Hennepin-Lake Classic -
Minneapolis, MN
8/1/2010

race logo










					
                        2010 Hennepin Lake Classic
                   Lake Calhoun, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                           Doubleheader Results


 Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               Sta 5k Time 10k Time Total Time 
 ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== === ======= ======== ========== 
   1/1    1457 Pierre Tourneier         27   M Minnetonka         MN    20:52   40:07  1:00:59    
   1/5    1327 Willie Tibbetts          39   F Eagan              MN    20:18   40:43  1:01:01    
   1/5    1265 Scott Purrington         46   M Stillwater         MN    21:09   41:32  1:02:41    
   1/3    1230 Adam Nathe               39   M Minneapolis        MN    21:14   43:52  1:05:06    
   1/2    1119 Laurie Hanscom           47   F Eden Prairie       MN    21:41   43:27  1:05:08    
   1/1    1029 Shannon Braun            26   F Apple Valley       MN    20:17   45:16  1:05:33    
   1/1    1050 Ashley Clark             15   F Shoreview          MN    22:31   43:09  1:05:40    
   1/6    1456 Craig McCoy              57   M Minnetonka         MN    21:40   44:45  1:06:25    
   1/3    1236 Lee Odden                54   M Zug                      23:51   43:27  1:07:18    
   2/5    1165 Lynn Keller              38   F Ortonville         MN    23:15   44:05  1:07:20    
   2/6    1034 Leo Buckvold             58   M Apple Valley       MN    22:30   44:58  1:07:28    
   1/3    1067 Jack Ebel                16   M Forest Lake        MN    25:42   42:10  1:07:52    
   2/3    1193 Ben Long                 16   M Hugo               MN    24:17   44:01  1:08:18    
   1/3    1360 Andriette Wickstrom      55   F Storm Lake         IA    23:21   45:04  1:08:25    
   2/3    1018 Chad Benesh              36   M Minneapolis        MN    22:40   45:52  1:08:32    
   2/3    1031 Robert Britain           52   M Wayzata            MN    23:17   45:23  1:08:40    
   1/1    1116 Terrence Hakkola         60   M Plymouth           MN    23:23   46:07  1:09:30    
   2/5    1374 Matt Wyatt               48   M St Louis Park      MN    23:16   46:44  1:10:00    
   3/3    1149 Jacob Jankowski          15   M Forest Lake        MN    25:43   44:26  1:10:09    
   3/5    1079 Jon Erstad               47   M Plymouth           MN    24:07   46:13  1:10:20    
   4/5    1057 George Cromer            48   M Minneapolis        MN    23:12   47:34  1:10:46    
   1/5    1357 Brandon Welte            31   M Minneapolis        MN    24:43   46:22  1:11:05    
   3/6    1092 Brad Frederiksen         57   M Minneapolis        MN    23:48   47:24  1:11:12    
   3/3    1190 Ward Lenius              51   M St Paul            MN    24:31   48:43  1:13:14    
   1/1    1125 Hans Hebl                24   M Prior Lake         MN    24:19   50:00  1:14:19    
   2/5    1087 Ben Fleischhacker        33   M St Paul            MN    23:57   51:20  1:15:17    
   4/6    1394 Avenre Ben-Ner           59   M Minneapolis        MN    25:30   49:48  1:15:18    
   3/5    1249 Lori Anne Peterson       37   F Burnsville         MN    26:10   49:39  1:15:49    
   5/5    1283 Fabio Rozo               46   M Minneapolis        MN    25:49   50:09  1:15:58    
   1/1    1263 Norm Purrington          66   M Lake Elmo          MN    27:51   48:34  1:16:25    
   1/2    1150 Gloria Jansen            63   F White Bear Lake    MN    26:49   50:05  1:16:54    
   2/3    1273 Laurie Rice              55   F Minneapolis        MN    26:49   50:38  1:17:27    
   5/6    1129 Stephen Heitz            55   M Minneapolis        MN    27:09   52:36  1:19:45    
   3/5    1117 Zach Halmstad            32   M Eau Claire         WI    28:03   53:02  1:21:05    
   1/2    1351 Carrie Weiss             24   F Eau Claire         WI    28:03   53:03  1:21:06    
   2/2    1045 Mary Chao                22   F Rochester          MN    27:38   54:46  1:22:24    
   2/2    1345 Sandra Warren            46   F Elgin              IL    27:48   55:30  1:23:18    
   4/5    1202 Aaron Marx               33   M Hudson             WI    29:37   54:08  1:23:45    
   5/5    1127 Rich Hebl                33   M Prior Lake         MN    30:11   53:37  1:23:48    
   3/3    1355 William Welch            35   M Minneapolis        MN    29:07   56:22  1:25:29    
   1/3    1380 Joyce Zietlow            34   F Minneapolis        MN    31:56   56:15  1:28:11    
   4/5    1198 Holly Mahling            39   F St Louis Park      MN    29:34   58:59  1:28:33    
   2/3    1417 Kate Powers              32   F Oakdale            MN    30:47   58:07  1:28:54    
   1/2    1424 Randall Funk             40   M St. Louis Park     MN    29:49 1:00:57  1:30:46    
   2/2    1061 Diane Demars             61   F Dayton             MN    33:40   58:49  1:32:29    
   3/3    1014 Daheia Barr-Anderson     33   F Minneapolis        MN    37:42   56:28  1:34:10    
   1/1    1033 Pat Brown                73   M Lewiston           MN    34:14 1:00:18  1:34:32    
   5/5    1205 Maura McCarthy           36   F Minneapolis        MN    31:30 1:03:52  1:35:22    
   2/2    1222 Steven Moore             43   M Crystal            MN    34:10 1:02:23  1:36:33    
   1/2    1431 Richard Burch            75   M St. Michael        MN    38:25 1:00:22  1:38:47    
   1/1    1449 Dorthy Marden            73   F Minneapolis        MN    38:24 1:10:38  1:49:02    
   3/3    1224 Sharon Mordorski         58   F Minneapolis        MN    37:40 1:13:20  1:51:00    
   6/6    1220 Paul Montain             55   M Lino Lakes         MN    41:04 1:10:56  1:52:00    
   2/2    1392 Burt Carlson             84   M Mound              MN    39:55 1:13:32  1:53:27    
 
Number of records: 54