Hoot Lake Triathlon -
Fergus Falls, MN
7/29/2012

race logo










					
                                AWARDS LIST
                            HOOT LAKE TRIATHLON
                  FERGUS FALLS, MINNESOTA - JULY 29, 2012


=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
=============================================================================
    1 Missy Heilman             34 F   Moorhead MN         1:20:48 

Record 1:12:27 by Becky Youngberg in 2003

=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
=============================================================================
    1 Ryan Deyounge             31 M   Worthington MN      1:08:01 

Record 1:00:24 by Robert Gillis in 1998

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Courtney Erickson         15 F   Barnesville MN      1:55:43 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Brandon Scheel            16 M   Fargo ND            1:12:56 
    2 Logan Fischer             17 M   Bismarck ND         1:14:20 
    3 Clay Danielson            17 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:16:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Sasha Bergsagel           23 F   Fargo ND            1:28:32 
    2 Naomi Hensrud             28 F   West Fargo ND       1:30:12 
    3 Karoline Gustafson        27 F   Fergus Falls MN     1:33:16 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Paul Shol                 25 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:08:14 
    2 David Jensen              28 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:09:36 
    3 Zack Beatty               26 M   Minneapolis MN      1:13:42 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Missy Heilman             34 F   Moorhead MN         1:20:48 
    2 Jackie Larson             32 F   Pelican Rapids MN   1:23:03 
    3 Amy Miller                36 F   Fargo ND            1:23:14 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Ryan Deyounge             31 M   Worthington MN      1:08:01 
    2 Matthew Burrell           39 M   Indianapolis IN     1:08:56 
    3 Travis Miller             32 M   Nisswa MN           1:13:06 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Cindy Schlafmann          46 F   Champlin MN         1:22:33 
    2 Rose Fitzsimmons          48 F   Ashby MN            1:29:54 
    3 Pam Osmundson             45 F   Wahpeton ND         1:31:24 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Tim Sykes                 46 M   Fertile MN          1:16:43 
    2 Frank Campbell            48 M   Lake Elmo MN        1:18:08 
    3 David Breznay             42 M   Fargo ND            1:18:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Jan Hawkins               53 F   Winnipeg CA         1:29:28 
    2 Michelle Krogh            51 F   Minneapolis MN      1:33:12 
    3 Paula Desanto             51 F   St Paul MN          1:43:44 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Stuart Sneer              50 M   Mankato MN          1:13:32 
    2 Dennis Nelson             57 M   Fargo ND            1:22:31 
    3 Bruce Money               56 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:23:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - OVER
================================================================================
    1 Debbie Janey              61 F   Edina MN            1:40:53 
    2 Chris Johnson             60 F   Eagan MN            2:23:34 
    3 Diane Wilson              68 F   San Diego CA        2:34:55 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - OVER
================================================================================
    1 Larry Bethel              60 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:25:23 
    2 Mark Stolpman             62 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:30:53 
    3 David Bjork               61 M   Fergus Falls MN     1:37:34 



				TEAM RESULTS

Record 1:04:56 by Team Lite Speed in 2002


                           TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE
    1 THE A TEAM                          1:16:20 
    2 Two and a Half Boys                 1:46:14 
    3 Tortoise & Hare                     2:22:45 


                          TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE
    1 Three Blondes                       1:36:32 
    2 Hands and Feet                      1:41:55 
    3 M-Anna-M                            1:44:14 


                           TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED
    1 Crabbers                            1:25:24 
    2 THE RELLYS                          1:30:36 
    3 Burgess                             1:37:35