Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/27/2019











               
                                         42nd Annual Get in Gear
                                    Minneapolis, MN - April 27, 2019
                                    Half Marathon - CORPORATE REULTS
               
               
               Place No.    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  6 Mile  10 Mile Time    Pace     
               ===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
                   1  10594 ERIK EVENSEN        Kemps                                    M3039     1   37:30 1:03:54 1:24:34  6:27 
                   2  10254 NATHAN EDWARDS      Boston Scientific                        M0129     1   39:11 1:05:22 1:25:28  6:32 
                   3  11002 PATRICK BARRY       Blake Bears                              M3039     2   43:39 1:11:27 1:31:42  7:00 
                   4  10255 ALISON PARKER       Boston Scientific                        F0129     1   43:33 1:12:16 1:35:04  7:16 
                   5  10276 STEVE WANG          Hennepin County                          M3039     3   46:31 1:15:57 1:35:39  7:18 
                   6  10816 JACOB SCHECKMAN     TSI                                      M3039     4   43:40 1:13:26 1:36:16  7:21 
                   7  10559 JOHN RUBIN          Team CHS                                 M3039     5   43:13 1:13:15 1:36:59  7:24 
                   8  10686 SHAWN THOMAS        Team CHS                                 M4049     1   44:33 1:14:26 1:37:35  7:27 
                   9  10660 AMY EDELSTEIN       Hennepin County                          F4049     1   43:36 1:13:51 1:37:39  7:27 
                  10  10145 NILS GOKEMEIJER     Seagate Technology                       M4049     2   44:50 1:15:28 1:38:15  7:30 
                  11  10729 JESSICA HEISEL      Team Hopkins                             F4049     2   44:35 1:15:29 1:38:43  7:32 
                  12  10285 DONNA PHILIPPOT     Team Hopkins                             F5059     1   44:50 1:15:47 1:39:29  7:36 
                  13  10282 GEORGE CROMER       Hennepin County                          M5059     1   45:16 1:16:24 1:39:44  7:37 
                  14  10524 JAKE WHITE          Team CHS                                 M0129     2   46:16 1:17:33 1:42:00  7:47 
                  15  10719 ZVI GEFFEN          Blake Bears                              M3039     6   46:12 1:17:38 1:42:01  7:47 
                  16  10723 JESSICA FEDERICO    The Ballard Spahr All-Stars              F0129     2   47:48 1:19:12 1:42:59  7:52 
                  17  10992 MEREDITH YUE        Team Hopkins                             F0129     3   47:14 1:18:56 1:43:24  7:54 
                  18  10840 MARK KIEF           Seagate Technology                       M5059     2   47:50 1:20:47 1:46:31  8:08 
                  19  10714 BETSY MENTH         Landscape Structures Inc                 F3039     1   49:53 1:22:37 1:46:39  8:09 
                  20  10637 CHRIS REA           Seagate Technology                       M4049     3   46:17 1:21:55 1:48:43  8:18 
                  21  10468 NICHOLAS AUSTRENG   Team CHS                                 M3039     7   48:07 1:21:39 1:49:17  8:21 
                  22  10818 BOORMOR VANG        Hennepin County                          M4049     4   50:11 1:23:23 1:50:20  8:25 
                  23  10478 CHAD FURUSETH       Team CHS                                 M4049     5   51:15 1:25:12 1:51:50  8:32 
                  24  10390 FABIO ROZO          Hennepin County                          M5059     3   48:37 1:24:24 1:51:59  8:33 
                  25  10743 DANIEL BUTLER       Blake Bears                              M4049     6   51:41 1:26:09 1:52:35  8:36 
                  26  10748 KATIE HOEFER        Team Hopkins                             F0129     4   51:01 1:26:05 1:53:08  8:38 
                  27  10733 LISA REED           Team Hopkins                             F0129     5   53:08 1:28:03 1:53:49  8:41 
                  28  10657 DON EMERY           Team CHS                                 M3039     8   52:40 1:28:59 1:54:52  8:46 
                  29  10728 ANDY JENSEN         Team Hopkins                             M3039     9   51:42 1:27:15 1:54:53  8:46 
                  30  10697 SOU YANG            Hennepin County                          M5059     4   49:51 1:25:08 1:55:06  8:47 
                  31  10951 PAUL DAVIS          Boston Scientific                        M3039    10   51:02 1:26:11 1:55:12  8:48 
                  32  10519 AMANDA JORGENSON    Hennepin County                          F3039     2   53:08 1:29:08 1:55:33  8:49 
                  33  10470 ERIK KOEHLER        Team CHS                                 M5059     5   53:20 1:29:41 1:55:37  8:50 
                  34  10272 JAMES KOEPKE        Hennepin County                          M60UP     1   51:47 1:28:12 1:56:31  8:54 
                  35  10501 BRIDGET GEISSLER    Hennepin County                          F0129     6   53:17 1:29:09 1:56:48  8:55 
                  36  10236 JEFF SORENSON       Hennepin County                          M5059     6   53:49 1:30:47 1:57:10  8:57 
                  37  10798 THOMAS RUPP         Hennepin County                          M3039    11   53:57 1:31:02 1:59:02  9:05 
                  38  10577 DANA HANSON         Hennepin County                          F3039     3   53:57 1:31:03 1:59:09  9:06 
                  39  10561 ALEXANDRA KRAAK     Hennepin County                          F0129     7   53:07 1:30:35 1:59:38  9:08 
                  40  10785 EUGENE WIXO         Kemps                                    M5059     7   51:22 1:29:07 2:00:50  9:14 
                  41  10722 NANCY ANTON         The Ballard Spahr All-Stars              F4049     3   51:37 1:30:01 2:00:55  9:14 
                  42  10392 AL REZAC            Hennepin County                          M4049     7   53:19 1:31:56 2:02:06  9:19 
                  43  10825 ERIC MOON           Boston Scientific                        M5059     8   54:19 1:32:42 2:02:21  9:20 
                  44  10757 ABBY BOYCE-MURZA    Hennepin County                          F0129     8   57:01 1:33:53 2:02:42  9:22 
                  45  10230 JACOB WELLINGTON    Minnesota Population Center              M0129     3   58:03 1:36:12 2:04:56  9:32 
                  46  10424 MAYKO YANG          Hennepin County                          F4049     4   58:31 1:36:03 2:05:02  9:33 
                  47  10284 JAMES KAMPA         Hennepin County                          M5059     9   57:07 1:35:49 2:05:21  9:34 
                  48  10270 JEANNIE CHO         Hennepin County                          F5059     2   55:26 1:35:00 2:06:05  9:38 
                  49  10724 ANNE POLACHECK      Team CHS                                 F4049     5   53:20 1:33:11 2:06:09  9:38 
                  50  10504 CHRIS STRINGER      Team CHS                                 M3039    12   58:39 1:37:15 2:06:15  9:38 
                  51  10659 JULIANNE VANDERAA   Hennepin County                          F4049     6   57:09 1:35:51 2:07:02  9:42 
                  52  10425 MAY HANG            Hennepin County                          F4049     7   57:39 1:37:39 2:08:02  9:46 
                  53  10906 JASON WASHINGTON    Wells Fargo                              M4049     8   57:39 1:37:53 2:08:10  9:47 
                  54  10352 KURTIS RAHKOLA      Landscape Structures Inc                 M0129     4 1:00:21 1:40:50 2:09:05  9:51 
                  55  10730 JESSIE SCHUETT      Team Hopkins                             F0129     9   59:06 1:38:44 2:09:52  9:55 
                  56  10793 KINSEY CLARK        Hennepin County                          F0129    10   53:21 1:34:38 2:10:13  9:56 
                  57  10792 ALEX BARE           Hennepin County                          M0129     5   53:22 1:34:38 2:10:14  9:56 
                  58  10598 MAYA SHEIKH-SALAH   The Ballard Spahr All-Stars              F4049     8   57:46 1:38:34 2:11:32 10:02 
                  59  11030 CHARLES ORTON       BWBR                                     M60UP     2   57:19 1:37:15 2:12:11 10:05 
                  60  10298 JEFF SHAW           Hennepin County                          M4049     9   55:08 1:34:55 2:12:39 10:08 
                  61  10712 MARY BLEL           Team CHS                                 F5059     3   55:33 1:34:50 2:13:36 10:12 
                  62  10269 LAURA ANDERSON      Hennepin County                          F3039     4   59:48 1:42:02 2:15:17 10:20 
                  63  10271 MEGAN GEISSLER      Hennepin County                          F0129    11   59:48 1:42:03 2:15:17 10:20 
                  64  10330 LOREN IRWIN         Hennepin County                          M60UP     3   58:46 1:41:25 2:16:16 10:24 
                  65  11076 GERI EDMAN          Wells Fargo                              F5059     4 1:03:05 1:45:59 2:19:12 10:38 
                  66  10403 PA DER VANG         Hennepin County                          F4049     9 1:02:37 1:47:39 2:21:49 10:50 
                  67  10427 KAO LEE             Hennepin County                          F3039     5 1:04:54 1:49:08 2:24:20 11:01 
                  68  10300 EDGAR GUIR          Hennepin County                          M3039    13   59:44 1:46:09 2:29:40 11:25 
                  69  10473 BEN HASELBAUER      Team CHS                                 M3039    14 1:03:55 1:52:38 2:30:16 11:28 
                  70  10725 MAI SEE YANG        Hennepin County                          F3039     6 1:07:27 1:56:24 2:34:34 11:48 
                  71  10754 LAURA ARNDT         Team Hopkins                             F5059     5 1:08:34 1:56:59 2:35:41 11:53 
                  72  10363 JENNIFER STEADMAN   Wells Fargo                              F4049    10 1:13:34 2:04:21 2:43:11 12:27 
                  73  10329 MATTHEW ZAMASTIL    Hennepin County                          M4049    10 1:13:34 2:04:10 2:45:15 12:37 
                  74  10616 KHA YANG            Hennepin County                          F4049    11 1:16:48 2:12:51 2:55:21 13:23