Spicer, MN
8/12/2012


DISTANCE 3/4 Mile Swim - 22 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Run
FINISHERS 78 (61 men, 17 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:12:32

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
369 Marcus Stromberg M 35 Buffalo MN 1 / 78 1 / 61 1 / 10 50:56 25.9 MPH
354 David Phillips M 26 Maple Grove MN 2 / 78 2 / 61 1 / 5 51:27 25.7 MPH
360 Rod Raymond M 47 Duluth MN 3 / 78 3 / 61 1 / 6 52:48 25.0 MPH
366 Paul Shol M 25 Fergus Falls MN 4 / 78 4 / 61 2 / 5 53:15 24.8 MPH
348 Brandon Ordway M 30 Maplewood MN 5 / 78 5 / 61 1 / 10 53:22 24.7 MPH
332 Ryan Hazen M 33 Buffalo MN 6 / 78 6 / 61 2 / 10 53:31 24.7 MPH
380 Michael Ward M 23 Duluth MN 7 / 78 7 / 61 1 / 3 54:16 24.3 MPH
395 Tim Jacobson M 42 Avon MN 8 / 78 8 / 61 1 / 8 54:49 24.1 MPH
345 Mark McLain M 50 Bloomington MN 9 / 78 9 / 61 1 / 10 54:55 24.0 MPH
310 Brian Bumgarner M 38 Zimmerman MN 10 / 78 10 / 61 2 / 10 55:01 24.0 MPH
325 Jeff Gilmer M 53 Delano MN 11 / 78 11 / 61 2 / 10 55:01 24.0 MPH
396 Bob Lyng M 54 Burnsville MN 12 / 78 12 / 61 3 / 10 55:59 23.6 MPH
347 Jen Neuman F 42 Ramsey MN 13 / 78 1 / 17 1 / 5 56:33 23.3 MPH
303 Tim Bode M 45 Buffalo MN 14 / 78 13 / 61 2 / 6 56:44 23.3 MPH
304 Veronic Bond F 40 Rochester MN 15 / 78 2 / 17 2 / 5 56:55 23.2 MPH
394 Chris Crocker M 42 North Mankato MN 16 / 78 14 / 61 2 / 8 57:04 23.1 MPH
364 James Schultz M 50 Shorewood MN 17 / 78 15 / 61 4 / 10 57:16 23.1 MPH
397 Julia Lyng F 46 Burnsville MN 18 / 78 3 / 17 1 / 1 57:19 23.0 MPH
376 Dave Underwood M 44 Chaska, Mn MN 19 / 78 16 / 61 3 / 8 57:31 23.0 MPH
377 Glenn Voss M 53 Sioux Falls SD 20 / 78 17 / 61 5 / 10 57:32 22.9 MPH
327 Arth Gorr M 54 Buffalo MN 21 / 78 18 / 61 6 / 10 57:37 22.9 MPH
340 Bob Leone M 55 Plymouth MN 22 / 78 19 / 61 1 / 5 57:57 22.8 MPH
367 Stu Sneer M 50 Mankato MN 23 / 78 20 / 61 7 / 10 58:01 22.8 MPH
328 Dallas Hallberg M 49 West Lafayette IN 24 / 78 21 / 61 3 / 6 58:14 22.7 MPH
323 Andrew Freeman M 34 Falcon Heights MN 25 / 78 22 / 61 3 / 10 58:18 22.6 MPH
342 Nick Mariotti M 33 Fergus Falls MN 26 / 78 23 / 61 4 / 10 58:22 22.6 MPH
359 Mick Quinn M 38 Willmar MN 27 / 78 24 / 61 3 / 10 58:34 22.5 MPH
355 Chris Poferl M 52 Eden Prarie MN 28 / 78 25 / 61 8 / 10 58:58 22.4 MPH
337 Jason Laplant M 33 Minneapolis MN 29 / 78 26 / 61 5 / 10 59:00 22.4 MPH
857 Angie Hop F 40 Rosemount MN 30 / 78 4 / 17 3 / 5 59:24 22.2 MPH
382 Lance Westerlund M 37 Saint Stephen MN 31 / 78 27 / 61 4 / 10 59:36 22.2 MPH
317 Denny Ellingson M 60 Courtland MN 32 / 78 28 / 61 1 / 1 59:43 22.1 MPH
334 Anthony Hutchinson M 44 Hugo MN 33 / 78 29 / 61 4 / 8 59:44 22.1 MPH
306 Jacob Braaten M 19 Glenwood MN 34 / 78 30 / 61 1 / 2 59:50 22.1 MPH
319 Jon Fagerness M 40 Cambridge MN 35 / 78 31 / 61 5 / 8 1:00:01 22.0 MPH
399 Laurel Sundberg F 33 Minnetonka MN 36 / 78 5 / 17 1 / 2 1:00:06 22.0 MPH
371 Chris Swee M 33 West Fargo ND 37 / 78 32 / 61 6 / 10 1:00:09 21.9 MPH
305 Mike Borneke M 58 Eagle Lake MN 38 / 78 33 / 61 2 / 5 1:00:17 21.9 MPH
350 Andrew Pearson M 31 Plymouth MN 39 / 78 34 / 61 7 / 10 1:00:20 21.9 MPH
301 Mike Abel M 44 St Cloud MN 40 / 78 35 / 61 6 / 8 1:00:37 21.8 MPH
341 William Lorenz M 40 Benson MN 41 / 78 36 / 61 7 / 8 1:00:44 21.7 MPH
329 Michael Hanson M 45 Spicer MN 42 / 78 37 / 61 4 / 6 1:00:45 21.7 MPH
336 Lisa Knudson F 52 Portland ND 43 / 78 6 / 17 1 / 2 1:01:08 21.6 MPH
311 Bret Busse M 43 Apple Valley MN 44 / 78 38 / 61 8 / 8 1:01:09 21.6 MPH
362 Gage Sachs M 18 Avon MN 45 / 78 39 / 61 2 / 2 1:01:27 21.5 MPH
373 Kelli Swenson F 24 St Paul MN 46 / 78 7 / 17 1 / 1 1:01:32 21.5 MPH
375 Christian Twigg M 39 Minneapolis MN 47 / 78 40 / 61 5 / 10 1:01:34 21.4 MPH
335 Kevin Jones M 47 Britton SD 48 / 78 41 / 61 5 / 6 1:01:38 21.4 MPH
330 Brooke Haubrick F 29 Saint Paul MN 49 / 78 8 / 17 1 / 2 1:01:42 21.4 MPH
307 Jon Bratt M 51 Mpls MN 50 / 78 42 / 61 9 / 10 1:02:03 21.3 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]