Can-Am Games- Biathlon
St. Cloud, MN
6/25/2012

race logo










					                               CAN-AM GAMES
                               St. Cloud, MN
                               June 25, 2012
                                 BIATHLON

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Pretime     Add   Minus  Fntime 
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/2      33 Joel Kampa                  M   Saint Cloud        MN   21:22    3:20           24:42 
    2   1/5      26 Jeff Janssen                M   St. Cloud          MN   22:23    3:10           25:33 
    3   2/5      11 Kent Bastrom                M   Normandy Park      WA   23:04    2:40           25:44 
    4   1/3      14 Paul Byungha Choi           M   Coquitlam          BC   22:35    3:20           25:55 
    5   2/3      17 Brandon Dorr                M   Coon Rapids        MN   24:26    1:40           26:06 
    6   1/4      23 Martin Gusic                M   North Vancouver    BC   23:26    3:10           26:36 
    7   3/5      35 Joel Wener                  M   Pepin              WI   22:44    4:30           27:14 
    8   2/4      24 Sean Hollingsworth          M   Caledon East       ON   24:14    3:00           27:14 
    9   1/4      27 Marie-Cather Marsot         F   Caledon East       ON   25:16    2:50           28:06 
   10   1/2      28 Valerie Oakes               F   Winnipeg           MB   28:47    0:50           29:37 
   11   1/1      34 Julie Severson              F   St. Louis Park     MN   25:27    4:20           29:47 
   12   2/4      20 Lori Ellering               F   Sartell            MN   27:27    2:40           30:07 
   13   3/4      10 Steve Bartleman             M   Abbotsford         BC   25:32    5:10           30:42 
   14   3/3      13 Darrin Chaplin              M   Abbotsford         BC   31:20    1:50           33:10 
   15   2/2      29 Melissa Boxall              F   Regina             SK   26:57    6:40           33:37 
   16   4/5      21 Robin Erkenbrack            M   Forest Lake        MN   31:19    3:00           34:19 
   17   4/4      25 Garth Fleece                M                           28:31    6:30           35:01 
   18   3/4      32 Lisa Vague                  F   Albertville        MN   29:37    5:50           35:27 
   19   4/4      30 Dinia Paananen              F   Napa               CA   35:23    2:20           37:43 
   20   2/2      16 Daniel Dickhout             M   Port Coquitlam     BC   35:46    4:00           39:46 
   21   5/5      31 Erik Paananen               M   Napa               CA   33:31    6:20           39:51 

=============================================================================
MALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Paul Byungha Choi           M   Coquitlam          BC   25:55 
    2 Brandon Dorr                M   Coon Rapids        MN   26:06 
    3 Darrin Chaplin              M   Abbotsford         BC   33:10 

=============================================================================
FEMALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Julie Severson              F   St. Louis Park     MN   29:47 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Martin Gusic                M   North Vancouver    BC   26:36 
    2 Sean Hollingsworth          M   Caledon East       ON   27:14 
    3 Steve Bartleman             M   Abbotsford         BC   30:42 
    4 Garth Fleece                M                           35:01 

=============================================================================
FEMALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Valerie Oakes               F   Winnipeg           MB   29:37 
    2 Melissa Boxall              F   Regina             SK   33:37 

=============================================================================
MALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Jeff Janssen                M   St. Cloud          MN   25:33 
    2 Kent Bastrom                M   Normandy Park      WA   25:44 
    3 Joel Wener                  M   Pepin              WI   27:14 
    4 Robin Erkenbrack            M   Forest Lake        MN   34:19 
    5 Erik Paananen               M   Napa               CA   39:51 

=============================================================================
FEMALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Marie-Cather Marsot         F   Caledon East       ON   28:06 
    2 Lori Ellering               F   Sartell            MN   30:07 
    3 Lisa Vague                  F   Albertville        MN   35:27 
    4 Dinia Paananen              F   Napa               CA   37:43 

=============================================================================
MALE GRANDMASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Joel Kampa                  M   Saint Cloud        MN   24:42 
    2 Daniel Dickhout             M   Port Coquitlam     BC   39:46 

=============================================================================
FEMALE GRANDMASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================

Total Registered:                        21
Total Number of Finishers:               21
Number of Male   Finishers:              14
Number of Female Finishers:               7
Did not finish race or did not start:     0