Can-Am Games- 21K
St. Cloud, MN
7/1/2012

race logo










					                               CAN-AM GAMES
                               St. Cloud, MN
                               July 1, 2012
                                    21K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Div Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     104 Rhonda Loo                S F   Lake Newell        AB 1:24:41  6:30 
    2   1/2     106 Kara Peterson             M F   St. Paul           MN 1:25:46  6:35 
    3   1/4     107 Tommy Peterson            M M   St. Paul           MN 1:25:46  6:35 
    4   2/4      99 James Freed               M M   Emmaus             PA 1:34:35  7:15 
    5   3/4     100 Jeff Janssen              M M   St. Cloud          MN 1:41:50  7:49 
    6   2/2     101 Sharon Komar              M F   Thunder Bay        ON 1:43:56  7:58 
    7   1/1     105 Jennifer Lund            GM F   Cyrus              MN 1:51:33  8:33 
    8   4/4     102 Lewis Litwiler            M M   Littleton          CO 1:54:31  8:47 
    9   1/1     109 Dean Bloch                S M                         2:14:07 10:17 
   10   1/1      88 Nicole Reno               O F                         2:14:08 10:17 

=============================================================================
MALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE OPEN DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Nicole Reno               O F                         2:14:08 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Dean Bloch                S M                         2:14:07 

=============================================================================
FEMALE SENIOR DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Rhonda Loo                S F   Lake Newell        AB 1:24:41 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR-A DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE SENIOR-A DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR-B DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE SENIOR-B DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
MALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Tommy Peterson            M M   St. Paul           MN 1:25:46 
    2 James Freed               M M   Emmaus             PA 1:34:35 
    3 Jeff Janssen              M M   St. Cloud          MN 1:41:50 
    4 Lewis Litwiler            M M   Littleton          CO 1:54:31 

=============================================================================
FEMALE MASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Kara Peterson             M F   St. Paul           MN 1:25:46 
    2 Sharon Komar              M F   Thunder Bay        ON 1:43:56 

=============================================================================
MALE MASTER-A DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE MASTER-A DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
MALE MASTER-B DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE MASTER-B DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
MALE GRANDMASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
FEMALE GRANDMASTER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Jennifer Lund            GM F   Cyrus              MN 1:51:33 

Total Registered:                        13
Total Number of Finishers:               10
Number of Male   Finishers:               5
Number of Female Finishers:               5
Did not finish race or did not start:     3