Shell Lake, WI
7/27/2019











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Shell Lake Triathlon
0.3 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3.4 Mile Run
Shell Lake, WI  7/27/2019
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events


Place  DivPl  Bib  Name                S Div     Plc Swim   Pace  Trans Plc Bike    MPH  Trans  Plc Run     Pace  Time
=====  =====  ==== =================== = ======  === ====== ===== ===== === ======= ==== ====== === ======= ===== =======
    1   1/11   192 Bill Kelley         M M40-49    4  9:49  1:02  0:42    3   38:05 23.6  0:49    2   23:14  6:50 1:12:37 
    2   1/15   225 Rod Raymond         M M50-59    2  9:31  1:00  0:36    1   37:01 24.3  0:32    7   24:59  7:21 1:12:37 
    3   1/8    177 Diane Hankee        F F40-49    7 10:03  1:04  0:51    6   40:10 22.4  0:31    4   23:32  6:56 1:15:05 
    4   1/10   240 Jason Thomas        M M30-39    9 10:24  1:06  1:37   11   41:31 21.7  1:22    3   23:17  6:51 1:18:09 
    5   2/11   178 Mike Hankee         M M40-49    1  9:28  1:00  0:53   15   42:33 21.2  0:38   10   25:13  7:25 1:18:43 
    6   2/15   153 Steve Batten        M M50-59   16 11:41  1:14  0:51   14   41:46 21.5  0:33    6   24:49  7:18 1:19:38 
    7   1/5    219 Gregory Pautsch     M M60-69   53 15:32  1:38  0:47    2   37:48 23.8  0:52   11   25:47  7:35 1:20:43 
    8   2/5    220 Steve Peterson      M M60-69   15 11:37  1:14  0:59   10   41:25 21.7  0:33   15   26:20  7:45 1:20:52 
    9   3/5    211 Audun Mikkelson     M M60-69    3  9:33  1:00  1:07    8   40:46 22.1  0:41   33   28:50  8:29 1:20:55 
   10   3/15   169 Matt Evans          M M50-59    8 10:04  1:04  0:38   23   45:08 19.9  0:42   25   27:33  8:07 1:24:04 
   11   1/6    226 Kathie Schaus       F F50-59   33 13:19  1:24  0:55   12   41:38 21.6  0:52   26   27:38  8:08 1:24:20 
   12   3/11   272 Jeffrey Burmeister  M M40-49   22 12:24  1:18  0:56   16   42:41 21.1  1:10   21   27:22  8:03 1:24:30 
   13   2/6    261 Cheryl Barker       F F50-59   21 12:16  1:18  1:05   13   41:39 21.6  1:02   32   28:40  8:26 1:24:40 
   14   4/15   188 Fred Johnson        M M50-59   38 13:54  1:28  0:57    7   40:45 22.1  0:50   35   28:56  8:31 1:25:21 
   15   1/7    269 Kendra Krueger      F F30-39   12 11:24  1:12  1:08   18   43:15 20.8  1:01   34   28:56  8:31 1:25:42 
   16   3/6    213 Suzann Mouw         F F50-59   10 11:19  1:12  0:53   17   42:57 21.0  0:52   39   29:51  8:47 1:25:49 
   17   4/11   183 Kevin Hill          M M40-49   19 12:03  1:16  1:13   27   45:51 19.6  0:38   14   26:13  7:43 1:25:55 
   18   1/5    152 Tyler Anderson      M M20-29   36 13:49  1:27  1:46   26   45:44 19.7  0:58    5   24:32  7:13 1:26:47 
   19   2/5    198 Kyle Leemon         M M20-29   27 12:50  1:21  1:34   32   47:35 18.9  0:21    8   25:05  7:23 1:27:23 
   20   5/15   176 Jon Hailey          M M50-59   45 15:01  1:35  0:49    4   38:46 23.2  0:59   46   31:55  9:23 1:27:26 
   21   3/5    175 Jake Guello         M M20-29   62 16:26  1:44  0:52   20   44:29 20.2  0:48    9   25:11  7:25 1:27:45 
   22   2/10   157 John Bostrom        M M30-39   31 13:11  1:23  1:10   29   47:03 19.1  0:31   12   25:54  7:37 1:27:47 
   23   5/11   195 Chris Botten        M M40-49   18 11:52  1:15  1:17   30   47:11 19.1  0:42   16   26:47  7:53 1:27:47 
   24   2/7    223 April Rasmussen     F F30-39   28 12:53  1:21  1:10   28   46:57 19.2  0:55   13   26:11  7:43 1:28:06 
   25   6/11   260 William Kwasny      M M40-49   32 13:11  1:23  2:03   24   45:15 19.9  1:15   17   26:47  7:53 1:28:29 
   26   6/15   248 Gerard Wolfe        M M50-59   35 13:44  1:27  1:17    5   38:58 23.1  1:20   50   33:25  9:50 1:28:42 
   27   7/15   158 Gary Boughton       M M50-59   11 11:24  1:12  1:36   22   44:55 20.0  1:30   37   29:24  8:39 1:28:46 
   28   3/10   229 Adam Sichko         M M30-39   17 11:47  1:15  1:50   34   48:00 18.8  0:27   23   27:24  8:04 1:29:26 
   29   4/10   156 Arne Bostrom        M M30-39   59 16:08  1:42  1:35   39   48:52 18.4  0:22    1   22:40  6:40 1:29:36 
   30   4/5    204 Christopher Martins M M20-29    6 10:00  1:03  1:25   36   48:30 18.6  0:30   41   30:14  8:54 1:30:37 
   31   7/11   193 Ryan Kessler        M M40-49   39 14:03  1:29  1:21   31   47:29 19.0  0:35   20   27:16  8:02 1:30:42 
   32   5/10   212 Dominic Moore       M M30-39   14 11:36  1:13  1:49   33   47:56 18.8  0:35   38   29:26  8:40 1:31:20 
   33   8/15   253 Brian Arnold        M M50-59   74 20:55  2:12  1:56    9   41:03 21.9  0:56   19   26:58  7:56 1:31:46 
   34   3/7    187 Sonja Johnsen       F F30-39   57 15:45  1:39  2:02   25   45:33 19.8  1:10   24   27:32  8:06 1:32:00 
   35   8/11   243 Crosby Warren       M M40-49   26 12:46  1:21  1:24   40   49:18 18.3  1:07   29   27:57  8:14 1:32:30 
   36   9/11   167 John Delawyer       M M40-49   63 16:54  1:47  3:13   19   43:56 20.5  1:31   22   27:23  8:04 1:32:55 
   37   1/1    256 Josie Kwasny        F FU19     24 12:34  1:19  1:25   48   50:42 17.8  0:43   31   28:23  8:21 1:33:44 
   38   2/8    239 Alyssa Thomas       F F40-49   42 14:52  1:34  1:23   43   49:29 18.2  0:34   28   27:54  8:13 1:34:10 
   39   6/10   230 Erin Silbaugh       M M30-39   44 14:58  1:35  1:28   45   49:56 18.0  0:56   27   27:39  8:08 1:34:55 
   40  10/11   231 Thaddeus Smith      M M40-49   23 12:33  1:19  2:04   38   48:49 18.4  1:04   45   31:12  9:11 1:35:40 
   41   4/7    196 Jackie Lafleur      F F30-39   29 12:55  1:22  1:57   42   49:24 18.2  1:14   42   30:24  8:57 1:35:51 
   42   9/15   151 Kal Althoff         M M50-59   68 18:17  1:55  1:27   35   48:02 18.7  1:05   30   28:06  8:16 1:36:55 
   43   5/7    254 Aison Wieckowicz    F F30-39   37 13:50  1:27  1:46   56   52:53 17.0  0:37   43   30:30  8:59 1:39:33 
   44  10/15   203 David Martin        M M50-59   71 18:56  2:00  1:54   21   44:39 20.2  1:31   48   33:01  9:43 1:40:00 
   45   7/10   266 Kevin Rusk          M M30-39   61 16:16  1:43  2:48   46   49:57 18.0  0:56   44   30:35  9:00 1:40:30 
   46   3/8    237 Amy Swaim           F F40-49   48 15:07  1:35  3:09   37   48:43 18.5  1:29   49   33:20  9:49 1:41:46 
   47   8/10   186 Gaute Johnsen       M M30-39   70 18:45  1:58  1:52   57   52:55 17.0  1:36   18   26:55  7:55 1:42:02 
   48   6/7    265 Greta Fiedler       F F30-39   46 15:01  1:35  2:52   50   51:02 17.6  1:02   47   32:29  9:34 1:42:25 
   49   9/10   182 Matt Herrmann       M M30-39   30 13:09  1:23  1:21   70   58:21 15.4  0:48   40   29:55  8:48 1:43:33 
   50   1/6    206 Katie McKillip      F F20-29   55 15:40  1:39  1:42   55   52:29 17.1  0:43   51   33:30  9:52 1:44:03 
   51   4/8    262 Melissa Schulze     F F40-49    5 10:00  1:03  1:31   58   53:11 16.9  0:32   64   38:58 11:28 1:44:10 
   52   5/8    236 Rachel Stone        F F40-49   51 15:14  1:36  1:57   52   51:27 17.5  1:40   52   34:05 10:02 1:44:20 
   53  11/11   271 Michael Andrson     M M40-49   52 15:18  1:37  1:39   47   50:13 17.9  1:09   63   38:00 11:11 1:46:16 
   54   1/1    252 Karyn Rasmussen     F F60-69   56 15:42  1:39  1:07   60   53:50 16.7  1:08   54   35:00 10:18 1:46:46 
   55  11/15   194 Brad Kielsa         M M50-59   41 14:20  1:31  3:36   44   49:51 18.1  1:31   61   37:40 11:05 1:46:56 
   56   2/6    232 Cameron Sorensen    F F20-29   60 16:12  1:42  1:38   61   53:52 16.7  0:45   58   36:31 10:45 1:48:56 
   57   3/6    159 Micaela Boughton    F F20-29   49 15:09  1:36  3:01   64   55:13 16.3  0:57   56   35:55 10:34 1:50:14 
   58  12/15   161 Bob Broad           M M50-59   64 17:22  1:50  2:49   62   54:07 16.6  1:02   55   35:23 10:25 1:50:42 
   59  10/10   205 Jamey McIntosh      M M30-39   34 13:35  1:26  2:09   68   56:26 15.9  1:17   62   37:42 11:06 1:51:06 
   60  13/15   244 Tom Weed            M M50-59   67 18:09  1:55  3:47   59   53:48 16.7  0:44   53   34:46 10:14 1:51:11 
   61   4/6    189 Anna Johnston       F F20-29   13 11:26  1:12  2:06   72   59:47 15.1  0:36   66   39:40 11:40 1:53:33 
   62   6/8    172 Holly Gigure        F F40-49   43 14:55  1:34  1:59   63   54:50 16.4  1:09   67   41:17 12:09 1:54:08 
   63   4/5    268 Steve Byrd          M M60-69   25 12:41  1:20  3:06   54   51:42 17.4  1:59   69   44:53 13:12 1:54:18 
   64   7/8    171 Kristin Frane       F F40-49   69 18:19  1:56  2:04   65   55:19 16.3  0:53   65   39:18 11:34 1:55:51 
   65   4/6    184 Melinda Hilton      F F50-59   65 17:24  1:50  1:59   69   57:40 15.6  1:35   60   37:34 11:03 1:56:11 
   66   5/6    267 Katie Holmstrom     F F20-29   47 15:05  1:35  3:04   74 1:03:38 14.1  0:58   57   36:01 10:36 1:58:44 
   67   8/8    228 Liz Seaman          F F40-49   54 15:39  1:39  4:24   71   58:48 15.3  3:41   59   37:21 10:59 1:59:52 
   68   5/6    258 Nora Wise           F F50-59   40 14:15  1:30  2:03   73 1:00:41 14.8  0:56   68   42:04 12:23 1:59:57 
   69   7/7    174 Jennifer Goodman    F F30-39   72 19:13  2:01  2:34   76 1:09:08 13.0  0:37   36   29:15  8:36 2:00:45 
   70   5/5    245 Bob Wieckowicz      M M60-69   58 16:07  1:42  2:32   49   50:59 17.7  1:57   73   49:25 14:32 2:00:57 
   71  14/15   216 Tim Nosbisch        M M50-59   77 24:30  2:34  2:33   67   56:15 16.0                          2:02:12 
   72  15/15   202 Dennis Malecek      M M50-59   76 22:45  2:24  4:19   66   56:15 16.0                          2:02:12 
   73   1/2    249 Dan Woll            M M70+     73 20:04  2:07  2:56   53   51:36 17.4  2:33   70   45:20 13:20 2:02:26 
   74   2/2    207 Donald Meck         M M70+     66 18:05  1:54  5:25   51   51:18 17.5  6:11   71   47:48 14:04 2:08:45 
   75   6/6    190 Sophia Johnston     F F20-29   20 12:10  1:17  2:15   75 1:07:52 13.3  1:01   72   48:09 14:10 2:11:25 
   76   6/6    197 Theresa Lauer       F F50-59   50 15:13  1:36  4:23   77 1:22:45 10.9  1:08   74   54:05 15:55 2:37:32 
        5/5    263 Roman Sorenson      M M20-29   75 22:18  2:21  3:30   41   49:20 18.2  1:09