Duluth, MN
7/21/2019











                                                          BUZZ RYAN TRIATHLON
                                                Island Lake - Duluth, MN - July 21, 2019
                                               250 Yard Swim, 5 Mile Bike, 1.25 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1     116 Kayla Nelson            Duluth             MN  20 F     1  6:46  2:43  1:00    9   19:32 15.4  0:31    1    8:24  6:43   36:11 
    2   1/1      94 Nickolas Kangas         Eveleth            MN  16 M     8 10:33  4:13  1:29    1   16:35 18.1  0:27    2    8:52  7:06   37:54 
    3   1/1     101 Dustin Bartlett         Esko               MN  33 M    15 12:42  5:05  1:51    2   17:18 17.3  0:28    4   10:02  8:02   42:20 
    4   1/1     114 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  73 F    10 10:50  4:20  1:28    6   18:29 16.2  2:14    3    9:33  7:38   42:32 
    5   1/4     108 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  36 F     6 10:00  4:00  0:54    5   18:03 16.6  0:50   11   13:41 10:57   43:26 
    6   1/1     118 Miles Ramfjord          Slater             IA  12 M     2  8:55  3:34  1:31   12   20:19 14.8  0:58    5   11:51  9:29   43:32 
    7   2/4      79 Heidi Versteeg          Waconia            MN  39 F    13 12:18  4:55  1:56    4   18:01 16.7  0:35    7   12:07  9:42   44:54 
    8   1/2     107 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  51 M    14 12:19  4:56  1:53    3   17:58 16.7  0:51    6   11:54  9:32   44:54 
    9   1/3     121 Julianne Wander         Fairview           NC  64 F     7 10:29  4:12  2:07   15   20:59 14.3  0:29    8   12:39 10:08   46:41 
   10   1/4     117 Durae Pfeffer           Superior           WI  50 F     5  9:27  3:47  2:25   16   21:00 14.3  1:14   12   14:00 11:12   48:04 
   11   3/4     103 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  37 F    12 12:14  4:54  2:50    7   19:01 15.8  0:47   13   14:47 11:50   49:37 
   12   4/4     104 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  38 F     9 10:35  4:14  2:27   11   19:54 15.1  1:15   15   15:57 12:46   50:06 
   13   2/3     111 Lynn Hinzmann           Duluth             MN  63 F     3  9:22  3:45  2:04   17   21:38 13.9  0:58   17   16:55 13:32   50:55 
   14   1/1     112 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  68 F    16 13:37  5:27  3:06   10   19:51 15.1  1:53   10   13:23 10:42   51:49 
   15   1/1     119 Randall Sedlachek       Superior           WI  29 M     4  9:25  3:46  2:10    8   19:12 15.6  0:51   22   22:07 17:42   53:44 
   16   2/2     105 Dan Doolittle           Superior           WI  51 M    18 17:17  6:55  2:54   14   20:56 14.3  0:58   14   15:08 12:06   57:10 
   17   2/4     115 Jennifer Moore          Duluth             MN  50 F    19 17:25  6:58  6:11   19   21:51 13.7  1:55    9   12:52 10:18 1:00:12 
   18   1/1     106 Luke Doughty-Rosas      Duluth             MN  35 M    20 17:28  6:59  3:18   13   20:28 14.7  1:45   20   17:56 14:21 1:00:52 
   19   1/1     113 Jane Larson             Duluth             MN  57 F    17 13:57  5:35  3:35   22   26:03 11.5  1:29   18   16:58 13:35 1:02:00 
   20   3/3     109 Connie Gunderson        Cotton             MN  60 F    11 11:55  4:46  5:35   21   25:15 11.9  2:16   19   17:03 13:38 1:02:02 
   21   3/4     110 Windi Hanson            Saginaw            MN  52 F    21 20:31  8:13  3:50   20   23:37 12.7  1:05   16   16:45 13:24 1:05:47 
   22   4/4     120 Michele Tanguay         Thunder Bay        ON  53 F    22 21:52  8:45  2:33   18   21:45 13.8  1:36   21   21:46 17:25 1:09:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   89 Identical Twins :)                               1 32:11 12:53  0:38    1   24:09 12.4  0:18    1   10:13  8:11 1:07:28 
           Jossy Saamanen , Olivia Saamanen , Jossy Saamanen      


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Kayla Nelson            Duluth             MN  20 F    6:46  2:43 
    2 Miles Ramfjord          Slater             IA  12 M    8:55  3:34 
    3 Lynn Hinzmann           Duluth             MN  63 F    9:22  3:45 
    4 Randall Sedlachek       Superior           WI  29 M    9:25  3:46 
    5 Durae Pfeffer           Superior           WI  50 F    9:27  3:47 
    6 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  36 F   10:00  4:00 
    7 Julianne Wander         Fairview           NC  64 F   10:29  4:12 
    8 Nickolas Kangas         Eveleth            MN  16 M   10:33  4:13 
    9 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  38 F   10:35  4:14 
   10 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  73 F   10:50  4:20 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Nickolas Kangas         Eveleth            MN  16 M   16:35 18.1 
    2 Dustin Bartlett         Esko               MN  33 M   17:18 17.3 
    3 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  51 M   17:58 16.7 
    4 Heidi Versteeg          Waconia            MN  39 F   18:01 16.7 
    5 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  36 F   18:03 16.6 
    6 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  73 F   18:29 16.2 
    7 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  37 F   19:01 15.8 
    8 Randall Sedlachek       Superior           WI  29 M   19:12 15.6 
    9 Kayla Nelson            Duluth             MN  20 F   19:32 15.4 
   10 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  68 F   19:51 15.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Kayla Nelson            Duluth             MN  20 F    8:24  6:43 
    2 Nickolas Kangas         Eveleth            MN  16 M    8:52  7:06 
    3 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  73 F    9:33  7:38 
    4 Dustin Bartlett         Esko               MN  33 M   10:02  8:02 
    5 Miles Ramfjord          Slater             IA  12 M   11:51  9:29 
    6 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  51 M   11:54  9:32 
    7 Heidi Versteeg          Waconia            MN  39 F   12:07  9:42 
    8 Julianne Wander         Fairview           NC  64 F   12:39 10:08 
    9 Jennifer Moore          Duluth             MN  50 F   12:52 10:18 
   10 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  68 F   13:23 10:42 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   94 Nickolas Kangas         Eveleth            MN  16    3 10:33  4:13  1:29    1   16:35 18.1  0:27    1    8:52  7:06   37:54 
    2  101 Dustin Bartlett         Esko               MN  33    5 12:42  5:05  1:51    2   17:18 17.3  0:28    2   10:02  8:02   42:20 
    3  118 Miles Ramfjord          Slater             IA  12    1  8:55  3:34  1:31    5   20:19 14.8  0:58    3   11:51  9:29   43:32 
    4  107 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  51    4 12:19  4:56  1:53    3   17:58 16.7  0:51    4   11:54  9:32   44:54 
    5  119 Randall Sedlachek       Superior           WI  29    2  9:25  3:46  2:10    4   19:12 15.6  0:51    7   22:07 17:42   53:44 
    6  105 Dan Doolittle           Superior           WI  51    6 17:17  6:55  2:54    7   20:56 14.3  0:58    5   15:08 12:06   57:10 
    7  106 Luke Doughty-Rosas      Duluth             MN  35    7 17:28  6:59  3:18    6   20:28 14.7  1:45    6   17:56 14:21 1:00:52 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  116 Kayla Nelson            Duluth             MN  20    1  6:46  2:43  1:00    5   19:32 15.4  0:31    1    8:24  6:43   36:11 
    2  114 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  73    7 10:50  4:20  1:28    3   18:29 16.2  2:14    2    9:33  7:38   42:32 
    3  108 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  36    4 10:00  4:00  0:54    2   18:03 16.6  0:50    7   13:41 10:57   43:26 
    4   79 Heidi Versteeg          Waconia            MN  39   10 12:18  4:55  1:56    1   18:01 16.7  0:35    3   12:07  9:42   44:54 
    5  121 Julianne Wander         Fairview           NC  64    5 10:29  4:12  2:07    8   20:59 14.3  0:29    4   12:39 10:08   46:41 
    6  117 Durae Pfeffer           Superior           WI  50    3  9:27  3:47  2:25    9   21:00 14.3  1:14    8   14:00 11:12   48:04 
    7  103 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  37    9 12:14  4:54  2:50    4   19:01 15.8  0:47    9   14:47 11:50   49:37 
    8  104 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  38    6 10:35  4:14  2:27    7   19:54 15.1  1:15   10   15:57 12:46   50:06 
    9  111 Lynn Hinzmann           Duluth             MN  63    2  9:22  3:45  2:04   10   21:38 13.9  0:58   12   16:55 13:32   50:55 
   10  112 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  68   11 13:37  5:27  3:06    6   19:51 15.1  1:53    6   13:23 10:42   51:49 
   11  115 Jennifer Moore          Duluth             MN  50   13 17:25  6:58  6:11   12   21:51 13.7  1:55    5   12:52 10:18 1:00:12 
   12  113 Jane Larson             Duluth             MN  57   12 13:57  5:35  3:35   15   26:03 11.5  1:29   13   16:58 13:35 1:02:00 
   13  109 Connie Gunderson        Cotton             MN  60    8 11:55  4:46  5:35   14   25:15 11.9  2:16   14   17:03 13:38 1:02:02 
   14  110 Windi Hanson            Saginaw            MN  52   14 20:31  8:13  3:50   13   23:37 12.7  1:05   11   16:45 13:24 1:05:47 
   15  120 Michele Tanguay         Thunder Bay        ON  53   15 21:52  8:45  2:33   11   21:45 13.8  1:36   15   21:46 17:25 1:09:30 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  118 Miles Ramfjord          Slater             IA  12    1  8:55  3:34  1:31    1   20:19 14.8  0:58    1   11:51  9:29   43:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   94 Nickolas Kangas         Eveleth            MN  16    1 10:33  4:13  1:29    1   16:35 18.1  0:27    1    8:52  7:06   37:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  116 Kayla Nelson            Duluth             MN  20    1  6:46  2:43  1:00    1   19:32 15.4  0:31    1    8:24  6:43   36:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  119 Randall Sedlachek       Superior           WI  29    1  9:25  3:46  2:10    1   19:12 15.6  0:51    1   22:07 17:42   53:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  101 Dustin Bartlett         Esko               MN  33    1 12:42  5:05  1:51    1   17:18 17.3  0:28    1   10:02  8:02   42:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  106 Luke Doughty-Rosas      Duluth             MN  35    1 17:28  6:59  3:18    1   20:28 14.7  1:45    1   17:56 14:21 1:00:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  108 Kathryn Ferguson        Duluth             MN  36    1 10:00  4:00  0:54    2   18:03 16.6  0:50    2   13:41 10:57   43:26 
    2   79 Heidi Versteeg          Waconia            MN  39    4 12:18  4:55  1:56    1   18:01 16.7  0:35    1   12:07  9:42   44:54 
    3  103 Megan Birk              Duluth             MN  37    3 12:14  4:54  2:50    3   19:01 15.8  0:47    3   14:47 11:50   49:37 
    4  104 Kelsie Carlson          Duluth             MN  38    2 10:35  4:14  2:27    4   19:54 15.1  1:15    4   15:57 12:46   50:06 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  107 Sam Ebute               Richfield          MN  51    1 12:19  4:56  1:53    1   17:58 16.7  0:51    1   11:54  9:32   44:54 
    2  105 Dan Doolittle           Superior           WI  51    2 17:17  6:55  2:54    2   20:56 14.3  0:58    2   15:08 12:06   57:10 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  117 Durae Pfeffer           Superior           WI  50    1  9:27  3:47  2:25    1   21:00 14.3  1:14    2   14:00 11:12   48:04 
    2  115 Jennifer Moore          Duluth             MN  50    2 17:25  6:58  6:11    3   21:51 13.7  1:55    1   12:52 10:18 1:00:12 
    3  110 Windi Hanson            Saginaw            MN  52    3 20:31  8:13  3:50    4   23:37 12.7  1:05    3   16:45 13:24 1:05:47 
    4  120 Michele Tanguay         Thunder Bay        ON  53    4 21:52  8:45  2:33    2   21:45 13.8  1:36    4   21:46 17:25 1:09:30 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  113 Jane Larson             Duluth             MN  57    1 13:57  5:35  3:35    1   26:03 11.5  1:29    1   16:58 13:35 1:02:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  121 Julianne Wander         Fairview           NC  64    2 10:29  4:12  2:07    1   20:59 14.3  0:29    1   12:39 10:08   46:41 
    2  111 Lynn Hinzmann           Duluth             MN  63    1  9:22  3:45  2:04    2   21:38 13.9  0:58    2   16:55 13:32   50:55 
    3  109 Connie Gunderson        Cotton             MN  60    3 11:55  4:46  5:35    3   25:15 11.9  2:16    3   17:03 13:38 1:02:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  112 Nancy Krueger           Hoyt Lakes         MN  68    1 13:37  5:27  3:06    1   19:51 15.1  1:53    1   13:23 10:42   51:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  114 Connie Meek             Hayward            WI  73    1 10:50  4:20  1:28    1   18:29 16.2  2:14    1    9:33  7:38   42:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  85 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         24
Total Number of Team Finishers:            1
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     22
Number of Male   Finishers:                7
Number of Female Finishers:               15
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      1