Saint Paul, MN
3/9/2019











   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                              40+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:23:55.82 Run MN                                         (  27:58.60)
=========================================================
  1    26:54.95  Tim Hardy                                 43 
  2    28:29.97  Patrick Billig                            56 
  3    28:30.90  Matthew Waite                             50 
  4 (  39:52.45) Mitch Myre                                43 

  2. 1:25:30.99 TC Running Company                             (  28:30.33)
=========================================================
  1    27:14.78  Patrick Rusell                            42 
  2    27:48.21  Scott Lindell                             51 
  3    30:28.00  Allan Severude                            53 
  4 (  31:02.30) Allan Bohlke                              55 
  5 (  31:10.86) Jim Holovnia                              54 
  6 (  31:24.98) Doug Cowles                               45 

  3. 1:25:54.37 Northstar Running                              (  28:38.12)
=========================================================
  1    28:01.90  Anthony Fryer                             44 
  2    28:42.71  Robert Economy                            55 
  3    29:09.76  Brian Davenport                           44 
  4 (  31:33.70) Jeffrey Fuller                            45 
  5 (  32:50.31) Robert Day                                53 

  4. 1:30:02.52 Molar Milers                                   (  30:00.84)
=========================================================
  1    27:48.94  Daniel Strike                             48 
  2    30:06.41  Evan Roberts                              44 
  3    32:07.17  Robert Finke                              56 
  4 (  34:59.32) Mark Myers                                59 
  5 (  35:45.22) Denny Jordan                              67 
  6 (  35:50.71) Tom Ruen                                  50 
  7 (  36:03.95) Rick Strand                               65 
  8 (  38:55.29) Michael Seaman                            68 

  5. 1:30:21.13 Run N Fun                                      (  30:07.04)
=========================================================
  1    29:12.39  Brad Moening                              50 
  2    30:20.94  Daniel Johnson                            61 
  3    30:47.80  Eric Sumner                               46 
  4 (  30:57.22) Ed Nordstrom                              48 
  5 (  31:41.98) Michael Moulsoff                          55 
  6 (  33:27.65) Bobby Paxton                              62 
  7 (  33:33.45) Peter Kessler                             57 
  8 (  33:57.20) William Langhout                          60 
  9 (  36:01.28) Stephen Chichester                        56 
 10 (  37:08.77) Dan Roden                                 61 
 11 (  37:14.24) Kirt Goetzke                              58 

  6. 1:31:59.55 Mill City Running                              (  30:39.85)
=========================================================
  1    28:16.55  Doron Clark                               41 
  2    31:37.65  Mike Wodtke                               41 
  3    32:05.35  William White                             43 
  4 (  32:54.08) Blair Aakre                               42 
  5 (  33:25.95) Eric Ostermeier                           48 
  6 (  35:09.01) Jeff Van Wychen                           59 
  7 (  35:33.14) Rod Loran                                 62 
  8 (  36:21.26) George Hamm                               59 
  9 (  37:06.72) Todd Collette                             46 
 10 (  39:09.22) Bruce Jenkinson                           61 
 11 (  43:30.55) Erik Larson                               44 
 12 (  45:39.98) Michael Hummon                            61 
 13 (  45:57.59) Thomas Hoskens                            69 
 14 (  46:53.22) James Schwartz                            63 
 15 (  48:17.49) Eli Wolter                                40 

  7. 1:43:56.33 Minnesota Distance Running Association         (  34:38.77)
=========================================================
  1    33:26.61  Eric Porte                                54 
  2    34:59.76  Tony Loyd                                 60 
  3    35:29.96  Craig Hagensick                           54 
  4 (  36:27.20) Dash Miller                               40 
  5 (  45:59.44) Darrell Christensen                       81 
  6 (  50:35.18) Greg Gaffaney                             67 
  7 (  51:16.92) Daniel Reed                               58 
  8 (  52:10.90) Howard Ojalvo                             65 

  8. 1:49:27.09 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                  (  36:29.03)
=========================================================
  1    33:51.19  Timothy Stanley                           52 
  2    35:56.91  Brian Funk                                40 
  3    39:38.99  Mike Mann                                 69 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                             40+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:38:05.00 Run N Fun                                      (  32:41.66)
=========================================================
  1    31:38.06  Melissa Gacek                             42 
  2    32:03.27  Angie Voight                              42 
  3    34:23.67  Clare Kazmierczak                         42 
  4 (  35:15.90) Bonnie Sons                               53 
  5 (  38:49.69) Shelly Larson                             49 
  6 (  43:01.55) Elizabeth Lee                             60 
  7 (  43:43.67) Judy Meyer                                58 

  2. 1:41:43.72 TC Running Company                             (  33:54.57)
=========================================================
  1    32:04.08  Becky Youngberg                           44 
  2    33:04.42  Sonya Decker                              52 
  3    36:35.22  Danielle Gordanier                        47 
  4 (  37:18.05) Laurie Hanscom                            55 
  5 (  38:37.56) Joelle Nelson                             51 
  6 (  40:21.11) Amy Clark                                 54 
  7 (  41:24.74) Patricia Langum                           58 
  8 (  46:24.30) Sonia Jacobsen                            63 

  3. 1:58:18.40 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop          (  39:26.13)
=========================================================
  1    37:34.73  Jacki Devine                              57 
  2    39:02.05  Lisa Hines                                56 
  3    41:41.62  Anita Baugh                               60 
  4 (  44:54.41) Eda Mutua                                 53 

  4. 2:00:05.42 Mill City Running                              (  40:01.80)
=========================================================
  1    37:42.62  Angie Hirsch                              42 
  2    41:03.40  Sarah McCulloch                           41 
  3    41:19.40  Nicole Rubis                              43 
  4 (  45:25.85) Dina Carpenter                            41 
  5 (  48:58.88) Adelheid Koski                            49 
  6 (  51:44.43) Judith Hoskens                            60 
  7 (  53:48.24) Sarah Box                                 40 

  5. 2:00:42.10 Mile To Marathon                               (  40:14.03)
=========================================================
  1    39:34.76  Gretchen Spier                            42 
  2    40:00.78  Shannon White                             40 
  3    41:06.56  Christina Engstrom                        40 
  4 (  42:07.42) Denise Lorentz                            48 
  5 (  43:03.70) Anndee Bashyal                            44 
  6 (  46:13.96) Carol Barry                               58 
  7 (  55:44.86) Liz Seaman                                42 

  6. 2:01:46.60 Run MN                                         (  40:35.53)
=========================================================
  1    31:11.29  Kara Parker                               49 
  2    39:47.06  Lisa Hane                                 45 
  3    50:48.25  Renee Swanson                             41 

  7. 2:17:40.02 Minnesota Distance Running Association         (  45:53.34)
=========================================================
  1    42:17.79  Jenny Jaakola                             53 
  2    45:55.01  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   43 
  3    49:27.22  Anise Grajeda                             48 
  4 (  49:37.82) Tuyet-Anh Tran                            58 
  5 (  58:32.58) Rosemary Harnly                           72 

  8. 2:23:33.27 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                  (  47:51.09)
=========================================================
  1    35:56.97  Jennifer Fitzharris-Funk                  43 
  2    46:05.32  Laurie Goudreault                         57 
  3  1:01:30.98  Erin Pampusch-Bandy                       45