Montgomery, MN
9/10/2020











              GERRY SMITH TCU INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                            September 10, 2020

                COMBINED RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/17    839 Alyson Jeurissen          9 Belle Plaine                   22:50.1  7:21 
    2   2/17    348 Cassidy Deyoung           8 Belle Plaine                   23:20.9  7:31 
    3   3/17    850 Ella Schmidt             10 Belle Plaine                   23:27.3  7:33 
    4   4/17    851 Josie Schmidt             9 Belle Plaine                   23:59.5  7:44 
    5   5/17    852 Greta Steinhagen         12 Belle Plaine                   24:11.0  7:48 
    6   1/6     884 Kenzie Kabes             10 LeSueur-Henderson              24:26.0  7:52 
    7   6/17    854 Jordyn Williams          12 Belle Plaine                   24:32.5  7:54 
    8   7/17    847 Kenzie Norby             10 Belle Plaine                   24:37.0  7:56 
    9   8/17    844 Sarah Lenz               12 Belle Plaine                   24:57.3  8:02 
   10   9/17    848 Bethany Pint             10 Belle Plaine                   25:17.0  8:09 
   11  10/17    855 Alyssa Wolfe             12 Belle Plaine                   25:22.2  8:10 
   12  11/17    841 Arabella Koepp           12 Belle Plaine                   25:31.1  8:13 
   13   1/11    875 Ella Thorson              9 LCWM-Nicollet                  25:41.3  8:17 
   14   2/11    860 Abby Groos               10 LCWM-Nicollet                  25:57.9  8:22 
   15   3/11    861 Esther Hernandez         10 LCWM-Nicollet                  26:08.4  8:25 
   16   2/6     886 Lauren Menne             10 LeSueur-Henderson              26:21.5  8:30 
   17  12/17    834 Rebecca Brueggemeier     12 Belle Plaine                   26:22.6  8:30 
   18   1/3     909 Kalli Wischnack          11 Norwood-Young America          26:24.6  8:30 
   19   2/3     902 Lacy Buckentin            8 Norwood-Young America          26:30.5  8:32 
   20   1/2     918 Riley Rodriguez           9 Southwest Christian            27:04.2  8:43 
   21   1/1     924 Olivia Burns              9 Tri-City United                27:20.6  8:49 
   22  13/17    856 Marley Ziemke             9 Belle Plaine                   27:28.7  8:51 
   23   4/11    872 Kendall Robertson        12 LCWM-Nicollet                  27:34.8  8:53 
   24   3/6     880 Olivia Fritz             12 LeSueur-Henderson              27:36.1  8:54 
   25  14/17    845 Brooke McGlinchey        12 Belle Plaine                   27:58.5  9:01 
   26   5/11    873 Jacie Schultz            12 LCWM-Nicollet                  28:12.5  9:05 
   27   6/11    866 Kiera Kirchner            9 LCWM-Nicollet                  28:18.5  9:07 
   28  15/17    838 Aria Jamison             11 Belle Plaine                   28:27.7  9:10 
   29   7/11    867 Alyssa Lange              9 LCWM-Nicollet                  28:37.7  9:13 
   30  16/17    843 Leah Lenz                11 Belle Plaine                   29:06.5  9:23 
   31   8/11    874 Megan Scott              12 LCWM-Nicollet                  29:13.4  9:25 
   32  17/17    835 Lila Bungarden            9 Belle Plaine                   30:25.1  9:48 
   33   4/6     882 Taylor Hartmann          12 LeSueur-Henderson              30:36.0  9:51 
   34   9/11    863 Marah Hulke              11 LCWM-Nicollet                  31:01.0  9:59 
   35  10/11    862 Jayden Hopkins            9 LCWM-Nicollet                  31:01.2 10:00 
   36   2/2     921 Ellie Stephens           10 Southwest Christian            31:11.7 10:03 
   37   5/6     888 Meleah Steiger           10 LeSueur-Henderson              31:32.2 10:10 
   38  11/11    864 Allie Johnson            11 LCWM-Nicollet                  33:05.8 10:40 
   39   3/3     905 Avery Lueck               9 Norwood-Young America          34:38.0 11:09 
   40   6/6     879 McKinlee Cherp           10 LeSueur-Henderson              41:42.6 13:26 



                   JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 1
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/3     909 Kalli Wischnack          11 Norwood-Young America          26:24.6  8:30 
    2   2/3     902 Lacy Buckentin            8 Norwood-Young America          26:30.5  8:32 
    3   1/2     918 Riley Rodriguez           9 Southwest Christian            27:04.2  8:43 
    4   2/2     921 Ellie Stephens           10 Southwest Christian            31:11.7 10:03 
    5   3/3     905 Avery Lueck               9 Norwood-Young America          34:38.0 11:09 



                   JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 2
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/11    875 Ella Thorson              9 LCWM-Nicollet                  25:41.3  8:17 
    2   2/11    860 Abby Groos               10 LCWM-Nicollet                  25:57.9  8:22 
    3   3/11    861 Esther Hernandez         10 LCWM-Nicollet                  26:08.4  8:25 
    4   1/1     924 Olivia Burns              9 Tri-City United                27:20.6  8:49 
    5   4/11    872 Kendall Robertson        12 LCWM-Nicollet                  27:34.8  8:53 
    6   5/11    873 Jacie Schultz            12 LCWM-Nicollet                  28:12.5  9:05 
    7   6/11    866 Kiera Kirchner            9 LCWM-Nicollet                  28:18.5  9:07 
    8   7/11    867 Alyssa Lange              9 LCWM-Nicollet                  28:37.7  9:13 
    9   8/11    874 Megan Scott              12 LCWM-Nicollet                  29:13.4  9:25 
   10   9/11    863 Marah Hulke              11 LCWM-Nicollet                  31:01.0  9:59 
   11  10/11    862 Jayden Hopkins            9 LCWM-Nicollet                  31:01.2 10:00 
   12  11/11    864 Allie Johnson            11 LCWM-Nicollet                  33:05.8 10:40 



                   JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 3
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/17    839 Alyson Jeurissen          9 Belle Plaine                   22:50.1  7:21 
    2   2/17    348 Cassidy Deyoung           8 Belle Plaine                   23:20.9  7:31 
    3   3/17    850 Ella Schmidt             10 Belle Plaine                   23:27.3  7:33 
    4   4/17    851 Josie Schmidt             9 Belle Plaine                   23:59.5  7:44 
    5   5/17    852 Greta Steinhagen         12 Belle Plaine                   24:11.0  7:48 
    6   1/6     884 Kenzie Kabes             10 LeSueur-Henderson              24:26.0  7:52 
    7   6/17    854 Jordyn Williams          12 Belle Plaine                   24:32.5  7:54 
    8   7/17    847 Kenzie Norby             10 Belle Plaine                   24:37.0  7:56 
    9   8/17    844 Sarah Lenz               12 Belle Plaine                   24:57.3  8:02 
   10   9/17    848 Bethany Pint             10 Belle Plaine                   25:17.0  8:09 
   11  10/17    855 Alyssa Wolfe             12 Belle Plaine                   25:22.2  8:10 
   12  11/17    841 Arabella Koepp           12 Belle Plaine                   25:31.1  8:13 
   13   2/6     886 Lauren Menne             10 LeSueur-Henderson              26:21.5  8:30 
   14  12/17    834 Rebecca Brueggemeier     12 Belle Plaine                   26:22.6  8:30 
   15  13/17    856 Marley Ziemke             9 Belle Plaine                   27:28.7  8:51 
   16   3/6     880 Olivia Fritz             12 LeSueur-Henderson              27:36.1  8:54 
   17  14/17    845 Brooke McGlinchey        12 Belle Plaine                   27:58.5  9:01 
   18  15/17    838 Aria Jamison             11 Belle Plaine                   28:27.7  9:10 
   19  16/17    843 Leah Lenz                11 Belle Plaine                   29:06.5  9:23 
   20  17/17    835 Lila Bungarden            9 Belle Plaine                   30:25.1  9:48 
   21   4/6     882 Taylor Hartmann          12 LeSueur-Henderson              30:36.0  9:51 
   22   5/6     888 Meleah Steiger           10 LeSueur-Henderson              31:32.2 10:10 
   23   6/6     879 McKinlee Cherp           10 LeSueur-Henderson              41:42.6 13:26