Crazy Dayz -
Perham, MN
8/7/2010

race logo










					
                             Perham Crazy Dayz
                     Perham, Minnesota  August 7, 2010
                               Half Marathon


  Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Gen City               Sta Time    Pace  
  ===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== === ======= ===== 
      1   1/5    4764 Kevin Lachowitzer        21 M   Perham             MN  1:14:50  5:43 
      2   1/14   4754 Brandon Karels           17 M   Perham             MN  1:27:45  6:42 
      3   2/14   4735 Keith Schornack          17 M   Perham             MN  1:28:10  6:44 
      4   3/14   4752 Sam Stoll                19 M   Perham             MN  1:28:27  6:45 
      5   2/5    4743 Dan Helm                 29 M   Fargo              ND  1:30:27  6:54 
      6   4/14   4736 Dalton Dahms             15 M   Ottertail          MN  1:31:33  6:59 
      7   5/14   4758 Nick Carignan            15 M   Perham             MN  1:31:33  6:59 
      8   6/14   4744 Brady Speicher           15 M   Perham             MN  1:31:33  6:59 
      9   7/14   4765 Klaus Weber              17 M   Ottertail          MN  1:31:40  7:00 
     10   8/14   4769 Brittan Roberts          17 M   Bluffton           MN  1:34:38  7:14 
     11   9/14   4742 Jordan Berns             18 M   Perham             MN  1:38:09  7:30 
     12   1/5    4745 David Pratt              46 M   Moorhead           MN  1:38:30  7:31 
     13   1/4    4751 Greg Endres              52 M   Carrington         ND  1:38:37  7:32 
     14   2/4    4757 Vaun Bruhn               51 M   Frazee             MN  1:39:50  7:37 
     15  10/14   4746 Mark Shipman             14 M   Frazee             MN  1:40:25  7:40 
     16   3/5    4738 David Krueger            23 M   Perham             MN  1:40:44  7:41 
     17   4/5    4755 Drew Archibeque          23 M   Minneapolis        MN  1:42:15  7:48 
     18   1/2    4737 Graig Gilbertson         61 M   Bemidji            MN  1:42:54  7:51 
     19   1/3    4748 Jeff Morris              33 M   Perham             MN  1:43:43  7:55 
     20   2/5    4753 Jeff Buschette           48 M   Detroit Lakes      MN  1:44:55  8:01 
     21   2/3    4768 Carl Aaki                35 M   Perham             MN  1:46:20  8:07 
     22   5/5    4756 Derek Dahms              26 M   Perham             MN  1:47:18  8:12 
     23   3/5    4771 Terry Styf               45 M   West Fargo         ND  1:48:53  8:19 
     24  11/14   4750 Jordan Olson             16 M   Hawley             MN  1:48:54  8:19 
     25   2/2    4733 Jim Fredrickson          60 M   Frazee             MN  1:51:03  8:29 
     26  12/14   4762 Billy Beseman            14 M   Perham             MN  1:51:22  8:30 
     27  13/14   4730 Tanner Monson            14 M   Dent               MN  1:52:20  8:35 
     28   4/5    4726 Mark Halbakken           47 M   Perham             MN  1:53:35  8:40 
     29  14/14   4621 Luke Winterfeldt         18 M   Perham             MN  1:53:36  8:40 
     30   1/6    4775 Laura Nyhus              30 F   Spring Park        MN  1:54:36  8:45 
     31   3/4    4741 Mark Kitzman             53 M   Fergus Falls       MN  1:54:46  8:46 
     32   2/6    4725 Tosha Ulmer              33 F   Fargo              ND  1:58:17  9:02 
     33   4/4    4767 Custer Huseby            52 M   Fargo              ND  1:58:37  9:03 
     34   3/6    4747 Malynda Krieg            37 F   Moorhead           MN  2:00:04  9:10 
     35   3/3    4760 Phillip Klemond          35 M   Sioux Falls        SD  2:01:13  9:15 
     36   4/6    4749 Kay Morris               32 F   Perham             MN  2:04:10  9:29 
     37   1/3    4763 Cassie Beseman           16 F   Perham             MN  2:04:10  9:29 
     38   2/3    4759 Holly Sheets             18 F   Perham             MN  2:04:11  9:29 
     39   1/2    4739 Kirsten Olson            45 F   Maple Grove        MN  2:10:16  9:57 
     40   2/2    4740 Sandy Kitzman            48 F   Fergus Falls       MN  2:11:36 10:03 
     41   3/3    4677 Brittan Manning          17 F   Brekenridge        MN  2:13:13 10:10 
     42   5/5    4776 Mark Manning             48 M   Breckenridge       MN  2:13:19 10:11 
     43   5/6    4731 Jody Martinson           39 F   Perham             MN  2:13:40 10:12 
     44   6/6    4777 Erin Wassmund            35 F   Apple Valley       MN  2:32:13 11:37 




                          FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Perham Crazy Dayz
                     Perham, Minnesota  August 7, 2010
                               Half Marathon

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Cassie Beseman           Perham         MN  16 F   2:04:10 
    2 Holly Sheets             Perham         MN  18 F   2:04:11 
    3 Brittan Manning          Brekenridge    MN  17 F   2:13:13 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Laura Nyhus              Spring Park    MN  30 F   1:54:36 
    2 Tosha Ulmer              Fargo          ND  33 F   1:58:17 
    3 Malynda Krieg            Moorhead       MN  37 F   2:00:04 
    4 Kay Morris               Perham         MN  32 F   2:04:10 
    5 Jody Martinson           Perham         MN  39 F   2:13:40 
    6 Erin Wassmund            Apple Valley   MN  35 F   2:32:13 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Kirsten Olson            Maple Grove    MN  45 F   2:10:16 
    2 Sandy Kitzman            Fergus Falls   MN  48 F   2:11:36 




                          MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Perham Crazy Dayz
                     Perham, Minnesota  August 7, 2010
                               Half Marathon

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  14 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Brandon Karels           Perham         MN  17 M   1:27:45 
    2 Keith Schornack          Perham         MN  17 M   1:28:10 
    3 Sam Stoll                Perham         MN  19 M   1:28:27 
    4 Dalton Dahms             Ottertail      MN  15 M   1:31:33 
    5 Nick Carignan            Perham         MN  15 M   1:31:33 
    6 Brady Speicher           Perham         MN  15 M   1:31:33 
    7 Klaus Weber              Ottertail      MN  17 M   1:31:40 
    8 Brittan Roberts          Bluffton       MN  17 M   1:34:38 
    9 Jordan Berns             Perham         MN  18 M   1:38:09 
   10 Mark Shipman             Frazee         MN  14 M   1:40:25 
   11 Jordan Olson             Hawley         MN  16 M   1:48:54 
   12 Billy Beseman            Perham         MN  14 M   1:51:22 
   13 Tanner Monson            Dent           MN  14 M   1:52:20 
   14 Luke Winterfeldt         Perham         MN  18 M   1:53:36 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Kevin Lachowitzer        Perham         MN  21 M   1:14:50 
    2 Dan Helm                 Fargo          ND  29 M   1:30:27 
    3 David Krueger            Perham         MN  23 M   1:40:44 
    4 Drew Archibeque          Minneapolis    MN  23 M   1:42:15 
    5 Derek Dahms              Perham         MN  26 M   1:47:18 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Morris              Perham         MN  33 M   1:43:43 
    2 Carl Aaki                Perham         MN  35 M   1:46:20 
    3 Phillip Klemond          Sioux Falls    SD  35 M   2:01:13 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 David Pratt              Moorhead       MN  46 M   1:38:30 
    2 Jeff Buschette           Detroit Lakes  MN  48 M   1:44:55 
    3 Terry Styf               West Fargo     ND  45 M   1:48:53 
    4 Mark Halbakken           Perham         MN  47 M   1:53:35 
    5 Mark Manning             Breckenridge   MN  48 M   2:13:19 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Greg Endres              Carrington     ND  52 M   1:38:37 
    2 Vaun Bruhn               Frazee         MN  51 M   1:39:50 
    3 Mark Kitzman             Fergus Falls   MN  53 M   1:54:46 
    4 Custer Huseby            Fargo          ND  52 M   1:58:37 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1 Graig Gilbertson         Bemidji        MN  61 M   1:42:54 
    2 Jim Fredrickson          Frazee         MN  60 M   1:51:03