Eau Claire, WI
5/5/2019











                            EAU CLAIRE MARATHON
                              Eau Claire, WI
                                May 5, 2019
                                 MARATHON

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 3 awarded) - Gun times determine award place
=============================================================================
    1 Adam Condit              36 M   Eau Claire         WI 2:40:00 
    2 Mike Walentiny           31 M   Goodview           MN 2:53:50 
    3 Gerad Mead               39 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:59:35 
    4 Tony Holewinski          29 M   Minneapolis        MN 3:01:53 
    5 John Hollister           36 M   Neenah             WI 3:03:29 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from M age group awards.


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 3 awarded) - Gun times determine award place
=============================================================================
    1 Margaret Ho              30 F   Onalaska           WI 2:56:23 
    2 Betsy Cull               39 F   Waukesha           WI 3:14:57 
    3 Anna Gunderson           38 F   Menomonie          WI 3:16:30 
    4 Hannah Martin            22 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:17:01 
    5 Joy Keller               45 F   Deer Park          WI 3:19:04 

Excluding top 0 overall winners from F age group awards.


=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Nathaniel Alemu          19 M   St. Paul           MN 3:29:35 
    2 Alan Fox                 19 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:33:29 
    3 Sean Bearth              18 M   Maplewood          MN 3:38:40 
    4 Stephen Koch             18 M   Merrill            WI 3:41:24 
    5 Logan Knaack             19 M   Fall Creek         WI 3:42:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Ashlyn Week              18 F   Saint Paul         MN 3:59:22 
    2 Sydney Paulson           19 F   Ramsey             MN 4:01:14 
    3 Madilyn St. Germain      19 F   Anoka              MN 4:17:01 
    4 Jenni Dauer              19 F   Mankato            MN 4:37:36 
    5 Monica Osterbauer        19 F   Columbia Heights   MN 4:56:51 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Tony Holewinski          29 M   Minneapolis        MN 3:01:53 
    2 Nicolas Mendivil         23 M   Lauderdale         MN 3:08:14 
    3 Chee Ken Yong            24 M   Kuala Lumpur       SE 3:11:37 
    4 Matt Axelrod             28 M   Oakdale            MN 3:14:30 
    5 Justin Plevell           27 M   Tomah              WI 3:15:30 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Hannah Martin            22 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:16:51 
    2 Shaelin Lekatz           22 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:20:26 
    3 Samone Skweres           27 F   Eau Claire         WI 3:27:02 
    4 Maddy Baden              20 F   Shakopee           MN 3:38:53 
    5 Alesha Darley            28 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:42:43 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Adam Condit              36 M   Eau Claire         WI 2:40:00 
    2 Mike Walentiny           31 M   Goodview           MN 2:53:47 
    3 Gerad Mead               39 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:59:35 
    4 John Hollister           36 M   Neenah             WI 3:03:29 
    5 Michael Ibanez           31 M   Chicago            IL 3:07:02 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Margaret Ho              30 F   Onalaska           WI 2:56:23 
    2 Betsy Cull               39 F   Waukesha           WI 3:14:57 
    3 Anna Gunderson           38 F   Menomonie          WI 3:16:27 
    4 Nicole Maletto           37 F   Eau Claire         WI 3:27:27 
    5 Cortney Minger           33 F   Waconia            MN 3:30:27 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Patrick Cunniffe         48 M   Middleton          WI 3:06:02 
    2 Josh Peters              42 M   Bloomington        IL 3:06:21 
    3 Travis Welch             41 M   La Crosse          WI 3:20:44 
    4 Jonathan Towey           40 M   Minneapolis        MN 3:22:14 
    5 Jasen Myers              40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:22:15 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Joy Keller               45 F   Deer Park          WI 3:19:00 
    2 Tammi Braund             40 F   Cushing            WI 3:33:45 
    3 Nikki Rindal             42 F   Strum              WI 3:47:06 
    4 Karyn Ryan               48 F   Gaithersburg       MD 3:50:33 
    5 Kay Zygarlicke           40 F   Marshfield         WI 3:53:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Daniel Baron             52 M   Minneapolis        MN 3:14:15 
    2 David Lombardo           58 M   Eau Claire         WI 3:26:09 
    3 Jeffrey Ihnen            52 M   La Crosse          WI 3:29:55 
    4 Brad Lane                50 M   Marshalltown       IA 3:30:16 
    5 Robert Sanborn           56 M   West Bend          WI 3:38:01 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Linda Kobilarcsik        55 F   Chanhassen         MN 3:40:58 
    2 Traci Messner            56 F   Eau Claire         WI 3:53:45 
    3 Elizabeth Conlin         52 F   Minneapolis        MN 4:02:49 
    4 Donna Pittman            58 F   Hudson             WI 4:03:27 
    5 Traci Klein              52 F   Rochester          MN 4:30:14 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Warren Kerola            63 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 4:18:15 
    2 David Franke             63 M   Little Canada      MN 4:29:14 
    3 Kurt Rahkola             61 M   Maple Plain        MN 4:34:46 
    4 Steve Hagedorn           60 M   Two Harbors        MN 5:22:51 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Doug Beagle              68 M   Houston            TX 4:09:15 
    2 Michael Swanson          67 M   Minneapolis        MN 6:03:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Bonnie Gibson            70 F   Peterson           MN 5:23:42 
    2 Sara Cherne              70 F   Duluth             MN 5:29:32 
    3 Jo May                   71 F   Houston            TX 5:32:37 
    4 Joyce Gayan              67 F   Gile               WI 5:36:26 
    5 Patricia Bridges         65 F   Mercer             WI 5:36:26 

=======================================================================================
MARATHON DUO AGE GROUP  1 - 99
=======================================================================================
    1 Jeffrey Bergeman         12 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 3:12:28 
    2 Don Kaveney              67 M   Chippewa Falls     WI 4:29:27 
    3 Nick Napolitano          16 M   Augusta            WI 4:47:36 
    4 Trevor Tompkins          16 M   Eau Claire         WI 4:47:56 


================================================================================================================================================
                    COED RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1    41 Easier Said Than Run ; Merkel  Lyrek  Leslie  Bishop                    2:56:41 
    2    18 A case of the Rundays ; Larson  Larson  Fish  Fish                      3:07:43 
    3    97 Shortcut? ; Ermatinger  Krauter  Welbourn  Ermatinger                   3:15:29 
    4   129 We Hate The Runs ; Hrubesch  Bollinger  Moore  Bollinger                3:23:18 
    5   125 Tuff Buffs ; McGuire  Bielmeier  Pretasky  Anderson                     3:28:00 


================================================================================================================================================
                    MALE RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1     3 Eight Balls ; Hazen  Ellingsen  Armstrong  Kuchta                       3:35:07 
    2     1 Bill and his kids ; Filipczak  Cunningham  Wiesner  Bertrand            3:36:32 
    3     4 Fantastic Four Staters ; Ludwig  Downing  Balogh  Leone                 3:41:27 
    4   105 Team Johson ; Auth  Olson  Johnson  Theisen                             3:41:36 
    5    11 Wissota Dads ; Moerke  Merconti  Forster  Ruotsala                      3:52:05 


================================================================================================================================================
                   FEMALE RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1   212 Random Runners ; Firchau  Baylis  Lucas  Looney                         3:19:51 
    2   166 Couz We Can ; Zahurones  Knudsen  Richardson  Budzinski                 3:24:24 
    3   143 A League of Our Own ; Krause  Schuman  Ludwigson  Kampbell              3:32:40 
    4   153 Bolt Girls ; McIntosh  Walukas  Becker  Hansen                          3:35:36 
    5   190 JAKM ; Bollman  Smith  Sabelko  Moseler                                 3:45:09