Trinona -
Winona, MN
6/10/2012

race logo










					                                  TRINONA
                  Lake Winona - Winona, MN - June 10, 2012
                                      



=============================================================================
KING OF THE BLUFF: OVERALL MALE (Top 5 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1    5 Dan Hedgecock           Minneapolis            25    6:07 
    2    1 David Thompson          Saint Paul             34    6:16 
    3    3 Matthew Payne           Minneapolis            35    6:20 
    4   16 Dan Arlandson           Burnsville             36    6:30 
    5   42 David Carew             Greenville             22    6:31 
    6   19 Brett Lovaas            Hopkins                38    6:33 
    7   20 Luke Nelson             Anoka                  38    6:35 
    8   15 Brent Sinn              La Crosse              34    6:37 
    9  106 Garrick Holey           Winona                 31    6:39 
   10   53 Kris Spoth              Ames                   25    6:39 
   11   32 Buck Jones              Wisconsin Rapids       17    6:46 
   12  130 Brian Porter            Northfield             32    6:50 
   13    7 Alex Hooke              Rochester              29    6:51 
   14   14 Garrett Ping            Winona                 33    6:58 
   15  253 Sheldon Morgan          Houston                48    6:59 
   16   68 Sean Anderson           Middleton              27    7:05 
   17   34 Michael Burgdorf        Buffalo                18    7:07 
   18  103 Brandon Ordway          Saint Paul             30    7:12 
   19   82 Tyler Heibel            Fountain               29    7:18 
   20  102 Matt Ollwerther         Appleton               31    7:19 
   21  168 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord           38    7:22 
   22   87 Nicholas Pergande       Winona                 28    7:27 
   23  108 Christopher Coon        Rochester              31    7:32 
   24   92 Greg Ryan               Sherwood               29    7:34 
   25   64 Andy Cook               Saint Paul             25    7:35 
   26   22 Tony Schiller           Eden Prairie           54    7:36 
   27   99 Tyler Gehrmann          La Crosse              30    7:36 
   28  161 Mike Cahill             Janesville             36    7:36 
   29  118 Andrew Gislason         Owatonna               31    7:38 
   30  283 David Demask            La Crosse              53    7:39 
   31   18 Ryan Ping               Winona                 36    7:45 
   32   56 Charles O'Neil          Minneapolis            24    7:46 
   33   69 Jay Halliday            Willmar                27    7:48 
   34  146 Jon Moynihan            Apple Valley           35    7:48 
   35  172 Brian Lynch             Rochester              38    7:51 
   36  170 Micah Roberts           Eden Prairie           37    7:52 
   37   49 Danny Braaten           Brookings              23    7:56 
   38  129 Peter Somers            Rochester              33    7:57 
   39  261 Brian Lavelle           Chaska                 50    7:58 
   40  228 Chap Achen              Red Wing               43    7:59 
   41  214 Boris Kipper            Fountain City          41    8:00 
   42   90 Michael Kramer          Rochester              29    8:03 
   43  152 Martin Weiland          Lakeville              36    8:11 
   44   43 Matt Riley              Red Wing               21    8:12 
   45   71 Cloid Green             Eden Prairie           26    8:13 
   46  139 Peter Moeschler         Rochester              33    8:15 
   47  229 Dan Friedrichs          Mankato                44    8:15 
   48  274 Brad Johnson            North Mankato          53    8:16 
   49  144 Neil Cowan              Minneapolis            35    8:17 
   50  210 David Chabot            Owatonna               41    8:19 
   51  205 Sam Wiegand             Kasson                 40    8:19 
   52  204 Joe Ryan                Rochester              40    8:20 
   53  282 Mark Chaney             La Crescent            53    8:21 
   54  126 Alex Rasmussen          Minneapolis            32    8:23 
   55   10 Byron Lubenkov          Minneapolis            31    8:24 
   56   40 Hunter Morgan           Houston                22    8:27 
   57  225 Kelly Hackett           Cedar Falls            42    8:30 
   58  233 Eric Cleveland          Rochester              43    8:31 
   59   47 Tom Horner              Lake Elmo              23    8:32 
   60   55 Dustin Skarda           South Saint Paul       34    8:32 
   61  280 Bill Baker              Winona                 54    8:33 
   62  281 Tom Nelson              Winona                 53    8:34 
   63   93 Paul Kriegler           Hopkins                29    8:35 
   64  220 John Klem               Menomonie              42    8:36 
   65  116 Chris McClead           Winona                 32    8:36 
   66  198 Matthew Schultz         Winona                 39    8:37 
   67  266 Paul Kulas              Winona                 51    8:37 
   68  212 Kenneth Schreiber       Naperville             40    8:38 
   69  110 Steve Stenzel           Saint Paul             31    8:39 
   70  181 James Nesler            La Crosse              38    8:41 
   71   35 Jake Braaten            Glenwood               20    8:42 
   72  138 Shane Pearlman          Capitola               33    8:43 
   73   95 Zach Vanselow           Minneapolis            30    8:47 
   74  119 Bennett Goiffon         Minneapolis            31    8:48 
   75  242 Jeff Johnson            Shakopee               46    8:49 
   76  180 Chaun Cox               North Mankato          39    8:50 
   77  178 Brad Muckerheide        Wonder Lake            38    8:50 
   78  269 Todd Fawcett            Saint Paul             51    8:50 
   79  513 Matt Orzechowski        Minneapolis            24    8:50 
   80  150 Iain Anderson           Rochester              35    8:50 
   81  114 Ryan Wakeham            Minneapolis            32    8:52 
   82  182 Toby Kederer            Saint Paul             39    8:54 
   83  291 Glen Dornfeld           Winona                 57    8:55 
   84  104 Tyler Vrieze            Saint Paul             30    8:55 
   85  608 Art Johnson             Bloomington            38    8:56 
   86   59 Eric Mills              Shakopee               26    8:59 
   87   33 Connor Dilger           Garwin                 18    8:59 
   88  221 Chris Crocker           Mankato                42    9:01 
   89  298 Mark Ambrosen           Excelsior              58    9:04 
   90  239 Peter Hagen             Saint Paul             44    9:04 
   91  134 Matthew Hangge          Rochester              33    9:05 
   92  248 John Dilger             Garwin                 48    9:06 
   93  143 Thomas Alcivar          Minneapolis            35    9:08 
   94  232 Matt Broghammer         Winona                 44    9:09 
   95  173 Kyle Lehenbauer         Saint Paul             37    9:09 
   96  272 David Goldberg          Chaska                 52    9:09 
   97  267 Scott Ransom            Minneapolis            52    9:09 
   98   50 Garrett Clause          Minneapolis            23    9:10 
   99  255 Paul Appicelli          Winona                 49    9:11 
  100   79 David Gregerson         Winona                 28    9:11 
  101  251 Todd Stokke             Winona                 47    9:11 
  102  264 Chris Hillen            Coppell                51    9:12 
  103  285 Doug Wynveen            Osceola                56    9:12 
  104  218 Jay Styba               Shakopee               43    9:13 
  105  207 Brian Reinhardt         Saint Paul             40    9:17 
  106   41 Kyle Dammen             Austin                 22    9:17 
  107   63 Bryan Flood             Minneapolis            26    9:18 
  108   48 Erik Johnson            Saint Paul             23    9:22 
  109  160 Jonathan Zimmerman      Rochester              37    9:24 
  110   98 Justin Shea             Chicago                30    9:24 
  111  124 Scott Robinson          Apple Valley           33    9:25 
  112   51 Daniel Sebo             Winona                 24    9:30 
  113  301 Michael Colaizy         Osceola                62    9:31 
  114  226 Stacey Nelson           Waterloo               43    9:34 
  115  223 Daniel Ludwikoski       Milwaukee              43    9:39 
  116  176 Dan Foss                Winona                 38    9:41 
  117  385 Jerry Porter            Colfax                 49    9:41 
  118  125 Joe Hensley             Minneapolis            32    9:43 
  119  115 Tom Kuzma               Buffalo                32    9:44 
  120  190 Dean Potter             Rochester              39    9:45 
  121  162 David Schober           Chicago                37    9:46 
  122  244 David Pringle           Lewiston               45    9:48 
  123  123 Adam Starkey            Rochester              33    9:48 
  124   94 Daniel Bruce            Milwaukee              30    9:50 
  125   83 Nathan Monson           Plainview              29    9:50 
  126  111 Mark Berggren           Rosemount              31    9:50 
  127  263 Roberto Benzo           Rochester              50    9:53 
  128  295 Kent Schwitzer          Minnetonka             59    9:56 
  129  166 Joshua Weigel           Rochester              37    9:56 
  130   44 Cory Grasser            Mankato                22    9:57 
  131  132 Barry Cordero           Minneapolis            33    9:58 
  132  257 Tedd Morgan             Winona                 50    9:58 
  133  250 Paul Bruzek             Minneapolis            47    9:59 
  134  117 Scott Hagemeier         Minneapolis            32    9:59 
  135  222 Kevin Knight            Cottonwood             43    9:59 
  136  197 Jeff Winston            Minneapolis            40    9:59 
  137  189 Bryan Walls             Grand Forks            39   10:00 
  138  105 Steven Jones            Minneapolis            31   10:01 
  139  158 Michael Thompson        Madison                35   10:01 
  140   62 Kevin Greimel           Minneapolis            25   10:02 
  141  243 Troy Johnson            Lakeville              46   10:02 
  142  122 Mike Zimanski           New Ulm                33   10:03 
  143  273 Andy Carl               Saint Paul             53   10:03 
  144  177 Arron Lange             Minnesota City         37   10:07 
  145  297 Dan Wilhelm             Holmen                 58   10:08 
  146  153 Justin Meunier          Rochester              35   10:12 
  147  296 Chris Schubert          La Crescent            59   10:12 
  148  187 Peter McGahey           Mankato                39   10:13 
  149  247 Andrew Galbus           Mantorville            46   10:24 
  150  128 Ben Mix                 Lombard                33   10:24 
  151  216 Tom Olson               Wayzata                41   10:25 
  152  290 Greg Novotny            Winona                 57   10:28 
  153  203 Michael Dahlhauser      Oskaloosa              41   10:29 
  154  275 Dan Dean                Cokato                 52   10:32 
  155  184 Vince Breza             Burnsville             38   10:41 
  156  911 Sergio Gradilone        Rochester              40   10:43 
  157  254 Dan Kuhl                Prior Lake             48   10:45 
  158  191 Angel Colon-Perez       Champlin               40   10:47 
  159  194 Michael Dunn            Andover                39   10:52 
  160  135 Jeremy Johnson          Winona                 33   10:54 
  161   88 Brandon Hamdorf         Saint Cloud            29   10:55 
  162   38 Eric Engen              Winona                 21   10:55 
  163  167 Paul Zobitz             Rochester              38   10:58 
  164  246 Bill Pringle            Winona                 47   10:59 
  165  112 Ryan Boman              Duluth                 32   11:00 
  166   58 Jeramy Girard           Northfield             25   11:01 
  167  185 Lucas Nacusi            Rochester              38   11:02 
  168  120 Daniel Tian             Burnsville             32   11:04 
  169   97 Aaron Gregerson         Minneapolis            29   11:07 
  170   78 Joe Leaf                Minneapolis            28   11:07 
  171   77 Zach Pieper             Minneapolis            27   11:07 
  172  240 John Buttschau          Minneapolis            46   11:07 
  173   86 Derek Steward           Saint Paul             28   11:10 
  174  293 Bill Carter             Winona                 58   11:13 
  175  195 Paul Buenger            Eau Claire             40   11:14 
  176  137 Reid Peifer             Saint Paul             34   11:15 
  177   54 Scott Horner            Waunakee               25   11:15 
  178  249 Somashekar Govindaraj   Rochester              48   11:15 
  179   96 Max Lossen              Winona                 29   11:16 
  180   61 Jared Duffy             Winona                 25   11:17 
  181   84 John Jans Jr            Wabasha                28   11:18 
  182  288 Bob Oxborough           Minneapolis            57   11:21 
  183  265 Mike Becher             Lewiston               51   11:22 
  184  159 James Klein             Owatonna               36   11:23 
  185  100 Tony Hunt               Minneapolis            31   11:23 
  186  192 Brian Bernard           Rochester              39   11:28 
  187  230 Todd Hipp               Saint Paul             43   11:28 
  188  256 Tim Bollig              Minneapolis            50   11:30 
  189   72 Lucas Carlstrom         Rochester              26   11:32 
  190  302 Sol Mirelez             Prior Lake             62   11:37 
  191  252 Patrick Egan            Saint Paul             48   11:37 
  192  308 Richard Nehring         Alden                  72   11:42 
  193  231 Paul Wisniewski         Winona                 43   11:43 
  194  279 Kevin O'Brien           Rushford               54   11:54 
  195   76 Alex Dabelstein         Winona                 27   11:54 
  196  165 Mark Slattery           Rochester              37   11:54 
  197  183 Christian Dembiec       Winona                 39   11:57 
  198  179 Damon Onnen             Worthington            39   11:58 
  199  154 Willie Miller           Winona                 35   12:03 
  200  136 Chaim Peter Chester     Santa Cruz             33   12:07 
  201   36 Drew Polasky            Saint Paul             19   12:17 
  202  164 Alexander Zachary       Minneapolis            37   12:17 
  203  278 Dan Valentine           Winona                 54   12:18 
  204  237 Chris Athearn           Saint Paul             45   12:21 
  205  208 Mark Weiberg            Courtland              41   12:22 
  206  224 Kevin Medin             Lewiston               42   12:24 
  207  155 Benjamin Swim           Circle Pines           36   12:41 
  208  109 Jason Vanoverbeke       Otsego                 32   12:50 
  209  245 Pete Bassett            Lakeville              47   12:53 
  210  268 Randy Hyde              Winona                 51   13:04 
  211  131 Thor Lossen             Dillon                 32   14:06 
  212  163 Matt Biesanz            Winona                 36   14:07 
  213  202 Mark Swanovich          Lino Lakes             40   14:29 
  214  258 Alfredo Clavell         Rochester              49   14:40 
  215  215 Robert Ingstad          Valley City            42   14:50 
  216   75 Andrew Iverson          Westby                 28   15:10 
  217  236 Brad Erickson           Chicago                44   15:37 
  218  175 Scott Wright            Independence           37   15:43 
  219  199 Martin Fernandez-Zapico Rochester              40   15:52 
  220   80 Alex Lossen             Winona                 27   16:21 
  221   37 Travis Hawley           Winona                 21   17:06 
  222   57 Benjamin Delkoski       Minneapolis            24   17:07 
  223   60 Chris Kroger            Minneapolis            25   17:30 
  224  174 Dan Novack              Saint Paul             37   17:37 
  225  193 Benjamin Duffy          Minneapolis            39   18:17 
  226  294 Don Bitter              Saint Louis            57   19:08 
  227  171 Brian Breuner           Ankeny                 37   28:35 

=============================================================================
KING OF THE BLUFF: OVERALL FEMALE (Top 5 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  910 Ruth Brennan Morrey     Rochester              37    7:07 
    2   26 Erica Delin             Saint Paul             27    7:47 
    3   24 Kelsey Devereaux        Carmel                 24    7:59 
    4    6 Claire Bootsma          Minneapolis            25    8:04 
    5  376 Anke Sauer              Eau Claire             44    8:16 
    6    2 Heidi Keller-Miler      Chaska                 48    8:19 
    7    4 Megan Ping              Winona                 35    8:31 
    8  320 Janell Hibbard          Rosemount              27    8:32 
    9   29 Ann Snuggerud           Chaska                 45    8:32 
   10  372 Patti Schmidt           Chanhassen             42    8:36 
   11   27 Kimberly Goodell        Madison                32    8:40 
   12  369 Linda Hillen            Coppell                41    8:58 
   13  333 Bonnie Rasmussen        Minneapolis            31    9:08 
   14  374 Michele Schlesser       Minneapolis            43    9:09 
   15  324 Abby Holmquist          Minneapolis            28    9:14 
   16  375 Cheryl Barker           Hudson                 43    9:15 
   17  325 Amber Christman         Farmington             27    9:26 
   18  346 Gina Rumore             Minneapolis            34    9:38 
   19  361 Ann Leaf                Portland               40    9:51 
   20  371 Valerie Mullen          Winona                 41    9:56 
   21  387 Lori Heslep             Owatonna               51    9:56 
   22  315 Suzanne Wheeler         Eau Claire             24   10:08 
   23  326 Jane Stull              La Crosse              28   10:10 
   24  331 Tiffany Calteaux        Altura                 30   10:12 
   25  334 Kimberly Morales        Hopkins                30   10:14 
   26  384 Kathy Newcomb           Saint Paul             47   10:20 
   27  352 Ila Borders             Gilbert                37   10:23 
   28  348 Christina Bratis        Chicago                36   10:25 
   29  388 Karla Horner            Lake Elmo              54   10:30 
   30  373 Laurie Broghammer       Winona                 43   10:31 
   31  323 Sara Warnke             Saint Paul             28   10:31 
   32  353 Yvette Marshall         Lancaster              37   10:33 
   33  367 Amanda Weilandt         Minnesota City         39   10:45 
   34  336 Taylor Carlson          Minneapolis            31   10:48 
   35  366 Amy Barr                Sioux Falls            39   11:01 
   36  358 Christine Davis         Chicago                38   11:03 
   37  338 Jackie Siemers          Lakeville              32   11:05 
   38  342 Tracy Balla             Palatine               34   11:10 
   39  335 Kathy Sherman           Winona                 32   11:19 
   40  379 Heidi Frey              Saint Louis            44   11:25 
   41  380 Ann Paulson             Owatonna               45   11:27 
   42  330 Laura Nilan             Saint Paul             29   11:32 
   43  360 Jodi Katzenberger       Marshfield             39   11:33 
   44  350 Jennifer Schrandt       Rochester              36   11:38 
   45  362 Lisa Ramsey             Canmore                40   11:40 
   46  356 Vickie Albright         Minnetonka             38   11:40 
   47  344 Christina Meier         Minneapolis            35   12:01 
   48  386 Kathy Konkel            Chicago                50   12:04 
   49  365 Stacy Ingstad           Valley City            40   12:18 
   50  357 Sarah Hunter            Winona                 38   12:22 
   51  393 Marsha Soucheray        Shoreview              72   12:47 
   52  364 Darci Axmear            Marion                 39   13:17 
   53  363 Tiffany Lundtvedt       Decorah                40   13:20 
   54  319 Francis Mann            Winona                 28   13:31 
   55  317 Vanessa Varichak        Fridley                25   13:54 
   56  328 Kimberly Spurbeck       Minneapolis            28   14:35 
   57  349 Kay Peterson            Winona                 35   14:48 
   58  389 Lisa Joyce              Menomonie              54   14:50 
   59  310 Amy Schroeder           Minneapolis            22   15:26 
   60  370 Nicole Weiberg          Courtland              40   15:33 
   61  378 Pattie Ekman            West Concord           45   15:54 
   62  382 Cathleen McGinnity      Luck                   47   16:04 
   63  391 Rebecca Lossen          Winona                 60   16:05 
   64  329 Shannon Haugen          Saint Cloud            28   16:30 
   65  377 Ruth Walsh              Winona                 43   17:29 
   66  312 Meghan Joyce            Menomonie              23   21:19 

=============================================================================
KING OF THE BLUFF: TEAM DIVISION (Top 5 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1   30            Ian Stanford         Mugby Junction/HED Cyclin    5:49 
    2   66            Gregg Brandt         Winona 12'                   6:20 
    3  141            Joe Moyer            TriRochester                 6:37 
    4  289            Jerry Lawson         Bob's Nightmare              7:59 
    5   81                                 Wilson Bros                  8:17 
    6  304            Ken Mogren           Mogren Burt and Alexander    8:18 
    7  299            Tom Korder           Korder Krunch                8:21 
    8  306            Kim Wentworth        Team Cuttingham              8:36 
    9  287            Al Iverson                                        8:36 
   10  340            Jeffery Truax        Team Truwaxx                 8:50 
   11  303            Ryan Stinson         Sievers, Stinson & Stinso    9:15 
   12  271            Steve Stromback      Justin, Michele and Steve    9:16 
   13  332            Jennifer Scudiero    Family Tris                  9:23 
   14  286            Will Oberton         Pace Kings                   9:36 
   15  327            Josh Day             Rifleboats                  10:44 
   16  339            Megan Neldner        Benders                     10:45 
   17  200            Jon Heinert          Tres Compadres              10:48 
   18  351                                 Tri it from behind          11:02 
   19  305            Chris Carroll        Stemcaral                   11:06 
   20  284            Paul Schollmeier     Team K12                    11:23 
   21  142            Nathan Woodworth     WKM PROPS                   11:26 
   22  383            Julie Prondzinski    Ynona women                 11:40 
   23  201            Matt Esch            Team Esch                   12:06 
   24  343            John Leaf            Red Leafs                   13:11 
   25  307            Mike Gregerson       Gender Gap Bangers          13:14 
   26  277            Bill Weist           Splash Flash and Dash       14:13 
   27  227            Ron Nierenhausen     WeTriHard                   22:51