Sauk Rapids, MN
9/10/2020











                       Apollo Thunderbird Triangular
                 Sauk Rapids High School - Sauk Rapids, MN
                            September 10, 2020
                    OFFICIAL: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    25  Sartell-Saint Stephen     (  19:32.6  1:37:43.0   0:23.8)
========================================
  1      1  Jalen Winburn 12         19:15.6
  2      4  Joshua Lefeber 9         19:35.1
  3      5  Mathieu Jobin 12         19:36.0
  4      7  Calen O'Connell 11       19:36.9
  5      8  Carter Larson 12         19:39.4
  6   ( 12) Thomas Runkle 7          20:07.3
  7   ( 14) Sam Frieler 10           20:25.5

  2.    30  St Cloud Apollo           (  19:41.6  1:38:27.9   0:31.2)
========================================
  1      2  Aidan Kuhn 11            19:30.6
  2      3  Yoseb Brewer 10          19:32.7
  3      6  Brandon Zimmer 11        19:36.2
  4      9  Eric Malmanger 10        19:46.6
  5     10  Ryan Karls 7             20:01.8
  6   ( 13) Andrew Pritt 10          20:22.5
  7   ( 16) Josh Meixell 11          20:28.2

  3.    80  Willmar                   (  20:41.2  1:43:25.6   1:04.4)
========================================
  1     11  Nic Mohr 11              20:06.6
  2     15  Isaac Eichhorst 11       20:28.1
  3     17  Matthew Eystad 9         20:37.7
  4     18  Aaron Marthaller 8       21:02.2
  5     19  Soren Newberg 7          21:11.0
  6   ( 20) Brandon Zepeda 9         22:54.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Gr  Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/18    799 Jalen Winburn         12  Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:15.54  6:12 
    2   1/10    810 Aidan Kuhn            11  St Cloud Apollo           19:30.60  6:17 
    3   2/10    803 Yoseb Brewer          10  St Cloud Apollo           19:32.64  6:18 
    4   2/18    786 Joshua Lefeber        9   Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:35.04  6:19 
    5   3/18    783 Mathieu Jobin         12  Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:36.00  6:19 
    6   3/10    820 Brandon Zimmer        11  St Cloud Apollo           19:36.16  6:19 
    7   4/18    790 Calen O'Connell       11  Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:36.81  6:19 
    8   5/18    785 Carter Larson         12  Sartell-Saint Stephen     19:39.32  6:20 
    9   4/10    812 Eric Malmanger        10  St Cloud Apollo           19:46.56  6:22 
   10   5/10    809 Ryan Karls            7   St Cloud Apollo           20:01.78  6:27 
   11   1/6     830 Nic Mohr              11  Willmar                   20:06.52  6:29 
   12   6/18    794 Thomas Runkle         7   Sartell-Saint Stephen     20:07.28  6:29 
   13   6/10    816 Andrew Pritt          10  St Cloud Apollo           20:22.50  6:34 
   14   7/18    780 Sam Frieler           10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     20:25.47  6:35 
   15   8/18    776 Carter Bright         11  Sartell-Saint Stephen     20:27.69  6:36 
   16   2/6     823 Isaac Eichhorst       11  Willmar                   20:28.05  6:36 
   17   7/10    813 Josh Meixell          11  St Cloud Apollo           20:28.13  6:36 
   18   3/6     824 Matthew Eystad        9   Willmar                   20:37.70  6:39 
   19   8/10    807 Bangaly Kaba          10  St Cloud Apollo           21:00.24  6:46 
   20   4/6     828 Aaron Marthaller      8   Willmar                   21:02.18  6:47 
   21   5/6     831 Soren Newberg         7   Willmar                   21:10.94  6:50 
   22   9/18    791 Gavin O'Connell       8   Sartell-Saint Stephen     21:27.22  6:55 
   23  10/18    778 Grant Clark           10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     21:41.91  7:00 
   24  11/18    788 Preston McGraw        11  Sartell-Saint Stephen     21:52.20  7:03 
   25   9/10    801 Noah Bogle            8   St Cloud Apollo           21:53.46  7:03 
   26  12/18    792 Bennett Prose         8   Sartell-Saint Stephen     22:02.19  7:06 
   27  13/18    773 Anthony Berndt        11  Sartell-Saint Stephen     22:26.17  7:14 
   28  14/18    793 Riley Prow            10  Sartell-Saint Stephen     22:34.86  7:17 
   29  15/18    787 Hayden Lenarz         7   Sartell-Saint Stephen     22:46.64  7:20 
   30   6/6     833 Brandon Zepeda        9   Willmar                   22:53.93  7:23 
   31  16/18    800 Hudson Zabel          9   Sartell-Saint Stephen     23:03.92  7:26 
   32  17/18    772 Mark Amundson         12  Sartell-Saint Stephen     23:04.33  7:26 
   33  18/18    797 Quinn Vos             11  Sartell-Saint Stephen     24:07.81  7:46 
   34  10/10    814 Bren Olson            10  St Cloud Apollo           26:24.73  8:31