St. Michael Inline -
St. Michael, MN
8/14/2010











					                            ST. MICHAEL INLINE
                    St. Michael, MN    August 14, 2010
                     HALF MARATHON - RECREATIONAL RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time       Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========== ===== 
    1   1/4    3858 Lindsay Johnson         Moorhead           MN  26 F     44:26.91  3:24 
    2   1/6    3849 Chris Hanna             Maplewood          MN  36 M     46:56.57  3:36 
    3   1/7    3850 Jim Hernandez           Falcon Heights     MN  41 M     46:58.90  3:36 
    4   1/2    3876 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  63 F     46:59.29  3:36 
    5   1/3    3877 Mercede Davis           Chaska             MN  16 F     47:01.07  3:36 
    6   1/8    3915 William Smith           Anoka              MN  56 M     47:01.93  3:36 
    7   2/8    3837 Eugene Carlson          Apple Valley       MN  51 M     47:02.77  3:36 
    8   1/7    3826 Mary Crookston          Lakeville          MN  46 F     47:03.91  3:36 
    9   1/3    3844 Rick Golla              Rochester          MN  63 M     47:38.95  3:39 
   10   2/3    3864 Alexandra Lebens        Shakopee           MN  16 F     47:52.93  3:40 
   11   2/7    3865 Mitch Lebens            Shakopee           MN  46 M     48:03.70  3:41 
   12   1/4    3803 Jo-Anne Anderson-Lebens Shakopee           MN  51 F     48:07.15  3:41 
   13   3/3    3810 Britian Conley          Hawley             MN  16 F     49:30.07  3:47 
   14   3/8    3942 Jeff Mandel             Bloomington        MN  54 M     49:47.04  3:49 
   15   4/8    3937 Scott Hatfield          Plymouth           MN  51 M     50:02.37  3:50 
   16   2/6    3801 Jon Aho                 Dayton             MN  37 M     50:04.34  3:50 
   17   5/8    3817 Dan Carlson             Arden Hills        MN  52 M     50:05.51  3:50 
   18   3/7    3884 Mark Muellner           Woodbury           MN  40 M     50:15.66  3:51 
   19   4/7    3873 Mike Matthews           Minnetonka         MN  42 M     50:15.90  3:51 
   20   2/7    3831 Jana Davis              Eden Prairie       MN  46 F     50:32.90  3:52 
   21   2/4    3839 Darcy Futrell           Champlin           MN  50 F     51:33.66  3:57 
   22   3/7    3889 Noelle Robichon         Minneapolis        MN  43 F     52:07.32  3:59 
   23   3/4    3883 Theresa Moore           Champlin           MN  51 F     53:23.80  4:05 
   24   5/7    3828 Darrell Hauge           Fridley            MN  47 M     53:30.91  4:06 
   25   6/8    3924 Tim Cerling             Farmington         MN  58 M     53:54.27  4:07 
   26   1/7    3939 Cortney Johnson         Maple Plain        MN  35 F     54:48.39  4:12 
   27   2/7    3861 Kelley Kepler           New Richmond       WI  30 F     55:10.17  4:13 
   28   7/8    3927 William Prout           Saint Cloud        MN  55 M     55:53.96  4:17 
   29   2/3    3851 Curt Hillstrom          Minneapolis        MN  68 M     55:56.53  4:17 
   30   2/4    3867 Heather Luberts         St. Joseph         MN  26 F     56:18.10  4:18 
   31   4/4    3918 Jody Stroh              Prior Lake         MN  52 F     56:21.68  4:19 
   32   3/6    3863 Terry Krohnberg         Blaine             MN  39 M     56:30.45  4:19 
   33   3/4    3806 Angela Soderberg        Minneapolis        MN  27 F     57:13.54  4:23 
   34   3/7    3933 Holly Biorn             Rockford           MN  36 F     57:18.29  4:23 
   35   4/7    3901 Holly Roos              St Michael         MN  36 F     57:40.77  4:25 
   36   8/8    3875 Kevin McKnight          Farmington         MN  50 M     58:10.86  4:27 
   37   4/6    3949 Lucas Hanson                                   36 M     59:00.41  4:31 
   38   4/7    3908 Karin Shedlov           Hanover            MN  42 F     59:10.70  4:32 
   39   5/6    3906 Rick Segal              St Micheal         MN  32 M   1:00:33.95  4:38 
   40   6/7    3922 Shawn Thayer            Baxter             MN  43 M   1:01:06.09  4:40 
   41   7/7    3932 Michael Abresch         Blaine             MN  48 M   1:01:12.73  4:41 
   42   5/7    3843 Gigette Lynch           Rogers             MN  41 F   1:02:23.15  4:46 
   43   5/7    3859 Katrina Johnsom         Rogers             MN  38 F   1:02:33.21  4:47 
   44   4/4    3931 Nikki Zeleny            St. Michael        MN  22 F   1:02:37.73  4:47 
   45   6/7    3948 Brenda Riches                                  48 F   1:02:52.84  4:48 
   46   6/7    3929 Rachel Yakesh           Rockford           MN  33 F   1:04:14.32  4:55 
   47   3/3    3914 Perry Smith             Plymouth           MN  61 M   1:04:21.97  4:55 
   48   1/2    3818 Daniel Carlson          Blaine             MN  26 M   1:04:27.41  4:56 
   49   2/2    3895 John Peterson           Shoreview          MN  24 M   1:05:26.00  5:00 
   50   7/7    3892 Leann Palmer            St Michael         MN  45 F   1:05:46.98  5:02 
   51   7/7    3903 Danielle Schmidt        Rogers             MN  36 F   1:06:04.85  5:03 
   52   6/6    3902 Tom Roos                St. Michael        MN  37 M   1:06:49.21  5:07 
   53   1/1    3821 Cole Schulte            Woodbury           MN  11 M   1:06:50.52  5:07 
   54   2/2    3874 Martha Mayer            Spring Park        MN  67 F   1:07:07.64  5:08 

results by Mtec Results                     Posted Online: www.mtecresults.com  


*********************************** MALE RESULTS *******************************************

Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time       Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ========== ===== 
    1 Chris Hanna             Maplewood          MN  36 M     46:56.57  3:36 
    2 Jim Hernandez           Falcon Heights     MN  41 M     46:58.90  3:36 
    3 William Smith           Anoka              MN  56 M     47:01.93  3:36 
    4 Eugene Carlson          Apple Valley       MN  51 M     47:02.77  3:36 
    5 Rick Golla              Rochester          MN  63 M     47:38.95  3:39 
    6 Mitch Lebens            Shakopee           MN  46 M     48:03.70  3:41 
    7 Jeff Mandel             Bloomington        MN  54 M     49:47.04  3:49 
    8 Scott Hatfield          Plymouth           MN  51 M     50:02.37  3:50 
    9 Jon Aho                 Dayton             MN  37 M     50:04.34  3:50 
   10 Dan Carlson             Arden Hills        MN  52 M     50:05.51  3:50 
   11 Mark Muellner           Woodbury           MN  40 M     50:15.66  3:51 
   12 Mike Matthews           Minnetonka         MN  42 M     50:15.90  3:51 
   13 Darrell Hauge           Fridley            MN  47 M     53:30.91  4:06 
   14 Tim Cerling             Farmington         MN  58 M     53:54.27  4:07 
   15 William Prout           Saint Cloud        MN  55 M     55:53.96  4:17 
   16 Curt Hillstrom          Minneapolis        MN  68 M     55:56.53  4:17 
   17 Terry Krohnberg         Blaine             MN  39 M     56:30.45  4:19 
   18 Kevin McKnight          Farmington         MN  50 M     58:10.86  4:27 
   19 Lucas Hanson                                   36 M     59:00.41  4:31 
   20 Rick Segal              St Micheal         MN  32 M   1:00:33.95  4:38 
   21 Shawn Thayer            Baxter             MN  43 M   1:01:06.09  4:40 
   22 Michael Abresch         Blaine             MN  48 M   1:01:12.73  4:41 
   23 Perry Smith             Plymouth           MN  61 M   1:04:21.97  4:55 
   24 Daniel Carlson          Blaine             MN  26 M   1:04:27.41  4:56 
   25 John Peterson           Shoreview          MN  24 M   1:05:26.00  5:00 
   26 Tom Roos                St. Michael        MN  37 M   1:06:49.21  5:07 
   27 Cole Schulte            Woodbury           MN  11 M   1:06:50.52  5:07 

*********************************** FEMALE RESULTS *******************************************

Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time       Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ========== ===== 
    1 Lindsay Johnson         Moorhead           MN  26 F     44:26.91  3:24 
    2 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  63 F     46:59.29  3:36 
    3 Mercede Davis           Chaska             MN  16 F     47:01.07  3:36 
    4 Mary Crookston          Lakeville          MN  46 F     47:03.91  3:36 
    5 Alexandra Lebens        Shakopee           MN  16 F     47:52.93  3:40 
    6 Jo-Anne Anderson-Lebens Shakopee           MN  51 F     48:07.15  3:41 
    7 Britian Conley          Hawley             MN  16 F     49:30.07  3:47 
    8 Jana Davis              Eden Prairie       MN  46 F     50:32.90  3:52 
    9 Darcy Futrell           Champlin           MN  50 F     51:33.66  3:57 
   10 Noelle Robichon         Minneapolis        MN  43 F     52:07.32  3:59 
   11 Theresa Moore           Champlin           MN  51 F     53:23.80  4:05 
   12 Cortney Johnson         Maple Plain        MN  35 F     54:48.39  4:12 
   13 Kelley Kepler           New Richmond       WI  30 F     55:10.17  4:13 
   14 Heather Luberts         St. Joseph         MN  26 F     56:18.10  4:18 
   15 Jody Stroh              Prior Lake         MN  52 F     56:21.68  4:19 
   16 Angela Soderberg        Minneapolis        MN  27 F     57:13.54  4:23 
   17 Holly Biorn             Rockford           MN  36 F     57:18.29  4:23 
   18 Holly Roos              St Michael         MN  36 F     57:40.77  4:25 
   19 Karin Shedlov           Hanover            MN  42 F     59:10.70  4:32 
   20 Gigette Lynch           Rogers             MN  41 F   1:02:23.15  4:46 
   21 Katrina Johnsom         Rogers             MN  38 F   1:02:33.21  4:47 
   22 Nikki Zeleny            St. Michael        MN  22 F   1:02:37.73  4:47 
   23 Brenda Riches                                  48 F   1:02:52.84  4:48 
   24 Rachel Yakesh           Rockford           MN  33 F   1:04:14.32  4:55 
   25 Leann Palmer            St Michael         MN  45 F   1:05:46.98  5:02 
   26 Danielle Schmidt        Rogers             MN  36 F   1:06:04.85  5:03 
   27 Martha Mayer            Spring Park        MN  67 F   1:07:07.64  5:08 

             "HALF MARATHON - RECREATIONAL" AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Cole Schulte            Woodbury           MN  11 1:06:50.52 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Mercede Davis           Chaska             MN  16   47:01.07 
    2 Alexandra Lebens        Shakopee           MN  16   47:52.93 
    3 Britian Conley          Hawley             MN  16   49:30.07 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Carlson          Blaine             MN  26 1:04:27.41 
    2 John Peterson           Shoreview          MN  24 1:05:26.00 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Lindsay Johnson         Moorhead           MN  26   44:26.91 
    2 Heather Luberts         St. Joseph         MN  26   56:18.10 
    3 Angela Soderberg        Minneapolis        MN  27   57:13.54 
    4 Nikki Zeleny            St. Michael        MN  22 1:02:37.73 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Chris Hanna             Maplewood          MN  36   46:56.57 
    2 Jon Aho                 Dayton             MN  37   50:04.34 
    3 Terry Krohnberg         Blaine             MN  39   56:30.45 
    4 Lucas Hanson                                   36   59:00.41 
    5 Rick Segal              St Micheal         MN  32 1:00:33.95 
    6 Tom Roos                St. Michael        MN  37 1:06:49.21 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Cortney Johnson         Maple Plain        MN  35   54:48.39 
    2 Kelley Kepler           New Richmond       WI  30   55:10.17 
    3 Holly Biorn             Rockford           MN  36   57:18.29 
    4 Holly Roos              St Michael         MN  36   57:40.77 
    5 Katrina Johnsom         Rogers             MN  38 1:02:33.21 
    6 Rachel Yakesh           Rockford           MN  33 1:04:14.32 
    7 Danielle Schmidt        Rogers             MN  36 1:06:04.85 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Jim Hernandez           Falcon Heights     MN  41   46:58.90 
    2 Mitch Lebens            Shakopee           MN  46   48:03.70 
    3 Mark Muellner           Woodbury           MN  40   50:15.66 
    4 Mike Matthews           Minnetonka         MN  42   50:15.90 
    5 Darrell Hauge           Fridley            MN  47   53:30.91 
    6 Shawn Thayer            Baxter             MN  43 1:01:06.09 
    7 Michael Abresch         Blaine             MN  48 1:01:12.73 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Mary Crookston          Lakeville          MN  46   47:03.91 
    2 Jana Davis              Eden Prairie       MN  46   50:32.90 
    3 Noelle Robichon         Minneapolis        MN  43   52:07.32 
    4 Karin Shedlov           Hanover            MN  42   59:10.70 
    5 Gigette Lynch           Rogers             MN  41 1:02:23.15 
    6 Brenda Riches                                  48 1:02:52.84 
    7 Leann Palmer            St Michael         MN  45 1:05:46.98 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 William Smith           Anoka              MN  56   47:01.93 
    2 Eugene Carlson          Apple Valley       MN  51   47:02.77 
    3 Jeff Mandel             Bloomington        MN  54   49:47.04 
    4 Scott Hatfield          Plymouth           MN  51   50:02.37 
    5 Dan Carlson             Arden Hills        MN  52   50:05.51 
    6 Tim Cerling             Farmington         MN  58   53:54.27 
    7 William Prout           Saint Cloud        MN  55   55:53.96 
    8 Kevin McKnight          Farmington         MN  50   58:10.86 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Jo-Anne Anderson-Lebens Shakopee           MN  51   48:07.15 
    2 Darcy Futrell           Champlin           MN  50   51:33.66 
    3 Theresa Moore           Champlin           MN  51   53:23.80 
    4 Jody Stroh              Prior Lake         MN  52   56:21.68 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Rick Golla              Rochester          MN  63   47:38.95 
    2 Curt Hillstrom          Minneapolis        MN  68   55:56.53 
    3 Perry Smith             Plymouth           MN  61 1:04:21.97 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  63   46:59.29 
    2 Martha Mayer            Spring Park        MN  67 1:07:07.64 

Total Registered:                             59
Total Number of Finishers:                    54
Number of Male   Finishers:                   27
Number of Female Finishers:                   27
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          5