 
    2 Lindsey Taatjes          35 F   Raymond            MN   26:17 
    3 Rebecca Slagter          35 F   Prinsburg          MN   30:21 
    4 Rachel Eichhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   31:19 
    5 Aimee Tabaka             36 F   Walker             MN   32:18 
    6 Carrie Larso             39 F   Appleton           MN   35:57 
    7 Jennifer Wold            35 F   Spicer             MN   37:07 
    8 Corrine Torkelson        37 F   Tracy              MN   44:52 
    9 Jessica Halvorson        35 F   Atwater            MN   45:35 
   10 Jessica Malterud         38 F   Laporte            MN   48:03 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Steve Otto               41 M   Kerkhoven          MN   22:47 
    2 Terry Driver             42 M   Litchfield         MN   26:48 
    3 Brian Heinen             42 M   Spicer             MN   26:58 
    4 Steve Torkelson          44 M   Tracy              MN   27:02 
    5 Mike Leshuk              42 M   Willmar            MN   27:19 
    6 Brian Barden             41 M   Cold Spring        MN   28:32 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Disa Daucsavage          43 F   New London         MN   23:59 
    2 Maria Isabel Mera        43 F   Willmar            MN   26:46 
    3 Lisa Slagter             41 F   Blomkest           MN   27:23 
    4 Melissa Reinhardt        41 F   Spicer             MN   29:48 
    5 Lisa Kompelien           44 F   Willmar            MN   30:30 
    6 Amy Isaacson             44 F   Willmar            MN   31:53 
    7 Tonya Wittman            44 F   Willmar            MN   34:14 
    8 Beth Kannas              40 F   Willmar            MN   34:32 
    9 Christa Williamson       41 F   Spicer             MN   37:52 
   10 Sara Muhlbauer           43 F   Oshkosh            WI   42:16 
   11 Michelle Kuemper         44 F   Montevideo         MN   48:25 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Dean Madsen              49 M   New London         MN   23:02 
    2 Scott Schindele          48 M   Willmar            MN   24:54 
    3 James Johnson            46 M   Willmar            MN   27:21 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jen Rauk                 45 F   Northfield         MN   24:21 
    2 Tracy Ost                48 F   Spicer             MN   24:37 
    3 Sheila Hellermann        46 F   Melrose            MN   30:18 
    4 Kendra Vanmeter          49 F   Spicer             MN   31:29 
    5 Maria Loerzel            45 F   Willmar            MN   34:11 
    6 Pamela Romo              47 F   Willmar            MN   36:35 
    7 Karen Komulainen         46 F   Laporte            MN   46:30 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 John Vornholt            52 M   New London         MN   24:59 
    2 Jose Acosta              53 M   Clara City         MN   26:29 
    3 Peter Iverslie           52 M   New London         MN   26:58 
    4 Paul Oswood              50 M   Willmar            MN   27:41 
    5 Brett Boyum              51 M   Rosemount          MN   28:55 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Julie Osterfeld          50 F   Bird Island        MN   35:01 
    2 Julie Daugherty          53 F   New London         MN   37:20 
    3 Lori Hofmann             52 F   Brooten            MN   48:13 
    4 Joan Miller              51 F   Laporte            MN   48:35 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Roger Heinen             58 M   New London         MN   24:18 
    2 Tom Ost                  59 M   Spicer             MN   24:33 
    3 Stuart Giere             58 M   Spicer             MN   25:19 
    4 Mark Bredehoeft          57 M   Willmar            MN   29:08 
    5 Robin Reigstad           56 M   Willmar            MN   29:43 
    6 Ken Grinsell             55 M   St Cloud           MN   39:36 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Lynn Peterson            58 F   Hector             MN   33:24 
    2 Colleen Thompson         58 F   Willmar            MN   35:18 
    3 Faye Teigland            56 F   Chanhassen         MN   48:14 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Jay Lawton               61 M   Willmar            MN   26:08 
    2 Jim Ruff                 63 M   Willmar            MN   27:49 
    3 Ali Zare                 62 M   New London         MN   27:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Kitty Wille              60 F   Willmar            MN   28:08 
    2 Linda Fixsen             61 F   Spicer             MN   28:41 
    3 Earline Schulstad        64 F   Willmar            MN   37:33 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Steve Erickson           65 M   Spicer             MN   31:00 
    2 John 0'Neill             67 M   Bird Island        MN   34:05 
    3 Roger Ahrenholz          67 M   Prinsburg          MN   42:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Luther Opjorden          73 M   Milan              MN   33:06 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Sharon Lapoint           70 F   Spicer             MN   36:48 
    2 Joyce Van Heuveln        80 F   Kerkhoven          MN   55:24 

Total Registered:                       122
Total Number of Finishers:              101
Number of Male   Finishers:              42
Number of Female Finishers:              59
Did not finish race or did not start:    21