Alexandria, MN
9/10/2020











   

 
                            Alexandria Invite I
                              Alexandria, MN
                            September 10, 2020
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  Alexandria                     (  19:58.3  1:39:51.5   0:45.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Cameron Simon               19:35.2
  2      2  Hayden Peterson             19:44.9
  3      3  Landon Runge                19:56.8
  4      5  Tom Wilmesmeier             20:13.5
  5      6  Payton Gessford             20:21.1
  6   (  8) Caleb Bolstad               20:42.4
  7   (  9) Nate Halstead               20:46.6

  2.    46  Rocori                         (  21:20.4  1:46:41.7   1:52.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Karson Heinen               20:13.0
  2      7  Mason Ingle                 20:41.2
  3     10  Jack Kraemer                21:37.7
  4     12  Sam Rothstein               22:03.9
  5     13  Brady Weber                 22:05.9
  6   ( 15) Caleb Zabinski              22:10.2
  7   ( 18) Ty Lieser                   23:04.1

  3.    77  St Cloud Tech                  (  22:39.9  1:53:19.5   1:48.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Anthony Preusser            21:58.9
  2     14  Holden Zak                  22:08.2
  3     16  Oliver Schoenrock           22:26.5
  4     17  Buttenhoff Cooper           22:58.7
  5     19  Nicolas Sobalvarro          23:47.2
  6   ( 20) Jonathan Imdieke            24:01.2
  7   ( 21) Jackson Meemken             24:41.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   1527 Cameron Simon             9 Alexandria                     19:35.2  6:19 
    2   2/15   1522 Hayden Peterson          12 Alexandria                     19:44.9  6:22 
    3   3/15    139 Landon Runge              9 Alexandria                     19:56.8  6:26 
    4   1/12   1551 Karson Heinen             9 Rocori                         20:13.0  6:31 
    5   4/15   1529 Tom Wilmesmeier           9 Alexandria                     20:13.5  6:31 
    6   5/15   1510 Payton Gessford           9 Alexandria                     20:21.1  6:34 
    7   2/12   1552 Mason Ingle               9 Rocori                         20:41.2  6:40 
    8   6/15   1506 Caleb Bolstad             9 Alexandria                     20:42.4  6:40 
    9   7/15   1512 Nate Halstead            12 Alexandria                     20:46.6  6:42 
   10   8/15   1523 Nolan Peterson           10 Alexandria                     20:58.9  6:46 
   11   3/12   1555 Jack Kraemer             12 Rocori                         21:37.7  6:58 
   12   9/15   1518 Throck Lehmann            9 Alexandria                     21:49.1  7:02 
   13  10/15   1524 Levi Rekedal             12 Alexandria                     21:50.1  7:02 
   14   1/11   1594 Anthony Preusser         12 St Cloud Tech                  21:58.9  7:05 
   15  11/15   1520 Hunter Mohr               9 Alexandria                     22:00.9  7:06 
   16   4/12   1563 Sam Rothstein            12 Rocori                         22:03.9  7:07 
   17   5/12   1566 Brady Weber              10 Rocori                         22:05.9  7:07 
   18   2/11   1600 Holden Zak                8 St Cloud Tech                  22:08.2  7:08 
   19   6/12   1569 Caleb Zabinski            9 Rocori                         22:10.2  7:09 
   20   3/11   1596 Oliver Schoenrock         9 St Cloud Tech                  22:26.5  7:14 
   21  12/15   1515 Owen Jensen               9 Alexandria                     22:31.4  7:15 
   22  13/15   1525 Logan Rekedal            12 Alexandria                     22:31.7  7:16 
   23   4/11   1583 Buttenhoff Cooper         8 St Cloud Tech                  22:58.7  7:24 
   24   7/12   1559 Ty Lieser                10 Rocori                         23:04.1  7:26 
   25  14/15   1519 Nick Meyers               9 Alexandria                     23:05.8  7:27 
   26   8/12   1554 Nolan Kelly               9 Rocori                         23:17.7  7:30 
   27   9/12   1558 Zeke Legatt              10 Rocori                         23:25.6  7:33 
   28   5/11   1597 Nicolas Sobalvarro       11 St Cloud Tech                  23:47.2  7:40 
   29   6/11   1587 Jonathan Imdieke         12 St Cloud Tech                  24:01.2  7:44 
   30  10/12   1556 Andrew Kron              10 Rocori                         24:14.2  7:49 
   31   7/11   1591 Jackson Meemken           8 St Cloud Tech                  24:41.7  7:57 
   32   8/11   1589 Truman Kluempke          11 St Cloud Tech                  24:41.8  7:57 
   33  15/15   1509 Connor Garrison           9 Alexandria                     24:46.4  7:59 
   34  11/12   1557 Ryan Kunz                12 Rocori                         25:23.3  8:11 
   35   9/11   1584 Ethan Downing             7 St Cloud Tech                  26:15.1  8:27 
   36  12/12   1567 Austin Wesenberg         12 Rocori                         26:59.9  8:42 
   37  10/11   1590 Bjom Mattick              9 St Cloud Tech                  27:49.2  8:58 
   38  11/11   1598 Alexander Walk            9 St Cloud Tech                  27:57.8  9:01