Winona, MN
6/10/2012


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 28 Mile Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 293 (227 men, 66 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:58:06

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
1 David Thompson M 34 Saint Paul 1 / 293 1 / 227 1 / 12 18:11 1:07 100yd
7 Alex Hooke M 29 Rochester 2 / 293 2 / 227 2 / 12 19:10 1:11 100yd
19 Brett Lovaas M 38 Hopkins 3 / 293 3 / 227 3 / 12 19:44 1:13 100yd
16 Dan Arlandson M 36 Burnsville 4 / 293 4 / 227 4 / 12 19:50 1:13 100yd
2 Heidi Keller-Miler F 48 Chaska 5 / 293 1 / 66 1 / 8 20:19 1:15 100yd
3 Matthew Payne M 35 Minneapolis 6 / 293 5 / 227 5 / 12 20:22 1:15 100yd
228 Chap Achen M 43 Red Wing 7 / 293 6 / 227 1 / 32 20:45 1:16 100yd
5 Dan Hedgecock M 25 Minneapolis 8 / 293 7 / 227 6 / 12 20:51 1:17 100yd
225 Kelly Hackett M 42 Cedar Falls 9 / 293 8 / 227 2 / 32 20:54 1:17 100yd
220 John Klem M 42 Menomonie 10 / 293 9 / 227 3 / 32 21:33 1:19 100yd
6 Claire Bootsma F 25 Minneapolis 11 / 293 2 / 66 2 / 8 21:42 1:20 100yd
144 Neil Cowan M 35 Minneapolis 12 / 293 10 / 227 1 / 43 21:51 1:20 100yd
267 Scott Ransom M 52 Minneapolis 13 / 293 11 / 227 1 / 20 21:57 1:21 100yd
130 Brian Porter M 32 Northfield 14 / 293 12 / 227 1 / 39 22:10 1:22 100yd
272 David Goldberg M 52 Chaska 15 / 293 13 / 227 2 / 20 22:10 1:22 100yd
212 Kenneth Schreiber M 40 Naperville 16 / 293 14 / 227 4 / 32 22:11 1:22 100yd
189 Bryan Walls M 39 Grand Forks 17 / 293 15 / 227 2 / 43 22:20 1:22 100yd
108 Christopher Coon M 31 Rochester 18 / 293 16 / 227 2 / 39 22:42 1:24 100yd
170 Micah Roberts M 37 Eden Prairie 19 / 293 17 / 227 3 / 43 22:59 1:25 100yd
168 Jeremy Ekman M 38 West Concord 20 / 293 18 / 227 4 / 43 23:00 1:25 100yd
275 Dan Dean M 52 Cokato 21 / 293 19 / 227 3 / 20 23:01 1:25 100yd
274 Brad Johnson M 53 North Mankato 22 / 293 20 / 227 4 / 20 23:04 1:25 100yd
239 Peter Hagen M 44 Saint Paul 23 / 293 21 / 227 5 / 32 23:07 1:25 100yd
22 Tony Schiller M 54 Eden Prairie 24 / 293 22 / 227 7 / 12 23:13 1:25 100yd
86 Derek Steward M 28 Saint Paul 25 / 293 23 / 227 1 / 30 23:24 1:26 100yd
10 Byron Lubenkov M 31 Minneapolis 26 / 293 24 / 227 8 / 12 23:28 1:26 100yd
232 Matt Broghammer M 44 Winona 27 / 293 25 / 227 6 / 32 23:30 1:26 100yd
146 Jon Moynihan M 35 Apple Valley 28 / 293 26 / 227 5 / 43 23:31 1:26 100yd
344 Christina Meier F 35 Minneapolis 29 / 293 3 / 66 1 / 13 23:34 1:27 100yd
43 Matt Riley M 21 Red Wing 30 / 293 27 / 227 1 / 16 23:38 1:27 100yd
357 Sarah Hunter F 38 Winona 31 / 293 4 / 66 2 / 13 23:40 1:27 100yd
4 Megan Ping F 35 Winona 32 / 293 5 / 66 3 / 8 23:43 1:27 100yd
27 Kimberly Goodell F 32 Madison 33 / 293 6 / 66 4 / 8 23:45 1:27 100yd
261 Brian Lavelle M 50 Chaska 34 / 293 28 / 227 5 / 20 23:47 1:27 100yd
29 Ann Snuggerud F 45 Chaska 35 / 293 7 / 66 5 / 8 23:55 1:28 100yd
125 Joe Hensley M 32 Minneapolis 36 / 293 29 / 227 3 / 39 23:59 1:28 100yd
20 Luke Nelson M 38 Anoka 37 / 293 30 / 227 9 / 12 24:03 1:28 100yd
15 Brent Sinn M 34 La Crosse 38 / 293 31 / 227 10 / 12 24:12 1:29 100yd
338 Jackie Siemers F 32 Lakeville 39 / 293 8 / 66 1 / 8 24:16 1:29 100yd
53 Kris Spoth M 25 Ames 40 / 293 32 / 227 2 / 30 24:24 1:30 100yd
87 Nicholas Pergande M 28 Winona 41 / 293 33 / 227 3 / 30 24:30 1:30 100yd
282 Mark Chaney M 53 La Crescent 42 / 293 34 / 227 6 / 20 24:30 1:30 100yd
138 Shane Pearlman M 33 Capitola 43 / 293 35 / 227 4 / 39 24:35 1:30 100yd
129 Peter Somers M 33 Rochester 44 / 293 36 / 227 5 / 39 24:48 1:31 100yd
102 Matt Ollwerther M 31 Appleton 45 / 293 37 / 227 6 / 39 24:59 1:32 100yd
296 Chris Schubert M 59 La Crescent 46 / 293 38 / 227 1 / 10 24:59 1:32 100yd
150 Iain Anderson M 35 Rochester 47 / 293 39 / 227 6 / 43 25:05 1:32 100yd
184 Vince Breza M 38 Burnsville 48 / 293 40 / 227 7 / 43 25:09 1:32 100yd
143 Thomas Alcivar M 35 Minneapolis 49 / 293 41 / 227 8 / 43 25:10 1:33 100yd
229 Dan Friedrichs M 44 Mankato 50 / 293 42 / 227 7 / 32 25:14 1:33 100yd
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]