Apple Valley Freedom Days -
Apple Valley, MN
7/4/2012

race logo










					                           APPLE VALLEY FUN RUN
                       Hayes Park - Apple Valley, MN
                               July 4, 2012
                                  5 MILE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   1438 Adam Lippold            M   Elko               MN   28:22  5:41 
    2   2/12   1347 Seth Rosvold            M   Apple Valley       MN   28:51  5:47 
    3   1/17   1346 Erik Rosvold            M   Apple Valley       MN   29:38  5:56 
    4   3/12   1390 Jason Mansour           M   Apple Valley       MN   30:37  6:08 
    5   4/12   1308 Luke Gross              M   St. Paul           MN   30:58  6:12 
    6   1/28   1344 Rudy Regalado           M   Rosemount          MN   31:46  6:22 
    7   2/17    857 Luke Tansey             M                           32:13  6:27 
    8   3/17    863 Jon Brubaker            M                           32:15  6:27 
    9   1/27   1376 Scott Wiegrefe          M   Apple Valley       MN   32:36  6:32 
   10   5/12    872 Mike Brubaker           M   Burnsville         MN   33:15  6:39 
   11   2/27   1409 Bj Kienke               M   Jordan             MN   33:26  6:42 
   12   4/17   1384 Charlie Leighton        M   W St. Paul         MN   34:15  6:51 
   13   2/28    848 Josue Morales           M                           34:19  6:52 
   14   3/27   1338 Jon Peterson            M   Lakeville          MN   34:41  6:57 
   15   1/28   1404 Kevin Domeier           M   Minneapolis        MN   34:48  6:58 
   16   3/28   1374 Patrick Wellik          M   Apple Valley       MN   34:56  7:00 
   17   1/19   1363 Kate Tavakley           F   Burnsville         MN   35:41  7:09 
   18   5/17   1394 Jason Windhorn          M   Lakeville          MN   35:42  7:09 
   19   4/27    851 Brad Gaboury            M                           36:02  7:13 
   20   5/27    838 Brian Janaszak          M   Apple Valley       MN   36:30  7:18 
   21   2/28   1433 Ron Larson              M   Apple Valley       MN   36:32  7:19 
   22   1/10   1392 Alicia Traut            F   Apple Valley       MN   36:34  7:19 
   23   6/17    856 Andrew Carter           M   Loretto            MN   37:12  7:27 
   24   7/17   1447 Jared Gullickson        M                           37:13  7:27 
   25   3/28    842 Marc Manley             M   Apple Valley       MN   37:22  7:29 
   26   4/28   1382 Brian Benson            M   Apple Valley       MN   37:28  7:30 
   27   4/28   1414 David Roberts           M   Shakopee           MN   37:36  7:32 
   28   5/28   1398 Bruce Miller            M   Apple Valley       MN   37:55  7:35 
   29   1/27   1321 Lisa Kresky-Friffin     F   Farmington         MN   38:03  7:37 
   30   8/17   1426 Steven Stotts           M   Apple Valley       MN   38:10  7:38 
   31   6/27   1431 Jorge Trujillo          M                           38:20  7:40 
   32   9/17   1386 Lucy Leighton           M   W St. Paul         MN   38:25  7:41 
   33   5/28    869 J.D. Klingman           M   Seattle            WA   38:28  7:42 
   34   7/27   1400 Chris Stuebing          M   Rosemount          MN   38:33  7:43 
   35   2/27   1292 Krista Clatterbuck      F   Lakeville          MN   38:35  7:43 
   36   6/28   1336 Brian Peterson          M   Burnsville         MN   38:48  7:46 
   37   6/28    847 Kris Wendorf            M                           38:57  7:48 
   38  10/17    844 Jacob Bierman           M   Apple Valley       MN   39:01  7:49 
   39   7/28   1291 John Chatelaine         M   Lakeville          MN   39:10  7:50 
   40   8/28   1418 Tom Illg                M                           39:12  7:51 
   41   7/28   1318 Hyon Kim                M   Burnsville         MN   39:12  7:51 
   42   1/4    1351 Richard Schuldt         M   Farmington         MN   39:17  7:52 
   43   9/28   1413 Jim Porter              M                           39:23  7:53 
   44  10/28   1437 Ajay Bapat              M   Minneapolis        MN   39:40  7:56 
   45  11/28   1399 Joe Landru              M                           39:42  7:57 
   46   8/28    871 Elliott Brubaker        M                           39:45  7:57 
   47  12/28   1289 David Brodie            M   Maplewood          MN   39:53  7:59 
   48   9/28    846 Robert Bierman          M   Apple Valley       MN   39:56  8:00 
   49  10/28    830 Rich Mohrland           M   Rosemount          MN   40:06  8:02 
   50  11/28   1311 Jerry Heaps             M   Apple Valley       MN   40:16  8:04 
   51   1/4    1372 Tyler Wear              M   Apple Valley       MN   40:29  8:06 
   52   8/27    839 Gary Francis            M   Farmington         MN   40:41  8:09 
   53  11/17   1423 Austin Koepsell         M   Apple Valley       MN   40:46  8:10 
   54  12/28   1403 Jack Phillips           M   Apple Valley       MN   40:48  8:10 
   55  12/17   1422 Gavin Hendrickson       M                           40:48  8:10 
   56   3/27    852 Tracey Thompson         F   Lakeville          MN   40:50  8:10 
   57  13/17   1411 Jordan Castillo         M   Lakeville          MN   40:53  8:11 
   58  13/28   1410 Josue Castillo          M                           41:04  8:13 
   59   9/27   1355 Try Sithika             M   Apple Valley       MN   41:06  8:14 
   60  13/28   1364 Joe Trier               M   Farmington         MN   41:24  8:17 
   61   4/27    836 Loretta Wollin          F   Farmington         MN   41:27  8:18 
   62  14/28   1428 Clark Kerndt            M                           41:30  8:18 
   63  10/27    860 Jeremy Daensing         M                           41:41  8:21 
   64   2/19   1350 Denae Schuldt           F   Minneapolis        MN   41:46  8:22 
   65   2/4    1385 Henry Leighton          M   W St. Paul         MN   41:47  8:22 
   66   6/12    859 Kyle Dowzak             M   Lakeville          MN   41:50  8:22 
   67  14/17   1367 Christopher Vance       M   W St. Paul         MN   41:52  8:23 
   68  14/28   1435 John Besharg            M   Loretto            MN   41:52  8:23 
   69  11/27   1312 Tim Hierlmaier          M   Apple Valley       MN   41:53  8:23 
   70   3/19   1306 Alison Goodwin          F   Woodbury           MN   41:57  8:24 
   71   2/10   1432 Katie Leighton          F                           42:07  8:26 
   72  15/28   1387 Jim Lunborg             M   Apple Valley       MN   42:24  8:29 
   73   5/27   1446 Lea Walls               F                           42:25  8:29 
   74   1/2    1425 Sarah Crippes           F   Burnsville         MN   42:37  8:32 
   75  16/28   1395 William Eilers          M                           42:47  8:34 
   76  17/28   1366 Brad Ullery             M   Burnsville         MN   43:03  8:37 
   77   2/4    1379 Curtis Aljets           M   Eagan              MN   43:34  8:43 
   78  15/28   1396 Jim Gaubert             M                           43:35  8:43 
   79  18/28    864 David Frazee            M                           43:36  8:44 
   80  19/28   1383 Robert Goodson          M   Lakeville          MN   43:37  8:44 
   81          1443 Mary Beck               F   Farmington         MN   43:39  8:44 
   82  16/28   1294 Quan Dang               M   Apple Valley       MN   43:41  8:45 
   83  15/17    841 Austin Long             M   Farmington         MN   43:51  8:47 
   84  17/28   1330 Jeff Meyer              M   Apple Valley       MN   43:54  8:47 
   85  20/28    835 Craker Duanf            M   Farmington         MN   44:00  8:48 
   86   4/19   1439 Lisa Lippold            F                           44:02  8:49 
   87   5/19   1441 Jennifer Malmberg       F   Eaton              CO   44:02  8:49 
   88  18/28    858 Tim Banick              M   Apple Valley       MN   44:02  8:49 
   89  19/28   1427 Tim Arens               M   Columbia Heights   MN   44:08  8:50 
   90  12/27   1397 George Bryant           M   Apple Valley       MN   44:11  8:51 
   91  20/28   1371 Richard Wear            M   Apple Valley       MN   44:15  8:51 
   92  21/28   1354 Peter Silgen            M   Falcon Heights     MN   44:34  8:55 
   93   6/27   1315 Tricia Johnson          F   Prior Lake         MN   44:36  8:56 
   94  13/27   1352 Art Sears               M   Apple Valley       MN   44:37  8:56 
   95   1/7    1342 Susan Pokorney          F   Northfield         MN   44:58  9:00 
   96  14/27   1284 Joseph Baron            M   Apple Valley       MN   45:01  9:01 
   97   7/12   1313 Brad Hurrle             M   Rosemount          MN   45:20  9:04 
   98  15/27   1365 Jim Turck               M   Apple Valley       MN   45:34  9:07 
   99   7/27   1419 Mary Schermann          F                           45:38  9:08 
  100   6/19   1424 Paula Gaffrey           F   Prior Lake         MN   45:38  9:08 
  101  22/28   1358 Karl Snyder             M   Lakeville          MN   45:43  9:09 
  102  23/28   1326 Mike McClure            M   Apple Valley       MN   45:43  9:09 
  103  16/27    870 Dan Heiar               M   Lakeville          MN   45:49  9:10 
  104   8/27   1359 Ann Solun               F   Apple Valley       MN   45:50  9:10 
  105   8/12    833 Michael Bigler          M                           45:54  9:11 
  106   2/7    1445 Virginia Skruppy        F   Bloomington        MN   46:00  9:12 
  107   3/7    1421 Jodie Hirsch            F   Apple Valley       MN   46:01  9:13 
  108  21/28   1304 William Freese          M   Apple Valley       MN   46:06  9:14 
  109   4/7    1391 Suzette Mansour         F   Apple Valley       MN   46:06  9:14 
  110  17/27    868 Scott Dack              M                           46:15  9:15 
  111  24/28   1341 Rob Podlasek            M   St. Paul           MN   46:17  9:16 
  112  16/17   1407 Christian Alderman      M   Apple Valley       MN   46:26  9:18 
  113   5/7    1345 Colleen Roethke         F   Burnsville         MN   46:27  9:18 
  114   9/27   1335 Tracy Ossmann           F   Burnsville         MN   46:32  9:19 
  115   7/19    867 Richelle Dack           F   Apple Valley       MN   46:34  9:19 
  116  22/28   1325 Mark Mackes             M   Apple Valley       MN   46:47  9:22 
  117   9/12   1389 Frank Maistrovich       M   Apple Valley       MN   46:47  9:22 
  118  10/27   1373 Jennifer Wegner         F   Shakopee           MN   46:53  9:23 
  119  18/27   1280 Levi Adams              M   Lakeville          MN   46:59  9:24 
  120  19/27   1307 Goeff Goodwin           M   Woodbury           MN   47:08  9:26 
  121  23/28   1388 Dan Maistrovich         M   Apple Valley       MN   47:18  9:28 
  122  20/27    840 Kevin Bigalke           M   Lakeville          MN   47:47  9:34 
  123  24/28   1296 Alan Drifka             M   Cedarburg          WI   47:53  9:35 
  124  11/27    845 Ellen Bierman           F   Apple Valley       MN   47:59  9:36 
  125  12/27   1333 Jelch Nahvi             F   Inver Grove Hts    MN   48:00  9:36 
  126  10/12   1417 Alex Schwartwald        M                           48:02  9:37 
  127  13/27    865 Patricia Weber          F   Apple Valley       MN   48:04  9:37 
  128  14/27   1420 Melissa Corey           F   Countyline         OK   48:23  9:41 
  129  25/28   1339 David Phillips          M   Rosemount          MN   48:25  9:41 
  130   8/19   1401 Amy Buechler-Steubin    F   Rosemount          MN   48:42  9:45 
  131   3/10   1297 Katie Drifka            F   Eagan              MN   48:50  9:46 
  132   4/10   1314 Laura Hurrle            F   Rosemount          MN   48:53  9:47 
  133   3/4     843 Robert Maier            M   Northfield         MN   48:55  9:47 
  134  15/27   1353 Gina Seufer             F   Farmington         MN   49:00  9:48 
  135  16/27   1293 Caitlin Condon          F   Eagan              MN   49:08  9:50 
  136   5/10   1329 Kimberly Merrick-Modryn F   Shakopee           MN   49:14  9:51 
  137  11/12   1332 Kwynn Modrynski         M   Shakopee           MN   49:14  9:51 
  138  25/28   1340 Tim Ploetz              M   Eagan              MN   49:18  9:52 
  139  26/28   1323 Steven Levey            M   Apple Valley       MN   49:41  9:57 
  140   1/1    1440 Rebecca Driessen        F                           49:48  9:58 
  141   9/19   1429 Jami Willander          F   Rosemount          MN   50:09 10:02 
  142  21/27   1300 Soren Erickson          M   Farmington         MN   50:16 10:04 
  143   2/2     831 Rebecca Levey           F   Apple Valley       MN   50:24 10:05 
  144  17/27    834 Marchelle Preill-Phoula F   Apple Valley       MN   50:33 10:07 
  145  18/27   1357 Jill Smith              F   Lakeville          MN   50:35 10:07 
  146   1/2    1286 Leland Bigger           M   Apple Valley       MN   51:09 10:14 
  147  22/27   1287 Nathan Blake            M   Farmington         MN   51:11 10:15 
  148  17/17   1317 Sammy Khan              M   Farmington         MN   51:12 10:15 
  149  10/19   1295 Hayla Drake             F   Rosemount          MN   51:26 10:18 
  150  23/27   1303 Christopher Fox         M   Lakeville          MN   51:40 10:20 
  151  11/19   1406 Amanda Schitz           F                           51:52 10:23 
  152  19/27   1356 Mary Beth Skinner       F   Apple Valley       MN   51:52 10:23 
  153  12/19   1319 Tami Klimpel            F   Rosemount          MN   52:01 10:25 
  154  26/28   1436 Todd Aldrich            M   Lakeville          MN   52:18 10:28 
  155  13/19    837 Jodi Diekmann           F   Apple Valley       MN   52:29 10:30 
  156   4/4    1305 David Giel              M   Eagan              MN   52:41 10:33 
  157   6/10   1337 Brittany Peterson       F   Burnsville         MN   52:46 10:34 
  158  14/19   1408 Laura Paikowsky         F   Rosemount          MN   52:47 10:34 
  159   7/10   1348 Bethany Samuelson       F   Bloomington        MN   53:34 10:43 
  160  20/27   1349 Renee Samuelson         F   Eagan              MN   53:41 10:45 
  161  27/28    866 Rob Rodriguez           M   Apple Valley       MN   54:17 10:52 
  162   3/4    1412 Kieran Mackos           M   Apple Valley       MN   54:29 10:54 
  163  15/19   1381 Jen Bayha               F   Apple Valley       MN   54:36 10:56 
  164  24/27   1380 Ben Bayha               M   Apple Valley       MN   54:36 10:56 
  165  21/27   1322 Debra Lee               F   Apple Valley       MN   55:36 11:08 
  166  22/27   1316 Jenni Khan              F   Farmington         MN   55:48 11:10 
  167  12/12   1282 Jake Anderson           M   Apple Valley       MN   56:11 11:15 
  168  16/19   1442 Beth John               F   Madison            WI   56:13 11:15 
  169   6/7    1416 Tammy Kinsela           F   Rosemount          MN   56:53 11:23 
  170  28/28   1415 John Kinsella           M   Rosemount          MN   57:31 11:31 
  171   4/4    1393 Joshua Williamson       M   Rosemount          MN   58:01 11:37 
  172  25/27   1301 Shawn Evanson           M   Savage             MN   58:17 11:40 
  173  26/27   1302 Steve Evanson           M   Savage             MN   58:17 11:40 
  174  17/19    861 Jeanne Lee              F   Rosemount          MN   58:32 11:43 
  175  23/27   1370 Karen Wear              F   Apple Valley       MN   59:00 11:48 
  176  24/27   1288 Brenda Brand            F   Farmington         MN   59:02 11:49 
  177  18/19   1361 Katie Stringer          F   Rosemount          MN   59:04 11:49 
  178  25/27    855 Coleen McClure          F   Apple Valley       MN   59:09 11:50 
  179   8/10    854 Heather Hislop          F                           59:10 11:50 
  180  19/19   1343 Theresa Poole           F   Apple Valley       MN   59:20 11:52 
  181  26/27   1430 Julie Holmes            F                         1:00:01 12:01 
  182   7/7     832 Jeanine Boss            F   Apple Valley       MN 1:00:32 12:07 
  183  27/27   1405 Lynn Pauly              F   Shakopee           MN 1:01:32 12:19 
  184   1/1     850 Mildred Kelly           F   Owatonna           MN 1:04:38 12:56 
  185  27/27   1281 Selena Adams            M   Lakeville          MN 1:05:40 13:08 
  186   9/10   1362 Jenny Sturgeon          F   Lakeville          MN 1:05:50 13:10 
  187  27/28   1368 Rob Voith               M   Apple Valley       MN 1:07:02 13:25 
  188   2/2     849 Rogers Anderson         M   Bloomington        MN 1:08:56 13:48 
  189  10/10   1402 Theresa Perkins         F   New Brighton       MN 1:09:48 13:58 
  190  28/28   1434 Rick Holmes             M   Cresco             IA 1:10:07 14:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1 Adam Lippold            M   Elko               MN   28:22 
    2 Seth Rosvold            M   Apple Valley       MN   28:51 
    3 Erik Rosvold            M   Apple Valley       MN   29:38 
    4 Jason Mansour           M   Apple Valley       MN   30:37 
    5 Luke Gross              M   St. Paul           MN   30:58 
    6 Rudy Regalado           M   Rosemount          MN   31:46 
    7 Luke Tansey             M                           32:13 
    8 Jon Brubaker            M                           32:15 
    9 Scott Wiegrefe          M   Apple Valley       MN   32:36 
   10 Mike Brubaker           M   Burnsville         MN   33:15 
   11 Bj Kienke               M   Jordan             MN   33:26 
   12 Charlie Leighton        M   W St. Paul         MN   34:15 
   13 Josue Morales           M                           34:19 
   14 Jon Peterson            M   Lakeville          MN   34:41 
   15 Kevin Domeier           M   Minneapolis        MN   34:48 
   16 Patrick Wellik          M   Apple Valley       MN   34:56 
   17 Jason Windhorn          M   Lakeville          MN   35:42 
   18 Brad Gaboury            M                           36:02 
   19 Brian Janaszak          M   Apple Valley       MN   36:30 
   20 Ron Larson              M   Apple Valley       MN   36:32 
   21 Andrew Carter           M   Loretto            MN   37:12 
   22 Jared Gullickson        M                           37:13 
   23 Marc Manley             M   Apple Valley       MN   37:22 
   24 Brian Benson            M   Apple Valley       MN   37:28 
   25 David Roberts           M   Shakopee           MN   37:36 
   26 Bruce Miller            M   Apple Valley       MN   37:55 
   27 Steven Stotts           M   Apple Valley       MN   38:10 
   28 Jorge Trujillo          M                           38:20 
   29 Lucy Leighton           M   W St. Paul         MN   38:25 
   30 J.D. Klingman           M   Seattle            WA   38:28 
   31 Chris Stuebing          M   Rosemount          MN   38:33 
   32 Brian Peterson          M   Burnsville         MN   38:48 
   33 Kris Wendorf            M                           38:57 
   34 Jacob Bierman           M   Apple Valley       MN   39:01 
   35 John Chatelaine         M   Lakeville          MN   39:10 
   36 Tom Illg                M                           39:12 
   37 Hyon Kim                M   Burnsville         MN   39:12 
   38 Richard Schuldt         M   Farmington         MN   39:17 
   39 Jim Porter              M                           39:23 
   40 Ajay Bapat              M   Minneapolis        MN   39:40 
   41 Joe Landru              M                           39:42 
   42 Elliott Brubaker        M                           39:45 
   43 David Brodie            M   Maplewood          MN   39:53 
   44 Robert Bierman          M   Apple Valley       MN   39:56 
   45 Rich Mohrland           M   Rosemount          MN   40:06 
   46 Jerry Heaps             M   Apple Valley       MN   40:16 
   47 Tyler Wear              M   Apple Valley       MN   40:29 
   48 Gary Francis            M   Farmington         MN   40:41 
   49 Austin Koepsell         M   Apple Valley       MN   40:46 
   50 Jack Phillips           M   Apple Valley       MN   40:48 
   51 Gavin Hendrickson       M                           40:48 
   52 Jordan Castillo         M   Lakeville          MN   40:53 
   53 Josue Castillo          M                           41:04 
   54 Try Sithika             M   Apple Valley       MN   41:06 
   55 Joe Trier               M   Farmington         MN   41:24 
   56 Clark Kerndt            M                           41:30 
   57 Jeremy Daensing         M                           41:41 
   58 Henry Leighton          M   W St. Paul         MN   41:47 
   59 Kyle Dowzak             M   Lakeville          MN   41:50 
   60 Christopher Vance       M   W St. Paul         MN   41:52 
   61 John Besharg            M   Loretto            MN   41:52 
   62 Tim Hierlmaier          M   Apple Valley       MN   41:53 
   63 Jim Lunborg             M   Apple Valley       MN   42:24 
   64 William Eilers          M                           42:47 
   65 Brad Ullery             M   Burnsville         MN   43:03 
   66 Curtis Aljets           M   Eagan              MN   43:34 
   67 Jim Gaubert             M                           43:35 
   68 David Frazee            M                           43:36 
   69 Robert Goodson          M   Lakeville          MN   43:37 
   70 Quan Dang               M   Apple Valley       MN   43:41 
   71 Austin Long             M   Farmington         MN   43:51 
   72 Jeff Meyer              M   Apple Valley       MN   43:54 
   73 Craker Duanf            M   Farmington         MN   44:00 
   74 Tim Banick              M   Apple Valley       MN   44:02 
   75 Tim Arens               M   Columbia Heights   MN   44:08 
   76 George Bryant           M   Apple Valley       MN   44:11 
   77 Richard Wear            M   Apple Valley       MN   44:15 
   78 Peter Silgen            M   Falcon Heights     MN   44:34 
   79 Art Sears               M   Apple Valley       MN   44:37 
   80 Joseph Baron            M   Apple Valley       MN   45:01 
   81 Brad Hurrle             M   Rosemount          MN   45:20 
   82 Jim Turck               M   Apple Valley       MN   45:34 
   83 Karl Snyder             M   Lakeville          MN   45:43 
   84 Mike McClure            M   Apple Valley       MN   45:43 
   85 Dan Heiar               M   Lakeville          MN   45:49 
   86 Michael Bigler          M                           45:54 
   87 William Freese          M   Apple Valley       MN   46:06 
   88 Scott Dack              M                           46:15 
   89 Rob Podlasek            M   St. Paul           MN   46:17 
   90 Christian Alderman      M   Apple Valley       MN   46:26 
   91 Mark Mackes             M   Apple Valley       MN   46:47 
   92 Frank Maistrovich       M   Apple Valley       MN   46:47 
   93 Levi Adams              M   Lakeville          MN   46:59 
   94 Goeff Goodwin           M   Woodbury           MN   47:08 
   95 Dan Maistrovich         M   Apple Valley       MN   47:18 
   96 Kevin Bigalke           M   Lakeville          MN   47:47 
   97 Alan Drifka             M   Cedarburg          WI   47:53 
   98 Alex Schwartwald        M                           48:02 
   99 David Phillips          M   Rosemount          MN   48:25 
  100 Robert Maier            M   Northfield         MN   48:55 
  101 Kwynn Modrynski         M   Shakopee           MN   49:14 
  102 Tim Ploetz              M   Eagan              MN   49:18 
  103 Steven Levey            M   Apple Valley       MN   49:41 
  104 Soren Erickson          M   Farmington         MN   50:16 
  105 Leland Bigger           M   Apple Valley       MN   51:09 
  106 Nathan Blake            M   Farmington         MN   51:11 
  107 Sammy Khan              M   Farmington         MN   51:12 
  108 Christopher Fox         M   Lakeville          MN   51:40 
  109 Todd Aldrich            M   Lakeville          MN   52:18 
  110 David Giel              M   Eagan              MN   52:41 
  111 Rob Rodriguez           M   Apple Valley       MN   54:17 
  112 Kieran Mackos           M   Apple Valley       MN   54:29 
  113 Ben Bayha               M   Apple Valley       MN   54:36 
  114 Jake Anderson           M   Apple Valley       MN   56:11 
  115 John Kinsella           M   Rosemount          MN   57:31 
  116 Joshua Williamson       M   Rosemount          MN   58:01 
  117 Shawn Evanson           M   Savage             MN   58:17 
  118 Steve Evanson           M   Savage             MN   58:17 
  119 Selena Adams            M   Lakeville          MN 1:05:40 
  120 Rob Voith               M   Apple Valley       MN 1:07:02 
  121 Rogers Anderson         M   Bloomington        MN 1:08:56 
  122 Rick Holmes             M   Cresco             IA 1:10:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Sex City               St Time    
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kate Tavakley           F   Burnsville         MN   35:41 
    2 Alicia Traut            F   Apple Valley       MN   36:34 
    3 Lisa Kresky-Friffin     F   Farmington         MN   38:03 
    4 Krista Clatterbuck      F   Lakeville          MN   38:35 
    5 Tracey Thompson         F   Lakeville          MN   40:50 
    6 Loretta Wollin          F   Farmington         MN   41:27 
    7 Denae Schuldt           F   Minneapolis        MN   41:46 
    8 Alison Goodwin          F   Woodbury           MN   41:57 
    9 Katie Leighton          F                           42:07 
   10 Lea Walls               F                           42:25 
   11 Sarah Crippes           F   Burnsville         MN   42:37 
   12 Mary Beck               F   Farmington         MN   43:39 
   13 Lisa Lippold            F                           44:02 
   14 Jennifer Malmberg       F   Eaton              CO   44:02 
   15 Tricia Johnson          F   Prior Lake         MN   44:36 
   16 Susan Pokorney          F   Northfield         MN   44:58 
   17 Mary Schermann          F                           45:38 
   18 Paula Gaffrey           F   Prior Lake         MN   45:38 
   19 Ann Solun               F   Apple Valley       MN   45:50 
   20 Virginia Skruppy        F   Bloomington        MN   46:00 
   21 Jodie Hirsch            F   Apple Valley       MN   46:01 
   22 Suzette Mansour         F   Apple Valley       MN   46:06 
   23 Colleen Roethke         F   Burnsville         MN   46:27 
   24 Tracy Ossmann           F   Burnsville         MN   46:32 
   25 Richelle Dack           F   Apple Valley       MN   46:34 
   26 Jennifer Wegner         F   Shakopee           MN   46:53 
   27 Ellen Bierman           F   Apple Valley       MN   47:59 
   28 Jelch Nahvi             F   Inver Grove Hts    MN   48:00 
   29 Patricia Weber          F   Apple Valley       MN   48:04 
   30 Melissa Corey           F   Countyline         OK   48:23 
   31 Amy Buechler-Steubin    F   Rosemount          MN   48:42 
   32 Katie Drifka            F   Eagan              MN   48:50 
   33 Laura Hurrle            F   Rosemount          MN   48:53 
   34 Gina Seufer             F   Farmington         MN   49:00 
   35 Caitlin Condon          F   Eagan              MN   49:08 
   36 Kimberly Merrick-Modryn F   Shakopee           MN   49:14 
   37 Rebecca Driessen        F                           49:48 
   38 Jami Willander          F   Rosemount          MN   50:09 
   39 Rebecca Levey           F   Apple Valley       MN   50:24 
   40 Marchelle Preill-Phoula F   Apple Valley       MN   50:33 
   41 Jill Smith              F   Lakeville          MN   50:35 
   42 Hayla Drake             F   Rosemount          MN   51:26 
   43 Amanda Schitz           F                           51:52 
   44 Mary Beth Skinner       F   Apple Valley       MN   51:52 
   45 Tami Klimpel            F   Rosemount          MN   52:01 
   46 Jodi Diekmann           F   Apple Valley       MN   52:29 
   47 Brittany Peterson       F   Burnsville         MN   52:46 
   48 Laura Paikowsky         F   Rosemount          MN   52:47 
   49 Bethany Samuelson       F   Bloomington        MN   53:34 
   50 Renee Samuelson         F   Eagan              MN   53:41 
   51 Jen Bayha               F   Apple Valley       MN   54:36 
   52 Debra Lee               F   Apple Valley       MN   55:36 
   53 Jenni Khan              F   Farmington         MN   55:48 
   54 Beth John               F   Madison            WI   56:13 
   55 Tammy Kinsela           F   Rosemount          MN   56:53 
   56 Jeanne Lee              F   Rosemount          MN   58:32 
   57 Karen Wear              F   Apple Valley       MN   59:00 
   58 Brenda Brand            F   Farmington         MN   59:02 
   59 Katie Stringer          F   Rosemount          MN   59:04 
   60 Coleen McClure          F   Apple Valley       MN   59:09 
   61 Heather Hislop          F                           59:10 
   62 Theresa Poole           F   Apple Valley       MN   59:20 
   63 Julie Holmes            F                         1:00:01 
   64 Jeanine Boss            F   Apple Valley       MN 1:00:32 
   65 Lynn Pauly              F   Shakopee           MN 1:01:32 
   66 Mildred Kelly           F   Owatonna           MN 1:04:38 
   67 Jenny Sturgeon          F   Lakeville          MN 1:05:50 
   68 Theresa Perkins         F   New Brighton       MN 1:09:48 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Tyler Wear              M   Apple Valley       MN   40:29 
    2 Henry Leighton          M   W St. Paul         MN   41:47 
    3 Kieran Mackos           M   Apple Valley       MN   54:29 
    4 Joshua Williamson       M   Rosemount          MN   58:01 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Sarah Crippes           F   Burnsville         MN   42:37 
    2 Rebecca Levey           F   Apple Valley       MN   50:24 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Erik Rosvold            M   Apple Valley       MN   29:38 
    2 Luke Tansey             M                           32:13 
    3 Jon Brubaker            M                           32:15 
    4 Charlie Leighton        M   W St. Paul         MN   34:15 
    5 Jason Windhorn          M   Lakeville          MN   35:42 
    6 Andrew Carter           M   Loretto            MN   37:12 
    7 Jared Gullickson        M                           37:13 
    8 Steven Stotts           M   Apple Valley       MN   38:10 
    9 Lucy Leighton           M   W St. Paul         MN   38:25 
   10 Jacob Bierman           M   Apple Valley       MN   39:01 
   11 Austin Koepsell         M   Apple Valley       MN   40:46 
   12 Gavin Hendrickson       M                           40:48 
   13 Jordan Castillo         M   Lakeville          MN   40:53 
   14 Christopher Vance       M   W St. Paul         MN   41:52 
   15 Austin Long             M   Farmington         MN   43:51 
   16 Christian Alderman      M   Apple Valley       MN   46:26 
   17 Sammy Khan              M   Farmington         MN   51:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Rebecca Driessen        F                           49:48 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Adam Lippold            M   Elko               MN   28:22 
    2 Seth Rosvold            M   Apple Valley       MN   28:51 
    3 Jason Mansour           M   Apple Valley       MN   30:37 
    4 Luke Gross              M   St. Paul           MN   30:58 
    5 Mike Brubaker           M   Burnsville         MN   33:15 
    6 Kyle Dowzak             M   Lakeville          MN   41:50 
    7 Brad Hurrle             M   Rosemount          MN   45:20 
    8 Michael Bigler          M                           45:54 
    9 Frank Maistrovich       M   Apple Valley       MN   46:47 
   10 Alex Schwartwald        M                           48:02 
   11 Kwynn Modrynski         M   Shakopee           MN   49:14 
   12 Jake Anderson           M   Apple Valley       MN   56:11 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Alicia Traut            F   Apple Valley       MN   36:34 
    2 Katie Leighton          F                           42:07 
    3 Katie Drifka            F   Eagan              MN   48:50 
    4 Laura Hurrle            F   Rosemount          MN   48:53 
    5 Kimberly Merrick-Modryn F   Shakopee           MN   49:14 
    6 Brittany Peterson       F   Burnsville         MN   52:46 
    7 Bethany Samuelson       F   Bloomington        MN   53:34 
    8 Heather Hislop          F                           59:10 
    9 Jenny Sturgeon          F   Lakeville          MN 1:05:50 
   10 Theresa Perkins         F   New Brighton       MN 1:09:48 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Scott Wiegrefe          M   Apple Valley       MN   32:36 
    2 Bj Kienke               M   Jordan             MN   33:26 
    3 Jon Peterson            M   Lakeville          MN   34:41 
    4 Brad Gaboury            M                           36:02 
    5 Brian Janaszak          M   Apple Valley       MN   36:30 
    6 Jorge Trujillo          M                           38:20 
    7 Chris Stuebing          M   Rosemount          MN   38:33 
    8 Gary Francis            M   Farmington         MN   40:41 
    9 Try Sithika             M   Apple Valley       MN   41:06 
   10 Jeremy Daensing         M                           41:41 
   11 Tim Hierlmaier          M   Apple Valley       MN   41:53 
   12 George Bryant           M   Apple Valley       MN   44:11 
   13 Art Sears               M   Apple Valley       MN   44:37 
   14 Joseph Baron            M   Apple Valley       MN   45:01 
   15 Jim Turck               M   Apple Valley       MN   45:34 
   16 Dan Heiar               M   Lakeville          MN   45:49 
   17 Scott Dack              M                           46:15 
   18 Levi Adams              M   Lakeville          MN   46:59 
   19 Goeff Goodwin           M   Woodbury           MN   47:08 
   20 Kevin Bigalke           M   Lakeville          MN   47:47 
   21 Soren Erickson          M   Farmington         MN   50:16 
   22 Nathan Blake            M   Farmington         MN   51:11 
   23 Christopher Fox         M   Lakeville          MN   51:40 
   24 Ben Bayha               M   Apple Valley       MN   54:36 
   25 Shawn Evanson           M   Savage             MN   58:17 
   26 Steve Evanson           M   Savage             MN   58:17 
   27 Selena Adams            M   Lakeville          MN 1:05:40 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Kate Tavakley           F   Burnsville         MN   35:41 
    2 Denae Schuldt           F   Minneapolis        MN   41:46 
    3 Alison Goodwin          F   Woodbury           MN   41:57 
    4 Lisa Lippold            F                           44:02 
    5 Jennifer Malmberg       F   Eaton              CO   44:02 
    6 Paula Gaffrey           F   Prior Lake         MN   45:38 
    7 Richelle Dack           F   Apple Valley       MN   46:34 
    8 Amy Buechler-Steubin    F   Rosemount          MN   48:42 
    9 Jami Willander          F   Rosemount          MN   50:09 
   10 Hayla Drake             F   Rosemount          MN   51:26 
   11 Amanda Schitz           F                           51:52 
   12 Tami Klimpel            F   Rosemount          MN   52:01 
   13 Jodi Diekmann           F   Apple Valley       MN   52:29 
   14 Laura Paikowsky         F   Rosemount          MN   52:47 
   15 Jen Bayha               F   Apple Valley       MN   54:36 
   16 Beth John               F   Madison            WI   56:13 
   17 Jeanne Lee              F   Rosemount          MN   58:32 
   18 Katie Stringer          F   Rosemount          MN   59:04 
   19 Theresa Poole           F   Apple Valley       MN   59:20 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Rudy Regalado           M   Rosemount          MN   31:46 
    2 Josue Morales           M                           34:19 
    3 Patrick Wellik          M   Apple Valley       MN   34:56 
    4 David Roberts           M   Shakopee           MN   37:36 
    5 Bruce Miller            M   Apple Valley       MN   37:55 
    6 Kris Wendorf            M                           38:57 
    7 John Chatelaine         M   Lakeville          MN   39:10 
    8 Tom Illg                M                           39:12 
    9 Jim Porter              M                           39:23 
   10 Ajay Bapat              M   Minneapolis        MN   39:40 
   11 Joe Landru              M                           39:42 
   12 David Brodie            M   Maplewood          MN   39:53 
   13 Joe Trier               M   Farmington         MN   41:24 
   14 Clark Kerndt            M                           41:30 
   15 Jim Gaubert             M                           43:35 
   16 Quan Dang               M   Apple Valley       MN   43:41 
   17 Jeff Meyer              M   Apple Valley       MN   43:54 
   18 Tim Banick              M   Apple Valley       MN   44:02 
   19 Tim Arens               M   Columbia Heights   MN   44:08 
   20 Richard Wear            M   Apple Valley       MN   44:15 
   21 Peter Silgen            M   Falcon Heights     MN   44:34 
   22 Karl Snyder             M   Lakeville          MN   45:43 
   23 Mike McClure            M   Apple Valley       MN   45:43 
   24 Rob Podlasek            M   St. Paul           MN   46:17 
   25 David Phillips          M   Rosemount          MN   48:25 
   26 Todd Aldrich            M   Lakeville          MN   52:18 
   27 Rob Voith               M   Apple Valley       MN 1:07:02 
   28 Rick Holmes             M   Cresco             IA 1:10:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Lisa Kresky-Friffin     F   Farmington         MN   38:03 
    2 Krista Clatterbuck      F   Lakeville          MN   38:35 
    3 Tracey Thompson         F   Lakeville          MN   40:50 
    4 Loretta Wollin          F   Farmington         MN   41:27 
    5 Lea Walls               F                           42:25 
    6 Tricia Johnson          F   Prior Lake         MN   44:36 
    7 Mary Schermann          F                           45:38 
    8 Ann Solun               F   Apple Valley       MN   45:50 
    9 Tracy Ossmann           F   Burnsville         MN   46:32 
   10 Jennifer Wegner         F   Shakopee           MN   46:53 
   11 Ellen Bierman           F   Apple Valley       MN   47:59 
   12 Jelch Nahvi             F   Inver Grove Hts    MN   48:00 
   13 Patricia Weber          F   Apple Valley       MN   48:04 
   14 Melissa Corey           F   Countyline         OK   48:23 
   15 Gina Seufer             F   Farmington         MN   49:00 
   16 Caitlin Condon          F   Eagan              MN   49:08 
   17 Marchelle Preill-Phoula F   Apple Valley       MN   50:33 
   18 Jill Smith              F   Lakeville          MN   50:35 
   19 Mary Beth Skinner       F   Apple Valley       MN   51:52 
   20 Renee Samuelson         F   Eagan              MN   53:41 
   21 Debra Lee               F   Apple Valley       MN   55:36 
   22 Jenni Khan              F   Farmington         MN   55:48 
   23 Karen Wear              F   Apple Valley       MN   59:00 
   24 Brenda Brand            F   Farmington         MN   59:02 
   25 Coleen McClure          F   Apple Valley       MN   59:09 
   26 Julie Holmes            F                         1:00:01 
   27 Lynn Pauly              F   Shakopee           MN 1:01:32 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Kevin Domeier           M   Minneapolis        MN   34:48 
    2 Ron Larson              M   Apple Valley       MN   36:32 
    3 Marc Manley             M   Apple Valley       MN   37:22 
    4 Brian Benson            M   Apple Valley       MN   37:28 
    5 J.D. Klingman           M   Seattle            WA   38:28 
    6 Brian Peterson          M   Burnsville         MN   38:48 
    7 Hyon Kim                M   Burnsville         MN   39:12 
    8 Elliott Brubaker        M                           39:45 
    9 Robert Bierman          M   Apple Valley       MN   39:56 
   10 Rich Mohrland           M   Rosemount          MN   40:06 
   11 Jerry Heaps             M   Apple Valley       MN   40:16 
   12 Jack Phillips           M   Apple Valley       MN   40:48 
   13 Josue Castillo          M                           41:04 
   14 John Besharg            M   Loretto            MN   41:52 
   15 Jim Lunborg             M   Apple Valley       MN   42:24 
   16 William Eilers          M                           42:47 
   17 Brad Ullery             M   Burnsville         MN   43:03 
   18 David Frazee            M                           43:36 
   19 Robert Goodson          M   Lakeville          MN   43:37 
   20 Craker Duanf            M   Farmington         MN   44:00 
   21 William Freese          M   Apple Valley       MN   46:06 
   22 Mark Mackes             M   Apple Valley       MN   46:47 
   23 Dan Maistrovich         M   Apple Valley       MN   47:18 
   24 Alan Drifka             M   Cedarburg          WI   47:53 
   25 Tim Ploetz              M   Eagan              MN   49:18 
   26 Steven Levey            M   Apple Valley       MN   49:41 
   27 Rob Rodriguez           M   Apple Valley       MN   54:17 
   28 John Kinsella           M   Rosemount          MN   57:31 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Susan Pokorney          F   Northfield         MN   44:58 
    2 Virginia Skruppy        F   Bloomington        MN   46:00 
    3 Jodie Hirsch            F   Apple Valley       MN   46:01 
    4 Suzette Mansour         F   Apple Valley       MN   46:06 
    5 Colleen Roethke         F   Burnsville         MN   46:27 
    6 Tammy Kinsela           F   Rosemount          MN   56:53 
    7 Jeanine Boss            F   Apple Valley       MN 1:00:32 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Richard Schuldt         M   Farmington         MN   39:17 
    2 Curtis Aljets           M   Eagan              MN   43:34 
    3 Robert Maier            M   Northfield         MN   48:55 
    4 David Giel              M   Eagan              MN   52:41 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Mildred Kelly           F   Owatonna           MN 1:04:38 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Leland Bigger           M   Apple Valley       MN   51:09 
    2 Rogers Anderson         M   Bloomington        MN 1:08:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================

Total Registered:                       207
Total Number of Finishers:              190
Number of Male   Finishers:             122
Number of Female Finishers:              68
Did not finish race or did not start:    17