Montgomery, MN
10/13/2020











                       SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             October 13, 2020

                    COMBINED RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    53  St James                                            (17:55.4  89:36.6 2:15.6)
==================================================================
  1      1  Caleb Rivera              16:34.6     5     26  Austin Knickrehm          18:50.2
  2      6  Marco Crispin             17:45.5     6   ( 29) Jacob Friesen             19:02.8
  3      8  Juan Castaneda            18:09.6     7   ( 45) Bennett Flohrs            19:38.6
  4     12  Levi Miest                18:16.7

  2.   120  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 (18:46.9  93:54.1 1:29.9)
==================================================================
  1     11  Connor Hallaway           18:15.4     5     48  Caden Neid                19:45.3
  2     16  Paul Sievert              18:26.1     6   ( 98) Tison Werner              21:42.7
  3     22  Zeke Martinez             18:43.0     7   ( 99) Cam Kaczmarek             21:42.8
  4     23  Austin Simons             18:44.3

  3.   124  Belle Plaine                                        (18:41.7  93:28.1 2:47.3)
==================================================================
  1      2  Emmett Gerres             17:08.2     5     53  Tanner Witt               19:55.5
  2     13  Adam Stiemke              18:21.9     6   ( 62) Nehemiah Juaire           20:08.3
  3     18  Samual Van Zummeren       18:32.1     7   ( 93) Gunnar Geisler            21:27.6
  4     38  Kevin He                  19:30.4

  4.   132  Norwood-Young America                               (18:45.8  93:48.6 2:49.3)
==================================================================
  1      5  Tyler Smith               17:44.0     5     71  Tyler Neubarth            20:33.3
  2      7  Jake Druley               17:46.7     6   ( 85) Aiden Jensen              21:11.0
  3      9  Mitchell Druley           18:12.2     7   ( 94) Dane Pauly                21:31.3
  4     40  Sean Weckman              19:32.4

  5.   155  Medford                                             (19:06.8  95:33.7 1:25.5)
==================================================================
  1     10  Tyler Stursa              18:14.7     5     46  Garrett Fitzgerald        19:40.2
  2     25  Cohen Stursa              18:47.8     6   ( 54) Casey Chambers            19:55.9
  3     32  Brock Merritt             19:17.6     7   ( 90) Luis Lopez                21:17.1
  4     42  Austin Erickson           19:33.4

  6.   164  Sibley East                                         (19:07.6  95:37.9 1:37.2)
==================================================================
  1     15  Jose Nevarez              18:26.0     5     61  Micah Scherer             20:03.2
  2     17  Davis Wibstad             18:29.7     6   ( 80) Garrett Kroells           20:55.6
  3     30  Trevor Parrott            19:06.4     7   (103) Oscar Kreft               22:03.6
  4     41  Cole Bauer                19:32.6

  7.   175  Maple River                                         (19:07.9  95:39.4 3:24.5)
==================================================================
  1      3  Cole Stencel              17:17.1     5     75  Dylan Passmore            20:41.6
  2     21  Kole Wenner               18:41.0     6   (108) Brady Walters             22:11.1
  3     37  Bobby Sullivan            19:27.4
  4     39  Noah Ziegler              19:32.3

  8.   234  LCWM-Nicollet                                       (19:38.6  98:13.0 2:00.3)
==================================================================
  1     14  Christian Fells           18:24.8     5     68  Aidan Moeller             20:25.1
  2     35  Luke Engel                19:20.8     6   ( 74) Jake McDougall            20:37.3
  3     57  Jacob Cooper              19:59.5     7   ( 82) Dominic Rosin             21:02.6
  4     60  Jimmy Bergstad            20:02.8

  9.   234  Tri-City United                                     (19:42.3  98:31.5 1:21.2)
==================================================================
  1     28  Connor Antony             19:01.9     5     66  Thomas Bulger             20:23.1
  2     33  Dante Jubarian            19:17.7     6   ( 79) Ayden Balma               20:54.3
  3     44  Michael Pichotta          19:37.9     7   ( 86) Aidan McNamara            21:12.5
  4     63  Austin Rutt               20:10.9

 10.   295  WEM/JWP                                             (20:06.7  100:33.2 0:50.7)
==================================================================
  1     47  Josh Bengtson             19:42.9     5     72  Caleb Quast               20:33.6
  2     52  Gavin Krause              19:54.7     6   ( 84) Memphis James             21:08.1
  3     59  Landon Dimler             19:59.8     7   (101) Brennan Hoehn             21:52.1
  4     65  Cody Culhane              20:22.2

 11.   298  New Richland-H-E-G                                  (20:10.1  100:50.3 2:15.7)
==================================================================
  1     24  Daniel Nydegger           18:47.2     5     83  Samuel Christensen        21:02.9
  2     50  Jacob Karl                19:53.0     6   (113) Elijah Nussbaum           22:49.0
  3     64  Tylar Malakowsky          20:15.0     7   (121) Gavin Anderson            23:33.0
  4     77  Conner Nelsen             20:52.2

 12.   314  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           (20:18.3  101:31.2 1:54.1)
==================================================================
  1     34  Mitchell Ulrich           19:19.0     5     88  Donovan Witte             21:13.1
  2     49  Josiah Guenther           19:49.3     6   ( 91) Ben Halvorson             21:21.2
  3     56  Caleb Carlovsky           19:57.1     7   (107) Jacob Guenther            22:09.6
  4     87  Isaiah Carlovsky          21:12.7

 13.   322  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  (20:31.2  102:35.9 4:23.4)
==================================================================
  1     19  Nate Fliszar              18:39.4     5    116  Laurence Simonsen         23:02.8
  2     20  Joshua Hagen              18:39.6     6   (118) Charlie Macho             23:14.1
  3     58  Noah Christensen          19:59.5
  4    109  Garrett Grathwohl         22:14.6

 14.   327  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   (20:22.5  101:52.1 2:51.3)
==================================================================
  1     27  Josiah Demaris            18:53.6     5    100  Blake Altenburg           21:44.9
  2     55  Ryan Koberoski            19:56.0     6   (117) Colin Wihlm               23:07.9
  3     67  Isaac Bergeman            20:23.7     7   (125) Ja' Sean Glover           25:21.4
  4     78  Jacob Moeller             20:53.9

 15.   376  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            (20:46.8  103:53.8 4:27.9)
==================================================================
  1      4  Tyler Erickson            17:37.4     5    105  Andrew Buboltz            22:05.3
  2     70  Nathan Strobel            20:31.1     6   (111) Sam Kotulski              22:40.7
  3     95  Soren Kelly               21:37.8     7   (112) Jorden Rossow             22:45.0
  4    102  James Younge              22:02.2

 16.   411  LeSueur-Henderson                                   (21:02.5  105:12.2 1:11.7)
==================================================================
  1     69  Riley Thelemann           20:29.6     5     96  Jacob Eibs                21:41.3
  2     76  Dylan Novak               20:47.5     6   (106) Josiah Juarez             22:07.8
  3     81  Sam Menne                 20:58.4     7   (115) Cayden Luna               23:02.1
  4     89  Grant Adams               21:15.4

 17.   423  United South Central/Alden-Conger                   (21:44.5  108:42.5 4:32.1)
==================================================================
  1     36  Micah Hamson              19:27.3     4    123  Brennan Anderson          23:58.6
  2     43  Gabe Schroeder            19:34.8     5    124  Ethan Kohler              23:59.4
  3     97  Kolt Bullerman            21:42.4

 18.   430  Blue Earth Area                                     (21:16.9  106:24.2 2:28.8)
==================================================================
  1     51  Angel Martinez            19:54.3     5    110  Devin Haase               22:23.1
  2     73  Cameron Germain           20:35.8     6   (126) James Greer               26:35.3
  3     92  Blair Lunz                21:26.4     7   (127) Shane Levenhagen          28:29.8
  4    104  Damion Mahlstedt          22:04.6

 19.   506  G-F-W                                               (22:34.6  112:53.0 4:43.8)
==================================================================
  1     31  Evan Elder                19:11.6     4    120  Mitchel Stark             23:30.1
  2    114  Brennir Peterson          22:57.9     5    122  Mason Neuman              23:55.4
  3    119  Carter Sabo               23:18.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     516 Caleb Rivera             12 St James                                            16:34.6  5:21 
    2   1/7     384 Emmett Gerres            10 Belle Plaine                                        17:08.2  5:31 
    3   1/6     452 Cole Stencel             10 Maple River                                         17:17.1  5:34 
    4   1/7     440 Tyler Erickson           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            17:37.4  5:41 
    5   1/7     490 Tyler Smith              12 Norwood-Young America                               17:44.0  5:43 
    6   2/7     509 Marco Crispin            11 St James                                            17:45.5  5:43 
    7   2/7     484 Jake Druley              10 Norwood-Young America                               17:46.7  5:44 
    8   3/7     508 Juan Castaneda           12 St James                                            18:09.6  5:51 
    9   3/7     485 Mitchell Druley          10 Norwood-Young America                               18:12.2  5:52 
   10   1/7     464 Tyler Stursa             12 Medford                                             18:14.7  5:53 
   11   1/7     405 Connor Hallaway          11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:15.4  5:53 
   12   4/7     513 Levi Miest                9 St James                                            18:16.7  5:53 
   13   2/7     387 Adam Stiemke             11 Belle Plaine                                        18:21.9  5:55 
   14   1/7     416 Christian Fells          10 LCWM-Nicollet                                       18:24.8  5:56 
   15   1/7     496 Jose Nevarez             11 Sibley East                                         18:26.0  5:56 
   16   2/7     410 Paul Sievert             12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:26.1  5:57 
   17   2/7     499 Davis Wibstad            12 Sibley East                                         18:29.7  5:58 
   18   3/7     388 Samual Van Zummeren      11 Belle Plaine                                        18:32.1  5:58 
   19   1/6     501 Nate Fliszar             12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  18:39.4  6:01 
   20   2/6     503 Joshua Hagen             12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  18:39.6  6:01 
   21   2/6     455 Kole Wenner              12 Maple River                                         18:41.0  6:01 
   22   3/7     408 Zeke Martinez             9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:43.0  6:02 
   23   4/7     411 Austin Simons            12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:44.3  6:02 
   24   1/7     481 Daniel Nydegger          12 New Richland-H-E-G                                  18:47.2  6:03 
   25   2/7     463 Cohen Stursa             10 Medford                                             18:47.8  6:03 
   26   5/7     512 Austin Knickrehm         12 St James                                            18:50.2  6:04 
   27   1/7     432 Josiah Demaris            8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   18:53.6  6:05 
   28   1/7     517 Connor Antony            11 Tri-City United                                     19:01.9  6:08 
   29   6/7     511 Jacob Friesen             9 St James                                            19:02.8  6:08 
   30   3/7     497 Trevor Parrott           10 Sibley East                                         19:06.4  6:09 
   31   1/5     399 Evan Elder               12 G-F-W                                               19:11.6  6:11 
   32   3/7     461 Brock Merritt            12 Medford                                             19:17.6  6:13 
   33   2/7     520 Dante Jubarian           10 Tri-City United                                     19:17.7  6:13 
   34   1/7     471 Mitchell Ulrich          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           19:19.0  6:14 
   35   2/7     415 Luke Engel                9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       19:20.8  6:14 
   36   1/5     526 Micah Hamson             10 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   19:27.3  6:16 
   37   3/6     453 Bobby Sullivan           12 Maple River                                         19:27.4  6:16 
   38   4/7     385 Kevin He                 11 Belle Plaine                                        19:30.4  6:17 
   39   4/6     456 Noah Ziegler             10 Maple River                                         19:32.3  6:18 
   40   4/7     491 Sean Weckman             12 Norwood-Young America                               19:32.4  6:18 
   41   4/7     492 Cole Bauer               11 Sibley East                                         19:32.6  6:18 
   42   4/7     458 Austin Erickson          10 Medford                                             19:33.4  6:18 
   43   2/5     529 Gabe Schroeder           11 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   19:34.8  6:19 
   44   3/7     522 Michael Pichotta         10 Tri-City United                                     19:37.9  6:20 
   45   7/7     510 Bennett Flohrs            9 St James                                            19:38.6  6:20 
   46   5/7     459 Garrett Fitzgerald       12 Medford                                             19:40.2  6:20 
   47   1/7     530 Josh Bengtson             9 WEM/JWP                                             19:42.9  6:21 
   48   5/7     409 Caden Neid                9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 19:45.3  6:22 
   49   2/7     469 Josiah Guenther          11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           19:49.3  6:23 
   50   2/7     477 Jacob Karl                7 New Richland-H-E-G                                  19:53.0  6:24 
   51   1/7     396 Angel Martinez           10 Blue Earth Area                                     19:54.3  6:25 
   52   2/7     535 Gavin Krause              9 WEM/JWP                                             19:54.7  6:25 
   53   5/7     389 Tanner Witt              12 Belle Plaine                                        19:55.5  6:25 
   54   6/7     457 Casey Chambers           10 Medford                                             19:55.9  6:25 
   55   2/7     435 Ryan Koberoski            9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   19:56.0  6:25 
   56   3/7     465 Caleb Carlovsky          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           19:57.1  6:26 
   57   3/7     414 Jacob Cooper              9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       19:59.5  6:27 
   58   3/6     500 Noah Christensen          8 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  19:59.5  6:27 
   59   3/7     532 Landon Dimler             9 WEM/JWP                                             19:59.8  6:27 
   60   4/7     413 Jimmy Bergstad           12 LCWM-Nicollet                                       20:02.8  6:28 
   61   5/7     498 Micah Scherer            12 Sibley East                                         20:03.2  6:28 
   62   6/7     386 Nehemiah Juaire          12 Belle Plaine                                        20:08.3  6:29 
   63   4/7     523 Austin Rutt              11 Tri-City United                                     20:10.9  6:30 
   64   3/7     478 Tylar Malakowsky         11 New Richland-H-E-G                                  20:15.0  6:32 
   65   4/7     531 Cody Culhane              9 WEM/JWP                                             20:22.2  6:34 
   66   5/7     519 Thomas Bulger            12 Tri-City United                                     20:23.1  6:34 
   67   3/7     431 Isaac Bergeman           11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   20:23.7  6:34 
   68   5/7     420 Aidan Moeller             7 LCWM-Nicollet                                       20:25.1  6:35 
   69   1/7     429 Riley Thelemann          10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   20:29.6  6:36 
   70   2/7     444 Nathan Strobel            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            20:31.1  6:37 
   71   5/7     488 Tyler Neubarth            8 Norwood-Young America                               20:33.3  6:37 
   72   5/7     538 Caleb Quast               9 WEM/JWP                                             20:33.6  6:38 
   73   2/7     390 Cameron Germain          12 Blue Earth Area                                     20:35.8  6:38 
   74   6/7     419 Jake McDougall           10 LCWM-Nicollet                                       20:37.3  6:39 
   75   5/6     450 Dylan Passmore           10 Maple River                                         20:41.6  6:40 
   76   2/7     428 Dylan Novak              11 LeSueur-Henderson                                   20:47.5  6:42 
   77   4/7     479 Conner Nelsen            10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  20:52.2  6:44 
   78   4/7     436 Jacob Moeller            11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   20:53.9  6:44 
   79   6/7     518 Ayden Balma               8 Tri-City United                                     20:54.3  6:44 
   80   6/7     495 Garrett Kroells          11 Sibley East                                         20:55.6  6:45 
   81   3/7     427 Sam Menne                12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   20:58.4  6:46 
   82   7/7     421 Dominic Rosin            11 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:02.6  6:47 
   83   5/7     476 Samuel Christensen       10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  21:02.9  6:47 
   84   6/7     534 Memphis James            10 WEM/JWP                                             21:08.1  6:49 
   85   6/7     487 Aiden Jensen              9 Norwood-Young America                               21:11.0  6:50 
   86   7/7     521 Aidan McNamara           12 Tri-City United                                     21:12.5  6:50 
   87   4/7     466 Isaiah Carlovsky         12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           21:12.7  6:50 
   88   5/7     472 Donovan Witte            11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           21:13.1  6:50 
   89   4/7     422 Grant Adams               9 LeSueur-Henderson                                   21:15.4  6:51 
   90   7/7     460 Luis Lopez                9 Medford                                             21:17.1  6:52 
   91   6/7     470 Ben Halvorson             9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           21:21.2  6:53 
   92   3/7     394 Blair Lunz                  Blue Earth Area                                     21:26.4  6:55 
   93   7/7     383 Gunnar Geisler           11 Belle Plaine                                        21:27.6  6:55 
   94   7/7     489 Dane Pauly                7 Norwood-Young America                               21:31.3  6:56 
   95   3/7     441 Soren Kelly               7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            21:37.8  6:58 
   96   5/7     423 Jacob Eibs               10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   21:41.3  6:59 
   97   3/5     525 Kolt Bullerman            8 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   21:42.4  7:00 
   98   6/7     412 Tison Werner             11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 21:42.7  7:00 
   99   7/7     406 Cam Kaczmarek            11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 21:42.8  7:00 
  100   5/7     430 Blake Altenburg          11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   21:44.9  7:00 
  101   7/7     533 Brennan Hoehn            11 WEM/JWP                                             21:52.1  7:03 
  102   4/7     447 James Younge             10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:02.2  7:06 
  103   7/7     494 Oscar Kreft              12 Sibley East                                         22:03.6  7:07 
  104   4/7     395 Damion Mahlstedt         10 Blue Earth Area                                     22:04.6  7:07 
  105   5/7     439 Andrew Buboltz            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:05.3  7:07 
  106   6/7     425 Josiah Juarez             8 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:07.8  7:08 
  107   7/7     468 Jacob Guenther            9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           22:09.6  7:08 
  108   6/6     454 Brady Walters            12 Maple River                                         22:11.1  7:09 
  109   4/6     502 Garrett Grathwohl        12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  22:14.6  7:10 
  110   5/7     392 Devin Haase                 Blue Earth Area                                     22:23.1  7:13 
  111   6/7     442 Sam Kotulski              7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:40.7  7:18 
  112   7/7     443 Jorden Rossow             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:45.0  7:20 
  113   6/7     480 Elijah Nussbaum          10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  22:49.0  7:21 
  114   2/5     401 Brennir Peterson          9 G-F-W                                               22:57.9  7:24 
  115   7/7     426 Cayden Luna              10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   23:02.1  7:25 
  116   5/6     507 Laurence Simonsen        11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  23:02.8  7:26 
  117   6/7     438 Colin Wihlm              12 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   23:07.9  7:27 
  118   6/6     505 Charlie Macho            12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  23:14.1  7:29 
  119   3/5     402 Carter Sabo               9 G-F-W                                               23:18.0  7:30 
  120   4/5     403 Mitchel Stark            10 G-F-W                                               23:30.1  7:34 
  121   7/7     474 Gavin Anderson           12 New Richland-H-E-G                                  23:33.0  7:35 
  122   1/1     473 Elijah Hausladen         12 New Century Academy                                 23:49.0  7:40 
  123   5/5     400 Mason Neuman             12 G-F-W                                               23:55.4  7:42 
  124   4/5     524 Brennan Anderson          9 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   23:58.6  7:44 
  125   5/5     527 Ethan Kohler             10 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   23:59.4  7:44 
  126   7/7     433 Ja' Sean Glover          11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   25:21.4  8:10 
  127   6/7     391 James Greer              12 Blue Earth Area                                     26:35.3  8:34 
  128   7/7     393 Shane Levenhagen         10 Blue Earth Area                                     28:29.8  9:11 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 1
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  Medford                                             (19:06.8  95:33.7 1:25.5)
==================================================================
  1      2  Tyler Stursa              18:14.7     5      7  Garrett Fitzgerald        19:40.2
  2      3  Cohen Stursa              18:47.8     6   (  9) Casey Chambers            19:55.9
  3      5  Brock Merritt             19:17.6     7   ( 15) Luis Lopez                21:17.1
  4      6  Austin Erickson           19:33.4

  2.    57  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   (20:22.5  101:52.1 2:51.3)
==================================================================
  1      4  Josiah Demaris            18:53.6     5     18  Blake Altenburg           21:44.9
  2     10  Ryan Koberoski            19:56.0     6   ( 25) Colin Wihlm               23:07.9
  3     11  Isaac Bergeman            20:23.7     7   ( 26) Ja' Sean Glover           25:21.4
  4     14  Jacob Moeller             20:53.9

  3.    70  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            (20:46.8  103:53.8 4:27.9)
==================================================================
  1      1  Tyler Erickson            17:37.4     5     21  Andrew Buboltz            22:05.3
  2     12  Nathan Strobel            20:31.1     6   ( 23) Sam Kotulski              22:40.7
  3     17  Soren Kelly               21:37.8     7   ( 24) Jorden Rossow             22:45.0
  4     19  James Younge              22:02.2

  4.    79  Blue Earth Area                                     (21:16.9  106:24.2 2:28.8)
==================================================================
  1      8  Angel Martinez            19:54.3     5     22  Devin Haase               22:23.1
  2     13  Cameron Germain           20:35.8     6   ( 27) James Greer               26:35.3
  3     16  Blair Lunz                21:26.4     7   ( 28) Shane Levenhagen          28:29.8
  4     20  Damion Mahlstedt          22:04.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     440 Tyler Erickson           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            17:37.4  5:41 
    2   1/7     464 Tyler Stursa             12 Medford                                             18:14.7  5:53 
    3   2/7     463 Cohen Stursa             10 Medford                                             18:47.8  6:03 
    4   1/7     432 Josiah Demaris            8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   18:53.6  6:05 
    5   3/7     461 Brock Merritt            12 Medford                                             19:17.6  6:13 
    6   4/7     458 Austin Erickson          10 Medford                                             19:33.4  6:18 
    7   5/7     459 Garrett Fitzgerald       12 Medford                                             19:40.2  6:20 
    8   1/7     396 Angel Martinez           10 Blue Earth Area                                     19:54.3  6:25 
    9   6/7     457 Casey Chambers           10 Medford                                             19:55.9  6:25 
   10   2/7     435 Ryan Koberoski            9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   19:56.0  6:25 
   11   3/7     431 Isaac Bergeman           11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   20:23.7  6:34 
   12   2/7     444 Nathan Strobel            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            20:31.1  6:37 
   13   2/7     390 Cameron Germain          12 Blue Earth Area                                     20:35.8  6:38 
   14   4/7     436 Jacob Moeller            11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   20:53.9  6:44 
   15   7/7     460 Luis Lopez                9 Medford                                             21:17.1  6:52 
   16   3/7     394 Blair Lunz                  Blue Earth Area                                     21:26.4  6:55 
   17   3/7     441 Soren Kelly               7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            21:37.8  6:58 
   18   5/7     430 Blake Altenburg          11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   21:44.9  7:00 
   19   4/7     447 James Younge             10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:02.2  7:06 
   20   4/7     395 Damion Mahlstedt         10 Blue Earth Area                                     22:04.6  7:07 
   21   5/7     439 Andrew Buboltz            9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:05.3  7:07 
   22   5/7     392 Devin Haase                 Blue Earth Area                                     22:23.1  7:13 
   23   6/7     442 Sam Kotulski              7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:40.7  7:18 
   24   7/7     443 Jorden Rossow             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            22:45.0  7:20 
   25   6/7     438 Colin Wihlm              12 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   23:07.9  7:27 
   26   7/7     433 Ja' Sean Glover          11 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   25:21.4  8:10 
   27   6/7     391 James Greer              12 Blue Earth Area                                     26:35.3  8:34 
   28   7/7     393 Shane Levenhagen         10 Blue Earth Area                                     28:29.8  9:11 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 2
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  WEM/JWP                                             (20:06.7  100:33.2 0:50.7)
==================================================================
  1      4  Josh Bengtson             19:42.9     5     10  Caleb Quast               20:33.6
  2      5  Gavin Krause              19:54.7     6   ( 13) Memphis James             21:08.1
  3      7  Landon Dimler             19:59.8     7   ( 16) Brennan Hoehn             21:52.1
  4      8  Cody Culhane              20:22.2

  2.    48  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  (20:31.2  102:35.9 4:23.4)
==================================================================
  1      1  Nate Fliszar              18:39.4     5     21  Laurence Simonsen         23:02.8
  2      2  Joshua Hagen              18:39.6     6   ( 22) Charlie Macho             23:14.1
  3      6  Noah Christensen          19:59.5
  4     18  Garrett Grathwohl         22:14.6

  3.    61  LeSueur-Henderson                                   (21:02.5  105:12.2 1:11.7)
==================================================================
  1      9  Riley Thelemann           20:29.6     5     15  Jacob Eibs                21:41.3
  2     11  Dylan Novak               20:47.5     6   ( 17) Josiah Juarez             22:07.8
  3     12  Sam Menne                 20:58.4     7   ( 20) Cayden Luna               23:02.1
  4     14  Grant Adams               21:15.4

  4.    94  G-F-W                                               (22:34.6  112:53.0 4:43.8)
==================================================================
  1      3  Evan Elder                19:11.6     4     24  Mitchel Stark             23:30.1
  2     19  Brennir Peterson          22:57.9     5     25  Mason Neuman              23:55.4
  3     23  Carter Sabo               23:18.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     501 Nate Fliszar             12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  18:39.4  6:01 
    2   2/6     503 Joshua Hagen             12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  18:39.6  6:01 
    3   1/5     399 Evan Elder               12 G-F-W                                               19:11.6  6:11 
    4   1/7     530 Josh Bengtson             9 WEM/JWP                                             19:42.9  6:21 
    5   2/7     535 Gavin Krause              9 WEM/JWP                                             19:54.7  6:25 
    6   3/6     500 Noah Christensen          8 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  19:59.5  6:27 
    7   3/7     532 Landon Dimler             9 WEM/JWP                                             19:59.8  6:27 
    8   4/7     531 Cody Culhane              9 WEM/JWP                                             20:22.2  6:34 
    9   1/7     429 Riley Thelemann          10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   20:29.6  6:36 
   10   5/7     538 Caleb Quast               9 WEM/JWP                                             20:33.6  6:38 
   11   2/7     428 Dylan Novak              11 LeSueur-Henderson                                   20:47.5  6:42 
   12   3/7     427 Sam Menne                12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   20:58.4  6:46 
   13   6/7     534 Memphis James            10 WEM/JWP                                             21:08.1  6:49 
   14   4/7     422 Grant Adams               9 LeSueur-Henderson                                   21:15.4  6:51 
   15   5/7     423 Jacob Eibs               10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   21:41.3  6:59 
   16   7/7     533 Brennan Hoehn            11 WEM/JWP                                             21:52.1  7:03 
   17   6/7     425 Josiah Juarez             8 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:07.8  7:08 
   18   4/6     502 Garrett Grathwohl        12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  22:14.6  7:10 
   19   2/5     401 Brennir Peterson          9 G-F-W                                               22:57.9  7:24 
   20   7/7     426 Cayden Luna              10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   23:02.1  7:25 
   21   5/6     507 Laurence Simonsen        11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  23:02.8  7:26 
   22   6/6     505 Charlie Macho            12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  23:14.1  7:29 
   23   3/5     402 Carter Sabo               9 G-F-W                                               23:18.0  7:30 
   24   4/5     403 Mitchel Stark            10 G-F-W                                               23:30.1  7:34 
   25   5/5     400 Mason Neuman             12 G-F-W                                               23:55.4  7:42 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 3
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    41  Norwood-Young America                               (18:45.8  93:48.6 2:49.3)
==================================================================
  1      2  Tyler Smith               17:44.0     5     19  Tyler Neubarth            20:33.3
  2      3  Jake Druley               17:46.7     6   ( 23) Aiden Jensen              21:11.0
  3      4  Mitchell Druley           18:12.2     7   ( 25) Dane Pauly                21:31.3
  4     13  Sean Weckman              19:32.4

  2.    50  Sibley East                                         (19:07.6  95:37.9 1:37.2)
==================================================================
  1      5  Jose Nevarez              18:26.0     5     16  Micah Scherer             20:03.2
  2      6  Davis Wibstad             18:29.7     6   ( 22) Garrett Kroells           20:55.6
  3      9  Trevor Parrott            19:06.4     7   ( 26) Oscar Kreft               22:03.6
  4     14  Cole Bauer                19:32.6

  3.    51  Maple River                                         (19:07.9  95:39.4 3:24.5)
==================================================================
  1      1  Cole Stencel              17:17.1     5     20  Dylan Passmore            20:41.6
  2      7  Kole Wenner               18:41.0     6   ( 27) Brady Walters             22:11.1
  3     11  Bobby Sullivan            19:27.4
  4     12  Noah Ziegler              19:32.3

  4.    68  Tri-City United                                     (19:42.3  98:31.5 1:21.2)
==================================================================
  1      8  Connor Antony             19:01.9     5     18  Thomas Bulger             20:23.1
  2     10  Dante Jubarian            19:17.7     6   ( 21) Ayden Balma               20:54.3
  3     15  Michael Pichotta          19:37.9     7   ( 24) Aidan McNamara            21:12.5
  4     17  Austin Rutt               20:10.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     452 Cole Stencel             10 Maple River                                         17:17.1  5:34 
    2   1/7     490 Tyler Smith              12 Norwood-Young America                               17:44.0  5:43 
    3   2/7     484 Jake Druley              10 Norwood-Young America                               17:46.7  5:44 
    4   3/7     485 Mitchell Druley          10 Norwood-Young America                               18:12.2  5:52 
    5   1/7     496 Jose Nevarez             11 Sibley East                                         18:26.0  5:56 
    6   2/7     499 Davis Wibstad            12 Sibley East                                         18:29.7  5:58 
    7   2/6     455 Kole Wenner              12 Maple River                                         18:41.0  6:01 
    8   1/7     517 Connor Antony            11 Tri-City United                                     19:01.9  6:08 
    9   3/7     497 Trevor Parrott           10 Sibley East                                         19:06.4  6:09 
   10   2/7     520 Dante Jubarian           10 Tri-City United                                     19:17.7  6:13 
   11   3/6     453 Bobby Sullivan           12 Maple River                                         19:27.4  6:16 
   12   4/6     456 Noah Ziegler             10 Maple River                                         19:32.3  6:18 
   13   4/7     491 Sean Weckman             12 Norwood-Young America                               19:32.4  6:18 
   14   4/7     492 Cole Bauer               11 Sibley East                                         19:32.6  6:18 
   15   3/7     522 Michael Pichotta         10 Tri-City United                                     19:37.9  6:20 
   16   5/7     498 Micah Scherer            12 Sibley East                                         20:03.2  6:28 
   17   4/7     523 Austin Rutt              11 Tri-City United                                     20:10.9  6:30 
   18   5/7     519 Thomas Bulger            12 Tri-City United                                     20:23.1  6:34 
   19   5/7     488 Tyler Neubarth            8 Norwood-Young America                               20:33.3  6:37 
   20   5/6     450 Dylan Passmore           10 Maple River                                         20:41.6  6:40 
   21   6/7     518 Ayden Balma               8 Tri-City United                                     20:54.3  6:44 
   22   6/7     495 Garrett Kroells          11 Sibley East                                         20:55.6  6:45 
   23   6/7     487 Aiden Jensen              9 Norwood-Young America                               21:11.0  6:50 
   24   7/7     521 Aidan McNamara           12 Tri-City United                                     21:12.5  6:50 
   25   7/7     489 Dane Pauly                7 Norwood-Young America                               21:31.3  6:56 
   26   7/7     494 Oscar Kreft              12 Sibley East                                         22:03.6  7:07 
   27   6/6     454 Brady Walters            12 Maple River                                         22:11.1  7:09 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 4
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    27  St James                                            (17:55.4  89:36.6 2:15.6)
==================================================================
  1      1  Caleb Rivera              16:34.6     5     13  Austin Knickrehm          18:50.2
  2      3  Marco Crispin             17:45.5     6   ( 14) Jacob Friesen             19:02.8
  3      4  Juan Castaneda            18:09.6     7   ( 17) Bennett Flohrs            19:38.6
  4      6  Levi Miest                18:16.7

  2.    54  Belle Plaine                                        (18:41.7  93:28.1 2:47.3)
==================================================================
  1      2  Emmett Gerres             17:08.2     5     19  Tanner Witt               19:55.5
  2      7  Adam Stiemke              18:21.9     6   ( 22) Nehemiah Juaire           20:08.3
  3     10  Samual Van Zummeren       18:32.1     7   ( 26) Gunnar Geisler            21:27.6
  4     16  Kevin He                  19:30.4

  3.    55  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 (18:46.9  93:54.1 1:29.9)
==================================================================
  1      5  Connor Hallaway           18:15.4     5     18  Caden Neid                19:45.3
  2      9  Paul Sievert              18:26.1     6   ( 27) Tison Werner              21:42.7
  3     11  Zeke Martinez             18:43.0     7   ( 28) Cam Kaczmarek             21:42.8
  4     12  Austin Simons             18:44.3

  4.    87  LCWM-Nicollet                                       (19:38.6  98:13.0 2:00.3)
==================================================================
  1      8  Christian Fells           18:24.8     5     23  Aidan Moeller             20:25.1
  2     15  Luke Engel                19:20.8     6   ( 24) Jake McDougall            20:37.3
  3     20  Jacob Cooper              19:59.5     7   ( 25) Dominic Rosin             21:02.6
  4     21  Jimmy Bergstad            20:02.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     516 Caleb Rivera             12 St James                                            16:34.6  5:21 
    2   1/7     384 Emmett Gerres            10 Belle Plaine                                        17:08.2  5:31 
    3   2/7     509 Marco Crispin            11 St James                                            17:45.5  5:43 
    4   3/7     508 Juan Castaneda           12 St James                                            18:09.6  5:51 
    5   1/7     405 Connor Hallaway          11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:15.4  5:53 
    6   4/7     513 Levi Miest                9 St James                                            18:16.7  5:53 
    7   2/7     387 Adam Stiemke             11 Belle Plaine                                        18:21.9  5:55 
    8   1/7     416 Christian Fells          10 LCWM-Nicollet                                       18:24.8  5:56 
    9   2/7     410 Paul Sievert             12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:26.1  5:57 
   10   3/7     388 Samual Van Zummeren      11 Belle Plaine                                        18:32.1  5:58 
   11   3/7     408 Zeke Martinez             9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:43.0  6:02 
   12   4/7     411 Austin Simons            12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 18:44.3  6:02 
   13   5/7     512 Austin Knickrehm         12 St James                                            18:50.2  6:04 
   14   6/7     511 Jacob Friesen             9 St James                                            19:02.8  6:08 
   15   2/7     415 Luke Engel                9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       19:20.8  6:14 
   16   4/7     385 Kevin He                 11 Belle Plaine                                        19:30.4  6:17 
   17   7/7     510 Bennett Flohrs            9 St James                                            19:38.6  6:20 
   18   5/7     409 Caden Neid                9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 19:45.3  6:22 
   19   5/7     389 Tanner Witt              12 Belle Plaine                                        19:55.5  6:25 
   20   3/7     414 Jacob Cooper              9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       19:59.5  6:27 
   21   4/7     413 Jimmy Bergstad           12 LCWM-Nicollet                                       20:02.8  6:28 
   22   6/7     386 Nehemiah Juaire          12 Belle Plaine                                        20:08.3  6:29 
   23   5/7     420 Aidan Moeller             7 LCWM-Nicollet                                       20:25.1  6:35 
   24   6/7     419 Jake McDougall           10 LCWM-Nicollet                                       20:37.3  6:39 
   25   7/7     421 Dominic Rosin            11 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:02.6  6:47 
   26   7/7     383 Gunnar Geisler           11 Belle Plaine                                        21:27.6  6:55 
   27   6/7     412 Tison Werner             11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 21:42.7  7:00 
   28   7/7     406 Cam Kaczmarek            11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 21:42.8  7:00 



                       VARSITY BOYS / MEET SESSION 5
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  New Richland-H-E-G                                  (20:10.1  100:50.3 2:15.7)
==================================================================
  1      1  Daniel Nydegger           18:47.2     5     10  Samuel Christensen        21:02.9
  2      6  Jacob Karl                19:53.0     6   ( 16) Elijah Nussbaum           22:49.0
  3      8  Tylar Malakowsky          20:15.0     7   ( 17) Gavin Anderson            23:33.0
  4      9  Conner Nelsen             20:52.2

  2.    37  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           (20:18.3  101:31.2 1:54.1)
==================================================================
  1      2  Mitchell Ulrich           19:19.0     5     12  Donovan Witte             21:13.1
  2      5  Josiah Guenther           19:49.3     6   ( 13) Ben Halvorson             21:21.2
  3      7  Caleb Carlovsky           19:57.1     7   ( 15) Jacob Guenther            22:09.6
  4     11  Isaiah Carlovsky          21:12.7

  3.    58  United South Central/Alden-Conger                   (21:44.5  108:42.5 4:32.1)
==================================================================
  1      3  Micah Hamson              19:27.3     4     18  Brennan Anderson          23:58.6
  2      4  Gabe Schroeder            19:34.8     5     19  Ethan Kohler              23:59.4
  3     14  Kolt Bullerman            21:42.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     481 Daniel Nydegger          12 New Richland-H-E-G                                  18:47.2  6:03 
    2   1/7     471 Mitchell Ulrich          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           19:19.0  6:14 
    3   1/5     526 Micah Hamson             10 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   19:27.3  6:16 
    4   2/5     529 Gabe Schroeder           11 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   19:34.8  6:19 
    5   2/7     469 Josiah Guenther          11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           19:49.3  6:23 
    6   2/7     477 Jacob Karl                7 New Richland-H-E-G                                  19:53.0  6:24 
    7   3/7     465 Caleb Carlovsky          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           19:57.1  6:26 
    8   3/7     478 Tylar Malakowsky         11 New Richland-H-E-G                                  20:15.0  6:32 
    9   4/7     479 Conner Nelsen            10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  20:52.2  6:44 
   10   5/7     476 Samuel Christensen       10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  21:02.9  6:47 
   11   4/7     466 Isaiah Carlovsky         12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           21:12.7  6:50 
   12   5/7     472 Donovan Witte            11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           21:13.1  6:50 
   13   6/7     470 Ben Halvorson             9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           21:21.2  6:53 
   14   3/5     525 Kolt Bullerman            8 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   21:42.4  7:00 
   15   7/7     468 Jacob Guenther            9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           22:09.6  7:08 
   16   6/7     480 Elijah Nussbaum          10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  22:49.0  7:21 
   17   7/7     474 Gavin Anderson           12 New Richland-H-E-G                                  23:33.0  7:35 
   18   1/1     473 Elijah Hausladen         12 New Century Academy                                 23:49.0  7:40 
   19   4/5     524 Brennan Anderson          9 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   23:58.6  7:44 
   20   5/5     527 Ethan Kohler             10 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   23:59.4  7:44