Fergus Falls, MN
6/1/2019











                              LAKE REGION RUN
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                               June 1, 2019
                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    3098 Siezer                                             Sierra Link / Brendan Skime            39:22 1:28:58  6:48 
    2   1/6    3089 The Deters                                         Teresa Burlet / Caitlin Hayes          50:00 1:38:52  7:33 
    3   2/3    3097 Bison Buddies                                      Kyle Steffes / Amanda Steffes          55:15 1:46:10  8:07 
    4   2/6    3092 Go Girl!                                           Mary Ferguson / Heather Schlagel       52:45 1:52:40  8:36 
    5   1/2    3096 Wiley Coyote                                       Brian Peterson / Doug Wiley          1:03:01 2:03:38  9:27 
    6   3/6    3094 The Rengel Girls                                   Anna Johnson / Becca Rengel          1:12:10 2:07:24  9:44 
    7   3/3    3090 House Fall                                         Mahmoud Fall / Lydia Fall            1:07:48 2:08:51  9:51 
    8   4/6    3095 Two Brunettes and a Run                            Kari Love-Mainah / Chelsey Norberg   1:04:36 2:12:39 10:08 
    9   2/2    3091 MN United                                          Malick Fall / Dean Olsen             1:07:48 2:12:48 10:09 
   10   5/6    3093 MA TIF                                             Kris Jacobson / Andrea Lipovetz      1:08:25 2:15:12 10:20 
   11   6/6    3088 Team Sloth                                         Holly Becker / Elizabeth Hawkins     1:06:59 2:27:29 11:16 

=======================================================================================
MALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Wiley Coyote                                       Brian Peterson / Doug Wiley          1:03:01 2:03:38 
    2 MN United                                          Malick Fall / Dean Olsen             1:07:48 2:12:48 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 The Deters                                         Teresa Burlet / Caitlin Hayes          50:00 1:38:52 
    2 Go Girl!                                           Mary Ferguson / Heather Schlagel       52:45 1:52:40 
    3 The Rengel Girls                                   Anna Johnson / Becca Rengel          1:12:10 2:07:24 
    4 Two Brunettes and a Run                            Kari Love-Mainah / Chelsey Norberg   1:04:36 2:12:39 
    5 MA TIF                                             Kris Jacobson / Andrea Lipovetz      1:08:25 2:15:12 
    6 Team Sloth                                         Holly Becker / Elizabeth Hawkins     1:06:59 2:27:29 

=======================================================================================
COED TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Siezer                                             Sierra Link / Brendan Skime            39:22 1:28:58 
    2 Bison Buddies                                      Kyle Steffes / Amanda Steffes          55:15 1:46:10 
    3 House Fall                                         Mahmoud Fall / Lydia Fall            1:07:48 2:08:51 

Total Registered:                        11
Total Number of Finishers:               11
Number of Male   Finishers:               2
Number of Female Finishers:               6
Number of Coed   Finishers:               3
Did not finish race or did not start:     0