Fergus Falls, MN
1/29/2019











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          February 11, 2019
                                          VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   394  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Evan Storbakken                 C 
  2     99  Maxim Osborne                   C 
  3     98  Nick Whiteman                   S 
  4     97  Mitchell Neumann                S 

  2.   376  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1    100  Tucker Henkes                   S 
  2     93  Matthew Oehler                  C 
  3     92  Anders Anthonisen-Brown         C 
  4     91  Caleb Danielson                 S 

  3.   376  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     99  Noah Struck                     S 
  2     94  Brian Denke                     C 
  3     92  Sam Maier                       S 
  4     91  Nathan Halstead                 C 

  4.   358  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     94  Andrew Haugen                   S 
  2     90  Marquis Christenson             C 
  3     87  Blake Gibson                    S 
  4     87  Daniel Halvorson                C 









---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASSIC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100   76 Evan Storbakken       12    Brainerd                            14:08       
    2   2/4        99   77 Maxim Osborne         12    Brainerd                            14:51  0:43 
    3   3/4        98   78 Ben Renner            12    Brainerd                            15:48  1:40 
    4   4/4        97   79 Nole Robertson        10    Brainerd                            16:02  1:54 
    5   1/3        96  148 Noah Fuller           12    St. Cloud Tech                      16:21  2:13 
    6   2/3        95  149 Otto Klaverkamp       10    St. Cloud Tech                      16:26  2:18 
    7   1/4        94   30 Brian Denke           11    Alexandria                          16:37  2:29 
    8   1/3        93  200 Matthew Oehler        12    Fergus Falls                        16:50  2:42 
    9   2/3        92  201 Anders Anthonisen-Bro 9     Fergus Falls                        17:15  3:07 
   10   2/4        91   31 Nathan Halstead       10    Alexandria                          17:18  3:10 
   11   1/3        90  172 Marquis Christenson   12    Willmar                             17:47  3:39 
   12   3/3        89  150 Duncan Quinn          12    St. Cloud Tech                      17:48  3:40 
   13   3/3        88  203 Luke Schroeder        9     Fergus Falls                        18:18  4:10 
   14   2/3        87  177 Daniel Halvorson      10    Willmar                             18:35  4:27 
   15   3/4        86   33 Jack Struck           10    Alexandria                          19:08  5:00 
   16   4/4        85   32 Spencer Johnson       12    Alexandria                          19:53  5:45 
   17   1/1        84  125 Peter Doroff          11    St. Cloud Apollo                    20:55  6:47 
   18   3/3        83  175 Devin Fuchs           12    Willmar                             27:18 13:10 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4       100  204 Tucker Henkes         11    Fergus Falls                        13:26       
    2   1/4        99   34 Noah Struck           12    Alexandria                          13:38  0:12 
    3   1/4        98   80 Nick Whiteman         11    Brainerd                            13:47  0:21 
    4   2/4        97   81 Mitchell Neumann      9     Brainerd                            13:57  0:31 
    5   3/4        96   82 Jacob Olson           10    Brainerd                            14:17  0:51 
    6   1/1        95  153 Danny Perrault        11    St. Cloud Tech                      14:23  0:57 
    7   1/4        94  176 Andrew Haugen         12    Willmar                             14:39  1:13 
    8   4/4        93   83 David Dewey           12    Brainerd                            14:47  1:21 
    9   2/4        92   37 Sam Maier             12    Alexandria                          14:48  1:22 
   10   2/4        91  205 Caleb Danielson       12    Fergus Falls                        15:08  1:42 
   11   3/4        90   35 Ryker Bosek           8     Alexandria                          15:14  1:48 
   12   4/4        89   36 Bjorn Karlstad        9     Alexandria                          15:17  1:51 
   13   3/4        88  206 Kolsen Papon          10    Fergus Falls                        15:55  2:29 
   14   2/4        87  173 Blake Gibson          12    Willmar                             16:16  2:50 
   15   1/2        86  128 Sam Brewer            10    St. Cloud Apollo                    17:11  3:45 
   16   4/4        85  207 Julian Kenyon-Spidahl 9     Fergus Falls                        18:03  4:37 
   17   3/4        84  178 William Trochlil      11    Willmar                             19:12  5:46 
   18   2/2        83  126 Aidan Kuhn            9     St. Cloud Apollo                    19:18  5:52 
   19   4/4        82  179 Hayden Anderson       12    Willmar                             20:33  7:07