Can-Am Games- TCA 5K Fri
St. Cloud, MN
6/29/2012

race logo










					                               CAN-AM GAMES
                               St. Cloud, MN
                               June 29, 2012
                                  TCA-5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4      57 Michael Van Beusekom        M   New Brighton       MN   17:30  5:38 
    2   1/5      51 Jacob Rozema                M   Mesa               AZ   19:06  6:09 
    3   1/2      48 Bryan Gent                  M   Milton             ON   19:56  6:25 
    4   2/5      50 Ryan Penner                 M   Thunder Bay        ON   20:07  6:29 
    5   2/2      55 George Springer             M   New Brighton       MN   20:16  6:32 
    6   3/5      52 William Sanger              M   Manheim            PA   20:53  6:44 
    7   2/4      47 Brandon Dorr                M   Coon Rapids        MN   22:24  7:13 
    8   4/5      46 Drew Brunton                M   Victoria           BC   22:31  7:15 
    9   3/4      45 Adam Bondhus                M   Annandale          MN   24:46  7:59 
   10   4/4     128 David Holland               M                           28:06  9:03 
   11   5/5      59 Shawn Wildes                M   Asheville          NC   30:29  9:49 

=============================================================================
MALE OPEN-UNDER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Michael Van Beusekom        M   New Brighton       MN   17:30 
    2 Brandon Dorr                M   Coon Rapids        MN   22:24 
    3 Adam Bondhus                M   Annandale          MN   24:46 
    4 David Holland               M                           28:06 

=============================================================================
MALE OPEN-OVER DIVISION
=============================================================================

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR-A-UNDER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Jacob Rozema                M   Mesa               AZ   19:06 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR-A-OVER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Bryan Gent                  M   Milton             ON   19:56 
    2 George Springer             M   New Brighton       MN   20:16 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR-B-UNDER DIVISION
=============================================================================
    1 Ryan Penner                 M   Thunder Bay        ON   20:07 
    2 William Sanger              M   Manheim            PA   20:53 
    3 Drew Brunton                M   Victoria           BC   22:31 
    4 Shawn Wildes                M   Asheville          NC   30:29 

=============================================================================
MALE SENIOR-B-OVER DIVISION
=============================================================================

Total Registered:                        16
Total Number of Finishers:               11
Number of Male   Finishers:              11
Number of Female Finishers:               0
Did not finish race or did not start:     5