UCare Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/23/2012

race logo










					
                     TRI-LOPPET MIXED RELAY TEAMS          
                        City of Lakes Tri - Loppet
                Minneapolis, Minnesota - June 22, 2012    
            8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Run - 8 Mile Bike


Place No.  Team Name                      Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time    Team Members                                                                                                  
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ============================================================================================================= 
    1   19 Bokoo Bikes                       1   37:45  7:36    4   33:16 10:43    4    0:37    2   33:30 14.3 1:45:06 Dana Henry, Kari Henry, Christin Stuschka, Brant Egertson                                                     
    2   47 La Chasse Galerie                 2   47:46  9:37    9   38:38 12:26    1    0:30    1   32:36 14.7 1:59:27 Kira Stolen, Katie Schaaf, Marla Wiste, Timothy Wiste                                                         
    3   37 JenEric                           3   56:51 11:27    2   26:50  8:38   10    0:57    7   40:21 11.9 2:04:57 Jennifer O'Link, , Jennifer O'Link, Eric O'Link                                                                
    4    1 She's No Lady, She's My Wife      7 1:03:49 12:51    1   26:40  8:35    5    0:38    5   39:24 12.2 2:10:29 Bruce Alexander, Carie Alexander, Carie Alexander, Bruce Alexander                                            
    5   14 FrostCoe                          5 1:03:08 12:43    8   38:26 12:23    7    0:42    3   37:35 12.8 2:19:51 Paul Coe, , Noelle Frost, Paul Coe                                                                             
    6   28 Fireflies                         4 1:02:05 12:30    6   33:40 10:51    2    0:30   10   45:19 10.6 2:21:33 Tricia Kloeckl, Lisa Butler, Tricia Kloeckl, Darwin Doose                                                     
    7   16 Ham Skillet                      10 1:08:33 13:48    7   38:13 12:18   11    0:58    4   39:21 12.2 2:27:04 Hilary Hammell, Allan Hammell, Hilary Hammell, Allan Hammell                                                  
    8   15 Go Karps                          6 1:03:22 12:45   11   39:19 12:40    6    0:40    9   44:00 10.9 2:27:20 Russ Goldstein, , Luann Goldstein, Russ Goldstein                                                              
    9   34 Hooray!                          12 1:15:07 15:07    3   31:58 10:18    9    0:47    6   40:20 11.9 2:28:10 Carl Mohrlant, Eric Fanning, Jolien Rushmeyer, Andy Exley                                                     
   10    8 Team Ibuprofen                    9 1:07:52 13:40   12   40:44 13:07    3    0:30    8   42:23 11.3 2:31:28 Melissa Conway, Christina Larson, Xander Lilly, Michele Boyer                                                 
   11   50 MN Blue                           8 1:05:09 13:07   10   39:19 12:39   12    1:33   11   45:57 10.4 2:31:57 Jeff Tuttle, Ali Nighswander, Ali Nighswander, Jeff Tuttle                                                    
   12   33 Bangalore TriTeam                11 1:10:51 14:16    5   33:22 10:45    8    0:46   12   56:20  8.5 2:41:18 Divya Maiya, Amar Sridhar, Mayur Raghuveer, Madhu Bangalore                                                   


Results by mtec Results                        Results posted at: www.mtecresults.com