Trinona Time Trial
Winona, MN
6/9/2012

race logo










					                            TRINONA TIME TRIALS
                                Winona, MN
                               June 9, 2012
                                 3.5 MILE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       Rate 
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ==== 
    1   1/28     27 Matt Ollwerther          30 M   Appleton           WI   11:34.05 18.1 
    2   1/11     45 Mark Engen               50 M   Winona             MN   11:34.05 18.1 
    3   2/28     49 David Carew              21 M   Greenville         WI   11:36.65 18.1 
    4   3/28     15 Pete Brueggen            32 M   Winona             MN   11:48.55 17.8 
    5   4/28     22 Garrick Holey            31 M   Winona             MN   11:50.25 17.7 
    6   2/11      8 Sheldon Morgan           48 M   Houston            MN   11:53.85 17.6 
    7   5/28     23 Aaron Johnson            21 M   Winona             MN   12:21.95 17.0 
    8   3/11      2 Brad Bullard             54 M   Winona             MN   12:24.15 16.9 
    9   6/28     21 Tyler Heibel             28 M   Fountain           MN   12:27.55 16.8 
   10   7/28     25 Byron Lubenkov           30 M   Minneapolis        MN   12:32.60 16.7 
   11   8/28     28 Greg Ryan                29 M   Sherwood           WI   12:44.05 16.5 
   12   1/7      40 Bob Heath                59 M   Winona             MN   12:47.20 16.4 
   13   9/28      1 Dave Schutz              35 M                           12:47.30 16.4 
   14  10/28     17 James Eastbury           24 M   Chester            CH   13:00.40 16.1 
   15   2/7      60 Al Iverson               58 M   Hampton            MN   13:02.30 16.1 
   16   1/2      61 Patty Schmidt            41 F   Hampton            MN   13:12.65 15.9 
   17   3/7      13 Ken Mogren               63 M   Winona             MN   13:14.20 15.8 
   18  11/28     48 Fredeck Derocher         32 M   Milwaukee          WI   13:19.65 15.8 
   19   4/11     41 Boris Kipper             41 M   Fountain City      WI   13:20.85 15.7 
   20   5/11     44 Brian Thurow             48 M   Winona             MN   13:22.40 15.7 
   21  12/28     59 Loren Obrian             35 M   Winona             MN   13:25.40 15.6 
   22   4/7      43 Douglas Wynveen          55 M   Osceola            WI   13:40.55 15.3 
   23  13/28     57 Cloid Green              26 M   Richfield          MN   13:46.85 15.2 
   24  14/28     56 Charles Oneil            24 M   Minneapolis        MN   13:50.45 15.2 
   25  15/28     29 Geoffrey Wilson          28 M   Brooklyn           NY   13:53.30 15.1 
   26  16/28     18 Dan Foss                 37 M   Winona             MN   13:54.05 15.1 
   27  17/28     36 Kyle Lehenbauer          37 M   Saint Paul         MN   14:01.50 15.0 
   28  18/28     30 Stephen Wilson           26 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:05.20 14.9 
   29   6/11     52 Dornfeld Glen            57 M   Winona             MN   14:05.75 14.9 
   30   7/11      3 Richard Ferris           53 M   Winona             MN   14:13.50 14.8 
   31   1/4      32 Jennifer Scudiero        29 F   Saint Paul         MN   14:21.00 14.6 
   32   5/7      53 Mike Colaizy             64 M   Osceola            WI   14:30.00 14.5 
   33  19/28     42 Barry Cordero            33 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:37.85 14.4 
   34   8/11     10 Stacey Nelson            42 M   Waterloo           IA   14:40.70 14.3 
   35  20/28     19 Kevin Greimel            25 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:40.85 14.3 
   36   9/11      6 Troy Hedgecock           44 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:59.50 14.0 
   37  21/28     51 Nathan Monson            28 M   Plainview          MN   15:04.90 13.9 
   38  22/28     24 Arron Lange              37 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:05.20 13.9 
   39  23/28     58 Jeff Viesten             38 M   Winona             MN   15:06.80 13.9 
   40  24/28     46 Derek Dockendorf         26 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15:45.40 13.3 
   41  25/28     55 David Imdieke            37 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:15.05 12.9 
   42  26/28     54 Scott Segal              36 M   Winona             MN   16:35.70 12.7 
   43  27/28     47 Brennan Ashton           21 M   Winona             MN   16:40.00 12.6 
   44  10/11      7 Phil Appicelli           41 M   Winona             MN   16:52.40 12.4 
   45   6/7      38 John Soucheray           71 M   Shoreview          MN   17:11.50 12.2 
   46   2/4      50 Kathy Sherman            31 F   Winona             MN   17:13.25 12.2 
   47   2/2      39 Sondra Morgan            48 F   Houston            MN   17:15.80 12.2 
   48   3/4      35 Kymberly Lehenbauer      38 F   Saint Paul         MN   17:38.70 11.9 
   49   7/7      11 Richmond McCluer         58 M   Winona             MN   19:17.35 10.9 
   50   1/1      37 Marsha Soucheray         71 F   Shoreview          MN   19:23.60 10.8 
   51   4/4      34 Lea Kirdatt              36 F   Minneapolis        MN   19:27.20 10.8 
   52  28/28     16 David Dockter            23 M   Winona             MN   19:48.55 10.6 
   53  11/11      4 Rich Felt                45 M   Rochester          MN   23:36.60  8.9 

=======================================================================================
MALE 3.5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ========== 
    1 Matt Ollwerther          30 M   Appleton           WI   11:34.05 
    2 Mark Engen               50 M   Winona             MN   11:34.05 
    3 David Carew              21 M   Greenville         WI   11:36.65 
    4 Pete Brueggen            32 M   Winona             MN   11:48.55 
    5 Garrick Holey            31 M   Winona             MN   11:50.25 
    6 Sheldon Morgan           48 M   Houston            MN   11:53.85 
    7 Aaron Johnson            21 M   Winona             MN   12:21.95 
    8 Brad Bullard             54 M   Winona             MN   12:24.15 
    9 Tyler Heibel             28 M   Fountain           MN   12:27.55 
   10 Byron Lubenkov           30 M   Minneapolis        MN   12:32.60 
   11 Greg Ryan                29 M   Sherwood           WI   12:44.05 
   12 Bob Heath                59 M   Winona             MN   12:47.20 
   13 Dave Schutz              35 M                           12:47.30 
   14 James Eastbury           24 M   Chester            CH   13:00.40 
   15 Al Iverson               58 M   Hampton            MN   13:02.30 
   16 Ken Mogren               63 M   Winona             MN   13:14.20 
   17 Fredeck Derocher         32 M   Milwaukee          WI   13:19.65 
   18 Boris Kipper             41 M   Fountain City      WI   13:20.85 
   19 Brian Thurow             48 M   Winona             MN   13:22.40 
   20 Loren Obrian             35 M   Winona             MN   13:25.40 
   21 Douglas Wynveen          55 M   Osceola            WI   13:40.55 
   22 Cloid Green              26 M   Richfield          MN   13:46.85 
   23 Charles Oneil            24 M   Minneapolis        MN   13:50.45 
   24 Geoffrey Wilson          28 M   Brooklyn           NY   13:53.30 
   25 Dan Foss                 37 M   Winona             MN   13:54.05 
   26 Kyle Lehenbauer          37 M   Saint Paul         MN   14:01.50 
   27 Stephen Wilson           26 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:05.20 
   28 Dornfeld Glen            57 M   Winona             MN   14:05.75 
   29 Richard Ferris           53 M   Winona             MN   14:13.50 
   30 Mike Colaizy             64 M   Osceola            WI   14:30.00 
   31 Barry Cordero            33 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:37.85 
   32 Stacey Nelson            42 M   Waterloo           IA   14:40.70 
   33 Kevin Greimel            25 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:40.85 
   34 Troy Hedgecock           44 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:59.50 
   35 Nathan Monson            28 M   Plainview          MN   15:04.90 
   36 Arron Lange              37 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:05.20 
   37 Jeff Viesten             38 M   Winona             MN   15:06.80 
   38 Derek Dockendorf         26 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15:45.40 
   39 David Imdieke            37 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:15.05 
   40 Scott Segal              36 M   Winona             MN   16:35.70 
   41 Brennan Ashton           21 M   Winona             MN   16:40.00 
   42 Phil Appicelli           41 M   Winona             MN   16:52.40 
   43 John Soucheray           71 M   Shoreview          MN   17:11.50 
   44 Richmond McCluer         58 M   Winona             MN   19:17.35 
   45 David Dockter            23 M   Winona             MN   19:48.55 
   46 Rich Felt                45 M   Rochester          MN   23:36.60 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 3.5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ========== 
    1 Patty Schmidt            41 F   Hampton            MN   13:12.65 
    2 Jennifer Scudiero        29 F   Saint Paul         MN   14:21.00 
    3 Kathy Sherman            31 F   Winona             MN   17:13.25 
    4 Sondra Morgan            48 F   Houston            MN   17:15.80 
    5 Kymberly Lehenbauer      38 F   Saint Paul         MN   17:38.70 
    6 Marsha Soucheray         71 F   Shoreview          MN   19:23.60 
    7 Lea Kirdatt              36 F   Minneapolis        MN   19:27.20 

=======================================================================================
OPEN DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Matt Ollwerther          30 M   Appleton           WI   11:34.05 
    2 David Carew              21 M   Greenville         WI   11:36.65 
    3 Pete Brueggen            32 M   Winona             MN   11:48.55 
    4 Garrick Holey            31 M   Winona             MN   11:50.25 
    5 Aaron Johnson            21 M   Winona             MN   12:21.95 
    6 Tyler Heibel             28 M   Fountain           MN   12:27.55 
    7 Byron Lubenkov           30 M   Minneapolis        MN   12:32.60 
    8 Greg Ryan                29 M   Sherwood           WI   12:44.05 
    9 Dave Schutz              35 M                           12:47.30 
   10 James Eastbury           24 M   Chester            CH   13:00.40 
   11 Fredeck Derocher         32 M   Milwaukee          WI   13:19.65 
   12 Loren Obrian             35 M   Winona             MN   13:25.40 
   13 Cloid Green              26 M   Richfield          MN   13:46.85 
   14 Charles Oneil            24 M   Minneapolis        MN   13:50.45 
   15 Geoffrey Wilson          28 M   Brooklyn           NY   13:53.30 
   16 Dan Foss                 37 M   Winona             MN   13:54.05 
   17 Kyle Lehenbauer          37 M   Saint Paul         MN   14:01.50 
   18 Stephen Wilson           26 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:05.20 
   19 Barry Cordero            33 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:37.85 
   20 Kevin Greimel            25 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:40.85 
   21 Nathan Monson            28 M   Plainview          MN   15:04.90 
   22 Arron Lange              37 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:05.20 
   23 Jeff Viesten             38 M   Winona             MN   15:06.80 
   24 Derek Dockendorf         26 M   Eden Prairie       MN   15:45.40 
   25 David Imdieke            37 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:15.05 
   26 Scott Segal              36 M   Winona             MN   16:35.70 
   27 Brennan Ashton           21 M   Winona             MN   16:40.00 
   28 David Dockter            23 M   Winona             MN   19:48.55 

=======================================================================================
OPEN DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        29 F   Saint Paul         MN   14:21.00 
    2 Kathy Sherman            31 F   Winona             MN   17:13.25 
    3 Kymberly Lehenbauer      38 F   Saint Paul         MN   17:38.70 
    4 Lea Kirdatt              36 F   Minneapolis        MN   19:27.20 

=======================================================================================
MASTERS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Mark Engen               50 M   Winona             MN   11:34.05 
    2 Sheldon Morgan           48 M   Houston            MN   11:53.85 
    3 Brad Bullard             54 M   Winona             MN   12:24.15 
    4 Boris Kipper             41 M   Fountain City      WI   13:20.85 
    5 Brian Thurow             48 M   Winona             MN   13:22.40 
    6 Dornfeld Glen            57 M   Winona             MN   14:05.75 
    7 Richard Ferris           53 M   Winona             MN   14:13.50 
    8 Stacey Nelson            42 M   Waterloo           IA   14:40.70 
    9 Troy Hedgecock           44 M   Minneapolis        MN   14:59.50 
   10 Phil Appicelli           41 M   Winona             MN   16:52.40 
   11 Rich Felt                45 M   Rochester          MN   23:36.60 

=======================================================================================
MASTERS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Patty Schmidt            41 F   Hampton            MN   13:12.65 
    2 Sondra Morgan            48 F   Houston            MN   17:15.80 

=======================================================================================
SENIORS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Bob Heath                59 M   Winona             MN   12:47.20 
    2 Al Iverson               58 M   Hampton            MN   13:02.30 
    3 Ken Mogren               63 M   Winona             MN   13:14.20 
    4 Douglas Wynveen          55 M   Osceola            WI   13:40.55 
    5 Mike Colaizy             64 M   Osceola            WI   14:30.00 
    6 John Soucheray           71 M   Shoreview          MN   17:11.50 
    7 Richmond McCluer         58 M   Winona             MN   19:17.35 

=======================================================================================
SENIORS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Marsha Soucheray         71 F   Shoreview          MN   19:23.60 

Total Registered:                        61
Total Number of Finishers:               53
Number of Male   Finishers:              46
Number of Female Finishers:               7
Did not finish race or did not start:     8