Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2019











   

                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2019
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     81 Paige McAloon       Alex McAloon        Power Twins                      1:35:57 1:35:54   48:27   47:28 
    2     80 Jake Von De Linde   Stephanie Von De Li Team VDL                         1:39:57 1:39:44   51:31   48:14 
    3     77 Devin Duffy         Julia Duffy         QJ Run Club                      1:46:57 1:46:49   50:04   56:45 
    4     73 Hanna Sandstrom     Joe Pruis           Running2Brunch                   1:50:42 1:49:42   58:49   50:53 
    5     69 Kaitlin Guzman      Sergio Guzman       Team Canguro                     1:52:30 1:51:54 1:04:54   47:00 
    6     13 Kari Raykovich      Matthew Preston     Best Friends Running             1:53:08 1:52:28   56:07   56:21 
    7     61 Doug Barton         Grace Barton        Half/Half                        1:53:18 1:51:51   55:55   55:56 
    8    116 Christopher Nathan  Sara Marino         Who saw this coming?             1:53:27 1:52:11 1:04:00   48:12 
    9     59 Tom Hawkinson       Kaylynn Hawkinson   She Pwns Me                      1:56:31 1:55:34   59:00   56:34 
   10     68 Matthew Thompson    April Thompson      Walking Jet Rockers              1:57:08 1:56:05   59:08   56:57 
   11      1 Frank Monterisi     Megan Breit-Goodwin TWO MATHEMAGICIANS               1:57:23 1:55:53   58:38   57:15 
   12    117 Sean Gibbs          Sophie Gibbs        Sophie and Sean                  1:58:28 1:57:21   58:12   59:10 
   13      4 Jocelyn Schroeder   Dan Schroeder       #schroederlife                   1:58:43 1:57:29 1:01:43   55:47 
   14    121 Joanna Cheyka       Todd Cheyka         FLOW                             2:00:53 1:59:36 1:03:03   56:34 
   15      3 Wendy Anderson      Zach Miller         Team Miller                      2:01:52 2:01:12   55:36 1:05:36 
   16    115 Carrie Jacobs       Nic Jacobs          Jacobs Jammers                   2:02:20 2:00:52 1:03:07   57:46 
   17     91 Steve Hallstrom     Tracey Hallstrom    Tracey's Trotters                2:02:48 2:01:43 1:05:01   56:42 
   18      9 Ayham Moty          Jen Bjergaard       moty and jen                     2:05:14 2:02:27   58:23 1:04:04 
   19     28 Greg McLachlan      Kathryn McLachlan   McLachlan                        2:05:36 2:04:39 1:03:17 1:01:23 
   20     57 Blaine Turk         Doug Turk           Team Turk                        2:08:00 2:06:49 1:06:59   59:50 
   21    112 Thomas Hoskens      Judith Hoskens      Run for beer                     2:08:39 2:07:38 1:04:34 1:03:05 
   22    105 Meghan Doblar       Brian Doblar        Doblars T-minus 6 Months         2:09:11 2:08:41 1:03:19 1:05:23 
   23     66 Rhonda Palmersheim  James Palmersheim   Firecrackers                     2:10:55 2:09:54 1:05:31 1:04:23 
   24      6 Amie Vetscher       Tim Vetscher        ATEO                             2:11:42 2:10:48 1:04:18 1:06:30 
   25     84 Scott Gudmundson    Linda Gudmundson    Gud Runners                      2:12:04 2:09:13 1:11:18   57:55 
   26     43 Matthew Jobe        Sara Stoltman       Moose & Shark                    2:13:06 2:11:24 1:15:51   55:34 
   27     46 Tammy Meyerhofer    John Meyerhofer     Aloha                            2:13:49 2:11:56 1:13:06   58:51 
   28     36 Whitney Frisch      Trent Frisch        Team Frisch                      2:15:58 2:14:27 1:10:36 1:03:51 
   29    122 Laura Amirales      Mario Sazo          StridesnStarz                    2:16:11 2:14:14 1:02:41 1:11:34 
   30     99 Scott Herbst        Shari Case          Badger Duo                       2:18:34 2:17:39 1:07:46 1:09:54 
   31    107 Robert Menti        Megan Palm          PalmMenti                        2:18:44 2:16:45 1:07:14 1:09:32 
   32     53 Steph Helvie        Eric Helvie         Helvies                          2:18:51 2:16:35 1:09:31 1:07:05 
   33     49 Mike Peterson       Michele Peterson    M&M                              2:19:52 2:17:07 1:12:52 1:04:16 
   34      2 Erich Weiss         Rebecca Melott      FXB FIT TEAM                     2:25:53 2:24:16 1:19:25 1:04:51 
   35     85 Denise Fahl         Dale McCauley       Slow Mates                       2:26:44 2:24:32 1:10:31 1:14:02 
   36     17 Tim Floyd           Katie Floyd         Lovey 1 & 2                      2:27:19 2:25:10 1:21:58 1:03:12 
   37     52 Cristin Erdman      Steve Erdman        Elite Es                         2:34:49 2:32:33 1:15:30 1:17:03 
   38    110 Gia Hepfler         Robert Pratt        Pratia                           2:36:35 2:33:49 1:21:43 1:12:07 
   39     15 Matt Googins        Patty Googins       MPLS Love                        2:39:35 2:37:22 1:13:31 1:23:51 
   40     82 Penny Rivard-Sherma Jeff Sherman        Whatever                         2:41:48 2:39:59 1:13:52 1:26:07 
   41     48 Erin Cota           Thomas Cota         Amazing You!                     2:48:36 2:45:56 1:27:20 1:18:37 


                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2019
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     95 Melanie Mahoney     Anna Moynihan       Anna & Melanie                   1:45:15 1:45:02   55:26   49:37 
    2     94 Juli Bergman        Elsa Bergman        Legs Miserables                  1:45:59 1:45:51   51:39   54:12 
    3    104 Courtney Kanz       Michelle Reynolds   Reynolds Kanz                    1:52:43 1:51:51 1:02:39   49:13 
    4     38 Stefani Weimholt    Elise Weimholt      Womboldts                        1:52:58 1:52:11   58:34   53:38 
    5     65 Alison Willford     Erin Gurda          Streaking Sisters                1:53:15 1:51:59 1:00:21   51:38 
    6    119 Denise Lorentz      Alison Conrad       AliDen5870                       1:57:30 1:56:32 1:04:05   52:27 
    7    103 Amy Paul            Staci Carpenter     The Paul Sisters                 1:57:37 1:56:14 1:00:59   55:15 
    8     93 Alana Izzi          Anne Kruger         Hold Up                          1:58:11 1:57:04   58:34   58:31 
    9     21 Mae Kindler         Amie Jo Youngs      Brunch Buddies                   1:59:49 1:58:26 1:07:11   51:15 
   10     34 Shelby Childs       Meredith Cardinal   Flames of Sheredith              1:59:50 1:59:22 1:03:40   55:43 
   11     30 Jamie Meyer         Jody Meyer          Meyer on Fire                    1:59:53 1:59:24 1:06:09   53:16 
   12    109 Sue Kurth           Rachel Chiappetta   Boom                             2:00:25 1:53:00   56:03   56:57 
   13    114 Katie Lagerquist    Rachelle Abernathy  Tag, Youre It                    2:02:44 1:53:41   56:28   57:13 
   14     19 Megan Klein         Natalie Matos       Twinkle Toes                     2:04:35 2:01:11 1:00:36 1:00:35 
   15    101 Lindsey Levorson    Dani Merriman       Boats Boats Boats                2:07:11 2:06:08 1:04:59 1:01:10 
   16     33 Sarah Lewis         Amelia Schmidt      Here for the Hot Dogs            2:08:52 2:08:01 1:05:20 1:02:42 
   17     89 Annika Eriksson     Stephanie Beebe     Steph and Annika                 2:11:14 2:10:30 1:07:45 1:02:45 
   18     90 Kathleen Menke      Kristi Menke        Menke sole sisters               2:12:20 2:11:15 1:04:17 1:06:59 
   19     87 Deb Broderick       Lori Blahous        Deb and Lori                     2:13:58 2:13:10   56:14 1:16:57 
   20     39 Kelsey Faulise      Emma Miller         Sister Sleepy                    2:14:01 2:12:11 1:04:18 1:07:53 
   21     41 Maureen Lovestrand  Merideth Mayrand    Team Mayrand                     2:14:54 2:13:07   56:44 1:16:24 
   22     60 Suellen Hanson      Maree Hampton       Luther Gals                      2:14:58 2:13:53 1:04:02 1:09:52 
   23     74 Roberta Wood        Sandi Poppen        Running with heart               2:15:56 2:14:30 1:08:56 1:05:34 
   24     29 Emily Bea           Megan Conry         Not-Cierz Cystas                 2:16:54 2:14:21 1:06:40 1:07:41 
   25      5 Stephanie Aronson   Sarah Meinke        Last Place Champions             2:18:45 2:11:34 1:02:36 1:08:58 
   26     31 Tricia Byrne        Carole Steenson     Fit Sisters                      2:18:59 2:17:55 1:06:35 1:11:20 
   27    113 Jennifer Hwang      Leah Wang           Chou Family Reunion Runners      2:19:13 2:17:34   58:49 1:18:45 
   28     71 Farrah Machula      Molly Diers         Mac & Cheesy Puff                2:23:23 2:22:42   56:42 1:26:01 
   29     10 Kathy Manning       Debbie Gacnik       Sister Act                       2:24:21 2:22:59 1:12:24 1:10:35 
   30     64 Katie Hehr          Carly Boyle         Lady Hare's                      2:25:54 2:24:18 1:09:38 1:14:40 
   31     23 Shannon Ginsberg    Sarah Ridens        Mill city masters                2:26:06 2:25:09 1:17:10 1:07:59 
   32     92 Jill Bryan          Leia Ward           Team Awesome                     2:27:22 2:26:05 1:09:02 1:17:03 
   33    118 Breanna Weitzel     Chelsea Hinton      Team Toots                       2:30:33 2:28:07 1:13:36 1:14:31 
   34     16 Logan Hughes-Hogan  Danielle Diaz       Danielle and Logan               2:30:36 2:29:05 1:15:23 1:13:42 
   35     27 Meghan Frehse       Krissandra Anfinson Team Slay                        2:32:25 2:30:27 1:15:21 1:15:07 
   36    100 Amanda Kastanek     Barbara Kastanek    Kastanek's                       2:36:40 2:35:28 1:14:21 1:21:08 
   37     58 Emily King          Holly Hermann       Sole Sisters                     2:40:02 2:37:29 1:19:54 1:17:36 
   38     55 Gillian Cermak      Jaclyn Beulen       Red White & Bruised              2:40:47 2:38:54 1:11:19 1:27:35 
   39    108 Lexi Marklowitz     Allison Rogers      Allie & Lexi                     2:41:35 2:39:14 1:24:51 1:14:23 
   40     11 Mary Rowan          Melinda Spike       M&Ms                             2:43:04 2:41:19 1:07:33 1:33:46 
   41     62 Brittney Kochlin    Caitie Guertin      Running Cousins                  2:47:39 2:44:51 1:28:36 1:16:15 
   42    120 Daniela Jimnez      Laura Pea           Lets do it?? Berlin???? 2019!!   2:51:36 2:48:16 1:14:41 1:33:35 
   43     83 Lindsay Bausman     Anne Richards       Team We CAN Do This!             3:08:21 3:06:02 1:32:47 1:33:15 
   44     45 Laura Vanbellinger  Molly Koenen        We are old and it hurts                            58:10         
   45     56 Kimberly Hermann    Alexis Hermann      #badnboujee                                      1:19:54         


                           Red, White and Boom!
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               July, 4, 2019
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib    Name                Name                Team                             Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ====== =================== =================== ================================ ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    102 Jared Genteman      Kyle Genteman       Hell Yeah Brothers               1:20:56 1:20:54   43:02   37:53 
    2     86 Mike Bester         Mike Haasken        WeRun                            1:27:44 1:27:38   44:02   43:36 
    3     35 David Vanacker      Nate Gilkerson      Breaking8                        1:42:12 1:42:00   49:57   52:03 
    4     24 Christopher Nichols Kevin Mack          She thinks she's funny.          1:44:42 1:44:16   56:06   48:11 
    5     97 Brandon Nicoll      Ed Hwang            Team Ed and Brandon              1:52:10 1:51:17 1:04:43   46:34 
    6     63 Max Sundermeyer     Jeff Carpenter      The Out-Laws                     1:57:12 1:55:49 1:00:59   54:51 
    7     88 Patrick Duffy       Joe Mueller         The Blues Brothers               2:03:03 2:02:44   55:52 1:06:52 
    8     32 Jordan Lempka       Nate Larson         Bus Stop Bandits                 2:04:57 2:02:47 1:06:43   56:04 
    9     67 Ross Smith          Mike Fulton         Car Ram Rod                      2:05:57 2:03:53 1:00:00 1:03:54 
   10     54 Mike Bullock        Brandon Thurik      TEAM BM                          2:06:49 2:06:01 1:14:07   51:55 
   11     44 Michael Hummon      Ted Keyport         Mike and Ted's Excellent Adventu 2:13:27 2:12:04 1:08:38 1:03:27 
   12     42 John Leitch         Stewart Leitch      Clan Leitch                      2:25:32 2:24:29 1:12:53 1:11:37 
   13     78 Naci Konar-Steenber Mehmet Konar-Steenb Konar-Steenberg United           2:25:34 2:23:10 1:14:45 1:08:26 
   14     47 Brendan Splinter    Elijah Henderson    Team Splinter                    2:27:31 2:25:23 1:19:48 1:05:35 
   15     20 Jack McQuiston      Kevin Harris        TeamRamrod                       2:29:00 2:25:34   59:02 1:26:33 
   16     51 Manuel Castillo III Manuel Castillo Iv  Father & Son                     2:42:05 2:40:33 1:20:23 1:20:11 
   17     98 David Rees          Scott Walters       St. Johnnies                     2:46:33 2:43:41 1:20:26 1:23:16