Spicer, MN
8/12/2012


DISTANCE 3/4 Mile Swim - 22 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Run
FINISHERS 78 (61 men, 17 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:12:32

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
362 Gage Sachs M 18 Avon MN 1 / 78 1 / 61 1 / 2 32:48 5:28
366 Paul Shol M 25 Fergus Falls MN 2 / 78 2 / 61 1 / 5 33:52 5:39
369 Marcus Stromberg M 35 Buffalo MN 3 / 78 3 / 61 1 / 10 33:53 5:39
380 Michael Ward M 23 Duluth MN 4 / 78 4 / 61 1 / 3 34:45 5:48
348 Brandon Ordway M 30 Maplewood MN 5 / 78 5 / 61 1 / 10 35:02 5:51
395 Tim Jacobson M 42 Avon MN 6 / 78 6 / 61 1 / 8 35:20 5:54
351 Isaac Perry M 25 Wabasha MN 7 / 78 7 / 61 2 / 5 35:25 5:55
360 Rod Raymond M 47 Duluth MN 8 / 78 8 / 61 1 / 6 36:22 6:04
359 Mick Quinn M 38 Willmar MN 9 / 78 9 / 61 2 / 10 37:15 6:13
306 Jacob Braaten M 19 Glenwood MN 10 / 78 10 / 61 2 / 2 37:55 6:20
332 Ryan Hazen M 33 Buffalo MN 11 / 78 11 / 61 2 / 10 38:04 6:21
354 David Phillips M 26 Maple Grove MN 12 / 78 12 / 61 3 / 5 38:24 6:24
327 Arth Gorr M 54 Buffalo MN 13 / 78 13 / 61 1 / 10 38:41 6:27
345 Mark McLain M 50 Bloomington MN 14 / 78 14 / 61 2 / 10 39:09 6:32
394 Chris Crocker M 42 North Mankato MN 15 / 78 15 / 61 2 / 8 40:13 6:43
323 Andrew Freeman M 34 Falcon Heights MN 16 / 78 16 / 61 3 / 10 40:15 6:43
325 Jeff Gilmer M 53 Delano MN 17 / 78 17 / 61 3 / 10 40:20 6:44
334 Anthony Hutchinson M 44 Hugo MN 18 / 78 18 / 61 3 / 8 40:27 6:45
350 Andrew Pearson M 31 Plymouth MN 19 / 78 19 / 61 4 / 10 40:28 6:45
396 Bob Lyng M 54 Burnsville MN 20 / 78 20 / 61 4 / 10 40:46 6:48
320 Skip Fitting M 57 Buffalo MN 21 / 78 21 / 61 1 / 5 40:49 6:49
367 Stu Sneer M 50 Mankato MN 22 / 78 22 / 61 5 / 10 41:04 6:51
333 Darrel Henry M 46 Murdock MN 23 / 78 23 / 61 2 / 6 41:05 6:51
397 Julia Lyng F 46 Burnsville MN 24 / 78 1 / 17 1 / 1 41:51 6:59
371 Chris Swee M 33 West Fargo ND 25 / 78 24 / 61 5 / 10 41:52 6:59
304 Veronic Bond F 40 Rochester MN 26 / 78 2 / 17 1 / 5 42:03 7:01
341 William Lorenz M 40 Benson MN 27 / 78 25 / 61 4 / 8 42:13 7:03
311 Bret Busse M 43 Apple Valley MN 28 / 78 26 / 61 5 / 8 42:40 7:07
329 Michael Hanson M 45 Spicer MN 29 / 78 27 / 61 3 / 6 42:41 7:07
322 Joseph Fragodt M 24 Benson MN 30 / 78 28 / 61 2 / 3 42:55 7:10
309 Amy Briag-Lindstrom F 42 Sartell MN 31 / 78 3 / 17 2 / 5 42:58 7:10
347 Jen Neuman F 42 Ramsey MN 32 / 78 4 / 17 3 / 5 42:59 7:10
352 Stephanie Peterson F 36 Apple Valley MN 33 / 78 5 / 17 1 / 3 43:19 7:14
303 Tim Bode M 45 Buffalo MN 34 / 78 29 / 61 4 / 6 43:34 7:16
372 Grant Swenson M 34 St. Cloud MN 35 / 78 30 / 61 6 / 10 43:47 7:18
399 Laurel Sundberg F 33 Minnetonka MN 36 / 78 6 / 17 1 / 2 43:47 7:18
382 Lance Westerlund M 37 Saint Stephen MN 37 / 78 31 / 61 3 / 10 44:40 7:27
375 Christian Twigg M 39 Minneapolis MN 38 / 78 32 / 61 4 / 10 45:23 7:34
377 Glenn Voss M 53 Sioux Falls SD 39 / 78 33 / 61 6 / 10 45:31 7:36
344 Jeff McCulloch M 27 Breezy Point MN 40 / 78 34 / 61 4 / 5 45:31 7:36
317 Denny Ellingson M 60 Courtland MN 41 / 78 35 / 61 1 / 1 45:34 7:36
857 Angie Hop F 40 Rosemount MN 42 / 78 7 / 17 4 / 5 45:50 7:39
313 Timothy Dahl M 33 Minneapolis MN 43 / 78 36 / 61 7 / 10 45:54 7:39
379 Jill Vroman F 41 Marshall MN 44 / 78 8 / 17 5 / 5 46:00 7:40
373 Kelli Swenson F 24 St Paul MN 45 / 78 9 / 17 1 / 1 46:05 7:41
310 Brian Bumgarner M 38 Zimmerman MN 46 / 78 37 / 61 5 / 10 46:16 7:43
368 Becky Strand F 36 Casper WY 47 / 78 10 / 17 2 / 3 46:20 7:44
307 Jon Bratt M 51 Mpls MN 48 / 78 38 / 61 7 / 10 46:34 7:46
339 Jay Lawton M 54 Willmar MN 49 / 78 39 / 61 8 / 10 46:57 7:50
370 Jodi Sussner F 36 Chaska MN 50 / 78 11 / 17 3 / 3 47:01 7:51
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]