Fergus Falls, MN
10/8/2020











   

 
                            Fergus Falls Invite
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 8, 2020
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    21  Brainerd                       (  24:38.0  2:03:09.9   2:07.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Julia Rademacher            23:39.2
  2      2  Erin Hoelzel                24:13.4
  3      5  Hannah Phillips             24:45.2
  4      6  Annika Gearey               24:45.8
  5      7  Abby Dahl                   25:46.3
  6   ( 12) Abby Cherne                 27:10.1
  7   ( 14) Abby Johnson                28:14.7

  2.    34  Fergus Falls                   (  25:38.1  2:08:10.1   2:31.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Miah Schmidt                24:18.9
  2      4  Hannah Scharnberg           24:31.1
  3      8  Brooklyn Berge              25:56.5
  4      9  Jenna Thorson               26:33.1
  5     10  Mariah Fults                26:50.5
  6   ( 11) Evelynn Hare                27:01.8
  7   ( 13) Sarah Grotberg              28:02.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    206 Julia Rademacher         10 Brainerd                       23:39.2  7:37 
    2   2/10    199 Erin Hoelzel             12 Brainerd                       24:13.4  7:48 
    3   1/8    1278 Miah Schmidt             10 Fergus Falls                   24:18.9  7:50 
    4   2/8    1268 Hannah Scharnberg         8 Fergus Falls                   24:31.1  7:54 
    5   3/10    204 Hannah Phillips           8 Brainerd                       24:45.2  7:59 
    6   4/10    198 Annika Gearey             9 Brainerd                       24:45.8  7:59 
    7   5/10    196 Abby Dahl                11 Brainerd                       25:46.3  8:18 
    8   3/8    1117 Brooklyn Berge           12 Fergus Falls                   25:56.5  8:21 
    9   4/8    1289 Jenna Thorson             7 Fergus Falls                   26:33.1  8:33 
   10   5/8    1135 Mariah Fults             10 Fergus Falls                   26:50.5  8:39 
   11   6/8    1201 Evelynn Hare              9 Fergus Falls                   27:01.8  8:42 
   12   6/10    194 Abby Cherne               9 Brainerd                       27:10.1  8:45 
   13   7/8    1162 Sarah Grotberg            9 Fergus Falls                   28:02.8  9:02 
   14   7/10    200 Abby Johnson             11 Brainerd                       28:14.7  9:06 
   15   8/10    192 Emily Bastian            10 Brainerd                       29:14.8  9:25 
   16   9/10    210 Anja Storbakken           9 Brainerd                       29:15.2  9:25 
   17   8/8    1224 Ahlea Mouser              9 Fergus Falls                   29:28.8  9:30 
   18  10/10    205 Jaden Plante              9 Brainerd                       31:32.2 10:10 
   19   1/1    1966 Chantelle Dickerson       9 Sauk Rapids-Rice               32:52.8 10:35