Norwood, MN
9/11/2018











                 NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                  Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
                            September 11, 2018
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Belle Plaine              (  23:42.1  1:58:30.5   2:22.6)
========================================
  1      2  Sydney Weiland 9         22:55.3
  2      4  Greta Steinhagen 10      23:09.4
  3      5  Abigail Mickus 9         23:31.8
  4      6  Bailey Bahr 9            23:36.1
  5     10  Rebecca Brueggemeier 10   25:17.9
  6   ( 11) Alyssa Wolfe 10          25:18.6
  7   ( 12) Hannah Witt 12           25:26.1

  2.    52  Rockford                  (  25:04.2  2:05:20.9   2:16.9)
========================================
  1      7  Grace Clark 12           23:54.2
  2      8  Alix Gifford 9           24:47.6
  3      9  Milena Bilozir 11        24:50.5
  4     13  Sydney Boyd 10           25:37.5
  5     15  Erin Hopkins 12          26:11.1
  6   ( 17) Greta Greniger 10        28:07.0

  3.    72  St. Peter                 (  26:31.9  2:12:39.3   7:49.2)
========================================
  1      1  Hadley Stuehrenberg 8    21:47.3
  2      3  Hailey Looft 8           22:55.7
  3     19  Sky Gassman 9            28:56.2
  4     24  Laurel Hibscher 10       29:23.6
  5     25  Polzin Grace 11          29:36.5
  6   ( 28) Katie Petersen 10        30:08.9
  7   ( 31) Alli Madden 11           30:40.6

  4.   104  LCWM/Nicollet             (  28:28.1  2:22:20.3   4:15.5)
========================================
  1     14  Andrea Kelley 11         26:06.6
  2     16  Alysha Strunk 12         27:03.0
  3     18  Sonja Roemhildt 11       28:48.2
  4     27  Kiera Kirchner 7         30:00.4
  5     29  Amelia Lawver 10         30:22.1
  6   ( 30) Allie Johnson 9          30:25.9
  7   ( 37) Olivia Tanke 12          32:27.7

  5.   125  LeSueur/Henderson         (  29:34.4  2:27:51.8   1:48.9)
========================================
  1     20  Summer Kapsner 8         29:00.9
  2     22  Kenzie Kabes 8           29:10.4
  3     23  Megan Tolzmann 10        29:12.9
  4     26  Maleah Steiger 8         29:37.8
  5     34  Morgan McClain 12        30:49.8
  6   ( 35) Gail Warner 11           30:50.0
  7   ( 38) Peyton Hartmann 8        33:09.2

  6.   161  Tri-City United           (  31:00.8  2:35:03.9   4:26.8)
========================================
  1     21  Makayla Erickson 8       29:06.1
  2     32  Caitlyn Gare 12          30:41.0
  3     33  Kassandra Luppi 8        30:45.5
  4     36  Sophia Franek 11         30:58.4
  5     39  Lainey Dahlke 9          33:32.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1/8     234 Hadley Stuehrenberg   8   St. Peter                 21:47.29  7:01 
    2   1/16     28 Sydney Weiland        9   Belle Plaine              22:55.25  7:23 
    3   2/8     229 Hailey Looft          8   St. Peter                 22:55.69  7:23 
    4   2/16     26 Greta Steinhagen      10  Belle Plaine              23:09.35  7:28 
    5   3/16     19 Abigail Mickus        9   Belle Plaine              23:31.75  7:35 
    6   4/16      1 Bailey Bahr           9   Belle Plaine              23:36.08  7:36 
    7   1/6     183 Grace Clark           12  Rockford                  23:54.17  7:42 
    8   2/6     187 Alix Gifford          9   Rockford                  24:47.57  7:59 
    9   3/6     180 Milena Bilozir        11  Rockford                  24:50.43  8:00 
   10   1/1      62 Morgan Franck         7   Holy Family Catholic      24:58.69  8:03 
   11   1/4      49 Kianna Dolezal        9   Glencoe-Silver Lake       25:15.25  8:08 
   12   5/16      3 Rebecca Brueggemeier  10  Belle Plaine              25:17.86  8:09 
   13   6/16     33 Alyssa Wolfe          10  Belle Plaine              25:18.59  8:09 
   14   7/16     31 Hannah Witt           12  Belle Plaine              25:26.03  8:12 
   15   4/6     181 Sydney Boyd           10  Rockford                  25:37.44  8:15 
   16   1/2      69 Claire Helgerson      7   Jordan                    25:50.00  8:19 
   17   8/16      7 Randi Fiskewold       12  Belle Plaine              26:06.25  8:25 
   18   1/11     82 Andrea Kelley         11  LCWM/Nicollet             26:06.55  8:25 
   19   5/6     191 Erin Hopkins          12  Rockford                  26:11.10  8:26 
   20   2/2      74 Winona Warden         9   Jordan                    26:19.76  8:29 
   21   2/4      52 McKenna Halloway      7   Glencoe-Silver Lake       26:31.40  8:33 
   22   9/16      2 Jessica Brueggemeier  12  Belle Plaine              26:32.88  8:33 
   23   1/3     220 Becca Moore           8   Southwest Christian       26:37.41  8:35 
   24   1/1     149 Kaydence Stenson      9   Montevideo                26:48.01  8:38 
   25  10/16     20 Faith Miner           10  Belle Plaine              26:52.06  8:39 
   26   2/11     93 Alysha Strunk         12  LCWM/Nicollet             27:02.94  8:43 
   27   3/4      50 Emily Graupmann       12  Glencoe-Silver Lake       27:04.59  8:43 
   28   1/3     258 Sophia Oscarson       8   Watertown-Mayer           27:06.83  8:44 
   29   2/3     257 Lauren Osborn         11  Watertown-Mayer           27:10.80  8:45 
   30  11/16     22 Kailey Noll           12  Belle Plaine              27:52.10  8:59 
   31   6/6     189 Greta Greniger        10  Rockford                  28:07.00  9:03 
   32   4/4      48 Madelynn Brown        12  Glencoe-Silver Lake       28:07.41  9:04 
   33  12/16     18 Madi McGrane          11  Belle Plaine              28:12.89  9:05 
   34   3/11     90 Sonja Roemhildt       11  LCWM/Nicollet             28:48.16  9:17 
   35   3/8     225 Sky Gassman           9   St. Peter                 28:56.11  9:19 
   36   1/7     111 Summer Kapsner        8   LeSueur/Henderson         29:00.89  9:21 
   37   1/5     237 Makayla Erickson      8   Tri-City United           29:06.01  9:22 
   38   2/3     218 Sydney Kaupp          10  Southwest Christian       29:09.10  9:23 
   39   2/7     109 Kenzie Kabes          8   LeSueur/Henderson         29:10.39  9:24 
   40   3/7     118 Megan Tolzmann        10  LeSueur/Henderson         29:12.81  9:25 
   41   1/2     179 Ashley Vanhaften      12  Norwood Young America     29:20.98  9:27 
   42   4/8     227 Laurel Hibscher       10  St. Peter                 29:23.57  9:28 
   43   5/8     226 Polzin Grace          11  St. Peter                 29:36.41  9:32 
   44   4/7     116 Maleah Steiger        8   LeSueur/Henderson         29:37.77  9:33 
   45  13/16     34 Jamie Zahn            12  Belle Plaine              29:38.46  9:33 
   46   3/3     222 Gabriella Stephens    8   Southwest Christian       29:39.58  9:33 
   47  14/16     29 Erin West             10  Belle Plaine              29:57.15  9:39 
   48   4/11     84 Kiera Kirchner        7   LCWM/Nicollet             30:00.31  9:40 
   49   3/3     253 Grace Hertzog         11  Watertown-Mayer           30:07.15  9:42 
   50   6/8     231 Katie Petersen        10  St. Peter                 30:08.90  9:43 
   51   5/11     87 Amelia Lawver         10  LCWM/Nicollet             30:22.07  9:47 
   52   6/11     81 Allie Johnson         9   LCWM/Nicollet             30:25.90  9:48 
   53   2/2     178 Sarah Steinhagen      7   Norwood Young America     30:32.98  9:50 
   54   7/8     230 Alli Madden           11  St. Peter                 30:40.58  9:53 
   55   2/5     239 Caitlyn Gare          12  Tri-City United           30:40.91  9:53 
   56   3/5     243 Kassandra Luppi       8   Tri-City United           30:45.47  9:54 
   57   5/7     114 Morgan McClain        12  LeSueur/Henderson         30:49.71  9:56 
   58   6/7     120 Gail Warner           11  LeSueur/Henderson         30:49.94  9:56 
   59   8/8     233 Reese Portugue        11  St. Peter                 30:56.32  9:58 
   60   4/5     238 Sophia Franek         11  Tri-City United           30:58.32  9:59 
   61   7/11     94 Olivia Tanke          12  LCWM/Nicollet             32:27.69 10:27 
   62   8/11     80 Abby Groos            8   LCWM/Nicollet             32:38.26 10:31 
   63   1/2     129 Marie Leonard         9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  32:39.39 10:31 
   64   1/1     105 Olivia Shimanski      9   Lester Prairie/WHT/Mayer  32:51.14 10:35 
   65  15/16     12 Aria Jamison          9   Belle Plaine              32:57.72 10:37 
   66   7/7     108 Peyton Hartmann       8   LeSueur/Henderson         33:09.16 10:41 
   67   5/5     236 Lainey Dahlke         9   Tri-City United           33:32.87 10:48 
   68  16/16      5 Lindsey Czarnecki     9   Belle Plaine              33:36.98 10:50 
   69   9/11     89 Kylee Nourie          10  LCWM/Nicollet             35:01.49 11:17 
   70  10/11     91 Megan Scott           10  LCWM/Nicollet             35:45.19 11:31 
   71   2/2     127 Rachel Guentzel       11  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  38:16.08 12:20 
   72  11/11     76 Sophie Begnaud        10  LCWM/Nicollet             38:22.55 12:22